BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham (Un)
12 Jun 13
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.16   Hannes Naude PBSENMSouth Africa1:50.161:50.1626.1 
21:59.87   Robert Umeokafor  U17MBirchfield H1:59.011:50.05-2.8 
32:03.70   Dominic Farr SBU23MBarry & Vale1:59.101:59.1017.3 
42:07.08   David James  U17MBirchfield H/Unattached2:02.31:59.2721.9 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.14   Tom Dodd PBU15MBirchfield H1:59.141:54.73-0.9 
21:59.15   John Cove PBU17MCardiff1:59.151:51.36-4.0 
32:00.07   Charlie Walker PBU20MCardiff1:58.871:55.27.7 
42:00.17   Stuart McCaw PBU23MRoyal Sutton Coldfield1:59.21:59.228.7 
52:00.52   Jake Heyward PBU15MCardiff1:59.931:48.61-5.5 
62:00.74   Lewis Roberts PBU20MWorcester2:00.742:00.746.6 
72:02.47   Connor Haywood SBU20MLeicester2:02.471:59.9530.5 
82:04.71   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips PBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/Warwick Uni2:04.711:58.21-3.9 
92:08.99   Hugo Milner  U15MDerby2:05.892:05.89-3.3 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.46   Ciaran Lewis PBU17MCardiff2:06.152:04.58-2.3 
22:07.50   Ryan Ashforth PBU15MCannock & Stafford2:07.502:01.01.6 
32:07.80   Sebastian Jones PBU17MCoventry2:07.412:03.821.5 
42:09.06   AN Other         
52:10.11   Matt Griffiths  U15MLeicester2:08.102:05.2722.8 
62:11.15   Lewis Brunt PBU17MCardiff2:11.152:10.317.1 
72:11.42   Richard Bayliss PBSENMBournville Harriers2:10.652:03.7-0.4 
82:14.52   Dean Miller T37/F37  SENMBarrow & Furness/Birmingham Uni2:09.62:09.618.4 
92:18.37   Macaulay Moore  U17MLeicester2:14.562:14.5633.9 
102:26.98   Robert Dowse PBSENMBRAT2:26.982:26.984.9 
800m A (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.73   Gabrielle Kinney  U20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:12.812:10.0226.2 
22:14.76   Kate Seary  U17WCardiff2:12.662:11.12.1 
32:15.32   Rose Penfold PBU23WOxford Uni2:15.322:15.322.8 
42:16.69   Elmena Saunders SBU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:15.172:15.1732.4 
52:22.19   Aine Cunningham  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:19.262:11.26.6 
62:23.03   Penny Oliver  U17WCoventry2:22.62:22.64.8 
72:23.04   Sarah Griffiths SBU23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni2:23.042:21.66.9 
800m B (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.56   Emma Robertson  SENWWorcester/Sussex Uni2:18.42:18.45.8 
22:21.79   Aimee-Louise Hargreaves  U20WCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni2:19.862:18.324.4 
32:24.25   Elishka Coupar  U15WCardiff2:22.302:22.3020.7 
42:25.29   Emma Ligthart  U15WCardiff2:22.542:22.3423.7 
52:26.32   Claudia Cowan  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:24.642:11.181.4 
62:26.37   Abigail Saker PBU15WHalesowen2:26.372:22.806.4 
72:27.32   Katie Ryder PBU15WBirchfield H2:27.322:27.3231.2 
82:30.99   Jasmin Southam  U20WLeicester2:27.332:22.5234.8 
92:41.80   Serena Moore SBU15WLeicester2:41.802:37.3536.0 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.49   Andrew Constable SBU23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:58.493:57.5622.3 
23:58.93   Thomas George  U20MGloucester3:55.883:49.30-2.4 
34:06.90   Nick Hazelwood  V35MHalesowen4:06.44:02.687.3 
44:10.73   Cameron Field  U20MWarrington AC3:59.603:46.75-0.5 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.54   Adam Villard  U23MSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers4:09.324:09.3219.5 
24:33.45   Amrik Gill PBU17MLeicester4:33.454:07.740.0 
34:53.21   Yvonne Chart  U17WTruro School4:49.244:48.8233.7 
44:54.61   Yoyo Barnsley PBU15WCornwall AC4:50.284:32.9016.2