Westminster Mile External Results
London
26 May 13
1MWC 1M 

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
1MWC SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:09David Weir T54 SBSENMKingston & Poly3:092:54  
24:04Ashley Archer T54/F57 PBSENMKingston & Poly4:044:04  
34:08Jabari Knight T53 PBSENMKingston & Poly/Trinidad & Tobago4:084:08  
44:25Moatez Jomni T53 SBSENMKingston & Poly4:253:42  
55:15Gregg Aitken PBSENMAshford AC5:155:15  
65:36Gary Donald T54 SBV55MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Velocity5:365:0633.6 
76:35Steven Sopp PBSENMAshford AC6:356:35  
1MWC U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07Michael McCabe T54 SBU17MSutton & District4:073:31  
24:33Toby Gold T33/F33 PBU20MKingston & Poly4:334:33  
35:45Graham Henrey Spencer U20M     
46:06Shaun White T34 SBU17MSutton & District6:065:0028.6 
56:27James Freeman T33 SBU20MKingston & Poly6:274:59  
66:28Joshua Dickinson U20M     
1MWC U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33Charlotte Moore T53/F54 PBU15WCoventry4:334:33  
 
1M SM E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02Charlie Da'Vall Grice PBU20MBrighton Phoenix4:023:56.6-5.1 
24:03James Brewer SBSENMCheltenham4:034:0215.9 
34:04Chris Warburton PBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students4:044:0414.7 
44:04Michael Rimmer PBSENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni4:044:041.5 
54:05James Shane PBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U4:054:0529.0 
64:05Ross Millington PBU23MStockport/New Mexico Uni4:054:05-5.7 
74:05Tom Marshall PBSENMCardiff4:054:01-3.9 
84:05David Bishop PBSENMBristol & West4:054:0517.3 
104:06Rob Mullett SBSENMLewes/Butler Uni4:064:028.4 
94:06Kyle Langford PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet4:064:06-4.6 
114:07Luke Gunn PBSENMDerby4:074:079.9 
124:08Ross Murray PBU23MGateshead/St. Mary's Uni4:084:085.5 
134:09Kris Gauson PBSENMBelgrave/Edinburgh Uni4:094:0918.7 
144:10James Thie SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:103:57.0-1.6 
154:10Steve Davies PBSENMSwansea4:104:1031.1 
164:14Tom Marley PBSENMCardiff4:144:1425.9 
174:17Matt McLaughlin PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col4:174:1732.6 
184:20Nick Samuels PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4:204:20-2.6 
1M SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23Jordan Wildrianne PBSENMTeam Derby Runner/Chester Uni4:234:2330.2 
24:30Tom Heslop PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni4:304:300.3 
34:34Simon Dill SBSENMSwindon/St. Mary's Uni4:344:33-0.9 
44:38Rob McTaggart PBSENMBournemouth4:384:38-3.1 
54:38Mike Trees PBV50MBelgrave4:384:380.2 
64:39Will Brewin PBSENMUnattached4:394:39-2.5 
74:40Matthew Thackwray PBSENMHarrogate4:404:408.9 
104:41Carlos Rybeck PBSENMUnattached/United States4:414:4114.5 
84:41Stanley Harrison PBU17MHighgate4:414:4118.9 
94:41Simon Coombes SBV40MHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County4:414:31-1.5 
114:43Peter Smale PBSENMSouthend/Loughborough Students4:434:4314.6 
124:45Pawel Bal PBSENMSouth London4:454:456.7 
134:45Alex Harrison PBSENMSerpentine4:454:4541.3 
144:45Mohammed Ismail SBSENMHerne Hill/Serpentine4:454:410.3 
154:46Mark Symes SBV40MUnattached4:464:35-0.3 
164:46Rob Walker PBSENMHighgate/University of London/Tri London4:464:463.3 
174:46Thomas Grimes PBSENMEast London/Orion4:464:46-0.8 
184:47James Laing PBU23MHillingdon/Brunel Uni London4:474:47-1.1 
194:47Tomas Sloan PBV35MUnattached4:474:470.3 
204:47Joe Clark PBSENMBarnes4:474:47-1.5 
214:47Buzz Shephard PBV35MDulwich4:474:47-1.6 
224:48Darren Tanner PBV35MClapham Chasers4:484:4815.1 
234:52Andrew Rolt PBV45MVale of Aylesbury/Southern Counties Vets4:524:528.2 
244:52Patrick Brown SBSENMEast London/Orion4:524:43-0.6 
254:54Tony Tuohy PBV50MDulwich/Veterans4:544:542.1 
264:55Roy Maddams PBSENMBelgrave4:554:5516.8 
274:55Sam Rahman PBSENMIlford4:554:551.8 
284:56Simon Newton PBSENMBarnsley AC/Police4:564:560.1 
294:56Adrian Copp PBV40MStopsley/Eastern Masters4:564:5611.9 
304:56Tim Grose SBV45MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Walton4:564:333.3 
314:57Marc Snaith PBV35MRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond4:574:576.0 
324:57Oliver Thwaites PBSENMTeam Bath4:574:5714.6 
334:58James Repper PBV40MChiltern4:584:582.5 
344:59Andrew Taylor SBSENMSleaford TR/Royal Air Force4:594:583.0 
354:59Andrew Inglis SBV35MCambridge H4:594:46-2.1 
364:59Mark Palser PBSENMLes Croupiers/Thames Valley4:594:591.8 
374:59Serdar Cetin PBV35MSerpentine4:594:5916.4 
385:00Brian O'Connor PBV40MWoodstock5:005:0021.6 
395:01Neil Cook PBV35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets5:015:010.6 
405:01Liam Hatcher SBSENMSouth London5:014:494.1 
415:01Iain Wood PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge5:015:013.5 
425:02James Down PBSENMRedway Runners5:025:026.0 
435:02Amin Koikai SBV40MIlford5:024:391.4 
445:02Richard Keller PBSENMRun Dem Crew5:025:0241.3 
455:02Mark Champion PBV45MIstead & Ifield5:025:023.1 
465:04Roger Coyle PBV35MSerpentine/Ireland5:045:0421.4 
475:05Paul Quinton PBSENMEast London/South Africa5:055:051.1 
485:06Danny Norman PBSENM26.25:065:0613.1 
495:10Simeon Bennett PBV35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets5:105:102.8 
505:11George Choat PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles5:115:1122.4 
515:11Luke Davis SBSENMClapham Chasers5:114:57-0.3 
525:11Adrian Stocks PBV35MBlackheath & Bromley5:115:118.6 
535:12Lee Murphy PBSENMStopsley5:125:122.3 
545:12David Longley PBSENMKent5:125:1219.6 
555:12Kevin Armstrong SBSENMElmbridge5:125:083.0 
565:12Rudolf Boetticher V50MTK zu Hannover    
575:13Michael Longley PBSENMKent5:135:1316.1 
585:13Rob Pitkethly PBV35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets5:135:1312.8 
595:14Steve Darby SBV45MBarnsley AC5:145:072.6 
605:15Andrew Hay PBSENMUnattached5:155:1537.2 
615:15John Murphy PBV45MDunstable5:155:155.1 
625:15Tom Cochrane SBSENMBeckenham5:155:062.8 
635:16Andrew Starkey PBV50MWest Cheshire5:165:1621.1 
645:16Jim Blakemore PBV45MThames Valley5:165:1640.0 
655:18Clive Wickham SBSENMHillingdon5:185:155.4 
665:18Chris Balmer PBSENMRyston5:185:182.8 
675:18Matthew Hardcastle SBSENMSerpentine5:184:593.5 
685:20Chris Johnson PBV35MUnattached/Cambridge & Coleridge5:205:208.8 
695:21Billy Rayner SBSENMEast London5:214:543.0 
705:21Alessandro Behling SBV35MUnattached5:215:0812.3 
715:22Harry McDermott SBV45MSerpentine/Ireland5:225:0814.1 
725:24Steven Upton SBV35MAmpthill & Flitwick5:245:072.0 
735:24Peter Ranyard PBV45MBBC/Southern Counties Vets5:245:2430.9 
745:25Richard Devereux PBU23MSt. Albans Striders5:255:2530.8 
755:25Mason Mason U20M     
765:25Luis Merida SENMSweatshop Running Communi...    
775:25Adam Feakins PBV35MUnattached5:255:2546.5 
785:26Seamus Moroney SENM     
795:26Spencer Ollington PBSENMRedway Runners/Unattached5:265:2629.8 
805:27Dunston Creavalle SBV45MIlford/Southern Counties Vets5:275:2542.8 
815:27Abhay Bygott PBSENMUnattached5:275:2749.6 
825:27Tom Williams V35M     
835:27Aaron Moseley SENM     
845:28Joseph Spencer SENM     
855:28Simon Trevenna PBSENMUnattached5:285:2846.3 
865:28David Chapple SENM     
875:28Philip Goose PBU23MNorth Herts5:285:280.9 
885:28Richard Baldock SBV40MBedford H5:285:2633.7 
895:29Dan Schofield SBSENMBristol & West5:294:521.3 
905:29Michael James Salter PBSENMUnattached5:295:2915.4 
915:29Edward Smyth SBSENMDulwich5:295:1110.6 
925:29Youcef Harizi SBU15MEnfield & Haringey5:294:5734.9 
935:30Ismael Ahmed PBSENMLondon Heathside5:305:3042.7 
945:30Derek Green SBV35MClapham Pioneers5:305:209.6 
955:30Dipesh Dhimar SBSENMUKRunChat5:305:2635.2 
965:30Tony Daglish PBV45MRedway Runners5:305:308.9 
975:30Isaac Blackshaw PBU17MMedway & Maidstone5:305:3033.4 
985:30Tom White SENMSweatshop Running Communi...    
995:31Mike Grinsted PBV40MTadley/Unattached5:315:319.7 
1005:32Nick Peter Carter PBSENMRun Dem Crew5:325:3247.4 
1015:32Nick Pearson SBV40MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:325:168.7 
1025:33Steve Ackroyd PBV35MDulwich5:335:3312.3 
1035:33David Nix V40M     
1045:35James Chasen SBSENMHarpenden5:355:192.2 
1055:35Mike Hawkins SENM     
1065:35Tom Renphrey PBV45MPurple Patch5:355:3512.4 
1075:35Peter Lancett SENM     
1085:36Mike Harper  V50MStubbington Green5:195:198.3 
1095:36Reuben Mashford SBSENMUnattached5:365:2837.6 
1105:36Russell Middleton SBV45MHavering5:365:1012.1 
1115:36James Hill PBV40MWest 45:365:3613.9 
1125:37Daniel Bugden PBSENMPetts Wood5:375:3710.8 
1135:37Robert Fairbanks V35M     
1145:37Dereck Ryan V40M     
1155:38Ian Ian V50MBillericay Striders    
1165:38Jamie Smith SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District5:384:480.6 
1175:38Jonathan Hope PBV40MPaddock Wood5:385:3850.4 
1185:38Peter Mcquire PBV40MCanterbury5:385:3830.0 
1195:39Michael Zeller V35MLGgerbersport    
1205:39Mark Kell SBSENMSerpentine5:395:329.7 
1205:39Oliver Milroy SENM     
1225:39Michael Salisbury PBSENMSerpentine5:395:3924.0 
1235:41Ed Taylor SBSENMUnattached5:415:265.9 
1245:41James Collis PBV45MCambridge H5:415:4117.3 
1255:42Jeggi Elinzano SENMRun Dem Crew    
1265:42Andrew Jones SBV45MLondon Heathside5:425:3115.6 
1275:42Paul Bracey PBSENMUnattached5:425:4225.6 
1285:42John Hynes PBV45MSerpentine5:425:4229.7 
1295:42Santos Miguel Nanclares Susaeta V40M     
1305:43Mark Guven SBV40MUnattached5:435:199.3 
1315:43Dean Sartin PBV35MRedway Runners5:435:436.5 
1325:44Malachi Byansi SBV35MBelgrave/Uganda5:445:3530.7 
1335:44Jacques Beaupierre SENM     
1345:44Andrew Gambier PBV40MUnattached5:445:4411.4 
1355:45Tom Wheatley SBSENMWimbledon Windmilers5:455:406.6 
1365:45Rosie Littler SENM     
1375:45Milo Keevil Giles U20M     
1385:46Francis Markey V40MSerpentine    
1395:47Richard Broadbent SBV40MKenilworth Runners5:475:2610.5 
1405:47Sam Cole SENM     
1415:47Ashley Roper SENMSRC    
1425:47Alexander Milton PBU20MSouthwell5:475:4747.4 
1435:47Oliver Kimberlin SENM     
1445:48Lee Coombes PBSENMSwanley5:485:4848.9 
1455:48Jack Dixon PBU23MGateshead5:485:4852.0 
1465:48Pawel Przepiorski SENMSweatshop Running Communi...    
1475:48Michael Hindley SENM     
1485:49Jonathan Litchfield SBV35MSweatshop5:495:164.2 
1495:49Alexander Feal U20MSRC    
1505:50Richard Broadbent PBV40MWarwick Uni5:505:5042.7 
1515:50Michael D'arcy PBV45MUnattached5:505:5025.0 
1525:50Gary Romain V35M     
1535:51Kane Packer SENM     
1545:51Steve Smythe SBV55MDulwich/Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets/Blackheath & Brom5:514:277.6 
1555:51Chris Coomer SBV35MUnattached5:515:3029.9 
1565:52Gerard (gerry) O'Doherty PBV55MBillericay5:525:5228.4 
1575:53Robert Edward Daw SENM     
1585:54John Hogan V35M     
1595:54Danny Conyngham PBSENMStragglers5:545:543.0 
1605:55Rio Spencer-Kamli U20M     
1615:55James Dwight SBSENMRedway Runners5:555:397.9 
1625:55Steven Longley SENM     
1635:56Luke Mullender SENM     
1645:56Nathan Busuttil SENM     
1655:56Neil Musgrove PBSENMSweatshop5:565:569.4 
1665:56Sean Hodges U20M     
1675:56Damien Wilson SBV35MHerne Hill5:565:538.3 
1685:57Aqil Raza V35MSweatshop Running Communi...    
1695:57Thomas O'Rourke SBSENMRedway Runners5:575:2333.1 
1705:57Mark Bergfeld SENMn/a    
1715:57Daniel Hodge PBV40MUnattached5:575:5752.2 
1725:58Lee Dixon V35M     
1735:58Alan Mundy SBV50MPetts Wood5:585:4414.7 
1745:58Jamie Lawrence Xavier V35M     
1755:58Michael Roughton PBSENMPetts Wood5:585:5827.8 
1765:59Keith Curwood PBSENMRedway Runners5:595:5919.5 
1775:59Mark Studdart PBV45MWatford Joggers5:595:5911.8 
1785:59Ian Mackinnon SENM     
1796:00Mike Reeves SBV45MPetts Wood6:005:489.2 
1806:00Kit Elliott PBU23MRun Dem Crew6:006:0049.0 
1806:00Stephan Beatty PBV35MSerpentine6:006:007.7 
1826:00James Dyson SENM     
1836:00Paul Joslin PBV40MUnattached6:006:0013.0 
1846:00Robert James Curtis PBV40MRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond6:006:0016.3 
1856:01Kevin Knox SENM     
1866:01Oli Gee SENM     
1876:02Aaron Dowling PBSENMUnattached6:026:0252.6 
1886:02Danny Chalkley SBV40MClapham Chasers6:025:468.4 
1896:02Cory Smith SENM     
1906:03Ken Agnew V50M     
1916:03Stephen Adjaidoo SBSENMRun Dem Crew6:035:3811.4 
1926:03Liam Chessell PBSENMBrighton Phoenix6:036:0315.4 
1936:03Christian Klapp SENM     
1946:04John Dill PBV50MSwindon6:046:0411.3 
1956:04Neil Feakins SBV35MUnattached6:045:3746.1 
1966:05Greg Marshall PBV60MFramlingham6:056:0515.2 
1976:05Matthew O'Neill PBSENMUnattached6:056:0514.3 
1986:05Kelvin Gower PBV40MCove6:056:0513.7 
1996:05Andrew Davis V40M     
2006:05James Holt SENM     
2016:06John Greig SBV45MUnattached6:065:387.4 
2026:06Paul Knight V35M     
2036:06Christopher Read V60M     
2046:06James Mccoy V40M     
2056:06Gary Barker SENM     
2066:06Iain Collins PBV35MStragglers6:066:0617.1 
2076:07Matt White SENMSweatshop Running Communi...    
2086:07Stephen Laverty PBV35MSerpentine6:076:0749.8 
2096:07Mark Rookley PBV45MBuckingham & Stowe6:076:0721.3 
2106:07Terry Avey PBV60MBrighton Phoenix6:076:0715.6 
2116:08Alex Hall PBV50MCambridge H6:086:0845.1 
2126:08Prakash Basenoo SENMSweat Shop Running Commun...    
2136:08Jake Carter SENM     
2146:08Karl Ferguson SENM     
2156:08Steve Gilbert PBV40MUnattached6:086:0832.3 
2166:08Gabriel Maselino PBSENMRun Dem Crew6:086:0852.2 
2176:09John Kees V40MSweatshop running communi...    
2186:09Stephen Stephen V50M     
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6