Plastics Plus Midland League Division 1 External Results
Wolverhampton
18 May 13
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.6   Theo Blundell  U20MBirchfield H1:51.501:46.4312.9 
21:58.2   Daniel Owen  U23MCheltenham1:56.091:54.54-3.3 
32:01.7   Stephen Long SBV35MNotts2:01.71:56.8-0.6 
42:02.4   Gary Burnett PBV45MCharnwood2:01.32:01.33.0 
52:09.5   Mark Moore  SENMWolverhampton & Bilston2:09.22:07.414.6 
62:13.8   Gary Wallace  V40MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters2:10.82:06.88.3 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.2   Andrew Van Kints  SENMCheltenham/Royal Air Force1:58.371:58.372.2 
22:00.3   Rory Grant SBU23MBirchfield H2:00.31:59.8-1.4 
32:02.8   Paul Harmer  V35MCharnwood2:00.401:56.77-0.5 
42:03.6   Eyob Huruy  U20MNotts2:02.102:02.1034.5 
52:04.7   Jack Bonser PBU17MWolverhampton & Bilston2:01.01:55.97-3.2 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.4   Laura Jane Smith PBU23WNotts2:13.002:11.998.3 
22:15.5   Juliet Potter  SENWCharnwood2:12.132:09.64.0 
32:19.5   Dannii Johnson  U23WBirchfield H2:18.382:18.3836.0 
42:26.8   Charlotte Inwood SBU23WRugby & Northampton2:24.332:14.635.9 
52:28.7   Hannah Campion  U17WWolverhampton & Bilston2:26.992:26.9935.7 
62:32.2   Beth Hawling  U20WCheltenham/Cardiff Uni2:25.532:21.11.3 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.1   Clarissa Blake PBU20WRugby & Northampton2:24.72:24.734.4 
22:31.9   Hannah Robinson  U20WNotts2:27.42:16.412.7 
32:36.5   Daniella Miles Ranger PBU17WWolverhampton & Bilston2:36.52:36.536.0 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.3   Stephen Mears  SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow3:58.063:50.27-2.6 
24:04.1   Nick Hardy PBU23MBirchfield H/York Uni/City of York4:01.243:58.13-1.1 
34:05.2   Tom Bailey SBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Hallamshire4:05.24:01.750.2 
44:32.9   Iain Devlin SBSENMCheltenham4:26.24:20.07.6 
54:46.4   Brian Wright PBSENMWolverhampton & Bilston4:46.44:46.410.6 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.6   Andrew Van Kints  SENMCheltenham/Royal Air Force4:01.44:01.42.2 
24:08.3   Euan Makepeace PBU17MCharnwood4:03.283:43.92-5.0 
34:09.4   Robert Smith PBSENMNotts/Nottingham Uni4:03.583:59.301.1 
44:40.2   Darien Farmer PBU20MWolverhampton & Bilston4:40.24:32.431.2 
1500 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.5   Andrew Peat PBSENMBirchfield H4:06.184:06.18-2.7 
24:28.5   Joshua Gilbert-Weavers  U17MCharnwood4:21.84:21.829.3 
34:47.6   Brian Madden PBSENMCharnwood4:47.64:47.613.0 
44:55.2   Jack Machin  U20MWolverhampton & Bilston4:45.314:35.236.0 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.4   Juliet Potter  SENWCharnwood4:21.014:18.704.0 
24:38.8   Laura Jane Smith  U23WNotts4:33.174:23.958.3 
34:56.4   Emily Waugh  U23WRugby & Northampton4:45.684:39.615.9 
44:59.2   Hayley Richards  SENWWolverhampton & Bilston/Coventry Uni4:47.864:47.8612.0 
55:05.3   Aimee Hopcroft  U20WBirchfield H4:54.64:42.530.6 
65:17.4   Beth Hawling  U20WCheltenham/Cardiff Uni4:54.614:42.251.3 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:16.5   Hannah Robinson  U20WNotts5:06.64:48.792.7 
25:17.9   Jo Wilkie PBV35W 5:11.115:11.1112.5 
35:24.6   Jo Pulsford  SENWRugby & Northampton5:01.354:49.9825.8 
45:31.9   Paige Campion SBU20WWolverhampton & Bilston5:31.95:00.236.0 
 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:07.1   Tessa Clarke PBSENWWolverhampton & Bilston10:07.19:52.113.3 
210:53.0   Catherine Charlton  SENWRedhill RR/Notts10:48.310:48.36.3 
310:56.3   Sue Street-Hall SBSENWBirchfield H10:56.310:51.916.7 
411:03.0   Jo Pulsford  SENWRugby & Northampton10:37.4610:08.825.8 
511:18.9   Jo Wilkie PBV35W 11:10.5510:57.2512.5 
613:58.5   Sophia Howard SBV45WCharnwood13:58.513:15.420.4 
3000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:57.1   Joanne Birtwistle PBSENWNotts10:55.1310:55.139.2 
211:34.4   Daisy Melville  V35WRugby & Northampton11:31.711:31.719.1 
311:37.9   Kathryn Morgans PBSENWWolverhampton & Bilston11:37.911:37.921.5 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:04.9   Stuart Spencer SBSENMNotts/Barrow Runners15:04.914:48.67-4.3 
215:07.0   Ross Jones SBSENMWolverhampton & Bilston15:07.014:43.4113.8 
315:46.2   James Douglas SBV40MCharnwood15:46.214:20.63.7 
416:32.6   Jonathan Cullen SBV35MBirchfield H16:32.616:17.90.1 
517:17.2   Elliot Prince SBSENMCheltenham17:17.216:39.93.2 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:19.4   Tim Hartley SBV40MNotts/Barrow Runners15:19.414:50.47-1.8 
215:35.3   Mark Couldwell PBV35MCharnwood15:26.9515:26.95-1.0 
316:18.0   Paul Hammond PBSENMWolverhampton & Bilston16:18.016:18.03.1 
416:21.6   Jonathan Barnes SBU23MCheltenham16:21.615:57.44-2.2 
516:37.9   Nick Hardy SBU23MBirchfield H/York Uni/City of York16:37.915:16.92-1.1 
5000 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:47.8   Tom Bailey SBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Hallamshire15:47.815:24.80.2 
217:37.3   Daniel Watling SBU17MWolverhampton & Bilston17:37.317:00.68.6