British Athletics League Division 1 External Results
Wormwood Scrubs
8 Jun 13
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.98   Joseph Maynard  SENMCardiff1:48.281:47.7528.0 
21:51.78   Donald MacLeod  SENMStornoway1:51.041:51.0411.3 
31:51.96   Myles Edwards PBSENMAberdeen/Napier Uni/Thames Valley1:50.491:50.37-2.0 
41:52.52   Nzimah Akpan PBU20MLiverpool H1:52.251:49.134.9 
51:55.17   Tom Bowerman SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 1:54.651:53.101.7 
61:55.21   Hassan Davis PBSENMKent1:54.291:54.2929.3 
71:56.07   Josh Moss  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:54.801:54.4435.8 
81:58.96   David Smale  U23MSouthend/Loughborough Students1:52.481:52.488.5 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.64   Carl Hill  SENMCardiff1:50.551:50.5517.8 
21:57.01   Khalid Al-Abaidy  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:53.741:53.7433.8 
31:57.58   Kenneth Love  U23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:56.681:56.6835.5 
41:58.00   Mark Haskett  SENMThames Valley/Aberdeen1:55.611:53.85-1.0 
51:58.21   Luca Chiossone  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.251:54.536.4 
62:00.82   Peter Smale  SENMSouthend/Loughborough Students1:59.211:57.3715.1 
72:01.34   Rawlston Morian  SENMKent1:59.91:58.0819.7 
82:35.43   John McCole SBSENMLiverpool H2:35.431:56.4229.0 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.62   Tom Marley SBSENMCardiff3:57.623:51.0025.9 
23:57.94   Steven Morrow SBSENMLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim3:54.083:52.6619.2 
33:58.53   David Gibbon  SENMSouthend/Essex Uni3:55.313:53.2325.8 
43:59.62   Stewart Orr  U23MGlasgow City/South Lanarkshire/Cambuslang3:53.963:52.0635.7 
54:01.19   Mohamed Mohamed SBU23MThames Valley/Somalia3:51.243:46.16-3.8 
64:02.01   Simon Millett PBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR4:02.014:01.54-1.7 
74:08.50   Russell Bentley  SENMKent/Eryri3:55.743:52.4-3.4 
84:11.08   Richard Larsen  SENMBracknell AC/Brunel Uni London/Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:08.873:56.3616.2 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.05   James Mills SBSENMCardiff/Wrexham3:58.053:46.47-1.8 
24:02.85   Daniel Jarvis  U20MLiverpool H3:59.873:48.82-5.5 
34:03.50   Robert Russell SBSENMThames Valley/Central4:03.503:52.518.1 
44:04.74   Alex Goodall SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:03.803:54.721.1 
54:14.41   David Smale SBU23MSouthend/Loughborough Students4:14.414:03.098.5 
64:16.22   Ian Munro SBSENMGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni4:16.223:49.0436.0 
74:17.94   Christopher Greenwood  V35MKent4:06.364:06.36-3.1 
84:37.18   Christopher Ladhams  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:15.544:02.336.0 
 
3000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:14.55   Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend8:08.578:04.27-6.6 
28:25.58   Mohamud Aadan PBSENMThames Valley/South Bank/Somalia8:25.588:13.12-5.5 
38:27.21   Alex Tovey  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni8:17.298:17.29-3.8 
48:30.69   Tommy Davies  SENMCardiff8:23.108:14.830.2 
58:32.83   John McCole SBSENMLiverpool H8:32.838:15.9829.0 
68:49.36   John Gilbert SBSENMKent8:49.368:28.67-4.5 
78:52.46   Michael Deason  SENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States8:24.438:24.43-2.8 
3000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:30.71   Chris Hartley SBSENMThames Valley/Australia8:18.348:18.3434.5 
28:34.95   Paul Whittaker SBSENMSouthend8:34.958:16.45-3.7 
38:37.72   Carwyn Jones PBSENMCardiff/Aberystwyth Uni8:37.728:37.727.1 
48:43.50   Nathan White SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:43.508:20.9634.7 
58:48.96   Ben Russell  SENMLiverpool H8:45.538:27.770.2 
68:57.12   James Connor SBSENMKent/Brunel Uni London8:57.128:44.3-4.1 
710:39.18   Ian Munro SBSENMGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni10:39.189:02.2636.0 
3000 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
 8:50.97   Eoghan Totten  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Imperial College/Newcastle & 8:43.368:43.36-4.2