North East Athletics League External Results
Jarrow
10 Jul 13
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.3   Owen Walpole  SENMExeter/Durham Uni1:54.021:52.355.9 
21:56.1   Alan Piggford  SENMNew Marske1:54.91:52.8917.8 
31:57.4   Alasdair Russell PBSENMKendal1:57.41:57.4-2.8 
41:57.7   Thomas Walker  U23MGosforth/Leeds Beckett Uni1:57.11:56.29-2.1 
51:58.2   James Askew PBU23MDurham1:58.21:58.25.0 
61:59.6   Andy Graham  SENMWallsend1:57.61:57.6-1.2 
72:00.2   Andrew Roen SBU23MGateshead2:00.21:53.18-2.9 
82:00.7   Jake Archer  U23MSunderland2:00.481:57.028.4 
92:01.2   Adam Pratt  SENMTynedale1:58.201:56.7-1.0 
102:06.1   Dean Crangle  U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni2:02.72:02.727.9 
112:12.5   Thomas Brannon  V45MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East2:07.231:53.03.2 
122:13.1   Kenny MacPherson  V45MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang2:11.02:09.34.9 
132:17.7   Richard Kaufman  SENMGateshead2:11.72:11.730.2 
142:20.4   Richard Baker  V35MNorth Shields Poly2:16.02:16.010.8 
152:23.8   George Harden  V50MSunderland/VAA North East2:21.32:06.37.1 
162:35.0   David Hughes  V50MNorth Shields Poly/North East Vets2:24.12:18.18.9 
800 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.7   Shaun Barras  U20MJarrow & Hebburn1:55.711:55.627.3 
21:58.2   Tristan Peel PBU20MJarrow & Hebburn1:57.31:57.022.7 
31:59.7   Charles Pasco  U20MNew Marske1:56.31:56.316.8 
42:02.5   Daniel Johnson PBU20MGateshead2:02.51:59.63.4 
52:02.9   David Wakefield  U20MGateshead2:01.62:01.619.5 
62:03.3   Michael Todd  U20MSouth Shields2:01.71:59.515.9 
72:04.3   Robbie Loraine PBU20MGateshead2:04.32:01.0021.2 
82:05.5   Jonathan Wilkinson D PBU20MDurham2:04.52:01.9-0.1 
92:12.2   Christopher Nicholson SBU20MGateshead2:10.52:07.5224.2 
800 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.8   Adam Gibbs PBU17MWallsend1:59.01:54.310.3 
22:00.2   Liam Emmett PBU17MJarrow & Hebburn2:00.21:59.422.2 
32:02.2   Oliver Watson  U17MDurham2:01.21:57.917.5 
42:05.7   James Cripwell  U17MGateshead2:04.12:02.1-0.7 
52:06.2   Jared Lewis  U17MMorpeth2:05.452:05.4528.5 
62:07.7   Callum Simpson  U17MGateshead2:04.591:54.77-2.6 
72:10.0   Joseph Walker  U17MElswick/Blaydon2:07.02:07.033.4 
82:10.4   Elliot Kelly PBU17MMorpeth2:10.42:02.90.5 
92:13.6   Drew Elder U17MMorp    
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.0   Alex Brown PBU15MHoughton Harriers2:10.72:04.71-3.3 
22:13.5   Joe Kirk PBU15MGateshead2:13.52:13.518.0 
32:14.4   Josh Allen  U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:12.91:50.29-3.6 
42:15.3   Jacob Hopkins  U15MMorpeth2:12.492:06.712.7 
52:16.2   Ryan Arthur PBU15MChester-le-Street2:16.22:05.413.0 
62:16.9   Kieran Hedley  U15MMorpeth2:13.921:55.78-2.5 
72:18.5   Aidan Coyne PBU15MJarrow & Hebburn2:18.52:18.535.5 
82:18.8   Callum Outterside  U15MBlaydon2:07.952:07.9527.2 
92:19.8   Ewan Cassidy  U15MElswick2:16.82:16.834.2 
102:27.2   Matthew Wakefield PBU15MSouth Shields2:27.22:27.212.8 
112:28.8   Jack Brown PBU15MJarrow & Hebburn2:28.82:11.60.1 
122:29.5   Cory Watson PBU15MGateshead2:29.52:25.1228.2 
132:29.8   Jack Young SBU15MChester-le-Street2:29.82:26.926.3 
800 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.5   Joe Halpin PBU13MChester-le-Street2:19.12:15.317.0 
22:22.5   Jamie Reed PBU13MChester-le-Street2:19.92:00.65.7 
32:29.2   Kieran Pearson PBU13MChester-le-Street2:29.22:26.625.3 
42:30.4   Josh Fiddaman PBU13MBlyth/Alnwick2:30.41:56.3-2.1 
52:32.3   Leodhais MacPherson PBU13MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang2:32.32:08.031.9 
62:35.1   Alex Cunningham PBU13MMorpeth2:35.12:30.15.4 
72:37.1   Robbie Parkin  U13MBlaydon2:33.52:15.825.7 
82:37.2   James Cooper PBU13MNorth Shields Poly2:37.22:37.236.0 
92:46.4   Joe Dowd  U13MMorpeth2:40.02:01.36.0 
102:48.8   Joseph Kelsey  U13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:45.12:45.136.0 
112:50.0   Charlie McMillan PBU13MGateshead2:50.02:08.611.9 
122:50.3   Max Howell  U13MSedgefield2:50.22:45.917.5 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.3   Lucy Robinson SBSENWNorth Shields Poly2:15.62:15.615.3 
22:19.9   Lauren Peffers D SBSENWEdinburgh AC2:19.92:11.3635.8 
32:20.2   Isabella Murray  U23WCrawley/Newcastle Uni2:16.52:16.526.6 
42:23.7   Victoria Houghton  SENWNorth Shields Poly2:20.382:20.389.9 
52:26.8   Vicky Holmes PBSENWGateshead/Birmingham Uni2:26.82:26.836.0 
62:35.0   Leah Davison PBV40WNorth Shields Poly2:31.22:31.231.4 
72:35.8   Karen Loughney  V45WNorth Shields Poly2:30.82:30.816.9 
82:43.0   Carla Maley PBV35WNorth Shields Poly2:43.02:43.05.3 
800 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.3   Sophie Montgomery PBU17WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick2:13.92:13.931.5 
22:19.0   Amber Cormack  U17WMorpeth2:18.232:18.2324.2 
32:22.2   Eleanor Daglish  U17WHoughton Harriers2:21.62:20.47.7 
42:27.7   Robyn Waugh SBU17WGateshead2:27.72:21.428.2 
52:28.4   Amy Etherington  U20WShildon2:20.92:16.98.6 
62:34.3   Hannah Sheerin PBU17WMorpeth2:34.32:29.924.1 
72:47.8   Katie Taylor  U20WGateshead2:44.82:44.815.7 
82:49.9   Anna Sandbach  U17WJarrow & Hebburn2:42.62:42.636.0 
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.7   Kate Waugh PBU15WGateshead2:20.72:12.79.0 
22:25.0   Libby Hedger  U15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:22.02:18.416.3 
32:28.0   Rebecca Mott  U15WDurham2:22.42:22.420.6 
42:32.8   Laura Hand  U15WSunderland2:31.72:29.632.4 
52:33.3   Rhian Purves  U13WGosforth2:27.972:15.23.4 
62:34.4   Amelia Leslie  U15WJarrow & Hebburn2:30.72:30.722.7 
72:34.9   Samantha Baker-Jones  U15WHarrogate2:25.02:25.09.7 
82:35.0   Holly Matheson  U15WHeaton2:34.32:26.69.5 
92:35.0   Courtney Price  U15WDurham2:29.92:28.3231.4 
102:37.4   Cara Lloyd PBU15WGateshead2:37.42:37.434.4 
112:37.7   Ruby McMillan  U15WGateshead2:33.322:28.723.3 
122:38.0   Aysha Hall  U15WDurham2:31.72:29.631.0 
132:38.4   Louise Rothwell PBU15WGateshead2:38.42:38.436.0 
142:40.5   Katya Hunt PBU15WGosforth2:40.52:40.536.0 
152:41.1   Holly Willis  U15WGosforth2:32.062:29.718.1 
162:44.1   Amelia Cassidy  U15WElswick2:37.372:29.636.0 
172:45.3   Lola Tindle PBU15WBirtley2:45.32:43.632.3 
182:46.3   Erin Scott PBU15WBlyth2:46.32:46.331.4 
192:56.5   Rhianne Bell  U15WBirtley2:49.62:48.733.6 
800 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.5   Lea Brown  U13WBirtley2:30.82:30.824.6 
22:38.1   Penny Duncan PBU13WGateshead2:38.12:29.426.7 
32:40.5   Katie Sajjanhar PBU13WGosforth2:40.52:40.534.6 
42:46.1   Tegan Hewitt  U13WGateshead2:42.42:26.5423.5 
52:48.6   Courtney Johnson PBU13WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:48.62:43.931.7 
62:53.4   Poppy Goldsmith PBU13WTynedale2:53.42:53.436.0 
72:54.9   Taylor Allen  U13WGateshead2:50.22:38.2223.9 
82:57.2   Chloe Louise Wellings  U13WGateshead2:52.612:29.37.7 
93:10.2   Lucy Brown  U13WGosforth3:04.83:04.836.0 
103:17.0   Sophie Bell  U13WBirtley3:16.172:34.615.4 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:38.3   Dominic Shaw SBSENMNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers8:38.38:18.91-5.0 
28:38.7   Nathan Reed PBU23MSunderland/Newcastle Uni8:38.78:38.77.5 
38:55.2   Karl Taylor PBU23MMorpeth8:55.28:55.2-0.4 
48:59.4   Guy Bracken PBV50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East8:59.48:52.38-0.6 
59:01.7   Jordan Scott PBU23MMorpeth9:01.79:01.7-1.9 
69:03.7   Chris Smith  SENMWallsend8:49.48:38.1-0.7 
79:08.4   Jon Archer SBV35MLow Fell/Gateshead/VAA North East9:08.48:47.6223.1 
89:37.6   Nigel Camilleri SBSENMGateshead/Malta9:37.69:10.47.4 
910:40.6   Paul Leigh  V45MWallsend10:22.310:22.327.8 
1011:35.9   AN Other         
3000 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:52.7   Luke Clark PBU20MGateshead8:52.78:52.716.0 
28:58.2   Luke Ingham PBU20MKendal8:58.28:56.8823.5 
39:42.0   Jonathon Boyd PBU23MGateshead9:42.09:42.034.4 
3000 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:06.4   Jed Marshall PBU17MGateshead9:06.48:43.582.6 
3000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:23.3   Ashley Gibson PBSENWMorpeth/Gateshead9:23.39:23.30.8 
212:39.4   Fern Freeman SBSENWDurham12:39.411:54.620.9 
3000 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:38.6   Rebecca Oram  U20WGateshead/Oxford Uni/Blaydon & Elswick11:31.310:50.831.2 
3000 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:04.0   Philippa Chambers PBU17WGateshead10:04.010:04.018.6 
210:16.9   Philippa Stone  U17WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)10:14.39:57.786.4 
311:49.6   Dominika Iwaniuk SBU17WGateshead11:49.611:43.1331.5