Leeds Metropolitan University Invitation External Results
Leeds
20 Apr 13
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.78   Chris Woodger SBU23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.991:54.9922.2 
21:57.17   Jonathan Hiorns SBSENMNotts/Nottingham Uni1:55.221:53.51-2.3 
31:57.72   James Lamswood  U20MKingston upon Hull1:52.071:52.0723.2 
41:58.70   Adam Newton  U23MCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:56.831:56.0626.6 
51:59.89   Jonathan Simpkins  U23MNotts/Nottingham Uni1:59.431:59.3018.0 
62:02.75   Josh Norman SBU23MOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni2:02.751:51.711.7 
72:06.71   Simon Bolland  U20MSpenborough/Kirklees2:03.082:00.27-0.8 
82:10.98   Sam Convery SBU17MLeeds City2:05.192:04.4521.2 
02:50.99   Liam Kennedy PBU23MSheffield Hallam Uni2:50.992:50.9934.8 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.82   Rachel Atherton SBU23WCannock & Stafford/Leeds Beckett Uni2:15.362:14.085.5 
22:25.40   Becky Burns PBSENWLeeds Beckett Uni2:25.402:25.4035.8 
32:31.43   Courtney Hyde PBU23WBirchfield H/Nottingham Uni2:31.432:31.4336.0 
42:55.43   Elizabeth Demetriou PBU23WManchester Uni2:53.892:43.2430.1 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.36   Tesfaye Debele  U20MBradford Airedale/Ethiopia3:49.313:49.317.9 
24:05.32   Thomas Walker PBU23MGosforth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.304:00.30-2.9 
34:05.86   Chris Thornton PBSENMSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:05.864:02.67-1.2 
44:17.80   Jonathan Simpkins  U23MNotts/Nottingham Uni4:12.784:02.9518.0 
54:18.64   Benjamin Douglas PBSENMDurham/Durham Uni4:18.644:18.64-1.3 
64:31.74   David Rich SENMGuest    
74:40.52   Oliver Watson  U20MPudsey & Bramley4:37.14:22.5014.5 
84:40.73   Daniel Whittle PBU23MDurham/Leeds Uni4:40.734:27.18.9 
96:22.61   Sam Hudson  U20MHolmfirth5:32.795:03.6820.3 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.03   Rory Johnson  U23MDurham/Durham Uni4:17.514:17.519.8 
24:41.75   Matthew Evans SBU23MLeeds Uni4:41.754:31.06.3 
35:27.38   David Edwards SBU23MKettering/Nottingham Uni5:27.384:33.822.9 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.95   Caroline Ford SBU23WCambridge H/Leeds Uni/Blackheath & Bromley4:39.954:20.753.1 
24:42.28   Alexandra Bell  U23WPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:26.144:12.62-1.9 
34:48.33   Beth Hubbard  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Leeds Beckett Uni4:47.304:45.667.3 
44:57.46   Sophie Munn SBU23WKettering/Durham Uni/Birchfield H4:57.464:49.626.0 
54:59.11   Yasmin Goater  U23WGuildford & Godalming/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Newham & Essex Be4:56.844:34.712.3 
65:04.71   Abigail Lazenbury SBU23WCity of Portsmouth/Nottingham Uni5:04.715:03.131.4 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:45.71   Lucy Hack PBSENWDerby/Leeds Beckett Uni4:38.64:38.625.3 
25:15.13   Rebecca Harrison  U23WSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:06.04:57.225.0 
35:16.55   Courtney Hyde PBU23WBirchfield H/Nottingham Uni5:16.555:16.5536.0 
 
3000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:33.04   Philip Sesemann PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni8:29.737:55.71-5.2 
28:36.49   Josh Norman  U23MOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni8:35.758:20.161.7 
38:38.54   Matthew Grieve PBU23MBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers8:38.548:17.76-3.8 
48:38.78   Tom Crowley PBU23MNotts/Nottingham Uni8:38.788:38.784.0 
58:41.31   Tesfaye Debele  U20MBradford Airedale/Ethiopia8:26.698:06.337.9 
68:41.43   Joshua Bull PBU23MDerby/Nottingham Uni8:29.418:25.84-2.1 
78:47.43   James Lamswood SBU20MKingston upon Hull8:47.438:31.4223.2 
89:02.06   Nick Hardy PBU23MBirchfield H/York Uni/City of York9:02.068:54.13-1.2 
09:06.12   Robert Smith  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni9:05.988:31.51-2.0 
09:18.47   Seb Goodall  U23MCorby/Leeds Uni9:01.89:01.88.1 
09:26.56   Tom Powell PBU23MTrafford/Leeds Uni9:26.569:17.01.0 
09:32.97   Josh Rowe  U23MKingston upon Hull/Leeds Beckett Uni9:27.49:04.49-1.5 
3000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:32.80   Kieran Reay PBU23MChester-le-Street/Leeds Beckett Uni9:32.808:52.55-2.5 
29:34.40   Andrew Watt SBU23MStroud/Nottingham Uni9:34.409:11.6-2.6 
39:42.53   Tom Smith PBU20MStevenage & North Herts/Leeds Beckett Uni9:42.539:42.5323.5 
49:43.62   Peter Brookes  U20MHolmfirth/Huddersfield Uni9:26.268:48.59-3.6 
59:49.94   John Convery  V50MBingley9:40.119:22.471.3 
610:04.9   Michael De Anna PBSENMBradford Airedale10:04.910:04.933.6 
710:07.4   Robin Linten SBU23MDurham/Durham Uni Cross Country Club/Germany10:07.49:05.89-1.5 
810:42.8   Ben Naylor PBU23MLongwood/Huddersfield Uni10:42.810:42.829.2 
011:54.2   Callum Cooper PBU20MSheffield Hallam Uni11:54.211:54.235.9 
012:56.6   Liam Kennedy SENMHallam Un    
3000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:02.6   Laura-Jane Smith PBU23WNotts/Nottingham Uni10:00.549:32.073.4 
210:12.0   Samantha Hughes (was Johnson) PBSENWRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni10:08.49:27.832.2 
310:46.6   Ellie Wilson SBU23WBarrow & Furness/Durham Uni10:46.610:13.9235.1 
411:02.0   Abigail Lazenbury PBU23WCity of Portsmouth/Nottingham Uni11:02.011:02.031.4 
511:19.5   Rebecca Harrison SBU23WSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni11:19.510:39.6425.0 
611:34.4   Gabriella Moriarty SBU23WRugby & Northampton/Leeds Beckett Uni11:34.410:22.84.6 
715:43.2   Megan Staples PBSENWHuddersfield Uni15:43.215:43.236.0