Yorkshire Vets Championships External Results
Wentworth Castle
16 Mar 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC M35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
135:05   Richard Harris V40MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows0.9 
236:21   Quentin Lewis V35MBaildon6.1 
336:36   David Watson V40MHolmfirth-1.0 
437:02   David Palmer V40MSteel City15.3 
538:07   Gavin Felton V40MBarnsley AC35.4 
638:29   Trevor Wilks V40MLeeds City2.0 
738:49   Kevin Doyle V35MKimberworth5.5 
839:11   John Comrie V45MRotherham6.4 
939:28   Joseph Kwallah V40MWetherby2.5 
1039:35   Pete Baker V35MCity of Hull3.2 
1139:39   Graham WatsonV45MBingley Harriers  
1239:43   Mark Law V45MBarnsley AC/Penistone5.9 
1339:57   Matthew Gurney V35MBaildon32.5 
1440:04   Paul Altree V35MBarnsley AC20.2 
1540:08   Darren Hanson V45MHolmfirth6.1 
1640:26   Simon Browne V40MDenby Dale5.8 
1740:36   Iain Andrews V40MWetherby20.7 
1840:40   Shaun Dimelow V40MBarnsley AC2.0 
1940:47   Rob WilliamsonV45MLofthouse & Whitby  
2041:07   John McNerney V35MHarrogate36.0 
2141:17   Paul Windle V45MWetherby5.3 
2241:33   John Broom V40MBarnsley AC5.6 
2341:46   David Williams V50MHolmfirth26.0 
2441:50   Paul Robinson V40MWakefield21.1 
2541:51   Sean Rouse V40MCity of Hull10.8 
2642:14   Philip Ellis V35MDenby Dale12.4 
2742:20   Howard Darwin V45MRotherham9.0 
2842:54   Damian Kilpin V35MPenistone3.8 
2943:21   John Levick V45MHolmfirth/West Yorkshire Police9.9 
3043:45   Ian Legg V45MWetherby10.6 
3143:53   Gary Dean V40MPenistone/West Cheshire13.0 
3244:17   Steve Pickard V55MBaildon32.5 
3344:26   Jonathan King V40MHolmfirth35.2 
3444:35   Pat RooneyV45MKimberworth Striders  
3544:43   Marwan Khoueiry V40MHolmfirth4.7 
3644:52   David Magee V45MPudsey Pacers36.0 
3744:57   Robin D Clough V40MPenistone4.8 
3845:18   Steve Boom V40MPudsey Pacers16.8 
3945:22   Lee Weatherall V40MKimberworth8.9 
4045:32   Richard Mcleod V40MHolmfirth11.9 
4147:17   Mark Hurrell V40MBarnsley AC8.6 
4247:26   Stephen Atkinson V40MSteel City22.7 
4348:10   David P Cooper V40MPudsey Pacers18.2 
4449:46   Martin Robson V45MPudsey Pacers19.2 
4552:33   Richard Bradley V45MDenby Dale28.0 
4653:51   John ThompsonV45MStainland Lions  
4754:12   Antony Mawson V45MPudsey Pacers12.6 
4861:10   David Lonsdale V45MBaildon19.9 
ZXC M50
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
137:42   Paul Stevenson V50MPudsey & Bramley35.9 
237:59   Steve Webb V50MValley Striders/Civil Service9.6 
338:12   John HunterV50MLofthouse & Whitby  
438:39   Jeffrey Hornby V50MSpenborough  
538:47   David Brooksbank V50MBarnsley AC4.2 
638:56   Mike Egner V55MPenistone9.8 
739:25   Martin Farran V50MLeeds City7.6 
839:42   Jim CantwellV50MPudsey Pacers  
939:48   Jerry Watson V50MPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders7.2 
1039:58   Stephen Rennie V55MCity of Hull4.1 
1140:03   Paul Stockburn V55MHarrogate6.0 
1240:10   Barry Atkinson V50MKnavesmire7.0 
1340:15   Ian Alexander-Barnes V50MSheffield RC22.3 
1440:18   Gavin Dalton V55MCity of Hull/Civil Service23.9 
1540:22   Tim Tett V50MDark Peak/Sheffield RC19.8 
1640:53   John Ewart V55MHolmfirth13.4 
1741:14   Mick Quinn V50MPenistone10.2 
1841:32   Robert Samuels V50MPudsey Pacers5.9 
1941:36   Stephen Rimmer V50MHolmfirth36.0 
2041:41   Paul Keen V60MHallamshire/Ranelagh12.0 
2141:45   Steve Storey V55MPenistone8.6 
2241:52   Mike Jackson V50MEast Hull8.5 
2342:14   Brian Ward V50MCity of Hull7.0 
2442:21   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC2.8 
2542:26   Dave Askew V50MHarrogate11.3 
2642:47   Steve Woods V55MPudsey & Bramley8.7 
2742:52   Brian Miller V55MHarrogate10.5 
2842:57   Stuart Buchan V50MCity of Hull11.5 
2943:11   Andy Hauser V55MHolmfirth9.0 
3043:24   Pete Downes V50MKnavesmire7.9 
3143:29   Steve BlakeneyV60MSheffield Runners  
3244:07   Neil DuffieldV50MLofthouse & Whitby  
3344:13   Gerry Bell V60MBingley/Northern Masters20.5 
3444:14   Gary Podmore V50MSheffield RC7.3 
3544:23   James Abel V55MCity of Hull11.6 
3644:36   Ian Mitchell V60MLongwood12.5 
3744:38   Michael Marsters V65MRotherham24.1 
3844:53   Kevin Yewlett V60MHolmfirth12.7 
3945:05   Graham Bateson V55MBarnsley AC17.7 
4045:07   Bryan Parkinson V60MBingley13.4 
4145:11   Roy Huggins V50MValley Striders5.9 
4245:19   Andy Buck V50MSteel City5.9 
4345:24   Robert Robinson V55MHolmfirth22.6 
4445:33   Paul SmithV50MLofthouse & Whitby  
4545:37   Mark Whitehouse V50MWakefield17.0 
4645:51   Steve Frith V60MPenistone/Steel City18.9 
4746:00   Ian BrownV50MLofthouse & Whitby  
4846:10   Raymond Hall V65MHalifax12.4 
4946:33   Trevor Wright V60MLongwood36.0 
5046:56   Philip Martin V50MHolmfirth34.4 
5147:08   Peter Brown V50MSteel City9.9 
5247:26   John Spencer V50MRotherham/Dark Peak7.9 
5347:46   Roger Parker V65MLeeds City36.0 
5448:11   Mick Collinson V55MDenby Dale10.7 
5548:34   Nick Andralojc V50MHarrogate10.7 
5649:02   Richard Spendlove V65MCalder Valley/Fell Runners Association/Stainland12.3 
5749:07   Andrew Norgate V60MLongwood21.0 
5849:17   Stephen Pattinson V50MPudsey Pacers29.4 
5949:34   Philip Hirst V55MIlkley14.6 
6049:43   Anthony Audsley V60MDewsbury/Wakefield20.9 
6149:46   Peter Ellerton V65MBingley15.9 
6250:02   Stephen Tanner V65MSheffield RC17.4 
6350:23   David Parry V60MSteel City19.6 
6450:32   John Mace V60MLeeds City24.1 
6550:40   Andrew Waters V50MBarnsley AC36.0 
6651:11   Ian Bithell V65MKnavesmire26.3 
6751:44   Janek Popiolek V55MPudsey Pacers31.3 
6851:46   David W Needham V65MPenistone/Police19.4 
6951:51   Martin Seddon V60MHolmfirth20.5 
7051:55   Bob Innes V60MPenistone26.1 
7152:54   Frank Reddington V60MSpenborough36.0 
7253:40   Peter Bates V60MLeeds City36.0 
7354:07   Steve Hallam V50MStainland10.2 
7454:50   David Bennett V60MBarnsley AC36.0 
7555:45   Mike LoganV50MWakefield Dist  
7655:52   David Barras V65MLeeds City19.8 
7756:08   Bill Hunter V65MHolmfirth20.1 
7856:14   David Roberts V55MPudsey Pacers36.0 
7956:34   Richard SmithV65MHolmfirth Harriers  
8062:44   Jeffrey Copping V65MCity of Hull21.6 
8164:02   Philip Bland V60MBaildon35.5 
8274:28   Peter Andrews V65MDenby Dale30.0 
ZXC W35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:30   Pauline Munro V40WWetherby5.5 
219:15   Helen Berry V35WHolmfirth3.5 
319:52   Lisa Mawer V40WWetherby9.7 
420:12   Tanya Blake V35WStainland10.1 
520:43   Nicola KentV40WLofthouse & Whitby  
620:56   Katrina Oddy V45WHalifax8.8 
721:14   Lizz WoffendenV40WKeighley & Craven  
821:21   Jacqui Khoueiry V40WHolmfirth7.1 
921:22   Beverley Jackson V50WEast Hull20.5 
1021:50   Julia Johnson V50WHolmfirth9.7 
1121:55   Nicky Spinks V45WDark Peak/Penistone16.8 
1221:57   Deborah Platts-Fowler V35WSheffield RC21.0 
1321:59   Debbie Richards V40WSheffield RC10.3 
1422:01   Nichola McNally V40WDenby Dale34.6 
1522:11   Liz Crosland V40WKeighley & Craven22.7 
1622:25   Julie Bucknell V35WWetherby21.9 
1722:26   Jo Bolton V45WKingstone/Kimberworth8.3 
1822:28   Mary Green V50WBingley14.7 
1922:38   Lesley Ewart V55WHolmfirth13.2 
2022:52   Alison Barrett V35WSteel City15.3 
2122:59   Sarah OsullivanV35WKeighley & Craven  
2223:02   Helen Pickford V35WSheffield RC17.7 
2323:06   Joanne Worboys-Hodgson V40WDenby Dale13.4 
2423:12   Helen Pettit V45WHolmfirth14.6 
2523:15   Adelle Marsden V35WKimberworth9.2 
2623:17   Jan Yates V50WDenby Dale36.0 
2723:23   Becky Weight V55WBingley16.4 
2823:28   Philippa James V45WRotherham22.7 
2923:37   Yvette Arthur V50WHolmfirth32.8 
3023:55   Rachel Mellor V45WHolmfirth13.7 
3124:08   Helen Jane Calder V40WSteel City34.5 
3224:10   Marisol Carrera Vivar V40WBingley/Spain16.2 
3324:11   Claire Smurthwaite V40WKeighley & Craven31.5 
3424:18   Jean Shotter V50WHolmfirth13.5 
3524:28   Caroline Boyd-SouthernV60WMaltby  
3624:29   Alison Marks V45WBingley22.4 
3724:32   Sharon Hague V40WPudsey Pacers28.0 
3824:34   Gillian Taylor V55WRotherham31.1 
3924:45   Denise Johnson V50WBaildon17.2 
4025:38   Samantha Weatherall V45WKimberworth14.1 
4125:50   Carol Beattie V55WSteel City19.1 
4225:54   Clare Ash V45WHolmfirth36.0 
4325:55   Barbara Lee V55WBingley/Baildon16.2 
4426:03   Sarah Clough V40WPenistone25.0 
4526:18   Loretta Robson V45WPudsey Pacers31.1 
4626:21   Claire Wilkinson V35WDenby Dale21.7 
4726:36   Bill Wade V70MHolmfirth21.3 
4826:41   Geraldine Ward V35WLongwood36.0 
4926:43   Lisa Broadhead V40WDenby Dale36.0 
5026:46   Jennifer Cooper V35WPudsey Pacers32.8 
5126:51   Debbie Bland V55WBaildon14.2 
5226:52   Rosalind Bedford V50WDenby Dale19.5 
5326:56   Tim Cock V70MHolmfirth30.6 
5427:00   Trish PopiolekV55WPudsey Pacers  
5527:01   Mike TaskerV70MCity Of York  
5627:04   Raymond Brown V70MPenistone21.2 
5727:06   Gail Tombs V60WAbbey Runners Leeds/Calder Valley18.1 
5827:20   Annie Lightowler V40WPenistone26.9 
5927:24   Sue Coates V60WBaildon21.7 
6027:36   Anita Nicholson V45WDenby Dale34.9 
6127:43   Lynne Barrett V55WPudsey Pacers22.7 
6227:53   Sarah Everett V40WDenby Dale18.1 
6327:59   Debra MaudsleyV50WStainland Lions  
6428:04   Sophie Barraclough V45WHolmfirth36.0 
6528:07   Wendy Whitaker V60WRotherham26.5 
6628:30   Pauline Smith V60WBingley36.0 
6728:43   Margaret Marsden V50WKeighley & Craven17.8 
6829:23   Kay Couldwell V40WDenby Dale36.0 
6929:35   Anne Bennett V60WBarnsley AC24.9 
7029:43   Jennifer Horan V65WRotherham36.0 
7129:53   Carol Parkinson V35WPudsey Pacers26.3 
7231:00   Carol Lord V50WStainland22.5 
7331:28   Lynne Fallon V60WSt. Theresa's30.8 
7431:50   Guy Goodair V75MDenby Dale36.0 
7531:51   Leanne West V45WBaildon24.7 
7632:36   Frank Harrison V70MCity of Hull29.1 
7732:53   Amanda Speight V45WStainland36.0 
7832:58   Liz Boothman V60WBaildon36.0 
7933:00   John Johnson V80MSt. Theresa's36.0 
8033:51   Ken Chapman V70MKimberworth20.2 
8133:57   Angela Smith V50WHolmfirth36.0 
8234:12   Denise Kersey V60WHolmfirth36.0 
8337:44   Corrin Harris V45WDenby Dale36.0