Welsh Athletics Open Meeting (Inc Welsh Senior League) External Results
Swansea
16 Jun 13
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.10Tom Marshall SBSENMCardiff1:52.321:48.68-0.2 
21:53.61Johnathan Morgan SBSENMNewport H/Cardiff Met Uni/Southampton1:53.611:52.9813.1 
31:55.31Matt Harris PBSENMBristol & West1:55.231:55.2341.4 
41:57.13Michael Kershaw SBSENMCardiff/Lamar Uni1:55.731:52.675.8 
51:57.38Andrew Dean-Young SBSENMBristol & West1:56.81:55.035.2 
61:58.64Chris Prothero SBSENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:57.871:55.556.9 
72:01.89Paul Clarke SBSENMCarmarthen/Police2:01.891:53.0114.7 
800 SM 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.85Jonathan Williams  SENMLlanelli/Swansea1:59.621:51.565.3 
22:00.19Adam Davies PBSENMNewport H2:00.192:00.1918.0 
32:01.92Zak Lewis  U20MLlanelli2:00.72:00.0635.8 
42:09.09Alex Price PBU17MRhondda2:06.802:00.001.0 
52:12.92Matthew Tucker  U20MBrecon2:10.12:09.8048.0 
62:16.88Thomas Hughes PBU17MSwansea2:10.722:10.7247.0 
72:34.38John Wardle PBU17MBarry & Vale2:34.382:21.9131.0 
800 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.28Heidi Davies  U17WBrecon/Powys Schs2:17.42:15.3818.4 
22:21.98Dannielle Franklin PBU20WLlanelli2:21.982:21.9819.2 
32:27.30Rebecca Evans  U20WCardiff2:26.02:13.456.9 
42:37.40Rhiannon Anderson SBU23WSwansea/Aberystwyth Uni2:37.402:25.1611.8 
52:47.87Caitlin Thompson PBU20WPembrokeshire2:47.872:47.8754.0 
 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.12Carl Hill  SENMCardiff3:54.413:54.4124.3 
24:12.14Chris Carpanini  U23MSwansea4:03.023:59.053.3 
34:18.05Daniel Bodman PBSENMAberdare Valley4:18.054:09.50-2.7 
44:19.05Antonio Cirillo PBU23MSwansea/Cardiff Uni4:19.054:19.0541.2 
54:19.52Christian Lovatt  U17MCarmarthen4:13.03:58.8112.2 
64:40.78Laurie Haworth  U20MPembrokeshire4:24.794:23.3740.8 
75:15.61Gareth Elliott PBSENMPembrokeshire5:15.614:58.427.7 
85:18.18Phillips JACK U17MP'broke    
1500 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.44Elin Davies SBU20WSwansea4:55.444:51.2631.1 
25:09.50Clara Evans SBU23WHereford/Glamorgan Uni/Pontypridd (Roadents)5:09.504:51.0-1.1 
35:48.07Caitlin Thompson SBU20WPembrokeshire5:48.074:59.9754.0 
 
5000 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:11.50Laurie Haworth PBU20MPembrokeshire17:11.5017:11.5040.8 
218:40.94Daniel Hall PBU20MSwansea18:40.9418:40.9438.0 
318:54.27Gareth Elliott PBSENMPembrokeshire18:54.2718:54.277.7