Cardiff parkrun # 272 External Results
Cardiff
27 Apr 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:28   Lewys Winfield Young SBS20MCardiff16:2815:4523.3 
216:29   Stuart Crees SBV35MLes Croupiers16:2516:120.5 
316:49   Oliver M Williams  S25MLes Croupiers15:5815:21-1.9 
417:05   Edward Takata  S25MCardiff15:5915:472.6 
517:11   Mark Palser  S25MLes Croupiers/Thames Valley16:5516:170.3 
617:21   Leighton Rawlinson  S30MCaerleon17:0416:420.2 
718:02   Rich Baker SBV35MUnattached17:3316:151.4 
818:03   Alaw Beynon-Thomas SBS20WSwansea/Cardiff Uni18:0317:222.0 
918:10   Laurie Carter SBV55MChepstow H18:1017:5310.4 
1018:12   Mark Whittle SBV35MSan Domenico18:0017:4525.7 
1118:16   Phil Bristow PBV50MSan Domenico17:5817:586.8 
1218:22   Liam Hatch PBU18MCardiff17:2717:2733.6 
1318:25   Richard Jackson-Hookins PBS30MPenarth & Dinas17:3515:33-2.7 
1418:30   Richard Bullen  V50MLes Croupiers17:5516:436.4 
1518:34   Morris Attard  V35MOutdoor Fitness17:3817:3815.5 
1618:35   Mark Horsman PBS30MOutdoor Fitness17:5116:51-0.6 
1718:36   Cassidy Skinner PBS20WNewport/Cardiff Met Uni18:3118:3130.0 
1818:37   Alun Wyn Evans SBV45MRhondda Valley18:2118:1810.6 
1918:37   David Cooper SENMUnattached    
2018:38   Neil Lewis  V40MUnattached17:5817:5836.0 
2118:41   Richard Wilder  V35MSan Domenico16:4516:301.4 
2218:49   AN Other         
2318:50   William Windell PBS20MCardiff Uni18:5018:507.4 
2418:50   Huw Rhys Davies SBS20MUnattached18:5018:2836.0 
2518:52   Matthew Pearce SBSENMUnattached18:5218:436.7 
2618:55   Shelley Brace PBS20WCity of Stoke/Keele Uni18:5518:557.2 
2718:55   Thomas Hesslenberg SENMCardiff University AC    
2818:56   Jonathan Grimes  S25MSouthampton/Southampton Uni18:4217:5117.4 
2918:57   Sean Price SBV50MRhondda/Welsh Masters18:2718:184.8 
3018:58   David Bovill  S30MLliswerry18:5018:283.9 
3119:00   Mike Murphy  V55MLes Croupiers18:4818:288.0 
3219:00   Alistair Wood  V40MSan Domenico18:1118:0425.7 
3319:09   Simon Dimmer PBV50MForest of Dean19:0919:099.2 
3419:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3519:20   Matt Govier  V40MCardiff18:3417:321.7 
3619:25   Jeffrey Cox  V50MSan Domenico18:3217:546.7 
3719:30   Brian Thomas Hosty  V35MUnattached19:0518:074.7 
3819:32   Carys Hughes  S20WLes Croupiers18:4217:231.9 
3919:33   Gareth Hurman  U18MSchools Athletes/Cardiff & The Vale Schs18:1816:516.5 
4019:35   Peter Stunell SBV35MUnattached19:3519:3314.4 
4119:36   Steven Hooper  V45MPontypridd (Roadents)19:0118:018.9 
4219:38   Gerwyn Malpas PBSENMUnattached19:1918:487.1 
4319:40   Paul Bevan  V50MCardiff/Welsh Masters18:5418:409.5 
4419:43   Liz Davies PBS30WCardiff/Sutton Runners19:4319:4313.5 
4519:45   Brian Lovett SBV45MSan Domenico19:4418:5111.7 
4619:45   Kevin Plank  V40MUnattached19:3618:444.3 
4719:50   Adam Morton  S30MUnattached18:5618:159.8 
4819:52   John Davies SENMUnattached    
4919:54   Paul Morris  V50MLes Croupiers19:2719:038.9 
5019:58   Sally Wilder  S30WSan Domenico18:3218:159.6 
5119:59   Darius Gray  S20MUnattached18:5318:4818.9 
5220:02   Leigh Barker PBS20WBrecon20:0220:0223.7 
5320:02   John Purdy PBV45MDriffield Striders19:5119:3016.1 
5420:03   Simon Marland SBV50MBurnden19:4219:1910.0 
5520:04   Nick Mahoney  S20MChichester/Les Croupiers19:3118:006.5 
5620:06   Jen Coleman  V35WLes Croupiers18:3618:3611.8 
5720:08   Andrew Jones  V35MUnattached18:4518:4535.6 
5820:10   Justin Hillier SENMUnattached    
5920:10   David E Williams  V50MLes Croupiers19:3419:3410.6 
6020:12   Mike Stembridge SENMUnattached    
6120:14   Katie Miles  S20WCardiff Uni/Cardiff/Avon Valley19:4419:4411.9 
6220:19   Nikki Dowell  V35MPontypridd (Roadents)20:0919:1435.3 
6320:20   John Lee U20MUnattached    
6420:21   Matthew Cockrell V35MUnattached    
6520:23   Richard Thomas Vaughan PBV35MUnattached20:0319:488.9 
6620:23   Christopher Nellins  V55MPenarth & Dinas/Headington20:1619:4011.2 
6720:24   Alex Cooper SENMUnattached    
6820:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6920:29   Samuel Preston SENMUnattached    
7020:30   Anna Moon  S20WCardiff Uni20:1319:429.5 
7120:31   Stephen Griffiths SENMUnattached    
7220:32   Howard Owen  S30MLes Croupiers19:1918:437.6 
7320:33   Matthew Christopher Boswell SENMUnattached    
7420:36   Ricki Morgan PBS30MLes Croupiers20:1620:1610.6 
7520:37   Marcia Gouveia PBS30WSan Domenico20:3020:3015.4 
7620:38   David Green  V40MPegasus RC20:1120:1132.6 
7720:41   Ryan Jones SBSENMUnattached20:4020:016.8 
7820:41   Dominic Shields  V45MSan Domenico19:4619:3311.3 
7920:46   Emily Ruth Payne SENWUnattached    
8020:47   Nick Burd  V50MUnattached20:3520:3313.6 
8120:48   Calum Vennard PBS25MLes Croupiers19:2119:2122.3 
8220:51   Gafin Griffiths  S30MLes Croupiers19:1118:579.2 
8320:52   Andrew Blair  V45MLes Croupiers18:4117:342.6 
8420:52   Mike Pritchard V55MUnattached    
8521:00   Simon Cartlidge  V40MSan Domenico20:3019:428.5 
8621:01   Matthew Greenough PBV35MUnattached20:5419:449.0 
8721:02   Allan Stephen Jones  V55MBrackla Harriers20:3120:1327.0 
8821:06   Tom Lines  SENMUnattached20:0319:286.9 
8921:07   Nick Meurig Jones SBV40MUnattached20:1320:1336.0 
9021:11   Simon Hazel  V40MLes Croupiers19:5519:1917.7 
9121:12   Lee Gwyn  S25MUnattached19:3918:253.6 
9221:13   Hefin Gruffydd  V50MPontypridd (Roadents)20:1420:1411.5 
9321:14   Laurence Pole SBV35MPontypridd (Roadents)18:5618:024.2 
9421:16   Martin Pinnell  V55MLes Croupiers19:5119:1916.4 
9521:19   Stephen Calnan V45MUnattached    
9621:20   Emily Lagomarsino PBS20WDudley & Stourbridge/Cardiff Uni19:5618:025.6 
9721:21   Jamal Aldhali SENMUnattached    
9821:25   Stephen Lee  S30MHermitage/Midland Masters19:2819:1611.6 
9921:27   Gina Hardman SBV40WBridgend20:4520:268.4 
10021:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10121:36   Timothy Jones  V55MUnattached21:1521:1336.0 
10221:36   Alan Gillard SBV50MCardiff Harlequins20:5920:5913.2 
10321:37   Hywel Jones PBSENMUnattached21:3721:3736.0 
10421:37   Tom James Hewlett U20MUnattached    
10521:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10621:41   Paul Ellis V45MUnattached    
10721:44   Ceri Wynne V50MUnattached    
10821:44   Rebecca Szwandt  S25WUnattached21:1519:5836.0 
10921:47   Andrew Mainwaring V35MUnattached    
11021:48   Roy Silver SBV55MLes Croupiers21:1620:0920.4 
11121:49   Darren Lucas  S25MBBC20:3719:277.3 
11221:54   Katie Young  S20WCardiff Uni20:3520:3535.3 
11321:55   Phil Cross PBS30MUnattached20:5018:293.4 
11421:55   Shaun James Barrett SBV40MUnattached21:1120:4417.9 
11521:57   Daniel Edward Lane V35MUnattached    
11621:58   Robert Smith  V50MUnattached21:1521:1536.0 
11722:00   Aimee Drane SENWUnattached    
11822:01   Stephen Yeates SBS30MHighworth22:0121:2822.8 
11922:04   Ryan Price PBSENMUnattached22:0420:4412.3 
12022:05   Mark Thomas SENMUnattached    
12122:09   Matthew Waterman  SENMUnattached21:1119:0736.0 
12222:11   Chris Williamson  V55MUnattached21:4321:0312.7 
12322:12   Alex Grove SENMUnattached    
12422:13   Luke Cowie SENMUnattached    
12522:14   Andrew Kelly U20MUnattached    
12622:15   Gray Hill SENMUnattached    
12722:16   Aled Hopton SENMUnattached    
12822:18   Dan Allen U20MUnattached    
12922:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13022:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13122:20   Aled Griffiths SENMUnattached    
13222:21   Paul Horrocks SENMUnattached    
13322:22   James Ashley  V35MUnattached21:3321:0512.8 
13422:23   Andrew Hurley  S30MPenarth & Dinas21:4119:5436.0 
13522:25   Gareth Rees  V45MLes Croupiers20:5320:2822.7 
13622:25   Claire Manson  S30WCardiff Triathletes21:3121:3114.7 
13722:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13822:26   Sarah McCarthy  V40WLes Croupiers21:2220:5811.5 
13922:27   Naomi Prosser  S20WHereford/Cardiff Uni20:5820:049.3 
14022:31   Stephen Alexander  V45MLes Croupiers21:2719:5936.0 
14122:31   Daniel O'keefe SBS25MUnattached20:3118:485.8 
14222:33   Dafydd Middleton SBU18MUnattached22:0220:4224.1 
14322:34   Julia Koch SENWUnattached    
14422:35   Richard Skyrme  V35MCDF Runners21:2420:5214.0 
14522:37   Leighton Gwyn  V50MUnattached21:3621:0210.6 
14622:37   Korosh Shirazi SENMUnattached    
14722:37   Tom Bourton  SENMUnattached19:4319:4315.5 
14822:38   Andrea Hurman  V45WPenarth & Dinas21:4921:4416.6 
14922:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15022:40   Rob Griffiths PBSENMUnattached21:0720:5631.3 
15122:42   Kacper Wieczorek SENMUnattached    
15222:42   Stuart Ropke  V35MMornington Chasers22:1820:2828.4 
15322:45   Martin Flood  S20MWhite Rock19:5818:2723.1 
15422:45   Janet Dimmer SBV50WForest of Dean21:5321:4118.5 
15522:47   Lewys Wilkes SBU18MPembrokeshire22:4722:1725.8 
15622:48   Paul Chapman  V40MLes Croupiers22:0620:5212.7 
15722:50   Ian Thorne  V45MPegasus RC22:1322:1015.6 
15822:51   Christopher Parsons SENMUnattached    
15922:55   Lauren Warrington U20WUnattached    
16022:56   Nick Williams SBV50MLes Croupiers22:4119:5217.1 
16122:57   Amy Sears SENWUnattached    
16222:59   Robert Powell V45MUnattached    
16322:59   Matt Meads SENMUnattached    
16423:03   Yvonne Bullen SBV45WLes Croupiers23:0321:2611.8 
16523:06   Joe Finney SENMUnattached    
16623:09   Donovan Williams-Hale  U15MBridgend20:3516:598.8 
16723:10   Peter Sangster  U18MCardiff & The Vale Schs22:2721:5036.0 
16823:11   Jonathan Evans SENMUnattached    
16923:13   Rob Jenkins PBS25MPegasus RC23:1322:2636.0 
17023:14   Lucy Kesek  S20WTelford AC/Wrekin22:0722:0719.1 
17123:15   Jeremy Burton SENMUnattached    
17223:16   Rory J Coleman  V50MLes Croupiers22:4622:4616.8 
17323:17   Colin Crooks PBV55MPegasus RC23:1723:1725.9 
17423:18   Matthew Turnbull  U18MCardiff21:1021:1022.3 
17523:18   Jess Christley SENWUnattached    
17623:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17723:21   Sarah Withey PBS20WCardiff Triathletes22:0220:4636.0 
17823:24   Lucy Arthur PBSENWUnattached22:4022:4036.0 
17923:25   Lewis Holland SENMUnattached    
18023:25   Charlotte Addicott PBS30WCardiff Triathletes23:2521:1731.7 
18123:27   Steve G Lewis  V60MLes Croupiers22:2120:4113.6 
18223:28   Paul Whitmarsh SBV35MPenarth & Dinas23:2820:0723.8 
18323:30   Roy Carley U20MUnattached    
18423:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18523:35   Eliza Hawthorn PBS20WUnattached22:2422:2430.9 
18623:35   Claire Bruce  V35WLes Croupiers19:0118:358.8 
18723:36   Matt Ford SENMUnattached    
18823:36   Dan Tobin V40MUnattached    
18923:37   Andrew Cade V35MUnattached    
19023:40   David Kent V40MUnattached    
19123:44   Sarah Louise Fry V35WUnattached    
19223:44   Oliver Tutas PBV45MRedway Runners23:4423:4436.0 
19323:45   Wendy Owen  V40WSan Domenico20:2120:2112.2 
19423:49   Gary Bodman  V50MLes Croupiers21:4720:3821.1 
19523:50   Jodie Williams  S20WLes Croupiers22:2722:2735.1 
19623:51   Anna Mayes SENWUnattached    
19723:51   David Evans  V40MUnattached22:0922:0936.0 
19823:54   Tom Gallard SENMUnattached    
19923:54   Bharat Narbad V45MUnattached    
20023:57   Philippa Anne Jayne Christley U20WUnattached    
20123:59   Lis Yeates SBV35WHighworth23:5923:1322.1 
20224:00   Robert Davies  V50MUnattached23:2120:0923.0 
20324:01   Gwyn Jones  V45MUnattached21:5120:5311.1 
20424:02   Peter Hunt  V40MCaerphilly RC23:3623:2624.7 
20524:03   Elizabeth Beech SBV50WBrackla Harriers23:2421:1720.3 
20624:03   Benjamin Allen U15MUnattached    
20724:04   John Crossan  V45MUnattached21:2621:2615.1 
20824:05   David Hodges  V50MLes Croupiers23:0722:5325.1 
20924:07   Caroline Dallimore SBV55WLes Croupiers24:0122:4620.4 
21024:10   Paul Clarke V60MUnattached    
21124:10   Timothy West SENMUnattached    
21224:12   Leigh Clarke V35MUnattached    
21324:12   Katy Longworth  SENWUnattached21:3221:2518.5 
21424:13   John Ross  V45MSan Domenico22:0119:5316.0 
21524:14   Sarah Wake PBS25WTorbay24:1422:2325.4 
21624:15   Don Wilkes  V45MPembrokeshire23:1823:1332.7 
21724:16   Rhett Fraser SENMUnattached    
21824:19   Tim M Lewis  S25MLes Croupiers18:1317:2913.2 
21924:21   Steve Tucker V45MUnattached    
22024:25   Rhys Steel PBS25MPontypridd (Roadents)23:5023:5036.0 
22124:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22224:32   Shuffs Shuffs  V45MUnattached22:5222:5215.9 
22324:35   Simon Graham V40MUnattached    
22424:35   Heather Holt SENWUnattached    
22524:35   Freddy Symons SENMUnattached    
22624:36   Tomos Grove SENMUnattached    
22724:36   Lucy Morgan V35WUnattached    
22824:37   Huw Slade  V35MPegasus RC21:3621:3634.5 
22924:41   Andrew Howard Cleverley SBV45MUnattached24:0020:5518.3 
23024:43   Malcolm Lewis SBV55MUnattached24:4323:2919.1 
23124:43   Ceri Frayne SENWUnattached    
23224:45   Ben Frayne  SENMUnattached23:1721:4426.6 
23324:46   Chris Procter U20MUnattached    
23424:46   James McClenaghan V55MUnattached    
23524:48   Etienne Lodge  U18MUnattached23:0019:0922.0 
23624:52   Katie Taylor PBU20WStratford-upon-Avon24:5224:5236.0 
23724:58   Martin Millett V40MUnattached    
23824:58   Christopher Carter SENMUnattached    
23924:59   Sophia Mashadi SENWUnattached    
24025:00   Sara Williams  V35WUnattached23:5322:3511.7 
24125:00   Morgan Bressington U20MUnattached    
24225:06   Anna Powell-Chandler SENWUnattached    
24325:07   George Holland SENMUnattached    
24425:08   Julie Harvey  V50WUnattached24:3324:3025.5 
24525:09   Elinor Hughes U20WUnattached    
24625:11   Fiona Rutherford  V40WUnattached23:5723:1624.4 
24725:12   Luke Heslop  V35MUnattached23:4623:1315.4 
24825:12   Robert Cawley  V40MUnattached24:1023:1535.3 
24925:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
25025:13   Michelle Amblin PBV35WLes Croupiers24:1022:5813.7 
Page: 1 2