Harrogate District Summer Race League External Results
Otley
8 May 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.9MNAD
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:27   AN Other      
233:09   Michael Appleton V35MRipon17.9 
333:23   Chris Miller SENMHarrogate1.0 
433:28   Jamil Parapia V35MOtley8.9 
533:38   Benjamin Pye U17MWetherby24.9 
633:46   Andrew Grant V40MHarrogate-2.1 
733:52   Richard Watson V40MRipon2.2 
833:54   Scott Harrington SENMOtley-2.9 
933:56   Johny JohnsonSENMHarrogate Harr & Ac  
1034:08   Liam Dunne V35MOtley6.3 
1134:26   Tony Lambert V40MSwaledale0.5 
1234:27   Jonty Bright V35MHarrogate26.1 
1334:27   Racheal Bamford SENWOtley7.2 
1434:44   Chris GibbinsV40MHarrogate Harr & Ac  
1534:50   Ken Harker V40MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East3.0 
1635:00   Joseph Kwallah V40MWetherby2.9 
1735:02   John Young SENMHarrogate1.2 
1835:14   Richard Bewell V50MWetherby11.0 
1935:17   Andrew Buckley V35MRichmond & Zetland3.0 
2035:23   Ben Imeson V35MRipon5.5 
2135:26   Nat WelsbyU20MNidd Valley Rr  
2235:37   Simon Anderson V40MOtley15.3 
2335:43   Thomas Midgley SENMOtley2.7 
2435:45   Stephen Brown V55MSwaledale7.9 
2535:53   Graham Lake V35MOtley3.7 
2635:55   Charlotte Sanderson SENWThirsk & Sowerby25.3 
2735:55   Anthony JeffordSENMRich & Zet Harr  
2836:09   Steve Trudgeon V50MHarrogate8.0 
2936:09   Alex Fawcett V45MRipon3.1 
3036:17   Derek McCreadie V35MRipon3.0 
3136:24   David Harrison V35MHarrogate23.8 
3236:27   Paul Emmett V50MWetherby25.6 
3336:57   Caroline Lambert U20WWetherby/Loughborough Students6.1 
3436:58   Derek Parrington V45MSwaledale4.3 
3537:02   Harry Brook-Dobson U17MHarrogate6.4 
3637:05   Iain Andrews V40MWetherby16.4 
3737:09   Stephan Tomaszewski V50MThirsk & Sowerby6.3 
3837:22   Jonathan Dudley U17MWetherby/North Yorkshire Schs9.5 
3937:24   Jim Buller V40MWetherby12.0 
4037:26   Neil Bowmer V45MSwaledale6.3 
4137:35   Andy Todd V45MNidd Valley3.6 
4237:41   Matt NewellU17MIlkley Harriers  
4337:47   Ben Grant V60MHarrogate6.1 
4437:55   Alan Davidson V50MNidd Valley12.8 
4537:58   Paul Windle V45MWetherby5.7 
4638:08   Shane Ewen V35MHyde Park Harriers15.6 
4738:20   Zack Whitehead SENMSkyrac/Otley9.6 
4838:26   Brian Miller V55MHarrogate10.5 
4938:35   James Boddy SENMRipon4.7 
5038:46   Simon Watson V50MHarrogate6.1 
5138:50   Steve Nesbitt V40MCity of York/Harrogate14.5 
5238:54   David Mellor V35MWetherby33.8 
5338:57   Carol Morgan V35WNidd Valley11.0 
5438:57   Dave AtkinsonV40MSwaledale Rr  
5538:59   Tom Potter SENMOtley19.8 
5639:02   Daz CoxSENMRich & Zet Harr  
5739:15   Lloyd S Best V50MOtley36.0 
5839:24   Tony WalkerV50MOtley Ac  
5939:30   Tom Paget SENMOtley7.8 
6039:39   Alistair Wallace U17MHarrogate23.4 
6139:44   Tim BellwoodSENMDragons Running Club  
6239:45   Lee Welsby V45MNidd Valley11.2 
6339:45   James Jesson V35MWetherby8.0 
6439:48   Mia Moore U15WWetherby24.8 
6539:50   Robbie Kelly V55MSwaledale10.4 
6639:54   Robert Burn V55MThirsk & Sowerby9.4 
6739:56   Michael Gill V45MHarrogate11.3 
6839:58   Steve Newell V45MIlkley14.7 
6940:01   Rob Whitaker V35MWetherby4.2 
7040:05   Tony Ditchburn V45MRichmond & Zetland15.3 
7140:07   Catherine Farrow V35WIlkley28.2 
7240:21   Cathy Wright V50WHarrogate30.1 
7340:25   Shaun Purkiss-McEndoo V45MRichmond & Zetland6.2 
7440:30   Matthew Broughton V40MOtley32.3 
7540:33   Gary Wilks V40MRipon/Leeds City11.3 
7640:33   Andy Gaines V50MSwaledale13.5 
7740:38   Tony Andryszewski V45MWetherby36.0 
7840:42   Richard SmithV40MHarrogate Harr & Ac  
7940:54   Stephen Rhodes SENMIlkley34.1 
8041:01   Adam PrentisV45MHarrogate Harr & Ac  
8141:04   Jacqueline Keavney V45WSwaledale/Richmond & Zetland12.3 
8241:09   Dennis Connor V45MRipon19.9 
8341:10   Matt Jones SENMThirsk & Sowerby17.6 
8441:11   Richard WillisV40MHarrogate Harr & Ac  
8541:15   Laura Martin V40WOtley24.2 
8641:17   Richard Deane V55MHarrogate36.0 
8741:17   Paul Walker V40MRipon13.9 
8841:26   Stephen Kirk V40MHarrogate/Unattached9.6 
8941:28   Jonathan Tennant SENMSwaledale32.9 
9041:30   Andrew Wheeler V50MWetherby27.5 
9141:33   Emma Robinson SENWRipon23.8 
9241:36   Nigel McKaine V50MWetherby34.9 
9341:38   Wendy Marks V45WHarrogate9.5 
9441:49   Richard Pennock V40MLeeds & Bradford TC/Harrogate14.8 
9541:52   Paul Eagling SENMNidd Valley12.5 
9641:58   Graham Robinson V55MThirsk & Sowerby16.3 
9742:11   Paul Stephens V55MIlkley17.3 
9842:28   Philip Sagar V45MHarrogate32.2 
10042:32   Philip D Fernyhough V40MNidd Valley33.7 
9942:32   Richard Timms V45MRipon24.4 
10142:35   Jonathan Easton SENMNidd Valley7.3 
10242:43   Dan Eagling V35MNidd Valley/Unattached7.6 
10342:45   Mark Berry V40MOtley30.8 
10442:52   Darren Alec West V50MHarrogate12.2 
10542:56   Steve Close V35MWetherby/Harrogate7.9 
10642:59   Hester Cox V40WThirsk & Sowerby32.8 
10742:59   Nick Andralojc V50MHarrogate10.9 
10843:05   Mike Dunn V45MVocaLink Mastercard8.6 
10943:05   Will Prentis U20MHarrogate31.5 
11043:06   Phil Robinson V50MNidd Valley13.3 
11143:10   Alan MackaySENMSwaledale Rr  
11243:14   Tony White V55MRipon10.5 
11343:16   Christian Hosker V35MOtley14.8 
11443:17   Mike MillerV55MWetherby Runners  
11543:20   Nick Wagstaff V40MVocaLink Mastercard14.7 
11643:24   Simon Chandler SENMWetherby10.3 
11743:24   John Simpson V60MWetherby16.4 
11843:27   Michael Jeffrey V60MOtley13.8 
11943:30   Allan S Hansen V50MRipon11.9 
12043:34   Emma David V35WNidd Valley13.1 
12143:48   Fiona Deacon V45WNidd Valley15.3 
12243:54   Richard Bell V45MWetherby14.9 
12344:08   Sheena Jackson V35WNidd Valley23.4 
12444:25   Tamara Weatherhead V40WOtley27.0 
12544:27   Peter Edwards V50MHarrogate15.2 
12644:28   Michael Pickard V45MOtley16.3 
12744:28   Sue Moul V45WHarrogate12.9 
12844:29   Rebecca Normington SENWWetherby6.5 
12944:30   Matthew Holt V40MRipon12.2 
13044:32   Andrea Normington V50WWetherby18.3 
13144:33   Mark Seymour V50MHarrogate13.8 
13244:36   Andy Jarvis V45MSwaledale36.0 
13344:39   Matthew Podd V55MOtley11.7 
13444:39   Tony Essex V60MHarrogate24.4 
13544:40   Nigel Bower V60MRipon36.0 
13644:41   Julie Bucknell V35WWetherby19.4 
13744:44   Christine Holleran V45WNidd Valley13.4 
13844:55   Patrick Brew V55MHarrogate33.9 
13945:03   Gary Young SENMSwaledale29.1 
14045:04   Ruth Caton SENWThirsk & Sowerby36.0 
14145:11   Jo Williams V35WHarrogate17.9 
14245:18   Paul Clifford V45MOtley14.3 
14345:25   Juliette Gregory V50WHarrogate24.0 
14445:32   Andy Green V35MWetherby22.4 
14545:43   Rob Athey V40MHarrogate13.3 
14645:48   Timothy Bennett V45MHarrogate17.4 
14745:50   Suzanne Rickard V40WRipon13.1 
14845:53   Steve Garlick V45MVocaLink Mastercard10.0 
14945:55   Jess Young SENWSwaledale13.3 
15045:55   Ronnie Cassar V65MSwaledale33.0 
15145:58   Bryan Miller SENMThirsk & Sowerby9.5 
15246:05   Val Kerr V50WIlkley30.5 
15346:07   Joanne Day V45WKingston upon Hull22.6 
15446:11   Shaun Morrison SENMHarrogate11.2 
15546:18   Christine Swiers V50WRipon36.0 
15646:25   Sarah Gill V50WHarrogate8.7 
15746:26   Dan Simmons V50MHarrogate18.2 
15846:29   Carmen Porter V45WWetherby36.0 
15946:36   Mike Deacon V50MNidd Valley14.3 
16046:39   Andrew Philip Webster V40MOtley12.4 
16146:40   Dave Seaman V65MNidd Valley15.1 
16246:41   Simon Peck V55MDragons17.4 
16346:41   Emma Dooley V35WNidd Valley11.6 
16446:46   Geoff Bullock V65MThirsk & Sowerby18.5 
16546:49   Mike Salt V40MHarrogate16.7 
16646:50   Simon Brown V50MDragons36.0 
16746:53   Claire Robinson SENWWetherby26.0 
16846:57   Sarah Holmes SENWWetherby36.0 
16947:00   Rosalyn Moore V35WHarrogate15.9 
17047:02   Nicola Scott V35WOtley36.0 
17147:04   David Shorrocks V55MThirsk & Sowerby28.8 
17247:06   Hilary Coventry V45WThirsk & Sowerby18.0 
17347:06   Jodie Mather-HunterU20WWetherby Runners  
17447:16   Rob Snow V50MNidd Valley13.7 
17547:17   Steve Clayson SENMDragons18.9 
17647:27   Tracey McKaine V40WWetherby23.2 
17747:27   Alison Iles V35WNidd Valley15.2 
17847:29   Louise Johnson V45WDragons18.2 
17947:32   Richard Burton V50MHarrogate16.6 
18047:33   Ros Blackmore V45WSwaledale15.4 
18147:34   Nicola Smith V40WHarrogate27.2 
18247:35   Nigel Wright V50MHarrogate16.1 
18347:36   Neil Hindmarch V50MHarrogate20.5 
18447:43   Ian Swinscoe V40MSleaford TR16.6 
18547:45   Paul Manning V45MNidd Valley15.4 
18647:47   Jacqueline Ackroyd V55WOtley23.8 
18747:51   Alexandra Whapples V45WVocaLink Mastercard11.3 
18847:51   Helen Lawson SENWVocaLink Mastercard36.0 
18947:57   Laura Strangeway SENWRipon35.6 
19048:06   Liz Fawcett V40WOtley24.0 
19148:08   Francesca Jeffery SENWThirsk & Sowerby23.9 
19248:08   Helen Ashworth V45WThirsk & Sowerby26.5 
19348:13   Andrew Rayner V45MOtley16.7 
19448:16   Raymond Johnstone V55MRipon11.6 
19548:21   Jill Holt V45WRipon13.5 
19648:25   Simon McCudden V50MRipon17.1 
19748:31   Peter Callaghan V50MWetherby16.5 
19848:32   Paul Berwin V55MHarrogate18.1 
19948:48   Victoria Tremlin SENWHarrogate25.2 
20048:50   Jo Hope V40WRipon16.5 
20148:52   Kirsty May V40WRipon36.0 
20248:54   Paul Crabtree V35MDragons21.2 
20349:00   Louise Branford-White V40WSwaledale36.0 
20449:05   John Grundy V65MRipon25.2 
20549:09   Stuart Clarkson V35MSwaledale32.7 
20649:09   Samantha Clark SENWSwaledale36.0 
20749:10   Jenny Manning V40WNidd Valley18.3 
20849:10   Debbie Gibson V50WNidd Valley17.5 
20949:14   Russell Gregory V55MHarrogate19.2 
21049:15   Kim Holden V50WRipon16.2 
21149:16   Halina NorbertczakaSENWDragons Running Club  
21249:17   Anneke Imeson V35WRipon13.1 
21349:34   Karen Lambe V40WIlkley21.3 
21449:46   Brian Smith V40MThirsk & Sowerby21.2 
21549:51   Georgina GreenSENWWetherby Runners  
21649:59   Sarah GordonV35WNidd Valley Rr  
21750:15   Eric Child V50MDragons36.0 
21850:16   Sarah Donaldson SENWNidd Valley36.0 
21950:19   Andrew Tattersall V45MVocaLink Mastercard16.6 
22050:24   Amy Horton SENWVocaLink Mastercard23.8 
22150:26   Judith Bewell V50WWetherby31.8 
22250:47   Sarah Tomlinson V40WDragons18.1 
22350:47   Helen Forey V40WDragons21.2 
22450:53   Lucy CallaghanU20WWetherby Runners  
22550:55   Debra Wheeler V50WWetherby32.9 
22650:57   Fiona Knapton V35WWetherby26.3 
22750:59   Alexandra Richens V35WHarrogate29.6 
22851:02   Jane Grundy SENWRipon14.0 
22951:15   Christine Clubbs V40WWetherby15.9 
23051:34   Philippe Evans V45MVocaLink Mastercard34.6 
23151:44   Andy Holohan V35MHarrogate34.1 
23251:45   Ray Robson V45MRichmond & Zetland34.9 
23352:07   Drew Ward V60MWetherby23.0 
23452:09   Paul Sugden V50MIlkley24.9 
23552:19   Adam Ball V40MVocaLink Mastercard25.5 
23652:30   Petra Bijsterveld V50WIlkley20.1 
23752:42   Alison Parker V50WDragons32.3 
23852:59   Julie Elmes V45WIlkley17.4 
23953:04   Hannah Brooke SENWWetherby35.6 
24053:13   Clare Pierce V55WDragons34.6 
24153:16   Janet Carling V55WNidd Valley31.0 
24253:20   Carron Kennedy V40WDragons36.0 
24353:30   Jackie Turner V45WRipon21.7 
24453:48   Liz Ashton V40WOtley36.0 
24554:06   Emma Payne V35WIlkley33.2 
24654:10   Malcolm Aitken V35MThirsk & Sowerby15.8 
24754:17   Samantha Parker V45WWetherby19.0 
24854:20   Ian Gillingham V60MDragons36.0 
24954:32   Alice Denby V55WDragons24.7 
25054:33   Samantha Sugden V35WDragons36.0 
Page: 1 2