Derbyshire County Championships External Results
Nottingham
25-26 May 13
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U20M (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.41   Dominic Chambers  U20MDerby1:54.411:51.3716.1 
22:02.10   Jack Sproson PBU20MDerby2:02.102:02.1032.2 
800 U17M (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.94   Jethro McGraw  U17MAmber Valley & Erewash1:56.021:52.04-4.0 
22:04.70   Matthew Ward PBU17MDerby2:00.51:53.610.8 
32:07.39   Samuel Hassall PBU17MDerby2:03.21:59.6826.4 
42:10.49   Hedley Hardcastle PBU17MDerby2:10.491:54.1-1.1 
52:11.80   Keenan Chambers PBU17MDerby2:09.32:09.331.0 
62:36.45   Thomas Barnes PBU17MChesterfield2:35.12:11.817.5 
800 U15M (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.19   Hugo Milner PBU15MDerby2:05.892:05.890.2 
22:19.64   Daniel Evans PBU15MDerby2:17.42:04.0713.9 
32:22.96   Stephen Mellor PBU15MBuxton2:22.962:19.8735.2 
42:25.51   Cy Topliss SBU15MAmber Valley & Erewash2:25.512:14.523.1 
52:26.82   Scott Ram PBU15MAmber Valley & Erewash2:26.822:10.655.8 
62:34.50   Todd Webster  U15MDerby2:21.92:13.6618.3 
72:43.42   Samual Clifton PBU15MAmber Valley & Erewash2:43.422:43.4236.0 
800 U13M (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.71   Luke Ward PBU13MDerby2:28.712:01.031.9 
22:30.20   Alex Ediker PBU13MChesterfield2:30.201:57.99-2.4 
32:35.77   Elliot Meylan SBU13MBuxton2:35.772:17.252.1 
42:40.43   Oliver Dakin PBU13MChesterfield2:40.432:40.4336.0 
52:46.20   Jacob Buckley  U13MBuxton2:42.52:00.132.9 
800 SW (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.52   Leonie Shipley SBU23WDerby/Chesapeake/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:18.72:16.607.5 
800 U20W (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.58   Emma Erskine PBU20WDerby2:25.582:25.5821.0 
22:43.92   Emily Wass  U20WChesterfield2:36.32:26.036.0 
800 U17W (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.62   Jennifer Willison PBU17WDerby2:29.622:23.3027.3 
22:36.96   Sophie Quince PBU17WChesterfield2:36.962:32.131.8 
32:38.31   Freya Shipley SBU17WDerby/Chesapeake2:38.312:35.628.1 
42:46.78   Lara Wisdish SBU17WDerby2:46.782:34.136.0 
800 U15W (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.46   Niamh Emerson  U15WAmber Valley & Erewash2:14.022:09.744.9 
22:24.14   Tamsin McGraw PBU15WAmber Valley & Erewash2:22.412:08.601.2 
32:24.48   Amy Stone PBU15WDerby2:24.482:24.4823.0 
42:26.34   Danielle Smith PBU15WHeanor2:26.342:23.379.0 
52:32.23   Bethan Hudson PBU15WDerby2:32.232:23.005.3 
62:44.88   Steffi Luker-Edwards SBU15WAmber Valley & Erewash2:44.882:29.087.7 
800 U13W (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.60   Jasmine Cooper PBU13WDerby2:28.22:17.15.1 
22:31.48   Lucy Berwick PBU13WAmber Valley & Erewash2:28.32:28.314.1 
32:38.08   Lily Winfield PBU13WHeanor2:38.02:16.3218.2 
42:41.64   Ashleigh Armstrong PBU13WBlackwell & District2:38.82:28.8721.7 
52:43.27   Anastasia Stock-Clarke  U13WDerby2:39.52:35.226.6 
62:53.85   Molly Hudson  U13WDerby2:46.22:14.262.5 
73:06.26   Lilly Barnes PBU13WChesterfield3:06.262:56.023.0 
 
1500 SM (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.18   Steven Gascoyne SBV35MChesterfield/North Derbyshire4:28.404:04.52.5 
1500 U20M (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.76   Dominic Chambers PBU20MDerby3:58.593:53.2216.1 
24:16.16   Terah Hooley PBU20MDerby4:16.164:13.2726.8 
34:27.86   Nathan Staniford U20MBux    
44:30.61   Nicholas Jonathan Robson Myers U20MRoth    
54:49.62   Jack Bridle  U20MDerby4:22.34:22.335.4 
64:50.29   Joseph Booth SBU20MDerby4:50.294:22.82-0.4 
1500 U17M (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.26   Jethro McGraw  U17MAmber Valley & Erewash4:02.543:49.46-4.0 
24:17.03   Matthew Ward PBU17MDerby4:15.73:57.890.8 
34:20.72   Ryan Beale PBU17MRotherham4:20.723:58.1712.4 
44:24.72   Samuel Hassall PBU17MDerby4:24.724:19.0326.4 
54:33.25   Hedley Hardcastle PBU17MDerby4:30.333:57.23-1.1 
64:36.34   Keenan Chambers PBU17MDerby4:36.344:36.3431.0 
1500 U15M (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.02   Hugo Milner PBU15MDerby4:16.523:54.220.2 
24:38.37   Patrick Magner  U15MStockport4:27.43:59.28-1.6 
34:41.83   Daniel Evans PBU15MDerby4:31.44:15.0013.9 
45:06.34   Stephen Mellor SBU15MBuxton5:06.345:02.635.2 
55:08.62   Dylan Ashleey Keenan Barnes U15MDer    
65:16.27   Joseph Hallas PBU15MMatlock/Chesterfield4:58.04:18.9014.4 
1500 U13M (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.87   Luke Ward PBU13MDerby4:55.874:10.961.9 
25:02.07   Fergus Hernon PBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash5:02.075:02.0736.0 
35:04.87   Alex Ediker PBU13MChesterfield4:53.23:57.22-2.4 
45:17.71   Elliot Meylan SBU13MBuxton5:17.714:31.12.1 
55:24.79   William Tighe  U13MBuxton5:24.74:11.9-0.6 
65:28.11   Jacob Buckley  U13MBuxton5:25.24:24.122.9 
75:44.13   Samuel White PBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash5:30.95:17.835.9 
85:58.17   Tom Bennetts PBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash5:58.175:58.1736.0 
1500 SW (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:45.64   Lucy Hack  SENWDerby/Leeds Beckett Uni4:38.64:38.630.9 
25:18.29   Steph Spencer  V40WDerby/Midland Masters5:14.284:55.88.2 
1500 U20W (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.14   Amy Mellor SBU20WCity of Stoke4:43.144:30.6315.2 
24:59.23   Emma Erskine PBU20WDerby4:56.54:56.521.0 
1500 U17W (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.63   Jennifer Willison PBU17WDerby5:04.635:02.3727.3 
25:08.09   Lauren Davies-Beckett SBU17WChesterfield5:03.84:55.366.3 
35:18.89   Danielle Booth  U17WDerby5:15.174:43.154.0 
45:23.21   Sophie Critchlow PBU17WChesterfield5:23.215:23.2136.0 
55:26.13   Sophie Quince PBU17WChesterfield5:21.45:21.431.8 
1500 U15W (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.90   Niamh Emerson  U15WAmber Valley & Erewash4:45.114:45.114.9 
25:07.24   Danielle Smith PBU15WHeanor5:06.55:06.59.0 
35:10.51   Bethan Hudson PBU15WDerby5:10.514:55.765.3 
45:18.80   Tamsin McGraw PBU15WAmber Valley & Erewash5:18.804:35.041.2 
55:38.79   Steffi Luker-Edwards  U15WAmber Valley & Erewash5:36.74:53.217.7 
1500 U13W (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.65   Jasmine Cooper PBU13WDerby4:55.54:37.135.1 
25:14.80   Lucy Berwick PBU13WAmber Valley & Erewash5:14.805:03.714.1 
35:18.24   Lily Winfield PBU13WHeanor5:18.244:37.118.2 
45:28.19   Ashleigh Armstrong PBU13WBlackwell & District5:28.195:09.821.7 
55:31.60   Anastasia Stock-Clarke PBU13WDerby5:31.605:09.826.6 
65:43.25   Chloe Pheasey SBU13WChesterfield5:43.255:31.627.1 
75:47.91   Molly Hudson SBU13WDerby5:47.914:37.922.5 
85:49.99   Hannah May Baker SBU13WBuxton5:49.995:42.035.4 
 
3000 U20M (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:35.01   Terah Hooley PBU20MDerby9:32.29:11.1926.8 
29:36.40   Nicholas Myers SBU20MRotherham9:36.409:20.9932.4 
310:13.75   Benjamin Goodhall PBU20MAmber Valley & Erewash10:13.7510:13.7536.0 
410:32.17   Joseph Booth SBU20MDerby10:32.179:20.59-0.4 
511:24.18   Joel Herbert SBU20MDerby11:24.1810:21.510.3 
611:28.39   Jonathan Owen SBU20MDerby11:28.3910:57.17.4 
3000 U17M (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:07.11   Daniel Haymes  U17MDerby8:57.198:26.58-3.7 
29:27.41   Ryan Beale  U17MRotherham9:12.78:54.4812.4 
312:13.90   Richard Lee  U17MChesterfield12:06.712:06.736.0 
3000 M35 (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:37.48   Steven Gascoyne SBV35MChesterfield/North Derbyshire9:37.488:55.192.5 
29:54.63   John Knibb SBV45MDerby/Midland Masters9:54.639:27.142.7 
310:44.49   James Marcus Smedley SBV35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield10:44.4910:31.128.5 
411:25.95   Eddie Lee PBV45MChesterfield11:25.9511:25.9536.0 
3000 M50 (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:57.88   Russell Parkin PBV50MDerby/Midland Masters9:57.889:55.844.6 
210:03.03   Robert Fox  V50MLong Eaton/Midland Masters10:02.8310:02.617.0 
310:55.05   Simon Edwards PBV50MBelper10:55.0510:55.058.9 
411:06.17   Steve Bennett SBV50MNorth Derbyshire11:06.1710:44.8312.1 
3000 SW (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:56.75   Joanne Birtwistle PBSENWNotts10:55.1310:55.138.7 
3000 U20W (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:23.08   Amy Mellor  U20WCity of Stoke9:57.409:45.015.2 
3000 U17W (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:46.87   Lauren Davies-Beckett PBU17WChesterfield10:38.7410:21.46.3 
211:47.72   Rebecca Herring PBU17WChesterfield11:47.7211:16.4526.4 
3000 W35 (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:18.35   Steph Spencer  V40WDerby/Midland Masters11:08.010:34.08.2 
212:10.97   Catherine Mellor PBSENWWilmslow12:10.9712:10.9713.0 
313:00.81   Alison Booth SBV45WDerby13:00.8112:57.013.9 
 
5000 SM (25 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:38.39   Ian Monaghan  V40MChesterfield/North Derbyshire17:14.116:34.24.9