Cambridge parkrun # 159 External Results
Cambridge
16 Mar 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:01   Timothy John Grant SENMMuddy Mucky Munkeys     
218:29   Alan Middlebrook  V40M100 Marathon Club17:5317:274.9 
318:43   Daniel Cade  U18MCambridge & Coleridge17:5017:2527.6 
418:54   Andrew Simmonds  S30MRyston17:3917:153.1 
518:56   Conor Cussell  SENMUnattached18:0018:0032.8 
619:00   Roger Holliday  V45MBRJ Huntingdon17:4617:4612.0 
719:10   James Walker  U20MOxford Uni Cross Country Club17:2816:554.8 
819:12   Martin Heinel  SENMUnattached18:1818:1828.5 
919:13   Javier De Esteban  S25MCambridge & Coleridge17:3317:3333.5 
1019:54   Sean Anthony Murphy U20MUnattached    
1119:58   Christopher Gay  S25MNewmarket J19:0417:411.5 
1220:04   Rick Ebberson  V45MRoyston18:2618:267.3 
1320:15   Ross Payne  U20MEly18:3717:333.4 
1420:20   Melanie Staley SBS30WCambridge & Coleridge18:5718:575.8 
1520:24   Chris Johnson  V35MUnattached18:2317:543.4 
1620:37   Paul Rudin  V45MCambridge & Coleridge19:2019:2010.3 
1720:56   Carlos-Alberto Arrebola SENMUnattached    
1821:05   Mike Holt  V65MNene Valley20:1019:0822.8 
1921:05   Paul Morley SBV50MUnattached20:0120:0114.3 
2021:11   Martyn Brearley  V40MCambridge & Coleridge20:0620:0613.7 
2121:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2221:20   Peter Stevens  V35MCambridge TC18:4018:066.3 
2321:25   Ben Green V35MUnattached    
2421:35   Christopher Cowie SENMUnattached    
2521:37   David James Cole SBV45MUnattached20:0120:0110.9 
2621:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2721:41   Ronald Collinson  SENMUnattached21:1219:4736.0 
2821:49   Julian Hardyman  V45MCambridge & Coleridge/Unattached21:4220:1620.1 
2921:52   Lester Hitch  S20MUnattached20:0019:3727.8 
3021:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3122:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3222:10   Bruce Benson  V35MStopsley19:4319:4314.7 
3322:31   Melissa Dix  U15WCambridge & Coleridge20:0820:0823.8 
3422:34   Paul Jones  V45MCambridge & Coleridge20:4619:297.3 
3522:45   Paula Kessler  V45WCambridge & Coleridge22:0621:0114.6 
3622:50   Michael Davies  V40MUnattached22:2221:5812.5 
3722:54   Simon Beckett  V45MUnattached21:1221:0410.4 
3822:56   Otto Dahl SENMUnattached    
3922:58   Steve Buchan  V45MUnattached21:3820:5716.5 
4023:03   Alex Geoghegan SBV35WCambridge & Coleridge22:0122:0117.9 
4123:06   Chris Poultney  V35MUnattached/Fetch Everyone20:2020:2012.9 
4223:08   Sophia Coe SENWUnattached    
4323:12   Mark Yeates V35MUnattached    
4423:17   Eric Tapley  V55MUnattached22:3622:3613.4 
4523:40   Chris Howell  V40MNewmarket J/St Radegund18:0018:006.9 
4623:43   Martin Sterling SENMUnattached    
4723:44   Matthew Sewell V40MUnattached    
4823:49   Paige Nealon  U15WPeterborough/Werrington22:2322:2334.0 
4923:51   Gordon Michael Campbell V45MUnattached    
5023:59   Richard Staley  V35MCambridge & Coleridge21:3919:2211.4 
5224:07   Rob Ellis  V60MUnattached22:4222:0233.9 
5324:09   Marcus Gynn  S30MNewmarket J21:2020:3431.6 
5424:17   Esther Reed SENWUnattached    
5524:18   Michael Brentnall  V60MCambridge & Coleridge/Fen Edge22:4621:5311.0 
5624:20   Mike Pinnock SBV55MUnattached24:2022:4419.9 
5724:25   John Elstub  V45MUnattached23:2323:2329.0 
5824:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5924:28   Jennifer Elizabeth Earis SENWUnattached    
6024:29   Graham Darling  V50MUnattached22:5522:2118.9 
6124:32   Sam Rowlston SENMUnattached    
6224:32   Greg Dorsett V40MUnattached    
6324:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6424:38   Colin Parker  S30MUnattached23:1323:1315.3 
6524:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6624:42   Andy Milton SENMUnattached    
6724:46   Raymond Woodruff  V60MRamsey20:4520:4514.4 
6824:47   Karl Taylor  V35MBRJ Huntingdon21:1119:469.3 
6924:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7024:50   Ruth Reed SENWUnattached    
7124:55   Steve Goodchild  V45MUnattached22:3021:3027.7 
7224:56   David Hook V40MUnattached    
7324:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7425:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7525:10   Max Roberts SENMUnattached    
7625:10   Yvonne Lee SENWUnattached    
7725:11   Diane Bunch  V55WCambridge & Coleridge23:4423:4421.0 
7825:13   Iona Graham-Hagg  V50WCambridge & Coleridge23:5823:5823.6 
7925:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8025:24   Stephen Pretty  V55MStowmarket20:5820:369.0 
8125:25   Jonathon Marsh  V40MUnattached21:5321:4714.0 
8225:27   Mick Staines  V60MUnattached22:5121:5612.8 
8325:30   Charlotte Hilary Emms U20WUnattached    
8425:31   Jonathan David Ward  V35MUnattached21:5521:5519.2 
8525:32   Joseph Redstall SENMUnattached    
8625:33   Robert Heylen  V40MUnattached22:5421:5513.5 
8725:34   Steven Anderson  V60MCambridge & Coleridge23:1423:1416.5 
8825:36   Helen Cousins  S25WUnattached23:3323:3332.2 
8925:37   Charlotte Tame  U15WCambridge & Coleridge24:1623:0035.4 
9025:40   Leila Querns U15WUnattached    
9125:41   Stuart Querns V40MUnattached    
9225:41   David Archer  SENMUnattached21:2421:2416.8 
9325:53   Holly Pearson SENWUnattached    
9425:54   Aaron Cross SENMUnattached    
9525:56   James Gillespie  V40MUnattached22:2821:5624.6 
9625:59   Michaela Joysey  S30WUnattached25:1824:4723.7 
9726:01   Victoria Taylor SENWUnattached    
9826:04   David Irwin  V50MRiverside21:0320:5710.0 
10026:06   Kristy Guneratne  S30WSt Radegund21:4620:067.0 
9926:06   Tony Robinson V45MSt Radegund RDC    
10126:27   Silvia Chiappa  V35WCambridge & Coleridge22:3921:4216.5 
10226:27   David Barber  V40MHunters Bog Trotters17:4817:136.9 
10326:40   Josephine Johnson  V45WSt Radegund25:4325:0322.1 
10426:41   Winston Wannop  V50MUnattached21:3421:3420.2 
10526:45   Gordon Bateman SENMUnattached    
10626:57   Les Paul  V55MCambridge & Coleridge/Unattached/Ely23:4122:5719.7 
10727:00   Alison Webb V50WUnattached    
10827:07   Neil Taylor  V55MUnattached25:1323:4022.2 
10927:08   Fiona Burnley V35WUnattached    
11027:12   Faye Palmer  U18WUnattached23:4623:4628.0 
11127:15   Steve Coe V45MNewmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club    
11227:19   Una Mannu  V45WUnattached24:3224:0516.5 
11327:30   Jenny Bell  V40WUnattached24:5524:5527.8 
11427:37   Gianluca Savini  V35MUnattached22:4722:4726.0 
11527:41   Craig Burgess SENMUnattached    
11627:47   Jen Richardson  V35WCambridge & Coleridge24:1622:1721.5 
11727:51   Katie Morrish V35WUnattached    
11827:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11927:52   Ivan Conin  V35MUnattached24:5124:1125.6 
12027:53   Erin Wright U15MUnattached    
12127:57   Charlie Barnes PBU18MUnattached27:5320:2210.1 
12227:57   Samuel Fred Walters U15MUnattached    
12328:11   Haidee Carpenter SENWUnattached    
12428:12   Eddie Brand  U11MHuntingdonshire23:3120:3512.9 
12528:12   Millie Cotton  U18WUnattached26:1825:2430.5 
12628:13   Andrew Mark Cotton  V45MUnattached22:1220:3927.5 
12728:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12828:20   Terry Braverman  V65MHaverhill RC24:2823:4928.8 
12928:24   Anette Laver  V40WCambridge TC26:0626:0622.8 
13028:25   Julie Stringer  V35WCambridge & Coleridge22:5522:5517.1 
13128:27   Helen Browne PBV35WSt Radegund25:3925:3930.4 
13228:28   Paul Crush  V45MSt Radegund20:5020:3514.1 
13328:29   Philip Sayer PBV60MHaverhill RC28:2928:2936.0 
13428:30   Samantha Beer SENWUnattached    
13528:34   Alan Hughes  V50MUnattached25:0925:0936.0 
13628:38   Tia McCrindle U20WUnattached    
13728:39   Ian Hannah  V40MUnattached25:4925:4924.6 
13828:41   Peter Jackson  V50MUnattached22:5321:1514.4 
13928:43   Thomas Owen SENMUnattached    
14028:44   Henry J W Pipe U15MUnattached    
14128:49   Tom Jameson SENMUnattached    
14228:52   Melissa Barrett  SENWUnattached27:0624:4623.8 
14328:53   Helen Murphy V40WUnattached    
14429:00   Lucy Hutchison  SENWUnattached27:5221:0510.0 
14529:04   Noel Mpofu V45MUnattached    
14629:05   Jack Lione  U11MCambridgeshire Schs26:3425:4724.1 
14729:05   Julia Darling  V50WUnattached25:4624:5919.4 
14829:06   Melissa Murray V45WUnattached    
14929:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15029:08   James Killick  V35MUnattached25:2723:0933.7 
15129:18   Russell Logan SENMUnattached    
15229:19   Steve Gill SENMUnattached    
15329:21   Nick Crawford  V40MUnattached25:3625:3627.4 
15429:21   Lucy Malkin U15WUnattached    
15529:24   Hope Hutchison  U18WUnattached27:1426:3028.6 
15629:28   Mark Brand U15MUnattached    
15729:29   Daisy Hutchison  SENWUnattached27:1826:1825.0 
15829:33   Stephen Rose SBV60MUnattached26:2825:5429.9 
15929:35   Sarah Elizabeth Hawdon-Earl U20WUnattached    
16029:35   Philippa Downing  SENWUnattached26:3326:3336.0 
16129:39   Karen Field  SENWUnattached25:3525:1627.6 
16229:41   Thomas Duffy  SENMUnattached25:5623:2519.0 
16329:45   Sue Yendley  V45WBRJ Huntingdon25:0023:3017.8 
16429:47   Adam Tapley  U20MCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC18:4616:450.5 
16529:50   Thomas Bickley U15MUnattached    
16629:51   Stephen Duffy  V55MUnattached27:5326:5625.9 
16729:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16829:55   Brian Judkins  V55MNorth Herts28:5627:0626.4 
16929:58   Lucy S H Lawson SENWUnattached    
17029:59   Sharon Marie Cole V35WUnattached    
17130:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17230:18   Alfie G W Pipe U15MUnattached    
17330:37   Thomas Cockerton SENMUnattached    
17430:43   John Barber  V65MUnattached27:2725:3632.1 
17530:45   Joyce Crawford SBV45WRed Lodge/Eastern Masters28:3528:3531.1 
17631:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17731:13   Emma Bowd SENWUnattached    
17831:25   Lisa Kippen V35WUnattached    
17931:26   Franco Di Cesare V50MUnattached    
18031:35   Alice Robertson V45WUnattached    
18131:36   Hayley Gillespie V40WUnattached    
18231:40   Frances New V45WUnattached    
18331:43   Nicola Corcoran  V40WUnattached26:2123:0536.0 
18431:45   Laura Carter SENWUnattached    
18532:03   Rachel Martin SENWUnattached    
18632:05   Merel Pannebakker  V35WUnattached25:5725:5721.5 
18732:07   Eleanor Evelyn Halfpenny U20WUnattached    
18832:09   Dittany Rose V40WUnattached    
18932:14   Joseph Reed SENMUnattached    
19032:20   Keith Simmons  V60MBRJ Huntingdon29:3426:4826.2 
19132:36   Sorrel Judith Langley-hobbs  V40WUnattached24:1823:3415.9 
19232:41   Neha Eapen  U15WCambridge & Coleridge31:4527:0936.0 
19332:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19433:06   Niamh Doherty U15WUnattached    
19533:16   Joanne Brand V35WUnattached    
19633:21   Jacqui Calvin  V55WUnattached31:3429:2936.0 
19733:43   Mary-Ann Louise Johnson SENWUnattached    
19833:49   Karen Watson V50WUnattached    
19933:56   Rebecca Townsend  V35WUnattached30:3929:5433.4 
20033:57   Frank Roberts U15MUnattached    
20134:03   Claire Hammond SENWUnattached    
20234:05   Colin Seltzer SBV45MUnattached23:4223:4217.3 
20334:17   Carol Lee V45WUnattached    
20434:27   Sarah Bolt V45WUnattached    
20534:35   Jenna Bickley SENWUnattached    
20635:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20735:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20835:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20935:33   Penny Hancock V50WUnattached    
21035:49   Anita Sommers V40WUnattached    
21135:57   Naomi Wright  V40WUnattached34:2434:2435.6 
21236:21   Maria Dolores Garcia Diaz  V50WUnattached29:3529:3527.0 
21336:46   Cecilia Pipe  V35WUnattached31:4225:4118.9 
21436:58   Remi Paige Cole U15WUnattached    
21536:58   Rachel Mary Helden U15WUnattached    
21637:07   Frances J Chaloner  V50WUnattached28:2523:4222.5 
21737:42   Ben Lione U15MUnattached    
21837:43   Richard Lione  V40MUnattached23:1622:1913.0 
21938:05   Susan Gowling  V40WUnattached34:4733:0036.0 
22038:08   Oliver Brand U15MUnattached    
22138:09   Tom Brand  V45MBRJ Huntingdon24:0123:1216.6 
22238:30   Tim Hall PBV60MBRJ Huntingdon31:3731:3734.1 
22338:33   Margriet Pluymaekers SENWUnattached    
22438:42   Pamela Abbott  V45WEnfield & Haringey/Defra/Eastern Masters31:2229:4027.4 
22538:44   Paul Forshaw  V60MFetch Everyone29:2628:0731.9 
22638:45   Juliet Beavis V40WUnattached