Plastics Plus Midland League Division 4 External Results
Tipton
10 Aug 13
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.4   Michael Simmonds  SENMWorcester1:58.81:58.7630.1 
22:02.0   Matthew Stewart  U20MKettering2:00.971:58.8928.1 
32:03.5   Sam Efiong  U17MHalesowen1:59.41:56.5712.9 
42:04.5   Luke Sherlock PBU17MBanbury2:04.52:00.114.4 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.7   Thomas Dold PBU20MWorcester2:04.71:58.22.1 
22:05.5   Dan Thompson PBU23MKettering2:05.52:05.526.7 
32:12.8   Sam Lloyd-Perks PBU20MHalesowen2:12.82:10.0-1.8 
42:58.7   Adam Crofts SBSENMBanbury2:58.72:26.124.1 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.4   Emma Robertson PBSENWWorcester/Sussex Uni2:18.42:18.45.3 
22:20.2   Amie Williams SBSENWTipton2:20.22:20.12.3 
32:26.3   Hannah Sharkey  U17WHalesowen2:21.292:18.628.1 
42:27.9   Gemma Elliott  SENWKettering2:23.222:21.735.8 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.9   Nicole Bailey SENWHale    
22:46.7   Alex Keyworth PBU23WKettering2:46.72:46.736.0 
32:47.1   Alison Buttle PBV35WMalvern2:47.12:47.116.5 
42:54.0   Penelope Barber SBV50WTipton2:54.02:46.49.3 
 
1500 ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.5   Simon Cooper SBV35MTipton4:46.54:37.19.6 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.7   Luke Vine  U20MTipton4:00.83:54.84.9 
24:14.7   Sam Efiong PBU17MHalesowen4:14.74:12.012.9 
44:55.3   Nick Hitchings SBV40MWorcester4:55.34:48.14.6 
35:16.9   Lewis Hayes  U20MKettering4:06.94:06.918.8 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.5   Daniel Cleary  U23MHalesowen4:12.94:12.94.5 
24:34.0   Dan Thompson SBU23MKettering4:34.04:24.626.7 
34:39.8   Chris Davies PBU17MTipton4:39.84:29.523.2 
45:39.6   Richard White PBV50MWorcester5:39.65:39.617.8 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.5   Amie Williams PBSENWTipton4:51.54:51.52.3 
24:56.6   Jess Gordon  U17WKettering4:54.104:45.823.8 
35:08.6   Ros Kelling SBV50WBanbury5:08.64:57.111.2 
45:28.3   Helen Jubb  U17WWorcester5:28.25:07.121.8 
55:28.7   Lydia Wilkinson SBU17WHalesowen5:28.75:23.535.8 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:24.1   Susannah Davies SBSENWTipton5:24.14:56.45.4 
25:25.9   Sophie Page SBU20WHalesowen5:25.95:03.936.0 
35:59.5   Alison Buttle PBV35WMalvern5:59.55:59.516.5 
46:49.5   Claire Goodwin PBSENWBanbury6:49.56:49.519.3 
 
3000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:03.0   Matt Granger SBSENMTipton9:03.08:48.908.7 
29:31.2   Mark Hadley SBV45MHalesowen9:31.29:15.66.8 
39:42.9   Darren Salisbury PBV45MBlack Pear Joggers/Worcester9:37.19:37.14.7 
410:03.5   Edward Cannell PBU17MKettering10:03.59:45.92.1 
510:47.5   George Speakman SBU20MShrewsbury10:47.510:26.133.8 
611:07.3   Tom Biegel SBU20MBanbury11:07.39:53.6635.7 
3000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:14.9   Ian Williams SBSENMTipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni9:14.98:47.93-2.9 
29:37.6   Richard White  SENMHalesowen9:28.89:20.24-1.2 
310:20.4   David Edwards SBU23MKettering/Nottingham Uni10:20.49:53.624.1 
410:29.9   Andrew Peach SBV45MWorcester10:29.99:57.97.2 
511:50.8   Matthew Brown SBU23MShrewsbury11:50.811:31.86.5 
616:35.2   Adam Crofts  SENMBanbury13:32.511:44.924.1 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:12.8   Isher Mander PBU17WTipton11:12.811:12.812.3 
212:15.6   Beth Sharkey SBU17WHalesowen12:15.611:49.036.0 
312:18.2   Anne O'Connell PBV35WWorcester12:18.212:18.230.6 
413:13.1   Rebecca Biegel SBV45WBanbury13:13.112:56.918.8 
3000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
211:30.8   Nixie Turner  U17WWorcester11:15.710:44.815.8 
112:09.0   Penelope Barber PBV50WTipton12:09.011:49.89.3 
312:39.9   Caroline Lambert PBV45WHalesowen12:39.912:39.917.3