South Yorkshire Road League External Results
Brodsworth
8 May 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5MNAD
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
126:29   John Heneghan  SENMPudsey & Bramley/Sheffield RC25:5825:1720.7 
226:31   Phil Williams PBSENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC26:3126:313.2 
327:21   Bertie Houghton PBU20MDoncaster27:2126:31-1.9 
427:34   Gavin Felton SBV40MBarnsley AC26:44 26:44 34.3 
527:38   Zak Mellard  SENMHallamshire26:39 26:39 -0.8 
627:52   Simon Newton SBSENMBarnsley AC/Police27:0726:460.7 
727:54   Chris Cotton PBSENMKimberworth26:57 26:57 5.4 
828:14   Owen James PBSENMKimberworth27:5324:485.5 
928:25   Aidan Linskil SENMTotley    
1028:34   Sean Watson SENMDoncaster AC    
1128:38   Andrew Goodair  V40MAskern/Northern Masters/Civil Service28:3227:0026.4 
1228:40   Daren Nockels PBV40MKingstone28:4028:303.3 
1328:46   Joe Fowler  V40MSheffield RC28:3927:3310.8 
1428:52   John Doherty  SENMSheffield RC28:4128:206.7 
1528:56   John Comrie  V45MRotherham28:4628:376.3 
1629:09   Dean Winter  V35MAskern/Civil Service28:5928:482.7 
1729:10   Richard Spooner SBSENMBarnsley H27:3627:360.2 
1829:16   Kevin Doyle  V35MKimberworth28:3424:124.4 
1929:24   Chris Ireland  V50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham28:5528:242.9 
2029:29   Kevin Newman  V55MDoncaster29:2527:323.8 
2129:36   Chris Bannister  V40MSteel City29:1528:453.7 
2229:42   David Parker SENMTotley    
2329:44   Simon Bennett  V40MSteel City29:3828:062.8 
2429:45   John Hackleton  V35MKingstone28:5428:522.5 
2529:56   John Broom  V40MBarnsley AC29:0526:575.6 
2630:12   Steven Barber  V35MAskern30:0929:584.2 
2730:18   Richard Teare  SENMSheffield TC27:5127:5135.6 
2830:20   Lee Storey  SENMPenistone30:0427:072.7 
2930:23   Jed Turner SBV50MSheffield RC30:2329:482.6 
3030:33   Simon Hopkins SBV40MKimberworth29:11 25:406.9 
3130:40   Howard Darwin SBV45MRotherham30:25 24:588.2 
3230:45   Mick Page  V60MDoncaster30:4428:159.0 
3330:59   Ian Alexander-Barnes  V50MSheffield RC30:4929:1621.3 
3431:03   Benjamin Mahoney PBSENMSheffield RC31:0329:020.8 
3531:08   Fiona Davies SBV35WKingstone31:0829:242.7 
3631:09   Neil Johnson SBV40MBarnsley H31:0931:0611.2 
3731:17   Terry Eastwood  V55MRotherham30:3926:117.1 
3831:18   Laura Allen  SENWTotley30:5829:5419.6 
3931:20   Richard Chandler PBV40MDoncaster31:2031:208.1 
4031:23   Robert Lees SBV35MPenistone31:2329:145.1 
4131:31   Mark Goodison  V50MTotley31:2230:335.6 
4231:37   Christopher Storey PBSENMTotley31:3731:374.4 
4331:38   Ron Wheeler V45MValley Hill    
4431:39   Lee Mitchell PBV35MKingstone30:5030:5013.8 
4531:40   Matthew Reed  V35MSheffield TC31:1830:436.2 
4631:43   Jude Milburn SENMSheffield Tri Club    
4731:45   Lee Archer PBV40MKimberworth30:49 28:128.2 
4831:48   Martin Wilkinson PBV40MDoncaster31:4831:4819.1 
4931:49   Joe Bestell SENMAskern RC    
5031:51   Colin Earl PBV45MKimberworth31:5128:105.4 
5131:52   Scott Briggs PBSENMBarnsley H31:5229:206.8 
5231:54   Ian Micklethwaite PBV40MKingstone31:5431:5410.3 
5331:55   Richard Howcroft PBV40MKimberworth30:3730:3712.5 
5431:57   Stuart Bartley PBV50MDoncaster31:5731:579.1 
5531:59   Steve Storey SBV55MPenistone31:5929:129.1 
5632:02   Matthew Jones  SENMRotherham31:2531:2535.9 
5732:07   David Millns  SENMTotley31:5928:440.0 
5832:08   Andrew Pearson SBV45MBarnsley H32:0830:343.0 
5932:09   Lindsy James SBSENWKimberworth31:3228:245.1 
6032:10   Martin James SBV35MDoncaster30:0929:131.9 
6132:13   Robert Tintinger  V65MRotherham31:4029:2114.0 
6232:15   Steven Marshall  V40MMaltby30:55 22:390.9 
6332:19   Mark Bullock  V40MKimberworth31:3828:2212.6 
6432:25   Claire Spencer  SENWKimberworth31:3928:028.3 
6532:26   Andrew Lee Chalkley SBV45MKingstone30:57 30:57 10.4 
6632:31   Paul Dodd  SENMBarnsley H31:0129:222.3 
6732:37   Brian Rose SBV35MSheffield RC32:3729:2912.0 
6832:49   Deborah Platts-Fowler PBV35WSheffield RC32:4932:3320.0 
6932:55   Mike Schofield V45MBarnsley Harriers    
7033:00   Pat Rooney  V55MKimberworth32:3432:3411.0 
7133:01   An Other SENMHandsworth Road Hogs    
7233:11   Ian Bradbury SBV55MTotley33:1132:5411.2 
7333:21   Sean Andrew Farrow PBSENMSteel City33:2133:2125.8 
7433:22   Thomas David White  SENMBarnsley AC29:4828:2112.0 
7533:22   Jennifer McDavid SENWTotley    
7633:29   Sarah Attwood PBSENWMaltby/Knavesmire33:2933:295.5 
7733:32   Andy Buck SBV50MSteel City33:3231:405.7 
7833:34   Mark Hurrell  V40MBarnsley AC33:2032:168.2 
7933:36   Russell Bereford V45MHandsworth Road Hogs    
8033:41   Liz Lewin PBV35WTotley33:4133:415.6 
8133:49   Bob Pringle  V60MSheffield TC33:0029:3022.4 
8233:52   Ian Gall PBV40MValley Hill32:36 32:36 22.6 
8333:55   Paul Greenwood SBV40MKimberworth31:02 31:02 9.0 
8433:55   Phil Howson V40MSteel City Striders    
8533:57   Dave Allemby SBV55MBarnsley AC33:5731:369.7 
8633:58   Duncan Marlow  V35MAskern33:5530:587.9 
8734:00   Pete Wade PBV55MDoncaster34:0033:598.2 
8834:03   Natalie Harris PBV40WRother Valley Swallows34:0334:038.3 
8934:10   Jo Bolton  V45WKingstone/Kimberworth33:4233:278.0 
9034:11   Charlotte Jenkinson PBSENWSheffield TC34:1134:118.3 
9134:12   Michael Richardson PBV35MUnattached34:1231:495.7 
9234:22   Paul Sadler SBSENMMaltby34:2232:0536.0 
9334:22   Lee Weatherall PBV40MKimberworth32:10 30:508.7 
9434:24   Craige Spencer PBSENMKimberworth33:3132:2410.2 
9534:30   Paul Pinder PBV35MAskern34:3034:3033.8 
9634:34   Paul Collingwood  V40MAskern/Civil Service28:5728:5710.7 
9734:37   Phillip John Palmer SBV45MSteel City34:3732:5531.4 
9834:39   Andrew Hynd  V40MHandsworth33:2633:2636.0 
9934:42   Malcolm Leggett SBV50MDoncaster34:4232:249.8 
10034:49   Lois McCartan PBSENWKimberworth34:4933:4026.9 
10134:49   Ian Richardson  V40MKimberworth33:0632:0024.6 
10234:55   Natalie Leanne Raynor SBSENWRotherham34:5533:5536.0 
10335:03   Zoe Mitchell PBSENWBarnsley AC35:0335:0322.1 
10435:16   Simon Parkin PBV40MDoncaster35:1631:0411.3 
10535:18   Mick Pearce SENMGuests    
10635:22   Mick Cochrane SBV65MRotherham/Dark Peak35:2232:1233.0 
10735:24   Richard Bory  V60MValley Hill33:4033:2022.9 
10835:29   Mark Hinchcliffe PBV40MAskern35:2933:289.2 
10935:43   Bev Sutton SBV50WValley Hill35:4333:4934.4 
11035:53   Julie Button  V40WPenistone35:5035:5014.9 
11135:55   An Other SENMValley Hill    
11235:57   Nathan Pallett SBSENMBarnsley H35:5735:3236.0 
11335:57   John Grainger PBV55MTickhill R & AC34:3634:2535.7 
11435:58   Carla Gibbons SBSENWTotley35:5834:177.3 
11535:58   Andrew Green PBV45MSteel City/Unattached35:5834:3623.7 
11635:59   Richard Hayes PBSENMSheffield RC35:5928:373.0 
11736:02   Leanne Dungworth PBSENWSheffield RC36:0234:2629.8 
11836:08   Max Polson PBSENMTickhill R & AC36:0833:3412.8 
11936:16   Ellen Martin SENWSheffield Tri Club    
12036:19   Chris Horsfall  V55MHandsworth35:4335:1114.4 
12136:20   Amber Torrington  V35WAskern36:1236:1232.1 
12236:24   Ian Drury  V45MValley Hill35:5334:2319.6 
12336:29   Gail Colville SBV45WWombwell36:2933:207.0 
12436:30   Adrian Moss SBV50MSteel City36:3035:4820.1 
12536:33   Michael Jackson  V40MKimberworth34:5432:1615.7 
12636:36   Stephen Pearson PBV35MAskern36:3636:3619.8 
12736:37   Paul Brown  V60MDoncaster36:0936:0915.3 
12836:38   Scott Wilson PBV35MBarnsley H36:3836:3816.7 
12936:49   Rod Scholes SBV65MBarnsley AC/Northern Masters36:4933:2413.4 
13036:58   Hannah Peel SENWSheffield Tri Club    
13137:04   Roy Butterworth SBV45MRotherham37:0434:5231.0 
13237:14   James Chaffer PBV40MSteel City37:1437:1432.3 
13337:27   Janet Hindley SBV45WRotherham37:2732:2917.0 
13437:28   John Grocutt  V55MValley Hill37:1636:3636.0 
13537:30   Ken L Thomas SBV55MHandsworth37:3035:4327.0 
13637:31   Tracey Middleton SBV40WValley Hill37:3134:4831.3 
13737:39   Wesley Brothwell SENMGuests    
13837:40   John Sellers PBV45MKingstone37:4034:0418.2 
13937:42   Michael Charlesworth PBSENMSteel City37:4237:4236.0 
14037:46   Geoffrey Dimelow  V55MPenistone36:4036:1228.3 
14137:53   Gillian Taylor  V55WRotherham37:4034:2730.0 
14238:14   Bob Innes SBV60MPenistone38:1435:0025.7 
14338:20   Dawn Wesson PBSENWSheffield RC38:2038:1732.4 
14438:23   Joanne Birkinshaw PBV45WBarnsley H38:2338:2317.3 
14538:27   Yvonne Twelvetree SBV60WTotley38:2737:3413.3 
14638:28   Lindsay Rust  V35WMaltby36:27 31:5936.0 
14738:29   Adrian Leach  V45MAckworth/Fetch Everyone36:05 34:0510.7 
14838:31   Carol Beattie  V55WSteel City38:2036:2418.0 
14938:31   Janet Hutton SBV55WTotley38:3135:1726.9 
15038:33   Alan France SBV45MKimberworth38:3338:1723.8 
15138:35   David W Needham  V65MPenistone/Police36:5736:0918.9 
15238:38   Susan Charlesworth SBV50WPenistone38:3838:1116.2 
15338:45   David Foster  V60MPenistone37:3836:5518.4 
15438:47   Nicholas Whittingham  V55MPenistone38:3136:0516.7 
15538:53   Sarah Jane Burton  SENWBarnsley H37:4537:4517.8 
15638:58   Samuel Lake  SENMRother Valley Swallows37:4735:2419.8 
15739:02   Nicola Fox SBV35WBarnsley H39:0238:3020.3 
15839:03   John Hewitt  V65MBarnsley H38:06 33:2215.8 
15939:06   Maxine Gregory  V35WValley Hill37:3336:1817.3 
16039:11   Niki Archer V40WKimberworth Striders    
16139:12   Gillian Freer SBV50WRother Valley Swallows39:1235:3917.8 
16239:12   Paul Southern PBV45MMaltby37:20 37:20 17.2 
16339:17   John Pitt PBV60MPenistone39:1739:1726.8 
16439:22   Cheryl Hague SBV40WHandsworth39:2237:4015.5 
16539:26   Geoff Peat  V45MSheffield RC37:4337:4333.0 
16639:30   Emma Cowley SENWHandsworth Road Hogs    
16739:32   Tony Horstead SENMSteel City Striders    
16839:33   Stephen Leyland  V35MAskern38:3938:3931.8 
16939:36   Keith Lindley  V55MDoncaster38:5637:0516.4 
17039:42   Keith Gordon  V60MPenistone38:1035:1014.1 
17139:49   Chris Abbey PBSENMSheffield RC/Unattached/Sphinx39:4939:4927.3 
17239:50   Rose James PBSENWDoncaster39:3636:3611.0 
17339:50   Barbara Lowndes  V50WMaltby37:5434:0118.0 
17439:53   Janet Hampson  V35WDoncaster38:4938:4917.2 
17539:54   Georgina Weston SBU20WDoncaster39:5437:035.2 
17639:58   Sue Southern V45WMaltby RC    
17740:06   Nina Hague SBV45WRotherham40:0636:0936.0 
17840:16   Janine Brown PBSENWBarnsley H40:1637:4515.4 
17940:26   Alex Gill PBSENMHandsworth40:2640:2617.2 
18040:29   Annie Lightowler PBV40WPenistone40:2940:2925.9 
18140:36   Helen Foot SBV40WBournville Harriers/Totley40:3638:4527.3 
18240:45   Trevor Townsend  V50MWombwell/Barnsley AC40:1238:4827.3 
18340:47   Sarah Skelton  V40WAskern40:3239:3323.0 
18440:51   Phil Harris SBV50MValley Hill40:5136:1215.3 
18540:52   Judith Kippax PBV45WWombwell40:5240:5220.3 
18640:52   John Moss  V50MBarnsley H38:4438:4417.9 
18740:53   Simon Logan  V35MBarnsley H37:0335:2625.6 
18840:53   Tony Rooms V50MSteel City Striders    
18940:54   Paul Hetherington  V60MValley Hill40:47 37:5926.8 
19041:12   Raymond Brown  V70MPenistone40:3540:0721.3 
19141:15   Richard Clamp PBV40MSteel City41:1541:0326.4 
19241:18   Matthew Woodward SBSENMTotley41:1839:3236.0 
19341:33   Malcolm Rhodes PBV60MRotherham39:5137:2520.6 
19441:36   Zowie Whinfrey PBV35WWombwell41:3639:1933.5 
19541:39   Fiona Earl PBV40WKimberworth40:5637:0617.6 
19641:43   Adele Morris  V45WKimberworth/Totley39:2839:2819.0 
19741:43   Karen Gregory PBV50WTickhill R & AC41:4340:5621.0 
19841:45   David Bibby  V40MKimberworth39:06 37:3826.7 
19941:45   Emily Dodd  SENWBarnsley H39:5338:3414.3 
20041:53   Eliza Barlow  SENWValley Hill41:3640:3917.0 
20142:01   Norman Britton  V65MTickhill R & AC41:3340:2626.4 
20242:04   Claudia Darby PBSENWBarnsley H41:32 41:32 28.5 
20342:16   Vicky Levitt  V45WBarnsley H41:5841:5825.5 
20442:23   Lynsey Murray  SENWRother Valley Swallows42:0238:2624.9 
20542:26   Helen Young  V40WTotley40:3238:5715.5 
20642:36   John Dix  V55MHandsworth41:0041:0024.3 
20742:49   Joanne Houghton V45WTickhill    
20842:52   Rachel Yarwood-Murray PBV40WWombwell42:5241:2318.0 
20942:57   Paula Hughes PBV35WRother Valley Swallows42:5738:5222.3 
21042:58   Robert Houghton SBV60MMaltby41:4438:2119.4 
21143:02   Donna Houghton PBU20WTickhill R & AC43:0243:0236.0 
21243:05   Nicola Sinclair SBV40WAskern43:0542:4336.0 
21343:07   Jane Cockerton SBV50WPenistone43:0741:0321.9 
21443:14   Alan Burgess SBV60MHandsworth43:1441:3236.0 
21543:17   Mark Hudson  V40MDoncaster43:1438:4412.9 
21643:24   Wendy Duggan  V40WValley Hill43:1742:0724.1 
21743:35   Clare Hynd  V35WHandsworth42:5542:5536.0 
21843:53   Susan Higham  V60WPenistone43:4840:3729.0 
21944:11   Steph Bory V60WValley Hill    
22044:23   Sarah Louise Southern  U20WMaltby42:5438:4836.0 
22144:39   Beverley Baker  V40WSheffield RC43:4139:4219.1 
22245:06   Helen Woodburn  SENWKimberworth/100km Association40:1133:4220.0 
22345:07   Samantha James  SENWKimberworth34:3232:2122.5 
22445:16   Gaby Wolferink SENWBarnsley Harriers    
22545:48   David Sears  V65MMaltby42:1742:1722.7 
22645:59   Alexa Dale PBSENWSheffield RC45:5943:3617.1 
22746:01   Ian Bailey  V50MBarnsley H45:3045:2922.6 
22846:13   John Spencer  V55MPenistone43:4343:4323.7 
22946:32   Jennifer Barber  V55WAskern46:2344:5724.4 
23047:19   Robin Wright V55MTickhill    
23147:19   Christine Stimpson  V60WTickhill R & AC46:2241:4823.7 
23248:25   Vikki Skipper  V55WBarnsley H47:2247:0728.0 
23348:29   Sally Gray  V50WBarnsley H47:0447:0423.9 
23449:13   Kathy Watson  V45WBarnsley H47:3947:3931.6 
23549:27   Wendy Smith SBV35WAskern49:2744:3836.0 
23649:53   Rachel Gray  V45WBarnsley H47:3147:3124.5 
23750:18   Kenneth Barber SBV55MAskern50:1847:3025.4 
23851:07   Bob Horgan  SENMSheffield RC49:2249:2232.6