Celton Manx Isle of Man Championships External Results
Douglas
29-30 Jun 13
800 1200 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (30 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.4Ryan Fairclough  SENMNorthern (Isle of Man)1:51.871:51.8734.3 
22:04.9Tom Bateson  SENMManx/Edinburgh Uni2:02.692:02.6940.4 
800 U20M (30 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.5Stephen Garrett PBU20MManx2:02.51:58.27-2.2 
22:04.5Shaun Moore PBU20MWestern2:03.32:03.336.3 
32:10.5Jason Moore  U20MWestern2:05.72:05.736.0 
42:25.6Oliver Dickinson  U20MManx2:20.52:08.15.6 
800 U15M (30 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:45.5Joshua Hewett  U15MManx2:26.62:12.3423.3 
800 U13M (30 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:45.5Joshua Hewett  U15MManx2:26.62:12.3423.3 
800 U11M (30 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37.2James Harrison PBU13MManx2:37.22:34.234.2 
22:39.3Stuart Rushmere PBU13MManx/Millfield Sch2:39.32:39.347.2 
32:40.5Angus Wheeler PBU13MLancashire Schs2:40.52:40.547.9 
42:50.6James Strickett PBU13MNorthern (Isle of Man)2:49.02:21.113.2 
53:02.3Joseph Spencer  U13MWestern2:44.62:44.651.8 
63:12.6Alexander Kneale PBU13MNorthern (Isle of Man)3:03.62:51.148.4 
800 U17W (30 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.5Katie Astin SBU17WManx2:24.52:21.34.7 
22:37.6Sarah Wignall PBU17WWestern2:37.62:37.651.5 
32:41.6Ellie Glassey  U17WManx2:36.42:36.447.6 
42:51.7Katie Strickett SBU17WNorthern (Isle of Man)2:51.72:47.750.8 
53:15.0Bethan Walmsley  U17WNorthern (Isle of Man)3:13.83:13.854.0 
800 U15W (30 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.9Aimee Cringle PBU15WManx2:29.92:27.329.1 
22:33.6Laura Dickinson  U15WManx2:32.52:25.79.0 
32:41.7Ashleigh Lachenicht PBU15WManx2:41.72:15.812.7 
800 U13W (30 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.9Jessica Hill PBU13WNorthern (Isle of Man)2:30.92:24.8130.1 
22:43.5Angela Aumonier  U13WManx2:40.32:40.335.2 
32:52.0Isabella Barnes PBU13WNorthern (Isle of Man)2:51.22:51.249.7 
42:53.0Abby Foden-Williams SBU13WWestern2:53.02:45.446.4 
52:56.9Megan Lockwood  U13WNorthern (Isle of Man)/Manx2:47.12:35.529.9 
62:58.7Leah Jay PBU13WNorthern (Isle of Man)2:58.72:58.752.0 
72:59.7Millie Palmer PBU13WNorthern (Isle of Man)2:53.12:39.347.0 
83:02.1Lorna Spiers SBU13WNorthern (Isle of Man)/Lancashire Schs3:02.12:27.37.8 
93:03.4Hollie Glassey  U13WManx2:56.72:36.528.7 
103:05.2Ruby Turner PBU13WWestern3:05.22:47.738.3 
113:07.3Aalin Cain  U13WWestern2:59.72:55.620.4 
123:13.2Phoebe Coates PBU13WNorthern (Isle of Man)3:04.12:16.97.8 
133:23.2Evie Crowe PBU13WNorthern (Isle of Man)3:23.23:23.248.0 
 
1200 U11W (29 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.5Lydia Morris  U11WNorthern (Isle of Man)4:37.04:11.619.2 
24:57.2Megan Cannell PBU11WManx4:57.24:57.254.0 
35:01.3Sinead Cox SBU11WManx5:01.34:52.343.5 
45:11.3Katie Crook PBU11WWestern5:11.35:11.330.4 
55:15.1Ella Kenyon PBU11WNorthern (Isle of Man)5:15.15:15.154.0 
65:25.8Georgina Higgins SBU11WManx5:25.84:32.228.6 
75:33.4Tazmin Fayle PBU11WManx5:33.45:33.454.0 
 
1500 SM (29 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.02Ryan Fairclough  SENMNorthern (Isle of Man)3:57.883:57.8834.3 
24:06.08Ollie Lockley PBU23MManx/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:06.083:56.48-5.2 
34:20.07Alan Corlett  SENMManx4:18.444:08.7-3.6 
1500 U20M (29 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.01Stephen Garrett PBU20MManx4:15.013:59.82-2.2 
24:16.09Shaun Moore PBU20MWestern4:16.094:16.0936.3 
34:19.05Jason Moore SBU20MWestern4:19.054:17.736.0 
1500 U15M (29 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:45.4David Mullarkey  U15MNorthern (Isle of Man)4:39.33:49.26-4.1 
24:49.4George Dickinson PBU15MManx4:49.44:22.44.9 
35:13.8Alexander Bell  U15MWestern5:13.24:13.35-1.4 
1500 U13M (29 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:11.8Stuart Rushmere PBU13MManx/Millfield Sch5:11.85:11.847.2 
25:12.3Angus Wheeler PBU13MLancashire Schs5:12.35:12.347.9 
35:17.5James Strickett PBU13MNorthern (Isle of Man)5:17.54:46.613.2 
46:06.8Scott Moffatt PBU13MWestern6:06.85:51.645.3 
56:25.8Brynley Mayhew  U13MWestern6:19.75:28.732.7 
1500 U11M (29 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:38.9Joshua O'Neill  U11MManx5:28.85:20.636.7 
25:41.4TJ Phair  U11MManx/Northern (Isle of Man)5:29.45:10.018.7 
35:49.1Owen Brew U11MWestern    
45:52.2Kyle Martin PBU11MManx5:49.55:39.618.6 
55:53.1Alex Read SBU11MNorthern (Isle of Man)5:53.15:00.015.9 
66:03.1Callum Sherry PBU11MNorthern (Isle of Man)6:03.16:03.128.6 
76:06.8Jeremy MendelIdowu U11MManx    
86:08.4Jack Craik PBU11MNorthern (Isle of Man)6:08.46:08.448.4 
96:13.0Joseph Illiam Teare PBU11MManx6:13.05:59.644.5 
106:41.9Jack Coates SBU11MNorthern (Isle of Man)6:41.96:23.021.3 
117:00.7Fin Hill PBU11MNorthern (Isle of Man)7:00.77:00.746.3 
1500 SW (29 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.6Gail Griffiths PBV45WManx4:57.64:57.67.8 
25:03.2Rebecca Reynolds PBSENWManx/Manx Fell Runners5:03.25:03.29.9 
35:07.1Caroline Mayers PBV40WManx5:07.15:01.526.2 
45:41.9Helen Taylor PBV40WWestern/Manx5:41.95:41.99.5 
55:47.1Joanna Hall PBV40WManx5:47.15:47.142.2 
1500 U17W (29 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.0Katie Astin  U17WManx4:47.14:45.44.7 
25:29.9Sarah Wignall SBU17WWestern5:29.95:17.251.5 
35:30.4Ellie Glassey PBU17WManx5:30.45:30.447.6 
45:44.1Katie Strickett PBU17WNorthern (Isle of Man)5:44.15:44.150.8 
1500 U15W (29 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:19.9Laura Dickinson PBU15WManx5:12.45:00.69.0 
25:58.3Georgina Coates PBU15WNorthern (Isle of Man)5:38.65:38.635.8 
1500 U13W (29 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:25.7Jessica Hill  U13WNorthern (Isle of Man)5:14.85:14.830.1 
25:27.0Angela Aumonier PBU13WManx5:27.05:27.035.2 
35:46.3Megan Lockwood PBU13WNorthern (Isle of Man)/Manx5:46.35:39.129.9 
45:51.5Leah Jay PBU13WNorthern (Isle of Man)5:51.55:51.552.0 
55:53.8Lorna Spiers PBU13WNorthern (Isle of Man)/Lancashire Schs5:53.84:50.157.8 
65:58.3Hollie Glassey PBU13WManx5:58.35:29.028.7 
76:29.4Ruby Turner PBU13WWestern6:29.45:36.638.3 
86:31.0Phoebe Coates PBU13WNorthern (Isle of Man)6:31.04:53.27.8 
 
3000 U15M (30 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:38.7George Dickinson PBU15MManx10:38.79:37.74.9 
211:29.9Alexander Bell PBU15MWestern11:29.99:41.1-1.4 
3000 U13M (30 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:38.7George Dickinson PBU15MManx10:38.79:37.74.9 
211:29.9Alexander Bell PBU15MWestern11:29.99:41.1-1.4 
3000 U15W (30 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:37.8Rebecca Storrie SBU15WManx TC11:37.810:51.815.6 
213:07.2Georgina Coates PBU15WNorthern (Isle of Man)13:07.213:07.235.8