Ashbourne Half Marathon External Results
Ashbourne
15 Sep 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
HM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
175:35Dale Annable  SENMHeanor69:0568:43-1.4 
278:43Matthew Stratford  SENMRedhill RR74:5073:006.3 
379:06Gareth Briggs  V40MStaffordshire Moorlands/Wolverhampton & Bilston77:5872:381.3 
480:29Christopher Patterson  SENMAshbourne76:1075:43-0.2 
583:29Bryan Lomas SBV40MCongleton83:2975:432.9 
684:08Stephen Pope V40M     
784:33Roger Grand SBV40MStaffordshire Moorlands84:3378:445.7 
885:10Jason Bennett  V40MBuxton84:4778:5113.8 
987:42Simon Fisher PBSENMAshbourne85:4585:4542.7 
1088:10Dave Ottewell SENM     
1188:34Alan Pickering  V45MMatlock83:3282:1123.7 
1288:53Tom Stokes  V35MErewash Valley85:4676:540.4 
1388:57Shaun Cooper SENMShelton Striders    
1489:00Robert Cauldwell V40M     
1589:40Andrew Roberts V40M     
1689:54Rupert Holden  V45MRavens City of London82:5380:2612.5 
1790:05Richard Sims  V50MSinfin84:5584:3423.1 
1890:35Stephen Pitt  V40MWest Bromwich87:2182:2819.5 
1990:55Duncan Sadler  V40MRoad Runners Club83:1382:1916.0 
2091:12Andrew Kenyon PBV35MErewash Valley91:1291:1243.2 
2191:23Nathaniel Fryer SENM     
2291:48Matthew Basnett  SENMMow Cop Runners87:4379:591.5 
2392:39Daniel Smith SBSENMTeam Derby Runner/Lordshill92:3983:5819.5 
2492:54Mark Goodison  V50MTotley87:3685:356.1 
2593:10Andrew Greening V40M     
2693:16Nathan Burton SENM     
2793:19Philip Scope  V40MSinfin88:5188:5117.6 
2893:27Trevor Wilson  V45MBelper H89:3586:4721.0 
2993:41Luke Saxton SENM     
3093:53Rebecca Harrison  SENWCheadle85:4478:334.8 
3194:18Mark Allen PBSENMAshbourne94:1894:1846.2 
3294:33Andrew Watson V40MErewash Valley Running Club    
3394:34George Ditchfield V40M     
3494:37Steven Mycock SENM     
3594:39Christopher Perry PBV40MMilltown Milers94:3994:3935.8 
3694:40Carolyn Hay  V40WRedhill RR91:0183:094.7 
3795:41Ian Talbot  V40MStafford H89:0885:0230.4 
3895:45Neil Hancock SBV40MShelton95:4591:2211.6 
3996:18Trevor Allport  V55MMidland Masters92:3589:5713.9 
4096:45Tim Melville SENM     
4197:23Rhys Brown SENMMatlock    
4297:26Stephen Greene V40M     
4397:42Christopher Leach  SENMNorth Derbyshire96:1078:312.7 
4497:43Laetitia Moakes  V35WSutton-in-Ashfield94:3393:5113.7 
4597:46Neil Jones SENM     
4698:26Duane Daugherty V50M100 Marathon Club    
4798:31Steff Ilsley  V50WBelper H96:0189:3445.2 
4898:40Ian Hewitt  V35MSinfin92:1590:0914.5 
4998:45James Finney SENMNorth Derbyshire    
5098:55Sean Bennett SENMManchester Ymca Harriers    
5199:16Steven Corden  V35MStaffordshire Moorlands94:0592:5419.9 
5299:35David Joynson  V50MRoad Runners Club91:1390:276.4 
5399:40Jane Bartholomew SBV45WSparkhill99:4088:428.2 
5499:47Gary Palmer V40M     
5599:51Kevin Tomlinson  V50MMilltown Milers95:0388:4811.8 
5699:58Chris Hall SENM     
571:40:07 Clinton Spencer SENM     
581:40:09 Marc Buttin SENM     
591:40:30 Brian Goodall  V60MErewash Valley99:4786:0220.5 
601:40:49 Paul Smith  SENMNewark Striders91:4291:4237.9 
611:40:51 Carl Birch V40M     
621:41:02 Penny Sadler  V40WTotley97:3496:3212.5 
631:41:07 Matt Ling V40M     
641:41:12 Andrew Hall  V45MLittle Baddow Ridge83:2683:2635.2 
651:41:17 Cassandra Power  V35WClapham Chasers93:1093:1011.0 
661:41:31 Philip Marsland  V55MGainsborough & Morton90:2890:179.1 
671:41:45 Mark Mortimer V40M     
681:41:54 Jonathan Evans SENMDesford Striders    
691:42:05 Robert Kaul V40M     
701:42:18 Martin Fox V40M     
711:42:49 Wayne Stevenson  V45MShelton1:40:5898:3224.5 
721:42:53 Rob Pritchard PBV50MAshbourne1:42:53 1:42:53 19.4 
731:43:11 Robert Mathews V40M     
741:43:38 David J Sheppard SBV50MStourbridge1:43:38 95:5313.5 
751:43:57 Roger Matthews  V45MSouth Derbyshire99:5599:5539.3 
761:43:59 Carl Wingfield SENM     
771:44:01 Dave Pitt SENM     
781:44:09 James Watson V40M     
791:44:19 Richard Calvey SENMStafford Harriers    
801:44:34 David Rogers  V50MSpectrum99:1895:5917.2 
811:44:46 Alex Jones SENM     
821:45:08 Martha Laxton-Kane SBV40WMilltown Milers1:45:08 98:5231.7 
831:45:21 Mark Ditchfield SENM     
841:45:31 Stephen Kenworthy  V55MBuxton1:45:2499:0728.0 
851:45:39 Claire Calladine  V35WHatton Darts RC1:43:201:40:3415.7 
861:45:44 Chris Bignell V40M     
871:46:02 Tom Smith SENM     
881:46:21 Caroline Rogers  V50WSpectrum1:41:131:41:1327.8 
891:46:27 David Askew PBSENMShelton1:46:27 98:2816.5 
901:47:06 Nick Wells SBV45MTeam Derby Runner1:47:06 1:44:4329.1 
911:47:14 Carolyn Gaunt  SENWSheffield RC94:3294:3246.2 
921:47:25 Neil Chaplin SBV55MNorth Derbyshire1:47:25 85:5626.9 
931:47:25 Bill O'Regan V40M     
941:47:35 Leigh Harris  V40MUttoxeter1:42:5099:3111.7 
951:47:54 Peter Spencer V50M     
961:47:58 Michal Cwiekala SENM     
971:48:08 Kevin Atton SENM     
981:48:13 Kevin Wright  V45MFetch Everyone99:1299:1242.4 
991:48:21 Jonathan Scholey SENM     
1001:48:27 Paul Brailsford V50M     
1011:48:40 Paul Crean SBV55MCongleton1:48:40 1:43:1215.0 
1021:48:40 Adrian Crean V40M     
1031:48:43 Rosalind Barrett SBV50WBuxton1:43:241:43:2447.8 
1041:48:43 Andrew Hill  V45MUnattached1:40:2997:1325.3 
1051:48:47 Stuart Bavester V40M     
1061:48:54 Clare Bovill  V45WSparkhill1:48:031:47:4713.2 
1071:48:57 Andrew Bailey V40M     
1081:49:01 Brian Mackey  V65MUttoxeter/Huncote1:44:5889:5227.5 
1091:49:16 Colin Lewis  V55MErewash Valley98:2792:3011.6 
1101:49:23 Chris Clewes V40M     
1111:49:57 Lynn Ward V45WNorthern Vets    
1121:50:01 David Gould SBV60MWest Bromwich/Mercia Fell1:50:01 1:42:4218.8 
1131:50:06 Jordan Bennett SENM     
1141:50:29 Angela Forte  V50WRipley1:44:421:44:1825.7 
1151:50:37 Paul Boothroyd  V55MErewash Valley1:44:151:43:5813.8 
1161:50:55 Matthew Rhodes  SENMUnattached1:45:381:42:1116.1 
1171:51:11 Felix Ng  SENMUttoxeter1:44:401:43:2949.1 
1181:51:28 David Perkins SENMKillamarsh Kestrels    
1191:51:36 Keith Jackson-Horner V50MMilltown Milers    
1201:51:40 Keir Robinson SENM     
1211:51:45 Michael Palmer  V65MEast Cornwall1:50:451:47:3519.4 
1221:52:15 Garry Birch V50MDiesford Rc    
1231:52:20 Madeleine Chadwick V35W     
1241:52:21 Will Broad  SENMAshbourne88:4888:4844.4 
1251:52:35 Steven Newberry V40M     
1261:52:48 Neil Rigby  V35MShelton1:51:361:49:3017.0 
1271:53:00 Natalie Jones V35W     
1281:53:21 Jess Walker PBSENWAshbourne1:44:101:44:1052.7 
1291:54:13 Mark Baron SBSENMClapham Chasers1:54:13 94:3410.5 
1301:54:39 Helen Thornhill SBV40WStockport1:54:39 1:45:4829.7 
1311:54:41 Ed Cox V40M     
1321:54:53 Peter Moss PBV50MAshbourne1:54:53 1:54:53 41.6 
1331:55:01 Chris Stenson SENM     
1341:55:01 Julie Stevenson SBV40WShelton1:49:281:49:2843.9 
1351:55:04 Kevin Loftus SBV50MNorth Derbyshire/Police1:55:04 1:53:1716.7 
1361:55:31 Michael Hackett SENM     
1371:55:37 David Whewell V40M     
1381:55:54 Phil Smith V40M     
1391:56:09 Luke Partridge SENMHercules Wimbledon Ac    
1401:56:39 Paul Willmott V40M     
1411:56:52 Rebecca Oakley SENW     
1421:57:00 Teresa Willmott V35W     
1431:57:15 Peter Cush V40M     
1441:57:21 Ross Ellivett V40M     
1451:57:39 Carole Lee PBV45WBramhall Runners1:57:39 1:57:39 51.3 
1461:57:40 Robin Farina SENM     
1471:57:46 Paul Makhuda V40M     
1481:57:50 Claire Connor SENW     
1491:58:00 Kevin Roughton  V40MErewash Valley1:50:211:50:2121.2 
1501:58:03 David Gape SENM     
1511:58:07 Andy Hodkin PBV50MMatlock1:58:07 99:3413.3 
1521:58:14 David Danby PBV35MTeam Derby Runner1:58:14 1:58:14 54.0 
1531:58:17 Simon Drury  SENMNewark Striders1:51:261:48:3116.5 
1541:58:21 Lisa Wilson V35W     
1551:58:30 Danielle Mitchell SENW     
1561:58:32 Lynsey Steeples V40M     
1571:58:32 Lianne Keeling SENW     
1581:58:46 Sarah Taft V35W     
1591:58:55 Graham Collins  V55MMilltown Milers1:56:401:43:4926.4 
1601:59:13 Matthew Coxon  U23MAshbourne1:41:081:41:0828.5 
1611:59:32 Frankie Francies SENWNewark Striders Rc    
1621:59:44 Wayne Edge SENM     
1632:00:08 AN Other         
1642:00:12 Rachel Pecz PBSENWBelper H2:00:12 2:00:12 53.9 
1652:00:27 Martin Carr V40MSainland Lions    
1662:00:44 Robert Archer V40M     
1672:00:48 David Smith  V45MSouthwell1:46:331:43:4652.9 
1682:00:55 Andrew Clark V40M     
1692:01:04 Christopher Marsland  V45MRoad Runners Club1:51:111:48:1447.7 
1702:01:50 Shirley Beezley V45W     
1712:02:16 Kim Russon  V35WTotley1:58:161:58:1625.8 
1722:02:28 John Frazer V50M     
1732:03:02 Lindsay Allen  V40WMatlock1:52:141:52:1453.1 
1742:03:48 Victoria Healey V35W     
1752:04:04 Michael Hyde V40M     
1762:04:33 James Hyde SENM     
1772:04:33 Samantha Smith  SENWTeam Derby Runner1:56:081:56:0848.2 
1782:04:54 Stewart Smith PBV35MTeam Derby Runner2:04:54 2:04:54 51.8 
1792:04:54 Richard Emarton V50M     
1802:05:16 Mari Thorman V35W     
1812:05:36 Jenny Chapman SBV45WHyde2:05:36 1:50:4430.9 
1822:06:01 Paul Salt SENM     
1832:06:07 Roger Farnsworth V40M     
1842:06:23 Danni Dudley SENW     
1852:06:23 Zarina Brough V35W     
1862:06:59 Nicola Davies V35W     
1872:07:21 Derek Okseniuk SBV55MBlythe Bridge2:07:21 2:04:1147.2 
1882:09:17 Philippa Gregory SENW     
1892:09:25 Ruth Evans  V50WDesford2:03:001:54:1817.9 
1902:11:28 Neal Matthews V40M     
1912:12:57 Gill Mitchell  V45WRoad Runners Club2:00:111:56:5918.6 
1922:13:13 Helen Margiotta V35W     
1932:15:00 Dave Onion  V70MRedhill RR2:00:311:57:0025.8 
1942:15:23 Martin Bostock PBV55MCheadle2:09:422:09:4254.0 
1952:15:35 Linda Shaw V45W     
1962:16:37 Hayley Bowyer SENW     
1972:18:17 Bernadette Offerdal V35W     
1982:20:23 Nigel Roberts V40M     
1992:20:24 Caren Evangelista SENW     
2002:23:04 Simon Ward V50M     
2012:25:42 Kiki Hall V35WMeynall Valley Hunters Tri    
2022:27:53 Heather Cairns V35W     
2032:30:02 David Phillips  V65MMassey Ferguson2:16:132:05:2527.4 
2042:30:17 Laura Dale V35WMeynell Valley Hunters Tri    
2052:33:34 Peter Dale SENMMeynell Valley Hunters Tri    
2062:33:38 Sallie Dukes V35W     
2072:50:21 David Hemstock V50M     
2082:55:42 Ruby Ooi PBV65WStourbridge2:55:42 2:55:42 34.2