North East Athletics League External Results
Jarrow
24 Jul 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:43.9   Philip Hurst  SENMElswick/Sunderland Uni3:41.103:41.1013.9 
23:46.9   Jonathan Taylor  SENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:44.963:41.630.9 
33:51.6   Richard Morrell  SENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:45.923:43.8415.8 
43:52.2   Ryan Stephenson SBSENMMorpeth3:52.23:49.8710.9 
53:52.8   Lewis Timmins SBSENMMorpeth3:52.83:48.92-2.2 
63:56.8   Paul White PBSENMMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:56.83:55.056.4 
74:04.6   Sparrow Morley PBSENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni4:04.63:59.82-1.0 
84:04.9   Simeon Greenwood PBU23MGateshead4:03.813:53.953.0 
94:06.5   Andy Graham PBSENMWallsend4:06.54:06.5-1.6 
104:06.8   Kevin Calvert PBSENMSunderland4:06.84:05.63.9 
114:06.8   Matthew Jones  SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland4:00.13:58.827.4 
124:07.1   Chris Dunne SBV35MNorth York Moors/Middlesbrough (Mandale)4:07.14:06.34.4 
134:08.1   Karl Taylor PBU23MMorpeth4:08.14:08.1-1.1 
144:08.3   Chris Smith SBSENMWallsend4:08.34:02.8-1.6 
154:10.9   Jordan Scott PBU23MMorpeth4:10.94:07.46-1.9 
164:14.4   Dara Francis Chesser SBU23MGateshead/Ireland4:14.43:59.51-2.2 
174:17.9   Jake Archer SBU23MSunderland4:17.94:13.7727.4 
184:18.8   Guy Bracken  V50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East4:18.54:11.87-0.9 
194:19.3   Douglas Tickner PBU23MDerwent Cockermouth/Newcastle Uni/Tyne Bridge4:19.34:19.32.9 
204:20.2   Alan Haddon PBSENMNorth Shields Poly4:20.24:20.224.2 
214:22.7   Thomas Brannon SBV45MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East4:19.643:46.72.5 
224:33.3   Thomas Grey PBU23MHoughton Harriers4:33.34:33.39.6 
234:34.9   Kenny MacPherson  V45MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang4:33.44:22.14.5 
244:35.4   Patrick Houghton PBSENMNorth Shields Poly4:35.44:35.41.4 
254:48.3   Richard Kaufman PBSENMGateshead4:48.34:48.329.2 
264:48.3   Daniel Njai PBSENMBlyth4:48.34:34.024.5 
274:49.6   George Harden SBV50MSunderland/VAA North East4:49.64:18.656.4 
1500 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.5   Luke Clark PBU20MGateshead4:02.54:02.515.1 
24:18.6   Jonathan Wilkinson D  U20MDurham4:15.04:07.07-0.3 
34:19.2   Jonathan Currie  U20MTynedale4:06.783:56.2-1.3 
44:30.4   Jordan Bell SBU20MBlackhill4:30.44:18.15-1.3 
54:31.0   Christopher Wilkinson SBU20MDurham4:31.04:25.94.4 
64:31.1   Phillip Caldwell PBU20MMorpeth4:31.14:31.131.1 
74:33.4   Michael Todd  U20MSouth Shields4:27.94:27.915.0 
1500 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.9   Liam Emmett PBU17MJarrow & Hebburn4:08.94:08.92.7 
24:10.7   Jed Marshall PBU17MGateshead4:10.74:02.81.7 
34:11.9   Philip Winkler PBU17MMorpeth4:11.94:00.45-2.3 
44:51.5   Lewis Thompson PBU17MHoughton Harriers4:51.54:51.533.6 
1500 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.9   Max Pearson  U15MTynedale4:25.33:58.72-0.1 
24:34.5   Reece Curtis PBU15MNew Marske4:33.24:09.7216.1 
34:35.2   Josh Allen  U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:32.73:55.75-4.4 
44:41.1   Kieran Hedley  U15MMorpeth4:39.83:56.80-3.2 
54:42.8   Jack Donnelly  U15MBlaydon4:35.94:25.320.7 
64:45.6   Ryan Arthur  U15MChester-le-Street4:42.84:22.7212.1 
75:08.3   Joe Kirk  U15MGateshead4:33.584:33.5817.0 
85:08.3   Alex Whellans  U15MChester-le-Street4:43.14:33.422.3 
95:13.5   Jack Young SBU15MChester-le-Street5:13.55:06.025.3 
1500 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.9   Joshua Cowperthwaite PBU13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:46.93:51.82-3.7 
24:54.0   Kieran Pearson PBU13MChester-le-Street4:54.04:54.024.4 
35:02.1   Leodhais MacPherson PBU13MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang5:02.14:26.253.0 
45:11.3   Cameron Dick PBU13MMorpeth5:11.35:11.335.9 
55:16.9   Owen Jackson PBU13MSunderland5:16.95:16.934.4 
65:19.0   Robbie Parkin PBU13MBlaydon5:19.05:19.024.8 
75:43.0   Joseph Kelsey  U13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:40.25:40.236.0 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.2   Ashley Gibson  SENWMorpeth/Gateshead4:20.34:18.721.1 
24:31.3   Danielle Hodgkinson PBSENWWallsend/Army4:31.34:19.34-0.5 
34:38.5   Bobbi Phillips PBSENWNew Marske/York Uni4:38.54:29.3225.6 
44:56.0   Victoria Houghton  SENWNorth Shields Poly4:55.54:55.510.6 
54:58.1   Lucy Robinson  SENWNorth Shields Poly4:53.304:53.3014.3 
65:32.3   Emma Gallagher PBV35WWallsend5:32.35:32.311.6 
1500 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.6   Chloe Price  U20WDurham4:33.304:30.52.7 
1500 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.4   Sophie Montgomery PBU17WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick4:32.44:32.430.7 
24:39.2   Philippa Chambers PBU17WGateshead4:39.24:39.217.8 
34:57.2   Eleanor Daglish  U17WHoughton Harriers4:52.14:52.119.2 
44:58.5   Amber Cormack PBU17WMorpeth4:58.54:58.523.3 
55:18.8   Florence McPate SBU17WGosforth5:18.85:01.125.4 
65:42.6   Emily Robertshaw PBU17WSedgefield5:42.65:38.612.9 
1500 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.6   Olivia Bateman  U15WJarrow & Hebburn4:52.94:50.315.4 
25:05.1   Libby Hedger  U15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:53.74:53.715.4 
35:09.9   Rebecca Mott  U15WDurham5:02.65:02.619.7 
45:12.1   Rhian Purves  U13WGosforth5:09.64:36.22.9 
55:21.0   Cara Lloyd  U15WGateshead5:13.395:13.3933.5 
65:22.4   Aysha Hall PBU15WDurham5:22.45:01.430.1 
75:24.2   Lizzie Rank PBU15WMorpeth5:24.25:23.829.5 
85:31.6   Holly Willis  U15WGosforth5:24.25:08.4717.2 
1500 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:15.5   Lea Brown PBU13WBirtley5:15.55:13.723.7 
25:28.0   Lily Hardie PBU13WHoughton Harriers5:27.25:09.714.3 
35:35.3   Penny Duncan PBU13WGateshead5:35.35:35.325.8 
45:39.0   Tegan Hewitt PBU13WGateshead5:39.05:05.722.7 
55:40.3   Courtney Johnson PBU13WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:40.35:40.330.8 
65:47.4   Hannah Scarborough  U11WSedgefield5:36.75:36.725.4 
75:49.4   Eva Hardie  U13WHoughton Harriers5:45.85:03.37.5 
86:39.2   Sophie Bell PBU13WBirtley6:39.25:22.514.4