Scottish Athletics Senior Championships External Results
Scotstoun
10-11 Aug 13
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM h1 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.59   Guy Learmonth  U23MLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.311:45.10-4.7 
21:55.02   Alastair Hay  SENMCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni1:51.151:50.37-4.3 
31:55.80   Donald MacLeod  SENMGlasgow City1:51.041:51.041.6 
41:56.23   Scott MacAulay SBU23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:56.231:54.26-2.1 
51:58.07   Kenneth Love  U23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:56.681:56.6825.0 
61:59.35   Euan Martin  U23MFalkirk1:59.131:53.77-0.3 
72:01.11   John Ball  U20MGlasgow Sch of Sport1:59.331:54.4715.6 
82:11.45   Stuart Milne  SENMFife/St. Andrews Uni2:07.22:06.520.8 
800 SM h2 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.97   David Bishop  SENMBristol & West1:50.411:50.226.9 
21:57.10   Michael Ferguson  U20MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:52.861:51.78-4.2 
31:57.40   Nathan Wake  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:56.331:49.978.9 
41:57.77   Graeme Oudney  SENMHarrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.821:47.7721.2 
52:01.35   Andy Dobson  SENMHuntingdonshire/Oxford Uni1:58.21:58.221.9 
62:03.10   Simeon Greenwood  U23MGateshead1:56.551:54.971.8 
72:06.17   Niall Walker  SENMEast Kilbride1:59.731:59.737.6 
82:10.95   Stuart Campbell  V45MCorstorphine2:04.331:54.71.6 
800 SM h3 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.20   Jake Wightman  U20MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:48.011:45.42-6.5 
21:57.89   Myles Edwards  SENMAberdeen/Thames Valley1:50.491:50.37-2.2 
31:58.45   Neil Burnside  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth/Glasgow Uni1:53.961:49.2720.4 
41:58.81   Ross MacDonald  U23MLaw1:56.71:56.71.0 
52:00.49   Adam Pratt  SENMTynedale1:58.201:56.7-1.4 
62:01.54   Jonathan Currie  U20MTynedale1:55.831:52.77-1.0 
72:02.71   Paddy Jumelle  V35MCorstorphine2:02.02:01.6619.6 
82:03.52   Andrew Ferguson  SENMBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:03.162:02.060.4 
800 SM h4 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.12   Tom Watson  U23MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:49.701:49.704.9 
21:57.48   Chris Smith  SENMWirral1:50.181:48.204.5 
31:58.00   Alistair Campbell  SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss1:54.111:53.43-2.2 
41:58.60   Stephen Mackay  U23MInverness1:55.031:50.39-3.8 
51:59.46   James Joy  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:58.221:53.513.0 
62:00.19   Ryan Thomson  U20MCambuslang1:57.181:57.18-3.4 
72:03.17   Jamie Clements  SENMEast Kilbride1:59.31:56.0-1.1 
82:05.01   Stephen Allen  V45MLaw/Scottish Vets H2:02.261:53.944.0 
800 SM s1 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.36   Guy Learmonth  U23MLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.311:45.10-4.7 
21:53.90   Jake Wightman  U20MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:48.011:45.42-6.5 
31:54.49   Myles Edwards  SENMAberdeen/Thames Valley1:50.491:50.37-2.2 
41:55.90   Alastair Hay  SENMCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni1:51.151:50.37-4.3 
51:57.29   Neil Burnside  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth/Glasgow Uni1:53.961:49.2720.4 
61:58.85   Scott MacAulay  U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:56.231:54.26-2.1 
72:03.73   Graeme Oudney  SENMHarrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.821:47.7721.2 
82:07.65   Donald MacLeod  SENMGlasgow City1:51.041:51.041.6 
800 SM s2 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.26   Tom Watson  U23MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:49.701:49.704.9 
21:53.50   David Bishop  SENMBristol & West1:50.411:50.226.9 
31:54.14   Chris Smith  SENMWirral1:50.181:48.204.5 
41:54.37   Michael Ferguson  U20MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:52.861:51.78-4.2 
51:55.51   Alistair Campbell  SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss1:54.111:53.43-2.2 
62:03.68   Nathan Wake  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:56.331:49.978.9 
 DNF   Stephen Mackay  U23MInverness1:55.031:50.39-3.8 
 DNS   Kenneth Love SENMGiffnock North Aac    
800 SW h1 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.45   Jenny Selman  U23WFife/Dundee Uni2:06.392:03.542.5 
22:12.47   Katy Brown  U23WStewartry2:08.702:02.331.7 
32:12.79   Mhairi Hendry  U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:10.292:01.30-1.3 
42:13.57   Erin Mcilveen  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:09.42:05.835.3 
52:19.90   Jennifer Hannah  U23WKirkintilloch/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Victoria Park City of G2:18.232:18.2331.4 
 DNF   Ashleigh Kennedy  SENWEdinburgh AC2:13.532:12.8516.1 
 DNF   Chloe Cowan  U17WGiffnock North/Team West2:15.152:15.1530.6 
800 SW h2 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.77   Emma Leask  U23WGuernsey/Shetland2:08.552:08.007.4 
22:14.85   Kathryn Evans  SENWInverness/Edinburgh AC2:08.602:07.9518.0 
32:14.94   Philippa Millage  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.382:05.132.8 
42:15.28   Kathryn Gillespie  U17WCentral/Team West2:12.182:07.170.0 
52:17.12   Kirsten Peters  U20WEdinburgh AC2:11.032:11.0330.5 
62:19.13   Hannah Cameron  U17WEdinburgh AC2:14.722:08.640.5 
72:21.03   Rebecca Burns  SENWPitreavie2:19.272:11.393.0 
800 SM (11 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.45   Guy Learmonth  U23MLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.311:45.10-4.7 
21:55.50   Jake Wightman  U20MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:48.011:45.42-6.5 
31:56.89   Myles Edwards  SENMAberdeen/Thames Valley1:50.491:50.37-2.2 
41:57.93   Tom Watson  U23MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:49.701:49.704.9 
51:58.37   David Bishop  SENMBristol & West1:50.411:50.226.9 
61:59.29   Michael Ferguson  U20MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:52.861:51.78-4.2 
71:59.96   Chris Smith  SENMWirral1:50.181:48.204.5 
82:00.11   Alistair Campbell  SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss1:54.111:53.43-2.2 
800 SW (11 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.70   Katy Brown  U23WStewartry2:08.702:02.331.7 
22:14.65   Erin Mcilveen  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:09.42:05.835.3 
32:14.74   Jenny Selman  U23WFife/Dundee Uni2:06.392:03.542.5 
42:15.83   Mhairi Hendry  U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:10.292:01.30-1.3 
52:16.03   Emma Leask  U23WGuernsey/Shetland2:08.552:08.007.4 
62:16.85   Kathryn Evans  SENWInverness/Edinburgh AC2:08.602:07.9518.0 
72:18.57   Philippa Millage  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.382:05.132.8 
82:19.75   Kathryn Gillespie  U17WCentral/Team West2:12.182:07.170.0 
 
1500 SM h1 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.85   Kris Gauson  SENMBelgrave/Edinburgh Uni3:43.333:39.088.3 
24:03.52   Grant Muir  U23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:52.793:48.63-3.7 
34:03.79   Dale Colley  U20MFalkirk/Central3:59.403:48.84-1.5 
44:04.03   Sean Reilly  SENMCentral/Forth Valley3:57.733:52.2820.8 
54:04.07   Mark Haskett  SENMThames Valley/Aberdeen3:54.973:53.55-0.4 
64:08.56   Owen Miller T20/F20  U23MDunfermline Track & Field4:04.494:02.63-2.4 
74:11.20   Sam Burgess PBU20MAberdeen/Deeside Runners4:11.204:11.2020.3 
84:13.25   Mark Gardner  SENMLancaster & Morecambe4:10.44:10.41.1 
94:24.48   Eoin Durkan  SENMDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland4:09.364:05.6328.7 
1500 SM h2 (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.69   Andrew Butchart  U23MCentral3:44.973:37.58-4.8 
23:58.22   Matthew White  U23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni3:56.073:48.42-0.5 
33:59.11   Jack Walker  U23MGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni3:55.573:45.144.6 
43:59.21   Bruce Millar  U20MFife3:56.353:56.3524.7 
53:59.44   Calum McKenzie PBSENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni3:58.43:57.0-4.4 
64:00.48   Ethan Sloan-Dennison PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:00.484:00.4822.6 
74:14.19   Chris Ponton  U20MEdinburgh AC4:06.134:06.1325.7 
 DNF   Edward Dudgeon  U23MEdinburgh AC4:01.453:50.635.2 
1500 SW (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.48   Stephanie Twell  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:08.304:02.54-2.4 
24:18.88   Amy Campbell  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:16.534:13.9312.5 
34:19.21   Morag MacLarty  SENWCentral/Dundee Uni4:11.444:10.863.1 
44:19.68   Laura Whittle SBSENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:17.164:09.167.3 
54:25.74   Hanna Tarver  U23WWirral/Cambridge Uni4:22.54:16.916.2 
64:28.74   Fiona Thompson PBSENWThames Valley/Stirling Uni/Central4:28.744:28.746.9 
74:34.96   Madeleine Murray  U23WEdinburgh AC4:26.114:10.175.6 
84:36.21   Eilidh Mackenzie  SENWStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni4:32.834:24.116.7 
94:37.20   Laura Dunn  SENWEdinburgh AC4:31.014:21.467.8 
104:49.46   Steph Lawrie PBU23WNithsdale/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Uni4:49.464:47.655.8 
114:53.27   Stephie Pennycook  U20WFife4:43.264:15.94-0.3 
1500 SM (11 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.57   Kris Gauson  SENMBelgrave/Edinburgh Uni3:43.333:39.088.3 
24:00.68   Andrew Butchart  U23MCentral3:44.973:37.58-4.8 
34:01.58   Grant Muir  U23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:52.793:48.63-3.7 
44:02.31   Matthew White  U23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni3:56.073:48.42-0.5 
54:02.93   Sean Reilly  SENMCentral/Forth Valley3:57.733:52.2820.8 
64:03.39   Jack Walker  U23MGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni3:55.573:45.144.6 
74:03.49   Calum McKenzie  SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni3:58.43:57.0-4.4 
84:06.01   Mark Haskett  SENMThames Valley/Aberdeen3:54.973:53.55-0.4 
94:07.31   Ethan Sloan-Dennison  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:00.484:00.4822.6 
104:12.29   Dale Colley  U20MFalkirk/Central3:59.403:48.84-1.5 
114:14.49   Owen Miller T20/F20  U23MDunfermline Track & Field4:04.494:02.63-2.4 
 DNF   Bruce Millar  U20MFife3:56.353:56.3524.7 
 
5000 SW (10 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:14.44   Sarah McCormack  SENWMoorfoot/Clonliffe/Ireland15:46.6115:46.612.3 
217:33.49   Kara Tait PBSENWKilmarnock/Law17:33.4917:14.8816.7 
317:38.89   Christina Rankin PBSENWKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni17:38.8917:38.895.9 
418:07.47   Jessica Brydon  SENWTrafford/Glasgow Uni/Shettleston17:50.9817:50.9811.1 
5000 SM (11 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:32.98   Sean Fontana PBSENMGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni14:27.4114:06.270.5 
214:36.10   Craig Ruddy SBSENMInverclyde/Central14:36.1014:20.95-2.7 
314:39.40   Dermot Cummins SBSENMWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland14:39.4014:32.32-3.6 
414:39.47   Callum Hawkins SBU23MKilbarchan/West of Scotland Uni14:34.7113:59.8-6.0 
514:40.40   Douglas Selman  SENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni14:37.9314:37.93-3.4 
614:42.39   Ben Hukins PBV35MCambuslang14:42.3914:42.39-2.1 
714:48.59   Michael Crawley PBSENMCorstorphine14:48.5914:48.59-3.5 
814:50.81   Lachlan Oates PBU23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni14:50.8114:13.94-4.4 
914:52.37   John Newsom SBSENMCentral/Stirling Uni14:52.3714:31.62-3.1 
1015:01.48   Alexander Hendry  U23MCentral/Forth Valley14:28.8714:26.484.9 
1115:05.43   Stephen Trainer PBSENMGreenock Glenpark/Belgrave15:05.4315:05.43-3.1 
1215:32.26   Marc Austin PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow15:32.2615:32.263.2 
1315:35.97   Max McNeill SBU23MLothian/Falkirk15:35.9714:38.86-3.6 
1415:42.76   Mark Pollard SBSENMBelgrave/Inverclyde15:42.7614:38.61-1.0 
1515:44.15   Andrew Christy  U23MCorstorphine15:18.0215:18.020.2 
1615:48.65   Sam Burgess SBU20MAberdeen/Deeside Runners15:48.6515:38.5820.3 
1715:54.77   Shaun Lyon PBSENMGreenock Glenpark15:54.7715:54.51-0.4 
1816:11.39   Bryan Clark  SENMCorstorphine15:52.1915:50.680.5