Northern Athletics U20/Senior Championships External Results
Sportcity
22-23 Jun 13
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM (23 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.23   David Horniman  U23MTrafford1:49.331:49.33-2.9 
21:54.88   Ben Martin  SENMTrafford1:51.651:51.6513.5 
31:55.37   Michael Salter  SENMLeeds City1:52.601:50.06-1.1 
41:56.72   Adam Simms  U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:55.841:55.8413.0 
51:56.97   Jake Littlehales  U23MStockport1:54.321:52.911.8 
61:57.07   Steven Morrow  SENMLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim1:53.661:50.0010.4 
71:57.27   Alan Piggford  SENMNew Marske1:54.91:52.8917.4 
81:57.78   Jordan Wildrianne  SENMTeam Derby Runner/Chester Uni1:54.951:54.9521.7 
91:57.96   Oliver Stringer  U23MLeigh/Edge Hill Uni1:57.021:57.026.0 
800 U20M (23 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.40   Jamie Webb  U20MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:51.861:45.73-5.6 
21:53.90   Jamaine Coleman  U20MPreston1:53.041:53.040.6 
31:54.93   Jack Gleave  U20MWarrington AC1:53.221:53.2222.3 
41:57.18   Andrew Smith  U20MPudsey & Bramley1:53.181:49.28-5.2 
52:00.02   Jack Robertson  U20MScarborough1:56.191:52.9113.3 
62:00.78   Jonathan Currie  U20MTynedale1:55.831:52.77-1.0 
72:03.55   Isaac Scott  U20MLancaster & Morecambe2:00.882:00.732.4 
82:06.05   Joshua Dyball  U20MHallamshire2:04.412:04.4128.3 
92:13.14   Nzimah Akpan  U20MLiverpool H1:52.251:49.13-3.7 
800 SW (23 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.42   Hanna Tarver PBU23WWirral/Cambridge Uni2:05.422:01.8218.2 
22:07.36   Racheal Bamford PBSENWOtley2:07.362:05.826.5 
32:09.86   Alex Turner  U23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.482:08.7616.1 
42:10.56   Claire Duck PBSENWLeeds City2:10.562:06.84-0.7 
52:15.18   Rachael Franklin  U23WManx2:11.902:05.85-0.3 
62:19.55   Jenna McGrevey  SENWLincoln Wellington/Army2:15.12:14.5612.7 
800 U20W (23 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.47   Sally Smith PBU20WWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:09.472:05.3217.5 
22:11.09   Lindsay Morgan  U20WChesterfield2:10.362:10.3626.4 
32:14.16   Chloe Loredo  U20WNorth Shields Poly2:13.482:13.0832.6 
42:16.88   Rachael Scott  U20WPreston2:11.482:10.142.6 
52:19.14   Zoe Kerins PBU20WWakefield2:18.832:18.8314.8 
62:19.35   Laura Goodwin SBU20WCity of Sheffield2:19.352:15.0634.1 
72:19.41   Naomi Collier  U20WGrantham AC2:16.632:12.745.1 
 
1500 SM (22 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.73   Dan Garbutt  SENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni3:46.193:45.470.8 
23:58.82   Andy Wiles  SENMNew Marske/Liverpool H3:47.423:43.47-0.4 
33:58.89   Nick Hooker  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:46.493:46.490.9 
43:59.57   Luke Minns  SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:46.783:46.78-3.4 
54:03.10   Graham Hogg  SENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:51.33:47.18-1.0 
64:05.10   Patrick Martin SBSENMStockport4:05.103:47.71-3.6 
74:09.12   Ryan Buck  U23MCity of York3:57.983:52.323.3 
84:12.09   Karl Billington  U23MBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni4:00.313:52.29-0.8 
94:13.64   Andrew Barron  SENMManx4:05.114:05.112.0 
104:18.61   Adam Clansey SBSENMSouthport Waterloo/Ulster Uni/St. Malachy's4:15.744:03.7923.8 
114:32.75   Adam Pratt  SENMTynedale4:11.824:04.8-1.0 
1500 U20M (22 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.86   Oliver James  U20MSunderland/City of Sheffield3:53.493:46.81-3.1 
23:57.89   Luke Johnston  U20MWarrington AC3:53.083:51.102.6 
33:58.30   James Lamswood  U20MKingston upon Hull3:48.443:48.4425.4 
44:01.35   Tom Bains SBU20MHallamshire4:01.353:55.46-3.8 
54:03.48   Charles Pasco  U20MNew Marske3:55.33:55.316.3 
64:05.23   Thomas Traviss-Pollard SBU20MHolmfirth/Loughborough Students4:05.234:02.5822.4 
74:05.58   Barry Maskell  U20MGateshead4:01.23:56.5310.3 
84:05.81   Ben Everson  U20MTrafford4:00.063:57.789.7 
94:06.05   Daniel Jarvis  U20MLiverpool H3:59.873:48.82-3.7 
104:06.41   Luke Cotter PBU20MRotherham4:02.733:54.18-3.1 
114:07.03   Matthew Wigelsworth  U17MWarrington AC4:03.363:47.24-3.8 
124:07.85   Daniel Johnson  U20MGateshead4:05.344:00.572.9 
134:09.21   Matthew Shirling  U20MLiverpool H3:48.513:44.113.5 
144:10.53   Jack Nixon  U20MStockport3:59.373:58.47-3.5 
154:12.72   Robert Warner  U20MBlackburn/Loughborough Students4:00.433:48.45-4.0 
164:28.69   Nathan Dunn  U20MKeighley & Craven4:25.394:10.22.9 
174:30.77   Daniel Franks  U20MWakefield4:23.574:11.95-3.2 
1500 SW (22 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.53   Racheal Bamford  SENWOtley4:16.384:12.596.5 
24:31.82   Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWTrafford4:14.434:13.51-0.7 
34:32.95   Claire Duck  SENWLeeds City4:18.734:15.27-0.7 
44:36.20   Alexandra Bell SBU23WPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:26.144:12.62-1.6 
54:36.48   Natalie Weir  SENWDerby4:30.354:25.744.0 
64:36.61   Katie Mellor  SENWThames Valley/Leicester Uni/York Acorn4:27.344:27.346.8 
74:39.04   Samantha Hughes  SENWRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni4:28.874:25.963.6 
84:40.25   Rachael Franklin  U23WManx4:29.374:15.87-0.3 
94:40.62   Helen Singleton  SENWWakefield4:36.104:25.3419.4 
104:41.82   Laura Riches  U23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni4:30.964:30.962.7 
114:43.21   Emily Beedham  SENWTrafford4:39.564:37.894.5 
124:43.83   Lucy Hack PBSENWDerby/Leeds Beckett Uni4:38.64:38.627.4 
134:45.96   Lyndsay Clarke  SENWStockport4:40.944:35.8820.9 
1500 U20W (22 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.72   Tessa McCormick  U20WVale Royal4:30.134:29.1916.3 
24:40.47   Georgia Malir PBU20WIlkley4:34.644:26.451.3 
34:42.59   Katy Wood  U20WCity of York4:36.324:32.219.5 
44:57.22   Danielle Wallis  U20WMacclesfield4:49.684:36.9227.7 
55:01.00   Olivia Perez  U20WLiverpool H4:51.94:51.919.4 
 
5000 SM (22 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:32.86   Meles Okbazghi  SENMSheffield RC/Eritrea14:26.3014:26.3024.9 
214:44.30   Ben Fish SBSENMBlackburn14:38.414:14.42-4.5 
314:54.33   Alan Buckley  V35MLeeds City14:44.7814:05.740.4 
415:03.67   Kevin Loundes SBSENMManx15:03.6714:43.181.8 
515:09.27   Marc Hartley SBSENMStaffordshire Moorlands/City of Stoke15:09.2714:49.87-0.5 
615:09.71   Alasdair Russell SBSENMKendal15:09.7115:03.27-2.6 
715:10.35   Tom Jenkins PBV35MHallamshire15:10.3515:10.3513.3 
815:15.48   Richard Brown  SENMLincoln Wellington15:04.1414:53.938.6 
915:16.68   Ben Riddell SBSENMSalford H15:16.6815:07.95-0.7 
1015:16.86   Nathan Reed PBU23MSunderland/Newcastle Uni15:16.8615:16.867.1 
1115:26.91   Chris Fell PBV35MRossendale15:26.9115:11.61-2.2 
1215:29.18   Ollie Lockley SBU23MManx/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District15:17.2014:10.86-4.7 
1315:34.76   David Rigby  SENMPreston/Loughborough Students15:19.2815:04.85-3.0 
1415:40.82   Philip Hoole SBSENMRotherham15:40.8214:48.51-0.5 
1515:47.91   Michael Dawson  SENMMorpeth15:20.2715:10.891.1 
1615:50.40   Richard Smith  SENMHolmfirth15:40.4215:16.232.4 
1716:06.46   Matthew Hobbs PBU23MHallamshire/Loughborough Students16:06.4616:06.462.0 
1816:21.31   Matthew Lalor PBSENMClayton le Moors16:21.3116:21.31-0.6 
1916:23.73   Jeff Prest  V40MTrafford/Northern Masters16:18.2915:51.77-1.2 
2017:00.57   Gary Crompton  SENMScunthorpe16:19.316:09.5-0.4 
5000 U20M (23 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:54.05   Luke Cotter SBU20MRotherham15:54.0515:05.63-3.1 
216:55.67   Nicholas Myers PBU20MRotherham16:55.6716:55.6729.0 
5000 SW (23 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:34.49   Sarah Garbutt  SENWScunthorpe/York St John University17:16.4716:43.532.9 
217:36.37   Kirsty Longley PBV35WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton17:36.3717:10.990.4 
317:45.72   Louise Rudd PBV35WStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters17:45.7217:45.722.1 
417:49.77   Gemma Connolly PBSENWSt. Helens Sutton17:49.7717:49.772.2 
517:50.21   Sophie Cowper PBSENWLincoln Wellington/South London17:33.6216:18.841.2 
617:55.15   Ruth Ross SBSENWHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni17:55.1516:46.3417.0 
718:11.33   Jenny Knass SBSENWStockport18:11.3317:52.895.3 
818:16.79   Kate Spilsbury PBSENWVale Royal18:16.7918:16.798.1 
918:35.11   Hannah Martin SBSENWTrafford18:35.1117:47.877.4