Edinburgh parkrun # 179 External Results
Edinburgh
13 Apr 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:12   Moray Anderson PBV35MCorstorphine16:1216:12-0.9 
216:26   Barney Phillips  S30MLasswade/Aberdeen15:5915:4821.6 
316:33   Robert Turner SBV40MEdinburgh AC16:3315:530.2 
416:34   Peter Avent  S25MPenicuik15:5015:03-3.8 
516:58   Richard Meade  V35MEdinburgh AC/Unattached16:5116:211.1 
617:14   William Shippin  S25MUknetrunner17:0517:051.1 
717:17   Michael Fullerton  V40MPortobello16:3516:350.7 
817:20   Paul Blanche PBSENMUnattached17:0617:0626.7 
917:22   Alastair Brockie  S30MCorstorphine16:5216:34-0.3 
1017:27   James Mittra SBV35MEdinburgh AC17:2716:5735.2 
1117:35   Willie Taylor  V45MMusselburgh17:2817:2834.8 
1217:35   Paul Bessell SENMUnattached    
1317:50   Luke Pollock U20MUnattached    
1417:55   Michael James Hannam  V40MUnattached17:2817:193.9 
1517:58   Chloe Cox SBS25WLothian17:2817:283.4 
1618:00   Andrew Fischbacher  U18MLinlithgow16:5616:5622.9 
1718:04   Callum Clark PBU18MLasswade17:2717:2711.4 
1818:04   Steven Thomson PBV50MLivingston18:0418:0417.4 
1918:08   John Malcolm PBS25MLothian17:5217:4513.0 
2018:12   Colin Turner PBV40MUnattached17:3617:182.7 
2118:24   Olly Stephenson PBSENMCarnethy18:2417:5323.7 
2218:31   Murray Peebles PBS30MHarmeny18:1017:473.2 
2318:38   Iain B Shaw PBV45MFerranti18:3818:386.8 
2418:45   Jeff Farquhar  V50MPitreavie18:3016:082.3 
2518:46   Mikey Anderson  V40MCorstorphine17:2617:2319.9 
2618:47   Luke Bates PBV35MUnattached18:1917:0819.3 
2718:47   Graeme Addison SBV45MSedgefield18:0618:067.4 
2818:49   Jimmy Hudson SBV60MUnattached18:4017:507.3 
2918:50   Colin Brown  V45MFife17:5217:528.9 
3018:53   Gregor Morrison SENMUnattached    
3118:56   Chris Mccann  V35MUnattached18:3718:315.7 
3219:06   Stuart Wilkie  S30MHogweed18:2518:105.0 
3319:07   Hugh Simpson PBV35MUnattached18:4818:033.1 
3419:14   Sean Mossman  SENMUnattached18:5518:5521.5 
3519:16   Andrew Forsyth  S30MUnattached18:1417:412.1 
3619:19   David Worrall  V35MUnattached18:4517:593.9 
3719:24   Keith Bremner V35MCani Sports Scotland    
3819:27   Colin Reid  V40MCarnegie19:1616:349.8 
3919:29   Robert Marshall  V60MGala18:5518:319.6 
4019:39   Gordon Miller PBV50MHarmeny19:3919:3916.2 
4119:43   Jonathan Tait V40MUnattached    
4219:44   Yvonne Crilly SBV50WLivingston19:3319:188.3 
4319:48   Gareth Metcalf SENMUnattached    
4419:52   Gavin Phillip PBV45MEdinburgh AC19:2219:146.9 
4519:53   Paul Allcoat  V45MKinross19:4719:448.0 
4619:56   Euan Headrick  SENMUnattached19:3618:1916.1 
4720:00   Ian Tuckwell PBV35MRoyal Air Force20:0020:0011.5 
4820:00   Jim Scott SBV55MPortobello19:5319:457.2 
4920:05   Chris Davies V40MCarnethy Hill RC    
5020:06   Karen Kennedy SBV40WCarnegie19:3719:155.2 
5120:09   Paul Young  V40MLothian19:3019:306.5 
5220:15   Christopher Dickson SENMUnattached    
5320:17   James Collinge SENMEdinburgh Road Club    
5420:17   John Jamieson  V40MUnattached20:1119:347.9 
5520:18   Richard A Brown SBV35MUnattached19:4119:258.9 
5620:22   Jamie Tait SENMUnattached    
5720:25   Scott Middlemiss  V40MUnattached19:4819:488.9 
5820:26   Ian Douglas PBV35Mjogscotland19:4419:1111.6 
5920:27   Michael Ian Andrew  V50MUnattached19:0518:177.1 
6020:28   Jonathan Herring V35MUnattached    
6120:31   Emily Ramsay SBV40WPortobello20:0719:3510.5 
6220:32   David Hamilton SBV55MUnattached20:0119:5428.6 
6320:36   Martin Farrell  V35MUnattached19:5919:5131.8 
6420:38   Paul Dunning  V45MPortobello19:5218:458.5 
6520:40   Martin Leadbetter V55MLothian RC    
6620:46   Ian Fyfe  V50MUnattached20:3419:328.4 
6720:59   Euan Rolland PBU15MUnattached20:5818:0212.0 
6820:59   Andrew Kirkland PBV40MManchester TC20:2020:2010.7 
6921:01   David George Steel SENMUnattached    
7021:06   Andrew Hully  V45MLeighton Fun Runners19:4219:4219.6 
7121:09   Alan Wilson SBV45MUnattached20:4620:4624.3 
7221:12   Emma Fordyce  V35WUnattached20:4920:1912.3 
7321:15   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland20:5020:3511.6 
7421:17   Andy O'Neill SBV50MEdinburgh AC21:0221:0214.5 
7521:20   Andy Archer  V50MUnattached20:3120:3110.8 
7621:21   Martin Jackson PBV45MKinross20:2420:2436.0 
7721:22   Fiona Wright  V40WPortobello21:0620:5313.0 
7821:26   Martin Lawrence  V50MRedway Runners20:4720:4713.3 
7921:30   Peter Edgerton  V60MKinross19:3618:4619.3 
8021:38   Sebastian Meller  V40MUnattached20:2220:2235.1 
8121:39   Judy Wardlaw SENWUnattached    
8221:43   Peter Hampton V35MUnattached    
8321:44   Andy Sinclair V45MUnattached    
8421:46   Mark Rolland PBV45MUnattached21:4321:1917.5 
8521:47   Kate Bugler SENWUnattached    
8621:47   Gavin Haw SENMUnattached    
8721:48   Sandra Rathjen  V35WHunters Bog Trotters21:0821:0831.8 
8821:48   Andrew Phillip Brown SBV50MStratford-upon-Avon21:4220:5712.0 
8921:49   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello21:2820:0010.3 
9021:50   Graham Fisher PBV35MUnattached21:5021:5025.3 
9121:52   Allan Gordon  V65MHunters Bog Trotters21:4621:2315.1 
9221:54   Davie Black  V45MUnattached21:3420:4815.6 
9321:55   David Ewart PBV45MUnattached21:4221:1318.6 
9421:56   Andrew Stavert  V50MPortobello20:5820:4211.6 
9521:57   Logan Mair  V40MIpswich20:5820:5814.8 
9621:58   Catherine Bough SBU15WEdinburgh AC21:5821:5735.9 
9721:58   Michael Anthony Wilkinson SBV45MCarnethy21:5821:1913.1 
9821:59   Lana Blyth  SENWUnattached21:4621:4636.0 
9922:00   Anna Turtle SBV35WUnattached21:2321:0712.0 
10022:06   Rebecca Moorhouse SENWUnattached    
10122:06   Roland Oertel SENMUnattached    
10222:09   Kevin Murray SBV45MFalkland Trail Runners20:4219:468.0 
10322:11   Colin Hay  V50MUnattached21:4021:4036.0 
10422:12   Darren Moir  SENMUnattached21:3018:5813.2 
10522:14   Robert McDougall V40MUnattached    
10622:15   Gerald Higgins  V45MUnattached21:2620:489.3 
10722:19   Jim Alexander  V50MLothian21:5620:5211.6 
10822:22   Brian Samwell V55MUnattached    
10922:24   Claire Gilchrist  V45WFerranti20:2120:1311.6 
11022:26   Clifford Dicker PBV60MLothian22:2622:2620.9 
11122:29   Russell Martindale V35MUnattached    
11222:29   Laurie Wardlaw SENWUnattached    
11322:30   Lana Turnbull SBS20WLothian20:0117:465.9 
11422:31   Andrew Bone SENMUnattached    
11522:36   Jane Wright  V50WEdinburgh AC21:5921:0231.4 
11622:37   David Steele  V50MEdinburgh AC20:3818:4911.9 
11722:37   Neil Edward Davies  V50MUnattached20:1319:5812.5 
11822:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11922:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12022:44   Michael Addington  S30MChapel Allerton19:3119:179.1 
12122:46   Michael Bisset  V40MPitreavie20:5120:328.2 
12222:47   John Forker  V50MPortobello22:2122:1821.2 
12322:49   Colin Richardson SENMUnattached    
12422:50   Gordon Murphy  V45MUnattached20:1719:498.2 
12522:52   Kenny Gunn-Russell  V55MHarmeny22:2222:2218.5 
12622:52   Alastair Lessells V65MEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
12722:54   Eileen Dempsey U20WUnattached    
12822:58   Valerie Dempsey PBV60WUnattached22:5822:5834.2 
12923:02   Dennis Verhoeven  S25MRedway Runners21:2721:2714.5 
13023:03   Ronnie Ritchie  V50MPitreavie22:3320:5116.1 
13123:04   Andrew Johnston  V35MUnattached19:1118:516.2 
13223:04   Chris Murray V40MUnattached    
13323:05   Stephen Crosbie SBV35MUnattached23:0521:5433.8 
13423:06   Stuart Fletcher V35MUnattached    
13523:11   James Dalgliesh SBV45MUnattached22:5621:5018.7 
13623:13   Peter Scolls  V45MUnattached22:4220:257.6 
13723:15   Ben Clowney  SENMUnattached21:2220:2430.2 
13823:16   Sarah Esslemont SBV35WUnattached23:1622:0535.0 
13923:17   Andrew Marshall V45MUnattached    
14023:22   Jonathan Barclay  V55MUnattached22:3522:2624.9 
14123:24   Andrew Farquhar V50MUnattached    
14223:25   Ryan Mack  S30MUnattached20:5620:2612.3 
14323:25   Natalie Hannah SENWUnattached    
14423:27   Christopher Bright SENMUnattached    
14523:29   John Faulkner V35MUnattached    
14623:32   Craig Childs PBV35MUnattached22:1722:1736.0 
14723:33   Andrew Duthie SENMUnattached    
14823:34   Jenny Halliday SENWUnattached    
14923:47   Donald Macleod PBV50MPitreavie23:0123:0123.4 
15023:54   Ian Leggett SBV70MLothian/Scottish Vets H23:5121:1825.8 
15123:55   Helen Falconer  S30WUnattached20:0619:5411.5 
15223:57   Christina Morgan  V40WHarmeny23:3421:4522.0 
15323:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15423:58   Bobby Smart PBV55MUnattached23:5823:1814.9 
15523:59   Alan Forbes  V45Mjogscotland/Pitreavie20:4320:1223.1 
15624:01   Catherine Ramsay SBSENWHarmeny24:0121:5818.6 
15724:03   Anthony Best V45MUnattached    
15824:06   Catherine Johnson SENWPortobello RC    
15924:06   Kate Parr V40WTotley AC    
16024:06   Ai Keow Jumelle V35WUnattached    
16124:08   Jane Macleod PBV60WPitreavie23:4423:4418.7 
16224:12   Julia Cunningham  V35WEdinburgh TC21:3820:5917.7 
16324:23   Stuart McKenzie SENMGyle Harriers    
16424:27   Ann Hood  S30WUknetrunner19:4018:2936.0 
16524:27   Anthony Wilson SENMUnattached    
16624:28   Les Cairney  V40MUnattached18:2718:0816.1 
16724:28   Alastair Hanley  V35MUnattached22:5421:1011.7 
16824:32   Dyane Goodchild  V50Wjogscotland24:0524:0526.0 
16924:34   Richard Knowles SBV35MTotley24:3423:2421.1 
17024:35   Stuart Ian Aldred U15MUnattached    
17124:35   Gavin Easton V35MUnattached    
17224:36   Jackie Jack V45WUnattached    
17324:36   Gordon Kneebone SBV50MUnattached22:4022:2729.9 
17424:38   Michael Shaw  U18MUnattached23:2823:2115.1 
17524:41   Chris Broome SBV50MAnster Haddies24:4123:4430.6 
17624:44   Chris Oliver  V65MHunters Bog Trotters23:3622:2713.6 
17724:44   David Fitzgerald SENMUnattached    
17824:46   Michelle Jackson PBV50WKinross24:3124:3136.0 
17924:47   Don Crombie V45MUnattached    
18024:51   Moira Findlay V40Wjogscotland    
18124:51   Julie Thompson  S30WChapel Allerton23:4123:4132.6 
18224:53   Marte Raymond PBV45WUnattached23:1722:3931.9 
18324:55   Pam Pattison  V60WPitreavie23:3623:3615.9 
18424:58   Brian Pendreigh  V55MHunters Bog Trotters22:2421:1110.2 
18524:59   Kirsty Leiper SBSENWUnattached24:5924:3736.0 
18625:02   Ian Lawrie  V50MUnattached24:1124:1130.0 
18725:05   Douglas W Young  V60MPortobello23:3222:2816.1 
18825:06   Hannah Buchan  SENWUnattached24:3524:3536.0 
18925:19   Alan Coltman V45MTeviotdale Harriers    
19025:19   Michael Hughes SBV50MUnattached25:1924:5935.3 
19125:21   Mark Alexander James Shields SBV40MUnattached25:2123:2636.0 
19225:26   Rasmus Lof SENMUnattached    
19325:29   William David Smith U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
19425:34   David James Smith  V45MUnattached18:3118:048.3 
19525:35   Bob Murray V55MUnattached    
19625:35   Norman Dixon V50MHarmeny AC    
19725:38   Brian Saunders V45MUnattached    
19825:38   Brian Cowan SBV40MUnattached22:0820:5718.7 
19925:39   Julie Martin  V40WRedway Runners22:4920:409.7 
20025:40   Gillian Sheppard  V40WRedway Runners22:4522:2712.5 
20125:40   Tim Mackley  V45MRedway Runners21:4420:4215.6 
20225:50   Susannah Morgan SENWUnattached    
20325:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20425:50   Mark Fraser Richardson V35MUnattached    
20525:56   Suzanne Heffron SENWUnattached    
20625:57   Paul Tiplady U15MUnattached    
20725:58   Simon Tiplady V45MUnattached    
20826:06   Pavla Pospichalova SENWUnattached    
20926:08   Sinead Croarkin PBS20WHunwick25:5322:3116.5 
21026:12   Melissa Reed V40WUnattached    
21126:13   Angus Forsyth  V45Mjogscotland22:2221:2515.9 
21226:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21326:22   Jordan Thomson  V45WUnattached25:5925:1735.0 
21426:22   Andrew Cockeram  V45MLliswerry25:0522:5215.0 
21526:23   AN Other         
21626:24   Guy Dean V40MUnattached    
21726:25   D Ewart L Scott  V55MUnattached21:4920:4213.3 
21826:26   Amanda Wren  V45WUnattached26:1425:4124.5 
21926:27   Douglas Murray U20MUnattached    
22026:27   Kylie Corso PBV35WUnattached25:5325:5324.5 
22126:32   Barry Jon Scott V35MUnattached    
22226:35   David Huddleston SBV35MBolton25:4224:0016.7 
22326:38   Mark Sneddon V45MUnattached    
22426:42   Bethan Jenkins SENWUnattached    
22526:44   Joe Ross V55MUnattached    
22626:47   Irene Miller  V50Wjogscotland24:4224:4221.0 
22726:51   Matthew Mccombe  S20MUnattached22:1018:1211.4 
22827:02   Joshua Marc Baillie U20MUnattached    
22927:03   Jamie McCarlie U15MUnattached    
23027:04   Ian Mccarlie  V40MUnattached24:5922:1234.9 
23127:05   Mhairi Bagnall  V35WUnattached25:3323:2514.1 
23227:06   Andrew Shaw  V45MUnattached25:1925:1923.8 
23327:10   Janis Wilson  V45WUnattached24:5122:5322.1 
23427:10   Avril Read V50WUnattached    
23527:13   Robert Ormerod SENMUnattached    
23627:15   Terence O'Brien  V60MUnattached25:0524:4821.1 
23727:16   Caroline Martin V35WUnattached    
23827:16   Ian Power SBV45MUnattached26:4024:2619.6 
23927:17   Gerry Gillies  V50MUnattached26:0325:3236.0 
24027:20   Mandy Mcinnes  SENWjogscotland22:3222:2213.1 
24127:20   Ian Aldred V50MUnattached    
24227:21   Helen Carrington Riebicke V45WUnattached    
24327:21   Cameron Turner  U18MUnattached22:2417:3411.0 
24427:22   Colette Burns V35WUnattached    
24527:22   Catrin Thomas SENWUnattached    
24627:23   Hester Mcclure  SENWUnattached26:2725:4025.4 
24727:24   Douglas A D Grant  V45Mjogscotland24:0022:5929.1 
24827:24   Anja Ekelof  V35WUnattached25:0924:1723.3 
24927:25   Jean Inglis SBV50WUnattached27:1327:0423.4 
25027:26   Tanya Bolton V35WUnattached    
Page: 1 2