Newbury parkrun # 68 External Results
Newbury
4 May 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:51   Colin Lough  S30MUknetrunner16:3616:3628.3 
217:01   James Craggs  S30MNewbury16:4316:290.0 
317:49   Susie Bush SBS30WNewbury17:4916:5636.0 
417:51   Oli Overend SBU15MTeam Kennet17:5117:1111.1 
518:09   Lee Gollop PBV35MUnattached17:5517:555.5 
618:44   Martin Walker  V35MNewbury18:2618:054.3 
718:54   Elijah Nolan  SENMUnattached18:4718:1911.7 
818:57   Dean Makar  V45MNewbury18:5518:438.8 
919:19   James Beeks  U15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants17:3416:55-3.5 
1019:23   Mike Grinsted PBV40MTadley/Unattached19:0317:297.2 
1119:26   Geoff Anderson  V60MNewbury19:2318:419.7 
1219:29   Nigel Popplewell  V40MNewbury18:4918:294.3 
1319:48   David Wright  V45MNewbury19:1518:578.4 
1419:49   Simon Dimmer  V50MForest of Dean19:0919:098.9 
1520:03   Darren Tuckwell  V40MUnattached18:5118:5117.3 
1620:27   Andrew Street  V40MUnattached20:0820:0832.3 
1720:36   Paul Hendry  V40MTeam Kennet18:5818:3120.9 
1820:44   Dean Atkins PBV40MUnattached20:1920:1931.8 
1921:00   Chloe Blair  S20WNewbury20:5419:4516.1 
2021:01   Stephen Badcock PBV50MRedway Runners20:3420:128.0 
2121:09   David Edward SENMUnattached    
2221:14   Jamie Maughan  U15MTeam Kennet20:0219:4133.6 
2321:22   Alex Burt V35MUnattached    
2421:31   Rob Saunders  V45MUnattached20:5620:277.2 
2521:33   Karen Grinsted  V35WTadley21:0420:0513.1 
2621:35   Alexander Davis SBU15MTeam Kennet21:1621:0036.0 
2721:38   Jonathan Else  S30MUnattached20:5920:5917.7 
2821:38   Rob Killingsworth  V35MHungerford Hares19:4619:4635.6 
2921:39   Simon Hockaday PBV40MTeam Kennet20:4719:4711.2 
3021:41   Diarmuid Laverty U20MUnattached    
3121:46   Phillip Cowhig PBV40MTeam Kennet21:4620:5911.8 
3221:56   Alex Ash U15MUnattached    
3321:57   Terry George Essen SENMUnattached    
3422:01   Andre Preston-Morley U15MUnattached    
3522:03   Stuart Huntley SENMUnattached    
3622:06   Richard Myers PBSENMUnattached22:0622:0636.0 
3722:07   Chloe Scaplehorn SBU18WTeam Kennet21:5520:3935.6 
3822:15   Peter Hague  V50MUnattached21:1221:1213.9 
3922:16   Abi Scarlett PBU18WUnattached22:1622:1627.7 
4022:17   Paul Scarlett  V45MUnattached21:4221:2931.1 
4122:17   Aaron Scarlett  V40MUnattached20:1819:4425.6 
4222:18   John Murrell PBV45MUnattached22:0321:0013.1 
4322:19   Andrew Woodman PBV45MUnattached21:2421:2425.4 
4422:22   Greg Filmer  V35MUnattached20:5020:4610.6 
4522:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4622:26   Fraser Harding  V45MUnattached20:5620:5613.3 
4722:27   Robert Alexander Hall  SENMUnattached22:1722:1723.8 
4822:29   Susie Drake  U15WTeam Kennet21:4720:4528.3 
4922:31   David Stratton V50MUnattached    
5022:32   Anna Wise SBSENWUnattached22:2122:1431.3 
5122:33   Daniel Collis  U18MTeam Kennet18:5418:303.2 
5222:34   David Gale V50MUnattached    
5322:36   Adam Morley SENMUnattached    
5422:38   Catherine Cox  V35WUnattached21:5921:3018.1 
5522:43   Stuart Davidson  V50MUnattached21:5821:5012.0 
5622:46   Steve Mcnair PBV50MOverton21:2321:2328.4 
5722:53   Andy Mckendrick  S25MNewbury22:0318:403.7 
5823:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5923:05   Julian Rowe PBV45MUnattached23:0523:0527.9 
6023:08   Neil Harvey V35MUnattached    
6123:10   Tony Sharkey SBV40MUnattached21:3120:5332.8 
6223:13   Simon Hart  V45MUnattached22:5222:0215.8 
6323:14   Jeremy Scaplehorn SBV40MUnattached23:1423:0036.0 
6423:15   Michael Cornwall  V60MNewbury22:0921:3025.8 
6523:16   Robert Sandford  V45MUnattached22:1321:1816.4 
6623:16   Roger Davis  V40MTeam Kennet21:5721:5714.5 
6723:20   Mai Brown PBU15WTeam Kennet21:5521:5516.7 
6823:20   Jonathan Russell SBV40MUnattached22:5622:5616.2 
6923:25   Matthew Brookes  S30MUnattached19:5019:196.9 
7023:25   Robert Maslen SBV60MSerpentine23:2521:4621.7 
7123:28   Matt Brown PBV35MReading Joggers22:1522:1514.9 
7223:29   Richard Pike V35MUnattached    
7323:33   Sam Shopland SBV35MNewbury23:3321:5413.7 
7423:40   Jonny Elliott  SENMUnattached21:0319:2611.9 
7523:40   Ryan Westcombe PBSENMUnattached23:4023:4036.0 
7623:42   Martyn Maynard V40MUnattached    
7723:47   Richard Brooks V35MUnattached    
7823:56   Peter Godfrey  V45MUnattached22:5222:5221.7 
7924:01   Sheila Marshall PBV55WNewbury23:0523:0516.9 
8024:01   Carolyn Visser U15WUnattached    
8124:02   Meredith Sharples V35MUnattached    
8224:06   Olivia Iles SENWUnattached    
8324:08   David Mark Sollis PBV45MRoad Runners Club22:4522:4324.3 
8424:15   Hefin Thomas V50MUnattached    
8524:24   David Kindred  V50MUknetrunner23:0321:2130.9 
8624:26   Rebecca Visser U15WUnattached    
8724:34   Elio Giallombardo SBV55MUnattached24:1723:1718.7 
8824:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8924:43   Peter Terry  V65MUnattached24:2024:0435.0 
9024:50   Stephen Edinborough V40MUnattached    
9124:50   Felicity Pointer  SENWUnattached23:5923:5935.6 
9224:52   Muhammed Rahman U20MUnattached    
9324:53   Nik Golding V35MUnattached    
9424:57   Jack McHugh U20MUnattached    
9525:00   Jeroen Visser V50MUnattached    
9625:03   Caroline Bamford  V50WUnattached23:1222:4713.9 
9725:04   Brian Billington  V40MUnattached22:1820:1611.9 
9825:20   Mark Sherwood  V35MChineham Park21:4120:5622.3 
10025:21   William Forde  V45MUnattached24:1223:1536.0 
9925:21   James Prater V50MUnattached    
10125:22   George Seymour PBSENMUnattached25:0323:2434.2 
10225:23   Hanna Gillam U20WUnattached    
10325:29   Ashley Williams SENMUnattached    
10425:32   Will Burnett V35MUnattached    
10525:33   Hamish Overend  V40MUnattached23:5822:5522.0 
10625:36   Andy Bowyer SENMUnattached    
10725:37   Tony Hester V50MUnattached    
10825:39   Matt Walters  S25MUnattached24:1324:1330.6 
10925:39   Martin Jezzard PBV45MUnattached22:5622:5619.8 
11025:40   Jennie Drake SBV40WTeam Kennet25:4025:0033.6 
11125:43   Duncan Seymour  V45MUnattached23:5823:5323.2 
11225:44   Graham Phillips PBSENMUnattached24:2623:4636.0 
11325:50   William Robert Mccartney PBV50MUnattached24:3624:3636.0 
11425:53   Nigel Brown V50MUnattached    
11525:58   Sandra Davies  V45WTeam Kennet25:2124:5636.0 
11625:59   Ellen Selby SENWUnattached    
11726:02   Scott William Coomber V40MUnattached    
11826:03   Mags Scarlett  V40WUnattached24:5624:5630.9 
11926:03   Carrie Collins V35WUnattached    
12026:04   James Clutton V35MUnattached    
12126:06   Christopher Culley V55MUnattached    
12226:12   Tommy Money U15MUnattached    
12326:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12426:15   Florence Barry SBV40WNewbury25:5625:1730.7 
12526:15   Benjamin Else SENMUnattached    
12626:16   Anne Skelton V45WNewbury Runners    
12726:20   Alex Money V40MUnattached    
12826:21   Peter Rayner SBV60MReading Joggers26:2125:0420.9 
12926:22   Ben Grant-Jones SBSENMUnattached23:5922:4628.5 
13026:23   Jane Stride V40WUnattached    
13126:25   Nestor Patrikios V45MUnattached    
13226:25   Matthew Billowes SENMUnattached    
13326:26   Nicholas Maughan SBV50MUnattached26:0924:3936.0 
13426:28   Matt Verney V35MUnattached    
13526:34   Matthew Lyford SENMUnattached    
13626:37   Liz Harkness  V60WNewbury26:0025:4919.2 
13726:37   Fiona Holloway  V55WReading Joggers25:1425:1426.4 
13826:40   Freddie Barrett U15MUnattached    
13926:40   Jez Mann V35MUnattached    
14026:43   Glen Davis  V50MUnattached25:4625:4624.3 
14126:48   Melissa Hughes SBSENWUnattached26:1722:5614.9 
14226:49   Ian Shaw  V40MUnattached24:0922:0616.6 
14326:50   William Brailsford  V50MUnattached24:3923:3425.0 
14426:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14526:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14626:54   Ryan Smith U15MUnattached    
14726:54   Anne Wenlock  V50WUnattached26:2025:4121.7 
14826:55   Jason Nash V40MUnattached    
14926:55   David Smith  V35MUnattached18:5118:5111.2 
15026:58   Grace Ryder V35WUnattached    
15126:58   Claire Lowe  S20WWarwick Uni24:3622:2527.8 
15226:59   Thomas Visser U15MUnattached    
15327:00   Samantha Jarman U15WUnattached    
15427:07   Matt Butler SBSENMUnattached25:4822:5314.5 
15527:08   Christopher Butler SBSENMUnattached25:3123:2620.3 
15627:09   Amelia Wenlock  U18WTeam Kennet/Sheffield Hallam Uni24:0622:1621.4 
15727:14   Alexandra Jarman U15WUnattached    
15827:14   Alastair Jarman V50MUnattached    
15927:25   Alan Bradshaw V45MUnattached    
16027:27   David Seward  V45MUnattached25:3125:3123.9 
16127:28   Jake Britten SENMUnattached    
16227:29   Claire Sandys V40WUnattached    
16327:31   Mohsen Zadeh-Koochak V45MUnattached    
16427:36   Philip Martin Lewis SBV50MUnattached26:3626:0722.1 
16527:37   Sarah Harvey V35WUnattached    
16627:40   Michelle Smith V40WNewbury Runners    
16727:41   Phillippa Flitton V35WUnattached    
16827:45   Dorian Suggett SENMUnattached    
16927:46   Joe Burnett U15MUnattached    
17027:49   Aimee Dyson U15WNewbury Runners    
17127:52   Sara Philo  SENWUnattached27:1127:0735.9 
17227:53   Tapani Poytaniemi  V55MCompton26:3725:4636.0 
17327:55   Monique Amor  V40WUnattached27:3027:3036.0 
17428:00   Paige Louise MacKay SENWUnattached    
17528:02   Steven Nelthorpe V35MUnattached    
17628:04   Natalie Robson SENWUnattached    
17728:06   Steven Eggington V35MUnattached    
17828:10   Ian David Beckett V50MUnattached    
17928:11   Yuen Ting Choi SENWUnattached    
18028:12   Michael Butler  V55MUnattached27:3126:0036.0 
18128:13   Diamanda Walker PBV50WReading Joggers26:0925:5433.6 
18228:13   Stephen Walker  V60MReading Joggers23:2223:2227.6 
18328:14   Ollie Ludewig U15MUnattached    
18428:21   Lucy Mugford PBSENWUnattached27:1226:1720.5 
18528:22   Maria Scaplehorn SBV35WUnattached28:2227:5536.0 
18628:25   Brian Mugford  V45MFetch Everyone24:5124:5119.5 
18728:28   Jemma Barton V35WUnattached    
18828:34   Jerry Rolfe V45MUnattached    
18928:38   John Sutton  V45MChineham Park25:5525:2928.2 
19028:43   Leon Barrett V35MUnattached    
19128:55   Fiona Racher V45WUnattached    
19228:55   Sarah Louise Winter  SENWUnattached27:1826:4736.0 
19328:56   Stuart Higgins  V35MUnattached22:5519:4336.0 
19428:57   Stephanie Futcher  SENWUnattached28:0528:0536.0 
19528:58   Lewis Thurlwell  SENMUnattached24:0222:0636.0 
19629:03   Connor Ludewig U15MUnattached    
19729:08   Gerry Iles V50MUnattached    
19829:10   Shaun Blake SENMUnattached    
19929:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20029:12   Gordon Ward V55MUnattached    
20129:20   Alessia Adams V35WUnattached    
20229:26   Lauren Patrikios PBU15WBerkshire Schs27:1524:3936.0 
20329:28   Philippa Kent V45WUnattached    
20429:31   Cheryl Colby V35WUnattached    
20529:36   John Baxter  V60MUnattached28:1827:4336.0 
20629:44   Freddie Ludewig U15MUnattached    
20729:45   Sarah Louise Bosley SENWUnattached    
20829:45   Kayleigh Fordham SENWUnattached    
20929:47   Rebekah Tucker U15WUnattached    
21029:48   Jenni Phillips V35WUnattached    
21129:49   Christopher Carr U15MUnattached    
21229:53   Maureen Sweeney  V50WReading Joggers/Reading RR28:5026:4924.7 
21329:58   David Rock V60MUnattached    
21429:58   Wendy Ann Lewis  V50WUnattached28:5727:2921.8 
21530:00   Jan Brown V45WUnattached    
21630:02   Ruairidh Livingstone U15MNewbury AC    
21730:03   Julie Lockwood V45WUnattached    
21830:08   Kingsley Starling PBV70MReading Joggers30:0830:0831.3 
21930:12   Shirin Dehghan V40WUnattached    
22030:21   Sandra Beal SBV35WNewbury29:2527:5724.8 
22130:23   Amy Ludewig SBSENWUnattached29:0028:1525.4 
22230:24   Edward Peacock U15MUnattached    
22330:24   Simon Peacock V35MUnattached    
22430:25   Annemarie Ward V55WUnattached    
22530:31   Alison Hoult V40WUnattached    
22630:45   Kathryn Jackson V40WUnattached    
22730:45   Zoe Ingoe SBV35WUnattached30:4528:2436.0 
22830:47   Michele Purcell  SENWUnattached28:0525:4719.6 
22930:48   Craig Sellwood SENMUnattached    
23030:51   Roya Zadeh-Koochak U20WUnattached    
23130:52   Paul Williams SENMUnattached    
23230:55   Colin Sims V45MUnattached    
23330:59   Debbie Dawes SBV40WNewbury28:4624:1721.1 
23431:00   Annette Beattie V50WUnattached    
23531:03   Georgina Baxter V35WUnattached    
23631:10   Ryan James U15MUnattached    
23731:11   Adam James SENMUnattached    
23831:13   Sophie Patrikios V40WUnattached    
23931:18   Andrew Sellwood V45MUnattached    
24031:19   Fern Barthorpe SENWUnattached    
24131:28   Colin Har Ber  V70MUnattached30:1328:0027.7 
24231:29   Emily Clark V40WUnattached    
24331:43   Anne Aston V50WUnattached    
24431:46   Sidney Adams U15MUnattached    
24531:52   Bryony Tanner U20WUnattached    
24631:58   Anna Jane Duley SENWUnattached    
24731:59   Anthea Sharkey  V40WUnattached26:3126:3136.0 
24832:00   Jean Margaret Mcwilliam  V35WUnattached26:5524:5134.6 
24932:03   Gillian Fey Coles V55WUnattached    
25032:04   Carolyn Burnett V40WUnattached    
Page: 1 2