England Athletics U15/U17 Championships External Results
Bedford
31 Aug-1 Sep 13

To view all the results for this meeting, please use this link: http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=81603&top=5000
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U17M h1 (31 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.24   George Duggan  U17MTonbridge1:52.571:51.58-3.4 
21:55.34   Timothy Cobden PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge1:53.381:52.5914.5 
31:56.00   Edward Olsen PBU17MHerne Hill1:56.001:56.004.7 
41:58.81   George Chapman  U17MTeam Bath1:57.471:54.5625.6 
52:00.03   James McCrae  U17MNene Valley1:57.31:52.55-4.8 
62:00.89   Aaron Cooper  U17MHerts Phoenix1:59.01:53.31-4.0 
72:01.82   Stephen Ball  U17MCambridge H1:56.811:56.8124.1 
82:01.91   James O'Brien  U17MCannock & Stafford1:57.341:53.347.2 
92:02.16   Christopher Brown  U17MTrafford1:59.091:58.9315.8 
800 U17M h2 (31 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.44   Joseph O'Hara  U17MBexley1:52.281:48.88-3.4 
21:58.04   Bradley Yates  U17MSale Harriers Manchester1:56.31:56.327.9 
31:58.44   James Hatton  U17MLeicester1:58.081:58.0815.5 
41:58.50   Billy Kelsey  U17MShaftesbury Barnet1:55.121:52.2314.1 
51:59.70   Daniel Neal  U17MPreston1:56.601:53.65-3.4 
61:59.82   Cameron McKie  U17MWest Suffolk1:59.471:54.121.6 
72:01.65   Daniel Eeles  U17MHorsham Blue Star1:57.431:50.885.1 
82:02.71   Samuel Jones  U17MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:57.531:52.50-3.9 
92:03.14   Kai Gardner  U17MLuton1:58.311:58.3130.9 
102:13.74   Bikram Singh  U17MTamworth2:09.411:57.679.3 
800 U17M h3 (31 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.20   Spencer Thomas  U17MBrighton Phoenix1:54.651:46.19-6.4 
22:00.56   Jeremy Barnes  U17MCoventry1:55.231:51.421.9 
32:01.02   Jethro McGraw  U17MAmber Valley & Erewash1:56.021:52.04-3.9 
42:03.11   Joel Mann  U17MCity of Stoke2:00.371:56.820.5 
52:03.22   Matthew Bailey  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs1:57.01:54.512.1 
62:03.99   Jacob Brown  U17MCrewe & Nantwich1:58.951:49.45-4.6 
72:04.44   James Salisbury  U17MPreston1:57.421:55.6821.2 
82:05.39   Archie Rippin  U17MMarshall Milton Keynes1:58.361:58.3310.1 
92:05.86   James Currah  U17MWitney1:56.641:56.6412.9 
102:06.27   Jack Maher  U17MIlford2:00.572:00.0314.2 
800 U15M h1 (31 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.0   Stewart Millar  U15MAberdeen2:01.391:55.21-0.4 
22:03.2   Thomas Randolph  U15MTamworth1:58.141:51.30-3.3 
32:04.7   Paul Blezard  U15MPreston1:59.981:55.0816.2 
42:06.7   Daniel Richards  U15MOrion2:00.191:54.54-2.9 
52:08.2   Henry Lucas  U15MWigan & District2:07.12:04.5829.7 
62:10.3   Sam Rogers  U15MLewes2:07.11:56.654.5 
72:12.1   Jack Lenehan  U15MSouthport Waterloo2:07.142:07.1433.0 
82:21.3   Jack Simpson  U15MBurton2:06.81:55.793.3 
800 U15M h2 (31 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.30   Tom Dodd  U15MBirchfield H1:59.141:50.51-5.0 
22:03.85   Oliver Dane  U15MCity of Sheffield1:57.51:51.32-3.9 
32:04.44   Feysel Nadew  U15MHerne Hill1:59.961:53.946.3 
42:04.66   Beck Grover  U15MHerts Phoenix2:01.21:53.971.1 
52:09.50   Charlie Sheridan  U15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Hampshire Schs2:05.231:55.724.2 
62:10.77   Usamah Patel  U15MIlford2:07.372:07.3717.8 
72:13.47   Kieron Connor  U15MCroydon2:07.11:55.082.0 
800 U17W h1 (31 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.19   Jemma Reekie  U17WKilbarchan2:12.822:01.45-2.0 
22:16.49   Caelidh Ross  U17WLeicester2:06.632:06.6314.0 
32:17.23   Hannah Cameron  U17WEdinburgh AC2:14.722:06.820.0 
42:17.76   Kate Seary  U17WCardiff2:12.662:11.11.3 
52:18.30   Leah Louise Everson  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:14.512:14.5110.4 
62:19.83   Anna Clark  U17WLoughton2:17.082:09.010.2 
72:25.39   Pippa Tilney  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District2:21.92:21.06.3 
800 U17W h2 (31 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.00   Lauren Russell  U17WBedford & County2:11.632:11.6321.5 
22:15.35   Sophie Montgomery  U17WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick2:13.92:13.936.0 
32:15.68   Megan Bates  U17WEden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:13.312:13.3122.9 
42:16.04   Hollie Parker  U17WCambridge & Coleridge2:09.412:07.400.4 
52:17.73   Amalia Edwards  U17WLuton2:16.132:16.1331.2 
62:23.33   Helena Keenan  U17WCorby2:16.612:16.366.4 
72:25.57   Alice Chandler  U17WReigate Priory2:16.282:15.2518.5 
82:30.52   Nadina Skinner  U17WScunthorpe2:28.72:28.717.3 
800 U15W h1 (31 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.94   Sabrina Sinha  U15WCambridge H2:10.422:05.480.5 
22:16.73   Emma Alderson  U15WSouthport Waterloo2:13.212:08.318.8 
32:17.67   Niamh Emerson  U15WAmber Valley & Erewash2:14.022:09.746.3 
42:18.60   Marella Whitfield  U15WHarrow2:17.022:15.09.8 
52:23.22   Carys Cox  U15WTeam Kennet2:22.02:19.628.3 
62:24.70   Ella Fox  U15WInvicta East Kent2:19.212:19.2119.1 
72:25.31   Carolyn Cameron  U15WEdinburgh AC2:25.142:17.224.7 
800 U15W h2 (31 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.35   Saskia Millard  U15WHerne Hill2:12.442:08.21-0.2 
22:17.77   Cari Hughes  U15WMenai2:11.72:10.012.3 
32:17.94   Holly Bankes  U15WStroud2:16.42:12.24.9 
42:22.16   Franca Still  U15WEdinburgh AC2:20.612:20.6129.3 
52:23.85   Chloe Wilde  U15WCannock & Stafford2:20.52:20.521.0 
62:25.32   Emily Bond  U15WInvicta East Kent2:16.82:16.1327.2 
800 U17M (1 Sep)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.27   Spencer Thomas  U17MBrighton Phoenix1:54.651:46.19-6.4 
21:56.71   Timothy Cobden  U17MCambridge & Coleridge1:53.381:52.5914.5 
31:58.63   Bradley Yates  U17MSale Harriers Manchester1:56.31:56.327.9 
41:59.01   George Duggan  U17MTonbridge1:52.571:51.58-3.4 
51:59.54   Jeremy Barnes  U17MCoventry1:55.231:51.421.9 
61:59.94   Edward Olsen  U17MHerne Hill1:56.001:56.004.7 
72:00.58   James Hatton  U17MLeicester1:58.081:58.0815.5 
82:04.35   Joseph O'Hara  U17MBexley1:52.281:48.88-3.4 
800 U15M (1 Sep)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.50   Tom Dodd  U15MBirchfield H1:59.141:50.51-5.0 
22:00.92   Oliver Dane  U15MCity of Sheffield1:57.51:51.32-3.9 
32:01.39   Stewart Millar PBU15MAberdeen2:01.391:55.21-0.4 
42:02.26   Beck Grover  U15MHerts Phoenix2:01.21:53.971.1 
52:03.80   Thomas Randolph  U15MTamworth1:58.141:51.30-3.3 
62:05.77   Feysel Nadew  U15MHerne Hill1:59.961:53.946.3 
72:06.85   Paul Blezard  U15MPreston1:59.981:55.0816.2 
82:06.94   Daniel Richards  U15MOrion2:00.191:54.54-2.9 
800 U17W (1 Sep)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.17   Caelidh Ross  U17WLeicester2:06.632:06.6314.0 
22:11.63   Lauren Russell PBU17WBedford & County2:11.632:11.6321.5 
32:12.82   Jemma Reekie PBU17WKilbarchan2:12.822:01.45-2.0 
42:14.95   Sophie Montgomery  U17WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick2:13.92:13.936.0 
52:15.82   Megan Bates  U17WEden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:13.312:13.3122.9 
62:16.50   Hollie Parker  U17WCambridge & Coleridge2:09.412:07.400.4 
72:16.68   Amalia Edwards  U17WLuton2:16.132:16.1331.2 
82:17.21   Hannah Cameron  U17WEdinburgh AC2:14.722:06.820.0 
800 U15W (1 Sep)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.28   Cari Hughes  U15WMenai2:11.72:10.012.3 
22:14.02   Niamh Emerson PBU15WAmber Valley & Erewash2:14.022:09.746.3 
32:14.34   Saskia Millard  U15WHerne Hill2:12.442:08.21-0.2 
42:14.62   Emma Alderson  U15WSouthport Waterloo2:13.212:08.318.8 
52:15.97   Sabrina Sinha  U15WCambridge H2:10.422:05.480.5 
62:18.84   Holly Bankes  U15WStroud2:16.42:12.24.9 
72:19.36   Marella Whitfield  U15WHarrow2:17.022:15.09.8 
 
1500 U20M (31 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.47   Ben Greenwood  U15MPerth Strathtay3:59.203:48.070.8 
24:08.88   James Fradley PBU15MNewcastle (Staffs)4:08.884:03.040.6 
34:09.99   Archie Davis  U15MBrighton Phoenix4:08.133:40.30-5.4 
44:10.21   Thomas Kendrick  U15MTonbridge4:08.704:08.7018.2 
54:14.24   Jake Heyward  U15MCardiff4:12.793:36.90-5.2 
64:20.53   Archie Rayner  U15MMansfield4:14.403:48.267.6 
74:22.59   James Beeks  U15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:19.583:49.74-3.6 
84:24.01   Aiden Briffett PBU15MLewes4:24.014:24.0120.3 
94:25.57   Luke Spear  U15MCity of Norwich4:17.173:57.6918.4 
104:26.20   Jake Berry  U15MMedway & Maidstone4:23.13:59.945.5 
114:33.56   Jesse Magorrian  U15MTonbridge/Hastings AC4:21.244:13.3214.8 
124:33.85   Max Jones  U15MBasildon4:21.143:52.99-4.0 
134:33.99   Austin Herbert  U15MNene Valley4:26.624:13.3512.0 
144:40.20   Chris McMillan PBU20MOwls Leicester4:40.204:18.120.6 
154:45.30   Tom Fitch  U15MAldershot, Farnham & District4:24.014:24.0129.1 
164:47.49   Adam Wilson T20/F20  U17MYate/Westbury4:41.94:08.42-1.8 
178:27.82   George Bull-McLean T36/F36 SBU15MAndover8:27.828:22.0536.0 
1500 U17M h1 (31 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.64   Jack Crabtree  U17MAldershot, Farnham & District3:47.203:44.52-2.1 
24:05.14   Robert Bough  U17MEdinburgh AC4:03.313:53.031.5 
34:05.15   Tom Holden  U17MSouth London4:02.923:46.308.8 
44:05.33   Luke Jones  U17MTamworth3:59.173:52.47-1.4 
54:05.61   Paulos Surafel  U17MEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea3:57.173:48.25-5.0 
64:07.52   Ben Lewis  U17MCity of York4:03.953:58.9815.1 
74:10.20   Michael Bartram  U17MWest Suffolk4:05.63:57.87-0.6 
84:14.81   Cameron Shankly  U17MBirchfield H4:07.264:07.27.6 
94:15.87   Alex Hampson  U17MNene Valley4:13.03:54.1-3.6 
104:20.44   Tom Goulding  U17MBirtley4:05.74:02.43-0.6 
DNFDNF   Mohamoud NOOR U17MHarrow AC    
1500 U17M h2 (31 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.79   Gavin McArdle  U17MKilbarchan3:54.493:51.7817.8 
24:01.74   Josh Kerr PBU17MEdinburgh AC3:58.873:33.60-6.4 
34:01.79   John Cove  U17MCardiff4:00.133:47.470.9 
44:03.01   Billy White  U17MBrighton Phoenix3:54.023:52.542.3 
54:04.12   William Fuller  U17MBlackheath & Bromley4:03.813:43.00-4.9 
64:04.72   Callum Charleston  U17MChelmsford4:04.563:51.93-4.0 
74:05.08   Jake Alger PBU17MBrighton Phoenix4:05.083:54.9822.5 
84:06.06   Jamie Dee  U17MShaftesbury Barnet4:00.853:49.94-4.5 
94:11.04   Toby Ralph  U17MTonbridge4:08.593:57.18-2.8 
104:15.95   Harry Wells  U17MLuton4:12.834:05.4020.6 
1500 U17W (31 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.19   Kathryn Gillespie  U17WCentral/Team West4:27.944:16.623.2 
24:39.41   Ellie Baker  U17WHerts Phoenix4:25.234:15.61-1.3 
34:41.91   Olivia Gwynn  U17WSwansea4:39.574:29.886.2 
44:43.17   Rosie Johnson  U17WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:25.114:15.320.0 
54:44.41   Heidi Davies  U17WBrecon/Powys Schs4:42.754:35.9511.7 
64:46.13   Ellie Atkinson  U17WCardiff4:30.424:30.4214.0 
74:49.32   Georgia Tuckfield  U17WChelmsford4:37.414:31.185.4 
84:49.57   Ellie Welch  U17WCorby4:44.254:42.013.7 
94:50.36   Charlotte Tara Murphy  U17WWest Suffolk4:39.824:32.378.3 
104:52.85   Emma Slevin  U17WStratford-upon-Avon/Richmond Uni/United States4:48.684:36.927.6 
114:53.47   Sophie Burnett  U17WBirtley4:44.34:25.691.2 
124:57.42   Natasha Sinha  U17WCambridge H4:53.634:44.4012.8 
134:58.09   Yasmin Ryder  U17WTeam Kennet4:44.74:38.155.9 
145:00.19   Diana Chalmers  U17WCambridge & Coleridge4:51.304:48.507.7 
1500 U15W (31 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.76   Sophie Tooley  U15WWest Suffolk4:34.404:29.7714.8 
24:41.52   Georgia Rafferty  U15WCity of Stoke4:39.224:34.6120.6 
34:41.90   Niamh Brown  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District4:41.154:26.904.0 
44:43.84   Holly Page  U15WDartford H4:35.434:27.012.7 
54:44.67   Katy Whiteoak PBU15WStockport4:44.674:43.023.7 
64:45.56   Lucy Wildash PBU15WBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:45.564:45.3525.6 
74:50.97   Lily Carmichael  U15WRugby & Northampton4:46.044:44.019.7 
84:52.44   Lucy Parker  U15WCambridge & Coleridge4:43.584:43.5833.0 
94:52.59   Bethan Evans  U15WPontyclun RR4:51.394:39.989.5 
104:53.27   Jodie Judd  U15WChelmsford4:44.254:21.50-0.2 
114:54.61   Chloe Sharp  U15WDartford H4:50.614:25.830.9 
124:55.85   Karys Amory  U15WBirchfield H4:50.694:40.377.1 
134:57.05   Alice Newcombe  U15WCambridge & Coleridge4:53.114:43.9513.7 
144:58.25   Yoyo Barnsley  U15WCornwall AC4:50.284:32.9021.2 
155:06.21   Kirsty Walker  U15WReading AC4:49.14:31.131.5 
165:08.86   Leah Epton  U15WLincoln Wellington4:55.744:55.7430.0 
175:13.30   Holly Davies  U15WWest Suffolk4:46.864:38.0810.4 
185:16.53   Eleanor Bolton  U15WRibble Valley5:08.94:34.080.8 
195:58.41   Megan Richter T37/F37 SBU13WBRAT5:58.415:43.5729.9 
1500 U17M (1 Sep)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.66   Jack Crabtree  U17MAldershot, Farnham & District3:47.203:44.52-2.1 
24:05.13   Gavin McArdle  U17MKilbarchan3:54.493:51.7817.8 
34:05.34   Tom Holden  U17MSouth London4:02.923:46.308.8 
44:05.60   Robert Bough  U17MEdinburgh AC4:03.313:53.031.5 
54:07.50   Billy White  U17MBrighton Phoenix3:54.023:52.542.3 
64:08.49   John Cove  U17MCardiff4:00.133:47.470.9 
74:08.51   Paulos Surafel  U17MEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea3:57.173:48.25-5.0 
84:09.87   Callum Charleston  U17MChelmsford4:04.563:51.93-4.0 
94:11.49   Luke Jones  U17MTamworth3:59.173:52.47-1.4 
104:12.28   William Fuller  U17MBlackheath & Bromley4:03.813:43.00-4.9 
114:13.64   Jake Alger  U17MBrighton Phoenix4:05.083:54.9822.5 
124:15.74   Josh Kerr  U17MEdinburgh AC3:58.873:33.60-6.4 
 
3000 U20M (31 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:28.69   Michael Callegari  U20MShaftesbury Barnet8:13.758:06.231.6 
28:41.99   James West PBU20MTonbridge8:41.997:51.19-6.1 
38:57.43   Robbie Fitzgibbon  U20MBrighton Phoenix8:24.117:59.64-4.8 
3000 U15M (31 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:56.28   Ben Dijkstra  U15MLeicester/Beacon Hill8:53.08:21.012.9 
29:04.13   Isaac Akers PBU15MCorby9:04.138:18.79-3.9 
39:07.49   Alasdair Kinloch PBU15MTonbridge9:07.498:18.21-3.4 
49:08.70   Robbie Brown PBU15MCity of York/Millfield Sch9:08.708:34.95-1.6 
59:12.31   Hugo Milner  U15MDerby9:04.618:12.941.7 
69:14.52   Alfie Thompson PBU15MLeicester9:14.528:40.0513.1 
79:18.96   Will Stockley PBU15MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs9:18.968:50.39-3.6 
89:21.02   Jamie Goodge  U15MTonbridge9:11.248:39.11-2.2 
109:22.96   Jamie Philpott PBU15MHerts Phoenix9:22.968:56.275.9 
99:22.96   Matthew Barnes PBU15MPendle9:22.968:58.415.7 
119:32.07   Paul Burgess PBU15MHerne Hill9:32.079:09.8111.6 
129:38.73   Terence Fawden  U15MHighgate9:17.518:37.58-2.3 
139:42.68   Sol Sweeney PBU15MPerth Strathtay9:42.687:56.78-4.7 
149:45.62   Luke Powell PBU15MSouthampton9:45.629:13.682.4 
159:46.26   Jaymee Domoney PBU15MCity of Salisbury9:46.268:42.97-3.6 
169:55.10   Tom Mortimer  U15MStroud9:32.868:18.78-4.7 
179:55.47   Marinus Petersen  U15MPembrokeshire9:51.509:01.2219.4 
1810:03.74   Jordan Wood  U15MCambridge & Coleridge9:43.748:55.05-2.8 
3000 U17W (31 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:37.64   Harriet Knowles-Jones  U17WWarrington AC9:33.378:56.087.6 
29:43.23   Hannah Nuttall  U17WCharnwood9:36.089:08.401.9 
39:48.20   Lydia Turner PBU17WBirtley9:48.209:21.253.2 
49:49.02   Sophia Parvizi-Wayne PBU17WShaftesbury Barnet9:49.029:35.9614.8 
59:54.07   Amy Hinchly PBU17WVale Royal9:54.079:54.0711.8 
610:01.50   Gillian Black PBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow10:01.509:51.0212.5 
710:09.43   Sophie Markwick  U17WHastings AC10:05.0910:05.096.3 
810:13.17   Christiana Pain PBU17WCity of York10:13.179:58.2826.1 
910:13.37   Claire Wilson  U17WCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC10:06.909:45.0921.1 
1010:17.27   Gwen Gillham  U17WKilbarchan10:09.1910:09.1915.6 
1110:28.72   Lucy Holt  U17WCity of Stoke10:21.089:56.88.8 
1210:33.54   Isabel Bradley  U17WTelford AC10:21.9610:10.076.5 
1310:39.44   Molly Betmead SBU17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde10:39.4410:24.422.0 
3000 U17M (1 Sep)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:38.18   Jack Crabtree  U17MAldershot, Farnham & District8:22.468:07.03-2.1 
28:41.18   Jac Hopkins  U17MSwansea8:27.698:08.373.9 
38:43.13   Zak Miller  U17MTrafford8:37.668:15.417.5 
48:45.17   Jonathan Glen  U17MInverclyde8:42.218:24.49-2.9 
58:45.53   Euan Gillham  U17MKilbarchan8:35.428:32.36-1.1 
68:48.35   Euan Makepeace  U17MCharnwood8:35.108:08.50-4.8 
79:04.61   Jonathan Janes  U17MBedford & County8:44.738:34.64-2.7 
89:07.25   Ellis Cross  U17MTamworth8:53.638:11.33-4.7 
99:07.75   Matthew Sheen  U17MVale Royal8:44.768:32.432.5 
109:08.54   Declan McManus  U17MWorcester8:53.328:27.81-0.7 
119:20.31   Sebastian Anthony  U17MWest Suffolk8:52.548:52.54-4.5