Newcastle parkrun # 168 External Results
Newcastle
20 Apr 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:42   Philip Aiston SBS25MWallsend16:4216:1623.0 
216:49   Andrew Jackman PBS30MUnattached16:4916:496.6 
316:55   Andrew Rendall PBS20MDurham/Thames Turbo16:5516:36-0.3 
417:02   David Beech  S30MTyne Bridge16:2316:1716.2 
517:15   Joel English PBS20MRushcliffe/Newcastle Uni17:1517:1532.6 
617:23   Martin Proctor SBS20MDurham/Durham Uni17:2316:1624.4 
717:26   Shaun Anthony Brown PBS25MTyne Bridge16:3116:31-0.1 
817:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
917:43   Andrew Alderson PBS30MBlaydon17:1116:530.8 
1017:50   David John Anderson PBV35MTyne Bridge/Vegan17:5017:246.5 
1117:58   Jamie Macleod SBS30MHeaton17:5817:5226.5 
1218:09   Ben Burrell PBS25MUnattached17:4417:072.3 
1318:20   Gareth Thraves PBS30MChester-le-Street/Aurora17:5817:4016.3 
1418:21   Jack Williamson  SENMUnattached17:5717:5736.0 
1518:33   Matthew Linsley PBU20MGateshead/Northumberland Schs18:3316:04-3.4 
1618:35   Andrew Palombella SBS30MBedford H18:2518:116.9 
1718:35   Jamie Wilson SENMUnattached    
1818:37   Jon Balmer SBS30MSouth Shields18:1918:145.1 
1918:46   Mark Lyon SBS20MPonteland18:4618:035.4 
2018:50   Jack Gallagher U20MUnattached    
2118:52   Craig Hodgson PBU20MHeaton18:1418:146.4 
2218:55   Mark Banks  S20MHeaton18:2817:346.6 
2318:56   Sam Bhatt SENMUnattached    
2419:01   Sophie Montgomery  U18WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick18:3418:3436.0 
2519:16   Martin Watson SENMUnattached    
2619:19   Sarah Burrell PBS25WUnattached18:4818:265.4 
2719:23   Alex Gallagher U20MUnattached    
2819:26   Paul Wilkinson  S30MNorth Shields Poly18:5818:0733.3 
2919:27   Chris Birch PBSENMUnattached19:2319:2322.3 
3019:28   Paul Leigh  V45MWallsend18:4718:0832.1 
3119:31   Matthew Brown SENMUnattached    
3219:32   Greg Lymar SENMUnattached    
3319:33   Gary Dicker SBV45MHeaton18:5018:3812.2 
3419:34   Matt Gray  S20MLeeds & Bradford TC/Lytham St. Annes18:1117:509.8 
3519:35   Paul M Robinson SBV35MClaremont18:4518:345.3 
3619:40   Calum Storey SBU20MBlyth19:4018:0113.2 
3719:42   Michael Coppen SBV45MHeaton19:3418:3920.9 
3819:45   James Dunce  S20MTyne Bridge16:4016:40-2.3 
3919:46   Elizabeth Mooney  U20WGateshead19:1418:1630.2 
4019:56   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton19:2919:1312.6 
4119:58   Ian McDonald PBV45MJesmond19:5819:5810.3 
4220:00   Andy Stephenson SENMUnattached    
4320:01   Dan Perry SENMUnattached    
4420:02   Mark Reynolds SBV35MTyne Bridge19:3619:0615.7 
4520:03   Graham Terrence King SBV55MTyne Bridge20:0319:1910.4 
4620:04   Alasdair Wallace PBV35MJesmond20:0420:0415.3 
4720:05   Jake Bryce U20MUnattached    
4820:11   Dom Hattan U20MUnattached    
4920:12   Craig Robson  S20MUnattached19:4717:352.5 
5020:12   Matt Charlton PBS25MHeadington19:4918:104.5 
5120:15   Matthew Jones  S30MUnattached18:5916:17-1.3 
5220:16   Andrew Leys  V45MHeaton19:0519:0515.0 
5320:18   Graeme Walker SBV45MUnattached20:1820:089.9 
5420:18   Mark Crosby PBSENMUnattached20:1819:4922.6 
5520:19   Randell Moscrop SBV40MUnattached20:0920:0930.8 
5620:21   Simon Wells SBV40MChester-le-Street20:2119:547.8 
5720:22   Adam Shewry PBU15MMorpeth20:0018:109.2 
5820:23   Christopher Eggett PBV40MNorthumberland Fell Runners20:2319:246.0 
5920:23   Yamuna Thiru SBV45WElswick20:2319:0612.3 
6020:23   Jordan Mullinger SBS20WTyne Bridge/Holmfirth19:5619:1312.9 
6120:28   Graham Leslie PBV60MClaremont20:2820:2817.0 
6220:33   George Melville SENMUnattached    
6320:35   Jason Tenniswood V45MUnattached    
6420:36   Maria Armstrong  V35WTynedale20:2620:017.5 
6520:36   Rich Dixon PBV40MUnattached20:2520:2510.4 
6620:38   Simon Crisp PBV35MUnattached20:3820:3017.3 
6720:39   Eleanor Earp SENWUnattached    
6820:40   Martin Hulse V35MUnattached    
6920:41   John McGargill SBV50MPonteland19:4018:598.1 
7020:44   John Oliver SENMTyne & Wear Fire Brigade Sports & Social Club    
7120:47   Matthew Darbyshire PBS25MWallsend19:1817:129.3 
7220:48   Jake Dorman PBU15MTyne Bridge20:2717:485.2 
7320:49   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:1719:3512.1 
7420:51   Eric Adams  V35MMorpeth20:2719:447.4 
7520:51   Edward Henty SENMUnattached    
7620:52   Larry Taylor SENMUnattached    
7720:52   Paul Calboutin PBV45MUnattached20:3520:3512.2 
7820:53   Laurie Dugdale SBU20WExeter/Newcastle Uni20:5320:3136.0 
7920:55   Alexander Gehre SENMUnattached    
8020:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8120:59   Brendan Casey PBV40MElswick19:5819:5328.8 
8221:06   Ruth Barber SENWUnattached    
8321:06   Jane Wallace PBV35WUnattached21:0621:0629.9 
8421:09   Rebecca Pease  U18WGateshead/Doncaster20:2419:225.7 
8521:14   Paul Davison SBV45MNorth East Vets21:1420:409.0 
8621:15   Daniel Barry SBV35MPonteland21:1520:029.5 
8721:17   Daniel Balmain SBU20MElswick20:0118:3531.1 
8821:19   Thomas Craddock SENMUnattached    
8921:22   Freda Summerfield SBV40WUnattached20:5820:3923.7 
9021:25   Ben Halfpenny V35MUnattached    
9121:26   Tony Baines V40MUnattached    
9221:31   Jeremy Armstrong PBV45MGateshead21:1320:098.3 
9321:32   Philip Hindmarsh PBV40MStocksfield21:3220:319.2 
9421:34   Charlotte Spencer  S20WClaremont/Halesowen21:1519:2820.7 
9521:38   Tim Colbeck PBV40MUnattached20:2320:2321.3 
9621:42   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:3419:297.9 
9721:43   Richard Driscoll  V55MMorpeth21:1520:2032.1 
9821:45   Gary John Leslie SBS25MUnattached21:4519:4034.4 
10021:47   John Mcaskie SBV40MUnattached21:4721:2512.0 
9921:47   Tom Elmer  S20MTyne Bridge19:1617:233.0 
10121:52   Simon Coatsworth PBV45MUnattached21:3121:3115.7 
10221:56   Susanne Stephenson  V45WElswick21:3620:0610.9 
10321:58   Navid Moalemi SBSENMUnattached21:5420:2313.5 
10421:59   Rob Whalley SENMUnattached    
10522:02   James Muir V35MUnattached    
10622:02   Pippa Inderwick SENWUnattached    
10722:06   Matthew Hardcastle PBS30MUnattached21:5921:1310.7 
10822:13   Elliott Ward PBV45MPonteland22:1321:2811.6 
10922:17   Thomas Fowler  SENMUnattached21:4020:5232.6 
11022:19   Kris Mcbride PBSENMUnattached21:5321:0428.8 
11122:20   Sandeep Shergill SBV40MUnattached22:2020:5928.9 
11222:22   Mungai Wairia  V55MClaremont20:5520:089.3 
11322:23   Philip Scott  S30MTyne Bridge19:4618:016.4 
11422:23   Nick Allaway SBV40MUnattached21:2020:2812.6 
11522:24   Laura Ritchie-Roberts SENWUnattached    
11622:25   John David Matthews V50MUnattached    
11722:28   Tom Sproule U20MUnattached    
11822:29   Andrew Brown V45MUnattached    
11922:32   Conor Lawless  V35MUnattached21:0620:5531.5 
12022:34   Pete Joyce  V50MWallsend22:3121:0418.4 
12122:39   Arabella Pearce PBV40WElswick/Tyne TC21:0220:3210.3 
12222:40   Daniel O'Mahony U20MUnattached    
12322:42   Joseph Luke Rankin Rankin  V40MUnattached22:2822:2636.0 
12422:45   Marshall Leitch  V40MUnattached21:3920:3410.3 
12522:46   Naomi Virgo  S20WTyne Bridge22:2122:2130.3 
12622:46   Evie Hill SENWUnattached    
12722:52   Jenny Friend  V50WHeaton22:4621:3815.6 
12822:53   Thomas James Tyler  U18MGosforth21:3121:3125.5 
12922:53   Arun Summerfield PBU15MGateshead22:3920:0524.1 
13022:53   Jasmine Black PBS20WTyne Bridge22:5322:5336.0 
13122:56   Iain Dalby PBS25MTyne Bridge21:1420:1010.1 
13222:58   Gillian Kester  V50WStadium Runners21:4921:3226.9 
13322:59   Adam Graham SBS30MPonteland22:5922:1336.0 
13423:00   Martin Mears V40MUnattached    
13523:00   Charlotte Baston PBU18WAlnwick22:3720:418.7 
13623:00   Alexandre Troge SENMUnattached    
13723:03   Phil Baston  V40MAlnwick21:3120:5013.3 
13823:05   Mike Shackleton SENMUnattached    
13923:07   Callum Ward  U18MUnattached22:5921:5410.3 
14023:07   John Oswald SBV60MHeaton23:0722:1320.2 
14123:08   Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets22:2521:2510.6 
14223:09   Jack Knight SENMUnattached    
14323:10   Jason Dunn SBSENMUnattached22:2320:2436.0 
14423:12   Susan Driscoll PBS20WGosforth22:5421:4810.2 
14523:12   Angus Moat V40MUnattached    
14623:12   Gerald Donga SENMUnattached    
14723:13   Kim Nichols SBS30WNorth Shields Poly/Unattached23:1321:4127.0 
14823:13   Luke Majmudar PBU11MGateshead22:2220:1225.2 
14923:14   Tom Reavie U20MUnattached    
15023:15   Benjamin Wardle PBU18MUnattached21:1020:1936.0 
15123:17   Michael Henderson SBV65MBlaydon23:1222:3818.3 
15223:18   Ryan Storr SENMUnattached    
15323:18   Rachel Cooper V35WUnattached    
15423:20   Andrew Palmer PBV45MHeaton/Derwentside23:2023:2033.6 
15523:21   James Wood SENMUnattached    
15623:23   Diana Weightman PBV45WAlnwick21:4021:4012.8 
15723:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15823:24   Heather Dorman  V40WUnattached22:0220:439.8 
15923:25   Chris Hogarth SBS30MClaremont23:1022:1336.0 
16023:25   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached22:4422:0012.0 
16123:27   Michael Nemeth PBS25MTyne Bridge22:3822:3813.8 
16223:29   Lee Evans SBV40MUnattached23:2922:3430.6 
16323:31   Tony Robson  V45MElswick22:5422:3824.1 
16423:31   Justin McLaughlin V35MUnattached    
16523:32   Steven Gray V35MUnattached    
16623:33   Dan Rigby  V40MUnattached22:2521:5416.2 
16723:35   Sophie Daniels  U18WGosforth22:1520:488.8 
16823:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16923:37   Evan Smith SBU15MHeaton23:3720:4535.5 
17023:39   Killian Mccartney PBS30MUnattached23:2121:5814.6 
17123:40   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:1718:179.9 
17223:42   Ron Cameron V40MUnattached    
17323:52   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached22:5622:1612.7 
17423:53   Colette Anderson  V45WUnattached23:1923:0419.1 
17523:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17623:55   John Hill  V50MUnattached23:3223:0023.1 
17723:56   Tim Cook PBV50MElswick/Jesmond22:1021:2111.1 
17823:57   Bob Balmer SBV65MSouth Shields23:1023:1024.1 
17923:57   Michael Ewing SBV50MHeaton23:5722:0115.6 
18023:57   Lisa Harpin SBSENWUnattached22:2720:5713.0 
18123:58   Alexander Fraser SBSENMUnattached23:5820:3535.2 
18223:59   Patrick Drought  V40MNorth Shields Poly23:4719:395.7 
18324:00   Brian Ford  V45MElvet21:5821:5818.9 
18424:00   Caitlin Sowter PBU15WHeaton22:4621:3716.9 
18524:02   David Holliday SENMUnattached    
18624:02   Thomas Landers SENMUnattached    
18724:03   Mark Walker  V50MUnattached23:0922:3122.1 
18824:04   David Kenny SBSENMUnattached23:1021:2816.3 
18924:05   Ian Parker  V50MUnattached21:1719:5513.8 
19024:06   Guan-cheong Ang SBSENMUnattached23:0522:1336.0 
19124:08   Emma Moir  V40WTyne Bridge24:0422:3921.1 
19224:08   Sarah Seymour PBV35WGosforth22:4819:106.4 
19324:09   Nicola Alderson SBS30WBlaydon/Unattached24:0924:0615.2 
19424:11   James Steward SENMUnattached    
19524:13   Graham Martin Purvis  V40MUnattached23:1122:2319.8 
19624:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19724:15   James Walker SENMUnattached    
19824:16   Graham Shannon V45MUnattached    
19924:19   Finlay Dorman SBU18MUnattached22:4819:3017.0 
20024:20   Rajiv Das SBV35MUnattached23:4222:5836.0 
20124:26   Ray Maines V55MUnattached    
20224:31   James Young  V45MUnattached24:2523:3317.7 
20324:32   Stuart Edwards V50MUnattached    
20424:33   Elisabeth Stoddart SBV45WClaremont23:4823:4833.4 
20524:34   Isao Hara  V35MSaltwell/North East Vets23:0322:3919.8 
20624:35   Jacquetta Groves SBV45WUnattached23:5223:3517.0 
20724:36   Scott Wilkinson PBV35MTyne Bridge24:3624:3630.0 
20824:38   Allen Dickinson-Deane SBV45MNewcastle Frontrunners24:3023:3416.2 
20924:40   Jonathon Brown V35MUnattached    
21024:43   Lisa Jobling  S30WTyne Bridge23:1823:0520.6 
21124:44   Ken Shewry V40MUnattached    
21224:45   Paul Holborow PBV45MPonteland22:2920:237.7 
21324:45   Barbara Crisp SENWUnattached    
21424:47   Graham Tyler SBV40MUnattached24:2223:2527.3 
21524:48   David Johnstone V45MUnattached    
21624:48   Tony Gallagher V45MUnattached    
21724:50   Amy Samouelle  SENWUnattached24:2923:2414.9 
21824:52   Colin Mcgarrity  V45MUnattached23:0822:4116.1 
21924:52   Jennifer Rees  S25WNorth Shields Poly23:3623:3620.7 
22024:53   Chris Pearce PBV40MElswick21:2318:346.7 
22124:55   Ted Baty  V60MHeaton22:5420:5817.4 
22224:56   David Hambler  V35MUnattached24:1721:4713.9 
22324:57   Darren Andrew Dunn  V45MUnattached23:3423:1619.2 
22424:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22524:58   Fran Longstaff SENWUnattached    
22625:00   Nathan Sankar  V60MUnattached24:1723:4024.0 
22725:01   Rachel Daniels SBV45WGosforth24:2724:0135.8 
22825:04   Claire Taylor  S30WFarnham Runners24:2223:2822.4 
22925:05   Gavin Jackson V50MUnattached    
23025:10   Mark McCoy SENMUnattached    
23125:10   Michelle Nicol SBV40WFetch Everyone25:1024:2026.7 
23225:12   Louise Watson  S20WTyne Bridge25:0725:0736.0 
23325:13   John Hurse  S30MTyne Bridge18:1517:363.7 
23425:15   Beth Cunningham SENWUnattached    
23525:16   David Davies  V50MUnattached25:0624:2236.0 
23625:17   Ivan Lymar U20MUnattached    
23725:18   Steve Armstrong V50MUnattached    
23825:19   Jane Hately V40WAlnwick Harriers    
23925:21   Richard Slack SBV45MUnattached24:1621:5111.8 
24025:22   Claire Derbyshire SBV45WUnattached25:0424:1723.6 
24125:25   Mark Russell PBV40MStocksfield25:2524:5917.3 
24225:27   Peter Hearty  V35MElswick24:4524:4536.0 
24325:27   Thomas Pascall U15MUnattached    
24425:28   Robert Frost  V45MUnattached23:4121:5720.0 
24525:28   Mhairi Reed-Embleton U20WUnattached    
24625:29   Matthew Joyce U15MUnattached    
24725:30   Josh Robson PBU15MBlaydon25:3020:5827.2 
24825:31   Patrick Cowan SBV35MUnattached25:3124:1736.0 
24925:33   AN Other         
25025:36   Patrick Keown  V40MUnattached22:5922:4018.9 
Page: 1 2