Gordon Smith Memorial Relays External Results
Wallsend
15 May 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2ML L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:50   Chris Smith  SENMWallsend  -1.9 
29:55   Steve Rankin  SENMSunderland Strollers/Unattached/South Shields  3.8 
310:02   Graeme Cook  SENMNorth Shields Poly  0.6 
410:07   Brian Rushworth  V50MSunderland  28.3 
510:14   Andy Graham  SENMWallsend 10:56-1.9 
610:15   Finn Brodie  U20MGosforth/Leeds Uni  0.5 
710:23   Kenny MacPherson  V45MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang  3.7 
810:27   John Batey V40MNorth Shields Poly    
910:30   Mark Oliver SENMHeaton Harriers    
1010:32   Magnus McGillivray  SENMHeaton  2.1 
1110:33   Daniel Weatherill  V35MWallsend  7.2 
1210:35   David France  V35MLow Fell/Police  3.4 
1310:52   Dan Robins  SENMHeaton  5.8 
1410:55   Adam Hands  U23MElswick  12.5 
1510:57   Garry Robson  V45MNorth Shields Poly  5.6 
1610:59   Mark Banks  U23MHeaton  1.9 
1711:01   Jon French  SENMBlyth  5.3 
1811:02   Paul Jones  SENMElswick  6.0 
1911:05   Craig Hodgson  U20MHeaton  29.8 
2011:11   Stephen Barker  SENMTyne Bridge  3.0 
2111:12   Andrew Powell  SENMSunderland Strollers  -2.2 
2211:13   Maurice Woodward  V55MJesmond  6.0 
2311:17   Jeremy Smith  V45MClaremont  4.8 
2411:18   Richard Ostell SENMGateshead Harriers    
2511:20   Andrew Dougal  SENMTyne Bridge  5.7 
2611:24   Alison Dargie  V35WElswick  7.6 
2711:25   Robert Hancox  V45MMorpeth  2.1 
2811:27   David Appleby  V45MTyne Bridge  5.1 
2911:28   Graham Henry Armstrong  V50MWallsend 12:535.2 
3011:29   Christopher Heaps  SENMJesmond  14.3 
3111:30   Chris Waite  V40MNorth Shields Poly  6.0 
3211:34   Barry Allsopp  V55MWallsend  10.8 
3311:35   Ian Robinson  SENMHeaton  1.7 
3411:36   Calum Storey  U20MBlyth  4.8 
3511:37   Angus Miller SENMJesmond Joggers    
3611:38   Jonathan Powell  V35MTyne Bridge  32.8 
3711:40   Adnan Khan  SENMSunderland Strollers/South Shields  23.4 
3811:42   Graham Lewis-Dale SENMNorth Shields Poly    
3911:45   Angela McGurk  SENWJarrow & Hebburn  7.2 
4011:46   Peter Foggo  V35MJarrow & Hebburn  14.8 
4111:51   Malcolm John Gibson  V40MTyne Bridge  13.1 
4211:55   Christine Burns  SENWNorth Shields Poly  7.6 
4311:56   Kevin Thomas  V50MGosforth  9.2 
4411:57   David Michael Gilmore  V45MNorth Shields Poly  7.7 
4512:01   Mick Skeldon  V40MWallsend 12:135.8 
4612:03   Ross Thomas Butcher  U17MNorth Shields Poly  8.5 
4712:05   Paul Robertson  V40MNorth Shields Poly  9.3 
4812:06   Kenny Chambers  V50MWallsend  7.0 
4912:07   Sophie Marr  SENWTyne Bridge  6.5 
5012:17   Paula Foley  SENWGateshead  18.7 
5112:20   Michael Parker  V50MNorth East Vets  8.1 
5212:27   Robert Hallam  V45MGateshead  19.4 
5312:31   Rachel Thompson  SENWGateshead  32.0 
5412:32   Andrew Mcfarlane  V40MNorth Shields Poly  21.1 
5512:34   Ashleigh Bennett  SENWSunderland Strollers  12.0 
5612:36   David Groark  V45MSunderland Strollers  28.2 
5712:38   Robert Welsh  V50MSunderland Strollers  16.2 
5812:39   Nick Pearson  SENMTyne Bridge  13.6 
5912:42   Jane Wallace  V35WJesmond  26.4 
6012:42   Graham Leslie  V60MClaremont  17.6 
6112:47   Becki Newman  SENWWallsend  19.5 
6212:48   An Other SENM     
6312:49   Jamie Harding  V45MClaremont  13.5 
6412:50   Sarah Lemon  SENWHeaton  16.3 
6512:51   Brian Hurst  V45MJarrow & Hebburn  8.6 
6612:58   Alison Cummings  V55WNorth Shields Poly  13.5 
6713:00   Christopher Atthey  V50MLow Fell  30.9 
6813:04   Sarah Johnson  SENWNorth Shields Poly  14.3 
6913:07   Alex Robinson  V35MNorth Shields Poly  28.4 
7013:10   Garry Patterson V40MLow Fell Running Club    
7113:11   Emma Tomlinson  SENWGateshead  30.8 
7213:14   Emma Gallagher  V35WWallsend  13.6 
7313:20   Marc Joyce  SENMJarrow & Hebburn  13.7 
7413:22   Karen Foster  V40WNorth Shields Poly  17.7 
7513:25   Greg Robinson  V40MNorth Shields Poly  35.4 
7613:25   Steven Compton  SENMTyne Bridge  26.3 
7713:28   Claire Grossett SENWTynebridge Harriers    
7813:29   Tom Hansen V40MElswick Hariers    
7913:30   Mary Lynne Lisle  V35WElswick  13.5 
8013:31   Susanne Stephenson V35WElswick Hariers    
8113:33   Alan Whitley  V40MNorth Shields Poly  12.5 
8213:34   Stacey Davidson  SENWWallsend  20.9 
8313:42   Sven Shieris V40MNorth Shields Poly    
8413:46   Kirsty Bell  SENWGateshead  36.0 
8513:51   Mel Wiffin SENWClaremont RR    
8613:53   Susie Helsby  V35WJesmond  17.5 
8713:53   Kevin Payne  V50MWallsend 16:1818.3 
8813:55   Louise Harwood  SENWTyne Bridge  36.0 
8913:58   Vanessa Cutter  SENWGateshead  14.4 
9014:00   Susan Driscoll  SENWGosforth  9.0 
9114:01   Helen Morris  V50WBlyth/North Shields Poly/VAA North East  15.1 
9214:02   Annette Kelly  SENWTyne Bridge  20.9 
9314:06   Michael Blench  V35MTyne Bridge  36.0 
9414:08   Marie Drozdowicz  V50WElswick  17.6 
9514:24   Nina Wilkinson SENWWallsend Harriers     
9614:25   Emily James  SENWWallsend 13:4010.0 
9714:32   Alison Reynolds V35WGosforth Harriers    
9814:35   Jenny Friend  V50WHeaton  14.2 
9914:50   Faye Morris  SENWHeaton  31.3 
10014:53   Alison Slowther  SENWJarrow & Hebburn  23.5 
10115:00   Helena Walsater-Lowes  V35WHeaton  17.9 
10215:17   Joanne Lucking V35WElswick Hariers    
10315:28   Mel Reed SENMElswick Hariers    
10415:42   Gemma Thompson  SENWNorth Shields Poly  19.6 
10515:46   Coleen Knox V35WClaremont RR    
10615:52   Jenny Simpson  SENWNorth Shields Poly  13.7 
10715:52   Dawn V SENWNorthern Souls    
10815:52   Michelle Charlton SENWTynebridge Harriers    
2ML L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:56   Scott Ellis  SENMNorth Shields Poly  1.5 
210:25   Lee Bennett  V40MElswick/Northumberland Fell Runners  1.1 
310:25   Brian Hetherington  V45MWallsend  4.7 
410:31   Sam Hancox  U20MMorpeth  -4.0 
510:34   Keith SmithV V40MTynebridge Harriers    
610:35   Alan Haddon  SENMNorth Shields Poly  23.4 
710:38   Patrick Houghton  SENMNorth Shields Poly  1.4 
810:40   Joe Turner SENMTynebridge Harriers    
910:49   Jake Jansen  U20MBlyth  5.4 
1010:51   Dan Samuels SENMWallsend Harriers    
1110:59   Roger Sillitoe SENMLow Fell Running Club    
1211:03   Alan Thompson  V45MElswick  13.7 
1311:12   Micky Mallen  V35MHeaton  9.1 
1411:13   Ken Maynard  V50MSunderland Strollers  9.5 
1511:14   Kevin Richardson  SENMJesmond  3.2 
1611:16   Stephen Locker V40MNorth Shields Poly    
1711:20   John Davies V40MSunderland Strollers    
1811:24   Stacey Rogers  SENWWallsend  20.6 
1911:26   Andy Harrison  V40MTyne Bridge  5.0 
2011:29   Matthew Kingston  V40MClaremont  8.5 
2111:30   Michael Bell  V45MWallsend  5.7 
2211:32   George Nicholson  SENMWallsend/Northumberland Fell Runners  24.4 
2311:34   Sam Dodd  SENMBlyth  18.5 
2411:35   Neil Dick  V50MNorth Shields Poly  5.3 
2511:39   Malcolm Leece  V35MJarrow & Hebburn/Unattached  7.5 
2611:40   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets  5.1 
2711:47   Tim McGahey  V45MJesmond  26.7 
2811:48   Graeme Goldsmith  V40MGosforth  17.4 
2911:49   Simon John Pryde  V40MTyne Bridge  5.6 
3011:49   Mark Jackson  SENMTyne Bridge  33.0 
3111:53   Thomas Bell  SENMHeaton  4.2 
3211:59   Ritchie Gerry  V45MSunderland Strollers  4.5 
3312:00   Iain Mckinnon  V35MHeaton/Campbeltown RC  8.1 
3412:06   Rob Kirtley  V45MTyne Bridge  16.4 
3512:06   Martin Hadden SENMNorth Shields Poly    
3612:12   Alan Langford  V40MHeaton  10.2 
3712:12   Alasdair Wilson-Craw  V55MClaremont  10.1 
3812:16   David Williams  V40MNorth Shields Poly  8.7 
3912:17   Kris Stobbs SENMWallsend Harriers    
4012:21   Sam Crow SENWElswick Hariers    
4112:22   Paul Richardson  V35MNorth Shields Poly  5.8 
4212:22   Simon Jamison  V35MNorth Shields Poly  7.1 
4312:22   John Scott  V40MNorth Shields Poly  12.6 
4412:23   Daniel Anderson  SENMSunderland Strollers  7.7 
4512:24   Michael Graham  V45MLow Fell  8.0 
4612:25   Heather Robinson  V50WJarrow & Hebburn  9.4 
4712:33   James Ostell SENMGateshead Harriers    
4812:36   Paddy McShane  SENMJarrow & Hebburn  5.4 
4912:50   Lucy Matheson  V40WTyne Bridge  8.6 
5012:51   Laura Jardine SENWHeaton Harriers    
5112:51   Michelle Thompson  SENWNorth Shields Poly  7.8 
5212:55   Keith Rooney  V45MTyne Bridge  10.7 
5312:56   Lee Walker  V35MWallsend  23.3 
5412:58   Freda Summerfield V35WGateshead Harriers    
5512:59   Natalie Thorburn  V35WNorth Shields Poly  9.0 
5612:59   Victoria Houghton  SENWNorth Shields Poly  11.5 
5713:00   Richard McQuade  V45MGosforth  9.9 
5813:00   Rob Wilson V40MElswick Hariers    
5913:03   David Pace  V50MHeaton  17.7 
6013:09   David Bond  V35MLow Fell  16.3 
6113:09   Stuart Dickson  V40MTyne Bridge  12.3 
6213:17   Nina Cameron  V40WHeaton  10.6 
6313:17   Carol Cervenak  V50WGateshead  14.3 
6413:18   Jenna Maynard  U23WSunderland Strollers  13.7 
6513:19   Crystal Skeldon  V40WWallsend  15.5 
6613:21   Mandy Herworth  V45WClaremont/Northern Masters  11.8 
6713:27   Rachel Maloney  SENWJesmond  32.9 
6813:32   Jimmy Ford V40MJarrow & Hebburn    
6913:35   Kim Matthews V35WElswick Hariers    
7013:47   Neil Clayton  V40MJesmond  16.7 
7113:49   Deena White V35WElswick Hariers    
7213:49   Helen Ruffell  V45WJarrow & Hebburn  13.5 
7314:02   An Other SENM     
7414:05   Kevin Cheetham V40MTynebridge Harriers    
7514:06   Helen mcGowan  V40WGateshead  36.0 
7614:10   Grace Mallen  V35WHeaton  26.2 
7714:11   Neil Banks  V50MWallsend  18.9 
7814:26   Julie Shaw  V35WTyne Bridge  36.0 
7914:32   Lucy Brown  SENWHeaton  12.6 
8014:36   Angela Kirtley  V50WGateshead  13.9 
8114:38   Julie Williams  V40WWallsend 14:2511.6 
8214:43   Rachel Daniels  V45WGosforth  34.4 
8314:44   Karen Walker  V45WJesmond  14.2 
8414:48   Sarah Graham  SENWWallsend 15:1015.1 
8514:52   Lalage Brown V35WElswick Hariers    
8614:56   John Brettell  V55MNorth Shields Poly  20.6 
8714:57   Leanne Wellings  V35WElswick  15.1 
8815:02   Gareth Ferrell  U23MGateshead  36.0 
8915:02   Sarah Rees  V55WGosforth  22.8 
9015:05   Lynne Cornell V35WTynebridge Harriers    
9115:07   Jitka Richards  V35WWallsend 18:1025.8 
9215:16   Gemma Hymers  SENWGateshead  36.0 
9315:19   Mary Martin  V60WClaremont  21.0 
9415:23   Sinead Coffey V35WTynebridge Harriers    
9515:24   Richard Wilson  V60MSunderland Strollers  21.2 
9615:25   Sylvie Hargreaves  V40WNorth Shields Poly/Unattached  35.5 
9715:30   Lois Tack  SENWNorth Shields Poly  16.6 
9815:39   Ken McCormick  V60MClaremont  19.9 
9915:50   Sylvie Heath  U23WNorth Shields Poly  30.7 
10016:22   David Morris  V60MNorth Shields Poly/Clapham Chasers  24.8 
10117:05   Anne Craddock  V55WBlyth  18.1 
102TBC   Karen V V35WNorthern Souls    
2ML L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:26   Matthew Nicholson  SENMMorpeth  17.1 
29:35   Marc Fenwick  SENMTyne Bridge  -2.0 
39:56   Harry Coates  SENMWallsend  8.5 
49:57   Iain Twaddle  V40MNorth Shields Poly  7.4 
510:17   Lee Agger SENMElswick Hariers    
610:26   Christopher Dunn  U23MSunderland Strollers/Sunderland Uni  20.4 
710:27   Michael Hedley  SENMJesmond  -0.4 
810:31   Shaun Anthony Brown  SENMTyne Bridge  -0.6 
910:36   Lee Kernohan  SENMWallsend  26.1 
1010:40   Ian Ritchie  SENMJarrow & Hebburn/Police  -0.6 
1110:44   Sparrow Morley  SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni  -1.2 
1210:48   Danielle Hodgkinson  SENWWallsend/Army  -0.4 
1310:48   Jamie McLeod SENMHeaton Harriers    
1410:49   Simon Ellis  SENMNorth Shields Poly  5.0 
1510:50   Kevin Clapper SENMNorth Shields Poly    
1610:53   Graham Buglass  V50MNorth Shields Poly  25.5 
1711:06   Tom Coates  SENMGosforth  5.9 
1811:08   Ian Jackman  SENMTyne Bridge  5.8 
1911:14   Andy Lisle  SENMTyne Bridge  34.7 
2011:16   Luke Bryant  SENMClaremont  3.3 
2111:24   Graeme Pullen V40MSunderland Strollers    
2211:31   Neil Morris  V50MLow Fell  6.6 
2311:36   William Crossley  SENMWallsend  12.5 
2411:43   Alex Lockwood  V35MTyne Bridge  11.2 
2511:47   Paul Leigh  V45MWallsend  26.2 
2611:49   Ben Darcy  SENMJesmond  5.8 
2711:49   Christopher Rowe  V35MNorth Shields Poly  11.2 
2811:54   Stephen Atwell  V40MNorth Shields Poly  6.1 
2911:56   Andy Burden  V35MHeaton  4.0 
3011:58   Dan Birchall V40MTynebridge Harriers    
3111:59   Tom Tinsley V40MClaremont RR    
3212:00   Harry Harrison  V45MSunderland Strollers  9.8 
3312:01   Robert Foster  V40MNorth Shields Poly  16.2 
3412:04   Trevor Wakenshaw  V45MNorth Shields Poly  22.3 
3512:05   Michael Anthony Brown  V45MNorth Shields Poly  21.1 
3612:06   Jason Wall  V35MHeaton  7.3 
3712:19   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached  6.7 
3812:21   Claire Simpson  V35WJarrow & Hebburn  20.1 
3912:23   Faye Buckton  U23WGateshead/Northumbria Uni  19.0 
4012:23   Mark Thomas  U17MGosforth  29.6 
Page: 1 2