North of England League Division 2 Promotion Match External Results
Doncaster
7 Sep 13
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.8   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni1:53.01:50.67-2.9 
21:58.7   Zac Howe  U20MBlackburn/Cambridge Uni1:57.161:51.070.4 
32:00.1   Henry Johnson  U17MGateshead1:57.21:57.227.3 
42:06.1   Callum McCormick  U17MLeigh2:04.81:56.35.8 
52:07.6   Steff Farley PBU23MWest Cheshire2:07.61:57.06-0.2 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.9   Dominic Chambers  U20MDerby1:54.411:51.3716.1 
22:05.4   Adam Simms  U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:55.841:55.8416.5 
32:07.8   Robert Warner  U20MBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:58.91:55.50-3.6 
42:10.6   Tommy Henders SBSENMLeigh/Police2:10.61:58.84.6 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.0   Natalie Weir  SENWDerby2:11.022:10.507.3 
22:26.0   Leah Peploe PBU17WLeigh2:26.02:26.08.3 
32:30.5   Lucy Turner  U17WGateshead2:25.12:17.356.3 
42:36.1   Phoebe Howe  U17WBlackburn2:29.22:20.228.6 
52:42.1   Eleanor Robinson  V40WWest Cheshire2:39.42:33.09.4 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.4   Leonie Shipley  U23WDerby/Chesapeake/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:18.72:16.607.5 
22:28.5   Abigail Howarth  U23WLeigh/Cardiff Uni/Wigan & District2:23.802:11.981.5 
32:38.3   Beckie Taylor SBU23WBlackburn/Bangor Uni2:38.32:26.720.8 
42:48.6   Fiona Higgins SBU23WShildon2:48.62:41.036.0 
53:13.6   Niamh Reilly SBSENWWest Cheshire/Ireland3:13.62:54.5036.0 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.9   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:42.253:41.93-2.9 
24:06.6   Ben Fish  SENMBlackburn4:03.73:56.83-3.2 
34:21.3   Liam Moore  U20MLeigh/Birmingham Uni4:14.854:09.4310.8 
44:34.0   Adam Simms  U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni4:08.24:01.9716.5 
55:02.2   Steff Farley  U23MWest Cheshire4:32.94:08.2-0.2 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.8   Callum Chambers  U23MDerby/Sheffield Uni4:01.073:58.019.2 
24:26.7   Robert Warner  U20MBlackburn/Loughborough Students4:00.433:48.45-3.6 
34:36.0   Tommy Henders  SENMLeigh/Police4:25.34:02.894.6 
45:07.5   Kevin Connolly PBV35MGateshead5:07.55:07.5-0.2 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.7   Natalie Weir  SENWDerby4:30.354:25.747.3 
24:53.7   Sarah Griffiths  U23WLeigh4:39.94:39.99.0 
35:05.9   Rachel Wood  SENWBlackburn/Warwick Uni5:02.24:53.15.7 
45:54.1   Lisa Davies  V40WWest Cheshire5:45.55:45.221.9 
56:42.6   Jessica Richardson SBU17WGateshead6:42.65:30.2021.8 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:09.9   Abigail Howarth SBU23WLeigh/Cardiff Uni/Wigan & District5:09.94:23.931.5 
25:18.8   Beckie Taylor  U23WBlackburn/Bangor Uni5:06.54:49.720.8 
35:25.3   Steph Spencer  V40WDerby/Midland Masters5:14.284:55.88.2 
46:04.1   Eleanor Robinson  V40WWest Cheshire5:45.05:25.09.4 
56:42.6   Fiona Higgins PBU23WShildon6:42.66:42.636.0 
 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:22.8   Dionne Allen SBSENWLeigh/Birmingham Uni10:22.810:07.245.8 
210:35.3   Candice Heys SBV35WClayton le Moors/Blackburn10:35.310:09.726.2 
311:08.0   Steph Spencer SBV40WDerby/Midland Masters11:08.010:34.08.2 
412:26.1   Lisa Davies  V40WWest Cheshire12:11.212:10.821.9 
3000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:57.2   Louisa Thompson SBSENWLeigh10:57.29:52.194.5 
211:04.7   Sarah Ridehalgh  V35WAccrington/Blackburn11:00.411:00.47.7 
311:54.6   Leonie Shipley SBU23WDerby/Chesapeake/Sheffield Hallam Uni11:54.610:51.57.5 
412:44.3   Eleanor Robinson  V40WWest Cheshire12:15.811:48.69.4 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:41.7   Ben Fish  SENMBlackburn14:38.414:14.42-3.2 
215:37.3   Alex Pilcher SBSENMDerby15:37.314:26.01-3.5 
316:44.9   Kevin Connolly PBV35MGateshead16:44.916:34.7-0.2 
417:10.0   Phillip Williams PBSENMLeigh17:10.016:23.73.9 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:26.3   Gary Priestley  SENMSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn15:19.315:19.3-2.5 
217:37.5   Russell Parkin  V50MDerby/Midland Masters17:26.917:14.684.6 
318:56.0   Alex Hayes PBU23MLeigh18:56.018:56.036.0