British Athletics League Division 1 External Results
Liverpool
3 Aug 13
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.92   Carl Hill  SENMCardiff1:50.551:50.557.8 
21:52.99   Daniel Mooney  SENMLiverpool H/Letterkenny, IRL/Ulster Uni/Ireland1:49.871:49.87-4.0 
31:53.06   Myles Edwards  SENMAberdeen/Thames Valley1:50.491:50.37-2.4 
41:57.03   Scott MacAulay  U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:56.231:54.26-2.6 
51:58.00   Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 1:54.651:53.10-3.4 
61:58.94   Hassan Davis  SENMKent1:54.291:54.2919.1 
72:00.01   Peter Smale  SENMSouthend/Loughborough Students1:59.211:57.375.1 
82:03.46   Nicholas Lingley  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students1:54.181:51.2822.7 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.45   Jamie Webb  U20MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:51.861:45.73-6.3 
21:58.74   Kenneth Love  U23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:56.681:56.6825.5 
31:58.76   James Tydeman  SENMBasildon/Southend1:56.161:51.27.1 
41:58.77   Mark Haskett  SENMThames Valley/Aberdeen1:55.611:53.85-0.2 
51:59.56   James Mills  SENMCardiff/Wrexham1:55.381:49.610.4 
61:59.57   Owen Hind  SENMEastleigh RC1:54.731:53.15-4.2 
72:01.81   Josh Moss  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:54.801:54.4425.4 
82:04.67   Richard Fernando  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Handy Cross1:57.871:57.8724.7 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.27   Alex Tovey  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:43.863:41.79-3.9 
23:56.00   Matthew Shirling  U20MLiverpool H3:48.513:44.111.9 
33:56.20   Sean Fontana SBSENMGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni3:56.203:52.21-2.3 
43:58.04   Myles Edwards  SENMAberdeen/Thames Valley3:55.253:46.91-2.4 
54:01.72   Carl Hill  SENMCardiff3:54.413:54.417.8 
64:04.31   Russell Bentley  SENMKent/Eryri3:55.743:52.4-3.8 
74:05.37   Brendan O'Connor  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:58.013:52.607.6 
84:15.96   James Tydeman  SENMBasildon/Southend4:03.803:50.167.1 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.18   Mohamed Mohamed  U23MThames Valley/Somalia3:51.243:46.16-2.8 
24:07.36   James Mills  SENMCardiff/Wrexham3:58.053:46.470.4 
34:08.84   Daniel Jarvis  U20MLiverpool H3:59.873:48.82-3.2 
44:11.15   Stewart Orr  U23MGlasgow City/South Lanarkshire/Cambuslang3:53.963:52.0626.2 
54:21.85   Simon Millett  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR4:02.014:01.54-2.1 
64:26.43   Oliver Kyriakides  U20MSouthend4:11.504:09.02-0.5 
74:27.41   Christopher Greenwood  V35MKent4:06.364:06.36-3.4 
85:23.03   Joe Flitcroft PBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Bath Uni5:17.485:15.1115.1 
 
3000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:20.93   Jonathan Mellor  SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni7:51.887:46.73-6.0 
28:24.95   Nicholas Torry SBV35MSerpentine/Kent8:24.958:20.68-3.7 
38:28.67   Chris Hartley  SENMThames Valley/Australia8:18.348:18.3424.3 
48:32.60   Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend8:08.578:04.27-5.7 
58:37.64   Lachlan Oates SBU23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni8:34.98:16.53-4.3 
68:47.55   Alexander Teuten  U23MCity of Portsmouth/Southampton Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Hants8:26.878:12.37-5.3 
78:48.78   Michael Kallenberg SBU23MCardiff8:48.788:35.73-2.7 
89:00.64   Alex Goodall  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:45.688:23.63-2.4 
3000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:32.99   Andrew Agnew  SENMAnnadale/Kent8:27.638:19.3010.7 
28:34.07   Dan Cliffe SBSENMLiverpool H8:34.078:10.82-1.1 
38:40.40   Robert Russell SBSENMThames Valley/Central8:40.408:21.566.2 
48:44.51   Sean Fontana  SENMGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni8:29.778:16.81-2.3 
59:37.57   Geraint Lewis PBSENMCardiff9:37.579:37.5729.6 
69:56.57   Roy Scott SBSENMSouthend9:56.579:27.4913.7 
711:55.66   Joe Flitcroft PBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Bath Uni11:55.6611:55.6615.1