British Athletics League Division 1 External Results
Cardiff
11 May 13
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.81   Elliot Slade  U20MCardiff1:48.931:47.70-1.9 
21:54.22   Zak Curran  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:49.481:46.78-5.2 
31:54.46   Donald MacLeod SBSENMStornoway1:51.041:51.048.6 
41:55.71   Myles Edwards  SENMAberdeen/Napier Uni/Thames Valley1:50.491:50.37-1.4 
51:56.85   Andy Wiles  SENMNew Marske/Liverpool H1:51.551:50.06-3.1 
61:58.58   Tom McKellar  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.151:52.1526.3 
71:59.34   David Smale  U23MSouthend/Loughborough Students1:52.481:52.488.4 
82:01.26   James Ansell  SENMKent/Birmingham Uni1:57.001:52.318.9 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.26   Rory Graham-Watson  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.541:47.291.2 
21:51.43   Joseph Maynard  SENMCardiff1:48.281:47.7524.4 
31:55.96   Steven Morrow  SENMLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim1:53.661:50.0015.4 
41:57.56   Kenneth Love  U23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:56.681:56.6832.0 
51:57.90   Mark Haskett  SENMThames Valley/Aberdeen1:55.611:53.851.3 
62:00.65   Peter Smale SBSENMSouthend/Loughborough Students1:59.211:57.3711.5 
72:09.86   Liam McGarrigle  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Chichester Uni2:08.881:55.1621.7 
82:34.02   Rawlston Morian  SENMKent1:59.91:58.0816.1 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.72   Joe Thomas SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:56.723:47.5523.6 
23:57.44   Alex Tovey  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:43.863:41.79-2.8 
33:59.13   Andy Wiles  SENMNew Marske/Liverpool H3:47.423:43.47-3.1 
44:01.88   David Gibbon  SENMSouthend/Essex Uni3:55.313:53.2322.3 
54:02.68   Lewis Boyle SBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Glasgow3:59.363:56.8432.6 
64:02.85   Russell Bentley  SENMKent/Eryri3:55.743:52.4-3.6 
74:04.69   Myles Edwards  SENMAberdeen/Napier Uni/Thames Valley3:55.253:46.91-1.4 
84:12.09   Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 3:59.473:50.640.4 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.61   Michael Ward  U20MCardiff3:48.113:44.33-4.5 
24:04.52   Paul Whittaker  SENMSouthend3:59.043:52.91-4.5 
34:05.43   Mohamed Mohamed SBU23MThames Valley/Somalia3:51.243:46.16-5.5 
44:14.52   Simon Millett  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR4:02.014:01.54-2.2 
54:17.26   Laurie Luscombe SBSENMLiverpool H/Manchester Uni4:08.794:07.210.7 
64:20.09   James Ansell  SENMKent/Birmingham Uni4:00.293:56.9518.9 
74:26.42   Christopher Ladhams SBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:15.544:02.335.2 
84:36.82   Kenneth Love PBU23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni4:36.824:36.8232.0 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:14.9   Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend13:41.6613:41.66-5.6 
214:59.4   Mohamud Aadan  SENMThames Valley/South Bank/Somalia14:34.0913:56.37-5.4 
315:00.9   Nicholas Torry  V35MSerpentine/Kent14:18.3814:18.38-4.6 
415:06.4   John McCole SBSENMLiverpool H15:06.414:18.925.4 
515:09.3   Carwyn Jones SBSENMCardiff/Aberystwyth Uni15:09.314:34.973.5 
615:30.8   Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SBSENMShettleston/Eritrea15:30.814:20.70.0 
715:48.5   Alex Goodall SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow15:48.514:29.33-1.7 
817:31.1   Christopher Ladhams  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants16:33.416:33.435.2 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:02.9   James Connor SBSENMKent/Brunel Uni London15:02.914:36.84-4.2 
215:27.6   Ricky Challinor SBSENMLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC15:27.614:53.41-2.4 
315:27.8   James Mills SBSENMCardiff/Wrexham15:27.814:49.69-1.1 
415:29.9   Paul Whittaker  SENMSouthend14:41.5014:10.06-4.5 
515:32.7   Robert Russell  SENMThames Valley/Central14:51.9414:13.0012.8 
615:55.0   Simon Millett  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR15:40.015:29.28-2.2 
717:39.8   Tom Bowerman SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 17:39.816:25.170.4 
818:14.7   Martin Hayes SBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni18:14.716:26.09-2.3