Newcastle parkrun # 163 External Results
Newcastle
16 Mar 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:14   Marc Fenwick PBS25MTyne Bridge15:4215:42-1.4 
216:52   Scott Ellis  S20MNorth Shields Poly16:3816:201.2 
317:14   Andrew Jackman SENMUnattached    
417:20   Bruce Crombie PBV40MAlnwick17:0817:0822.4 
517:27   Terry Scott PBV40MUnattached16:5515:47-1.4 
617:38   Kevin Connolly PBS30MGateshead17:2616:46-0.4 
717:47   Adam Fletcher SBV45MBerwick17:4717:3210.1 
817:48   Paul Hilton SBV40MTyne Bridge/Heaton17:4817:086.1 
917:58   Glen Taylor  V40MUnattached17:2417:1221.0 
1018:03   Timmy Davies PBS20MNewcastle Uni/Silson17:3215:56-0.6 
1118:09   Steven Medd  S30MGateshead17:4416:38-0.2 
1218:18   Jamie Macleod  S30MHeaton17:5817:5217.4 
1318:38   Tom Oliphant PBS30MClaremont18:2216:584.7 
1418:39   Matt Gray SBS20MLeeds & Bradford TC/Lytham St. Annes18:1117:506.6 
1518:41   David Appleby SBV45MTyne Bridge18:2317:435.1 
1618:43   Matthew Alderson  S25MRyton TC17:4516:33-0.5 
1718:44   Emma Holt  S25WMorpeth18:3618:242.4 
1818:47   David Thompson PBS30MElswick/Ryton TC18:4718:4712.1 
1918:49   Stephen Barker  S30MTyne Bridge17:4817:142.8 
2018:52   Simon Ellis PBS20MNorth Shields Poly18:5218:524.8 
2118:53   Ben Burrell  S25MUnattached17:4417:231.9 
2218:56   Jeremy Smith SBV45MClaremont18:4518:244.9 
2318:58   Paul Wilkinson SBS30MNorth Shields Poly18:5818:0724.2 
2419:01   Darren McBain PBV35MDurham18:1317:493.2 
2519:05   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:1718:178.4 
2619:11   Tim McGahey SBV45MJesmond19:1118:3426.3 
2719:18   Neil Dick  V50MNorth Shields Poly18:3718:375.3 
2819:22   Jamie Wilson SENMUnattached    
2919:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3019:26   David Young PBV45MTyne Bridge19:1118:598.5 
3119:27   David Dickson PBS30MTyne Bridge18:3418:248.0 
3219:30   Manfredi Antonio Toraldo PBS30MDenbigh/Newcastle Uni19:0819:0816.3 
3319:39   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets19:0318:174.9 
3419:41   Sarah Burrell  S25WUnattached18:4818:486.9 
3519:46   Harry Corker SBS20MNewcastle Uni19:4619:318.6 
3619:48   Graham Henry Armstrong SBV50MWallsend18:3917:565.2 
3719:50   Alan Tipping  SENMUnattached19:1219:087.3 
3819:53   Gary Dicker  V45MHeaton18:5018:387.6 
3919:58   Andrew Leys  V45MHeaton19:0519:0511.1 
4019:59   John Oliver SENMTyne & Wear Fire Brigade Sports & Social Club    
4120:02   Jon Parkin  V35MPonteland19:3719:3734.2 
4220:03   Michael Coppen  V45MHeaton19:3418:3914.3 
4320:07   Simon Jobe  V35MHeaton18:5618:405.8 
4420:17   Mark Todhunter PBU18MTynedale20:0120:0134.0 
4520:19   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:3419:296.7 
4620:20   Peter Egan V40MUnattached    
4720:22   Nick Armstrong PBV45MMorpeth20:2220:2222.5 
4820:23   James Morris PBU15MGateshead20:2317:071.7 
4920:24   Jemma Louise Bell SBS20WGateshead20:2419:5421.2 
5020:27   Thomas Tinsley  V55MClaremont19:3519:216.7 
5120:29   Nicholas Froom SBV40MHeaton20:2918:5936.0 
5220:31   Michael Thornton  V45MJarrow & Hebburn19:4518:514.6 
5320:34   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton19:2919:1310.3 
5420:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5520:35   Douglas R Michael  V50MHeaton20:3119:5810.2 
5620:37   Alex Gallagher U20MUnattached    
5720:40   Gary Skelton V45MUnattached    
5820:42   Ruth Sutcliffe SENWUnattached    
5920:43   Chris Howe  V50MUnattached20:2319:4328.7 
6020:43   Paul Inskip SBV45MHeaton20:1719:3510.5 
6120:44   Nick Varley  V40MTyne Bridge19:5619:0414.1 
6220:45   John Farrell  V40MUnattached19:3718:4711.5 
6320:46   David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan17:5017:247.7 
6420:49   Andy Woods SENMTyne Triathlon Club    
6520:50   Mark Bell  V40MBirtley20:3219:3519.8 
6620:59   Lister Hargreaves PBS30MUnattached20:2220:2224.7 
6721:00   Mike Steven  V55MMorpeth20:1319:469.3 
6821:04   Farai Carter SENMUnattached    
6921:05   Humphrey Nyambe SENMUnattached    
7021:07   Peter Sung SBV45MUnattached20:3420:1616.2 
7121:07   Rebecca Oram  U20WGateshead/Oxford Uni/Blaydon & Elswick20:3220:3230.7 
7221:08   Brian T Smith SBV40MUnattached21:0819:389.0 
7321:10   Jordan Mullinger SBS20WTyne Bridge/Holmfirth19:5619:1311.6 
7421:11   Ben Halfpenny V35MUnattached    
7521:13   Jacquie Prouse PBV40WAlnwick21:1321:1315.5 
7621:15   Rob Wishart  V35MTyne Bridge18:2717:498.6 
7721:21   Andrew McPhee SENMUnattached    
7821:23   Colin Robson  V35MSouth Shields20:0518:577.4 
7921:24   Rebecca Robertson SENWUnattached    
8021:27   Freda Summerfield SBV40WUnattached20:5820:3918.9 
8121:31   Adam Todhunter  U18MTynedale20:3220:3227.8 
8221:34   James Alexander Green SBU18MHeaton20:1020:1018.2 
8321:34   Phil Green  V45MHeaton18:3317:506.5 
8421:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8521:38   Phil Baston  V40MAlnwick21:3120:5014.6 
8621:38   Michael Stacey SBV50MLow Fell20:3820:389.3 
8721:43   Graeme Walker  V45MUnattached20:1820:0815.5 
8821:48   Norma Vivar V45WMohegan Striders    
8921:49   Rich Dixon  V40MUnattached20:2520:259.3 
9021:52   Ian Harris SENMUnattached    
9121:53   David Watson  V40MJesmond21:3021:3026.3 
9221:54   Chris Kenyon  SENMUnattached19:5219:176.6 
9321:55   John Lambert  V45MUnattached20:4419:358.8 
9421:56   Paul Davison  V45MNorth East Vets21:1420:468.8 
9521:57   Thomas James Tyler PBU18MGosforth21:3121:3116.7 
9621:59   Mark Joyce SBV45MUnattached21:3220:5816.8 
9722:00   Martin Hulse V35MUnattached    
9822:01   Neil Sprot  V55MUnattached21:2921:2913.3 
9922:01   Andrew Brown V45MUnattached    
10022:03   Simon Coatsworth PBV45MUnattached21:3121:3114.8 
10122:06   Richard Driscoll  V55MMorpeth21:1520:2035.5 
10222:11   Robert Pattinson SENMUnattached    
10322:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10422:12   Isobel Chaudhry  U15WGateshead21:2619:456.3 
10522:18   Marshall Leitch SBV40MUnattached21:3920:3416.2 
10622:20   Dave Slade V40MTyne Triathlon Club    
10722:22   Howard Gold  V65MHeaton21:3820:1129.7 
10822:23   Ryan Hogben PBV35MTyne Bridge22:0120:0422.3 
10922:24   Philip Scott  S30MTyne Bridge19:4618:013.6 
11022:26   Ken McEntee  V50MHeaton21:3021:1016.1 
11122:27   Eric Eyo SBSENMUnattached22:2721:1419.5 
11222:28   Peter Jobson SBV50MUnattached21:1621:0016.2 
11322:32   Robert Emson PBV45MElswick22:1920:289.8 
11422:33   Kirsty Bell PBS25WGateshead22:3322:3336.0 
11522:36   Charlotte Spencer  S20WClaremont/Halesowen21:1519:2811.4 
11622:37   Fiona Robins SBV35WHeaton21:4520:2212.0 
11722:39   Andy Cowley V35MUnattached    
11822:39   Matthew Jones  SENMUnattached22:1421:1110.7 
11922:41   Deborah Henderson V45WUnattached    
12022:44   Claire Miller-Grossett PBS25WTyne Bridge22:4022:4027.2 
12122:52   Thomas MacKenzie PBS20MNewcastle Uni22:5221:4511.5 
12222:54   Joseph Luke Rankin Rankin  V40MUnattached22:2822:2636.0 
12322:56   Edward Mark William Chapman  SENMUnattached22:2020:4717.2 
12423:01   William Latham SENMUnattached    
12523:02   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached21:2020:2810.6 
12623:02   John David Matthews V50MUnattached    
12723:02   Rasmus Henriksen V35MUnattached    
12823:05   Lee Coulson  V35MElswick20:4420:1710.3 
12923:05   Angus Moat V40MUnattached    
13023:08   Robbie Parkin PBU15MBlaydon23:0823:0823.7 
13123:10   Harry Morris SBU11MGateshead21:5318:276.0 
13223:15   Ted Baty  V60MHeaton22:5420:5818.2 
13323:16   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached22:4422:0111.0 
13423:17   Lisa Williams  V40WAlnwick23:1222:1818.6 
13523:20   Caroline Williams PBS25WNorth Shields Poly23:2023:2025.3 
13623:22   Susan Bolam V45WAlnwick Harriers    
13723:23   Oliver Douglass PBU11MGateshead23:2320:092.5 
13823:24   Mungai Wairia  V55MClaremont20:5520:087.9 
13923:25   Andrew Thornton  S25MJarrow & Hebburn19:3418:429.9 
14023:27   Martin Poore SBV45MUnattached22:2321:4010.5 
14123:30   Steven Elstob SENMUnattached    
14223:32   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached22:5622:1613.9 
14323:34   Christopher St John Jackson V50MUnattached    
14423:36   John King SENMUnattached    
14523:36   Jose Bennett PBV50WUnattached22:4222:4236.0 
14623:37   Charlotte Baston  U18WAlnwick22:3722:0211.6 
14723:37   Lisa Jobling PBS30WTyne Bridge23:1823:0526.4 
14823:39   Tony Robson  V45MElswick22:5422:3818.8 
14923:40   Justin McLaughlin V35MUnattached    
15023:41   Robin Mowbray  V55MWallsend23:1322:2822.6 
15123:42   Andrew Palmer PBV45MHeaton/Derwentside23:2023:2026.8 
15223:44   Paul Gordon V45MUnattached    
15323:45   James Walker SENMUnattached    
15423:45   James Brown SENMUnattached    
15523:47   Mark Walker SBV50MUnattached23:0922:3118.4 
15623:49   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon23:1222:3816.1 
15723:51   Laura Ritchie-Roberts SENWUnattached    
15823:53   Anna Foster SBV35WUnattached23:3823:1128.5 
15923:57   Ross Sedgley PBS25MTyne Bridge22:0922:0936.0 
16023:58   Jennifer Hoban SBS20WJesmond23:5821:2724.8 
16123:59   Andrew Keogan  V40MUnattached23:5120:408.9 
16224:02   Chris Hogarth SBS30MClaremont23:1022:1335.5 
16324:04   Emma Moir SBV40WTyne Bridge24:0422:3917.8 
16424:06   Ben Dixon SENMUnattached    
16524:07   David McGovern V35MUnattached    
16624:07   Ron Cameron V40MUnattached    
16724:07   Harry Hopkinson SENMUnattached    
16824:08   Steven Gray V35MUnattached    
16924:08   David Snowdon V45MUnattached    
17024:10   Emma Wright  S25WTyne Bridge21:5120:4430.5 
17124:11   James Thompson SENMUnattached    
17224:12   Killian Mccartney  S30MUnattached23:2121:5816.0 
17324:13   Lizzy Clamp PBS30WTyne Bridge23:5623:5622.8 
17424:16   Thomas Landers SENMUnattached    
17524:19   Richard John Bowes PBS30MUnattached22:0220:199.9 
17624:21   Rob Stephenson V35MUnattached    
17724:21   Michael Nemeth  S25MTyne Bridge22:3822:3816.1 
17824:23   Ian Gatherar  S30MHeaton23:5823:5815.7 
17924:30   Alexandra Bartrope  S30WHeaton24:0423:2520.2 
18024:31   Michael Clubbs  V50MUnattached23:1023:1021.1 
18124:33   Tony Baines V40MUnattached    
18224:34   Stephen Paterson SENMUnattached    
18324:35   Gordon Paterson PBV55MGosforth23:5323:1218.6 
18424:35   Finlay Dorman SBU18MUnattached22:4820:0210.3 
18524:36   Heather Dorman  V40WUnattached22:0220:4310.6 
18624:37   Harry Fisher U15MUnattached    
18724:37   Oliver Williams  V40MUnattached21:1320:258.0 
18824:41   Stephen Hall  V45MTyne Bridge23:2323:2315.4 
18924:42   Nathan Sankar  V60MUnattached24:1723:4021.5 
19024:45   Mary Martin SBV60WClaremont24:3624:1522.2 
19124:47   Isao Hara  V35MSaltwell/North East Vets23:0322:3936.0 
19224:49   Michelle Stolte SENWUnattached    
19324:50   Andrew Tweddle SBSENMUnattached24:5023:1336.0 
19424:51   Darren Parks  V35MJarrow & Hebburn20:2718:285.6 
19524:51   James Durward SENMUnattached    
19624:53   William Morris V45MUnattached    
19724:58   Katharina Reichelt SBV45WUnattached24:2824:0518.6 
19825:03   Michelle Paul SBV45WUnattached25:0324:1236.0 
19925:08   Gary Murphy V40MUnattached    
20025:09   Jason Dunn  SENMUnattached22:2320:2434.6 
20125:11   Martin Mears V40MUnattached    
20225:12   Daniel Monk  V35MElswick24:5524:0335.0 
20325:13   Graham Yates  V45MUnattached22:3722:3717.0 
20425:14   Ray Maines V55MUnattached    
20525:15   Rachel Smith  U18WGateshead24:5024:3336.0 
20625:15   Judith Archibold  V50WHeaton22:3922:1814.2 
20725:16   James Young  V45MUnattached24:2523:3318.2 
20825:18   Rachel Heeley PBV35WAlnwick25:1825:1824.1 
20925:21   Rose Todhunter PBV50WAllen Valley24:2424:2419.7 
21025:24   Jonathon Brown V35MUnattached    
21125:24   Michael Troy V35MUnattached    
21225:25   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached24:2223:2522.0 
21325:28   David Kear SBV60MClaremont23:4223:0815.0 
21425:28   Louise Watson  S20WTyne Bridge25:0725:0736.0 
21525:29   Andrew Gibson SBSENMUnattached25:2921:3030.1 
21625:30   Suzanne Chesson  SENWUnattached24:2123:2925.3 
21725:31   Sandeep Shergill SBV40MUnattached22:2020:5919.6 
21825:32   Paul Hamilton  V45MNorthumbria Police24:2624:2632.6 
21925:34   John Hurse  S30MTyne Bridge18:1517:361.4 
22025:35   Darren Andrew Dunn  V45MUnattached23:3423:1617.1 
22125:39   Gerald Donga SENMUnattached    
22225:40   Oliver Gabriele U15MUnattached    
22325:45   Jacquetta Groves  V45WUnattached23:5223:3517.3 
22425:47   David Hambler  V35MUnattached24:1721:4714.0 
22525:54   Bridget Shaw  S25WTyne Bridge25:0822:3217.6 
22625:56   Paul Broadhead V35MUnattached    
22725:58   Mark McCoy SENMUnattached    
22825:58   Joanne Wood PBV35WTyne Bridge24:2123:2317.3 
22926:00   Laura Woodhouse  SENWUnattached25:1623:0436.0 
23026:02   Roland Peacock  V65MGateshead24:2422:3421.4 
23126:03   Paul Melvin  SENMUnattached24:2024:2022.4 
23226:07   Greg Liggins SENMUnattached    
23326:09   Colin Mcgarrity  V45MUnattached23:0822:4115.4 
23426:13   Charles Hierons  V45MUnattached25:2324:1718.7 
23526:17   Matthew Hardcastle  S30MUnattached21:5921:5917.6 
23626:18   Paul Dunphy SENMUnattached    
23726:21   Duncan Fisher V40MUnattached    
23826:25   Tony Gallagher V45MUnattached    
23926:31   Richard Slack  V45MUnattached24:1621:5510.1 
24026:34   Louise Challoner SBV35WUnattached25:2524:3435.9 
24126:34   Darran Michael James  S30MUnattached24:2023:4617.5 
24226:37   Ibrahim Alkaldi SENMUnattached    
24326:43   Mark Russell  V40MStocksfield25:2525:2518.8 
24426:44   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:1919:3515.0 
24526:46   Kimberley Pickering  V35WUnattached23:3322:2918.3 
24626:48   Yana Demyanenko U20WUnattached    
24726:48   Tim Fraser  SENMUnattached23:5219:4714.1 
24826:51   Mairead Vaughan SENWUnattached    
24926:52   Marie Groves PBSENWUnattached24:3822:4417.8 
25026:52   Anthony Erskine  V40MSunderland21:3120:3311.0 
Page: 1 2