Newcastle parkrun # 161 External Results
Newcastle
2 Mar 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:16   James Davis PBS25MHercules Wimbledon16:1616:1614.9 
216:29   Jordan Scott PBSENMUnattached16:2916:0323.6 
316:56   Andrew Jackman  S30MUnattached16:4916:495.2 
416:58   Thomas Straughan PBS25MMorpeth16:5815:34-1.7 
517:18   Billy Gilroy  V50MMorpeth17:0417:0432.1 
617:25   Steven Duffy  S25MSunderland16:3616:134.4 
717:41   Terry Scott SBV40MUnattached16:5515:47-2.9 
817:58   Darryl Davison PBS25MTyne Bridge17:5815:59-0.7 
918:01   Geoff Whitman PBV40MAlnwick18:0118:016.0 
1018:08   Paul Turner  V40MElswick/Unattached17:2716:331.6 
1118:24   Andrew Greenwell PBS25MElswick18:2418:2426.1 
1218:33   Tim Kelso  S30MUnattached17:5217:180.9 
1318:41   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:1718:179.6 
1418:45   Stephen Barker  S30MTyne Bridge17:4817:147.8 
1518:57   Andy Lisle PBS20MTyne Bridge18:5718:5736.0 
1619:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1719:11   Mark Banks PBS20MHeaton18:2817:348.5 
1819:12   Ben Burrell  S25MUnattached17:4417:071.1 
1919:15   Mike Norbury PBS20MTyne Bridge18:3418:345.1 
2019:16   Tom Elmer PBS20MTyne Bridge19:1617:232.6 
2119:17   Darren McBain  V35MDurham18:1317:494.0 
2219:19   Jon Balmer  S30MSouth Shields18:1918:144.4 
2319:23   Angela McGurk SBS30WJarrow & Hebburn19:2318:2812.4 
2419:27   Sarah Burrell PBS25WUnattached18:4818:265.3 
2519:29   Simon Andrew Jobling V35MUnattached    
2619:33   David Young PBV45MTyne Bridge19:1118:5910.1 
2719:42   Gavin Bayne  V55MMorpeth18:5317:586.8 
2819:49   Harry Walker  V40MUnattached18:2217:473.6 
2919:51   Craig Robson  S20MUnattached19:4717:353.7 
3019:58   Matthew Brown SENMUnattached    
3120:02   Chris Birch PBSENMUnattached19:2319:2322.0 
3220:03   David Dickson PBS30MTyne Bridge18:3418:245.9 
3320:04   Richard Harrison SENMUnattached    
3420:05   Christine Burns PBS30WNorth Shields Poly20:0520:058.8 
3520:06   John Whitfield SBV45MNorth Shields Poly18:2618:239.5 
3620:28   Andrew Hartley SBV50MElswick18:5118:4624.3 
3720:32   Glen Rae PBV35MHeaton20:3218:5819.0 
3820:37   Paul Griffiths PBV45MTyne Bridge20:3720:3735.5 
3920:42   Ben Halfpenny V35MUnattached    
4020:43   Peter Egan V40MUnattached    
4120:52   Thomas Craddock SENMUnattached    
4220:57   Graham Terrence King  V55MTyne Bridge20:0319:1911.4 
4320:57   Ian Charlton PBS25MSaltwell20:1419:025.9 
4420:57   Colin Robson PBV35MSouth Shields20:0518:577.5 
4520:58   Ruth Hiley SENWUnattached    
4620:59   Jeff Henderson  V45MNorth East Vets20:3920:038.4 
4721:02   Eleanor Earp SENWUnattached    
4821:04   Nick Armstrong  V45MMorpeth20:2220:2228.9 
4921:07   Stephen Richard Hay V40MUnattached    
5021:12   Andy Kirkwood SENMUnattached    
5121:16   Joanne Widdup  S30WGreat Western20:3520:328.0 
5221:20   Andrew Mellon SBV50MUnattached20:3018:5911.3 
5321:22   Graham Henry Armstrong SBV50MWallsend18:3917:566.8 
5421:22   AN Other         
5521:25   Stuart Barker SENMUnattached    
5621:26   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton19:2919:1312.6 
5721:26   Jordan Mullinger  S20WTyne Bridge/Holmfirth19:5619:1311.4 
5821:27   Paul Joyce SBV40MUnattached20:2520:2016.2 
5921:27   Freda Summerfield SBV40WUnattached20:5820:3926.5 
6021:28   Callum Railton  V35MElswick20:5120:1835.2 
6121:29   Andrew Scott V45MUnattached    
6221:30   Mike Siddall  V55MPocklington20:1920:1236.0 
6321:31   Brian T Smith  V40MUnattached21:0819:388.8 
6421:32   Jacquie Prouse PBV40WAlnwick21:1321:1315.0 
6521:41   Mark Crosby PBSENMUnattached20:1819:4920.9 
6621:47   Martin Hulse V35MUnattached    
6721:48   Ian Parker SBV50MUnattached21:1719:5513.8 
6821:50   Paul Hill  S25MUnattached20:3020:0915.7 
6921:55   Neil Capstick PBV45MTyne Bridge21:3121:2416.4 
7021:55   Conor Lawless SBV35MUnattached21:0620:5529.9 
7122:06   Thomas Fowler PBSENMUnattached21:4020:5231.7 
7222:08   Peter Sung  V45MUnattached20:3420:1614.7 
7322:11   Peter Soward V40MUnattached    
7422:13   Alexander Gehre SENMUnattached    
7522:14   Paul Calboutin  V45MUnattached20:3520:3511.7 
7622:18   Thomas James Tyler PBU18MGosforth21:3121:3123.9 
7722:23   John McGargill  V50MPonteland19:4018:5910.8 
7822:26   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:1719:3513.2 
7922:26   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:3419:299.5 
8022:28   Simon Coatsworth  V45MUnattached21:3121:3114.2 
8122:29   Andrew Brown V45MUnattached    
8222:36   Rich Dixon  V40MUnattached20:2520:2510.1 
8322:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8422:38   Neil Sprot  V55MUnattached21:2921:2915.3 
8522:40   Matthew Ross U20MUnattached    
8622:42   Peter Jobson SBV50MUnattached21:1621:0015.4 
8722:43   Mark Joyce SBV45MUnattached21:3220:5812.1 
8822:45   Nicky Day SENMUnattached    
8922:46   Matthew Hardcastle PBS30MUnattached21:5921:1310.2 
9022:46   Navid Moalemi SBSENMUnattached21:5420:2312.9 
9122:47   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached21:2020:2811.2 
9222:50   Stuart Haigh  S30MNorth Shields Poly21:5019:346.0 
9322:51   Brendan Casey  V35MElswick19:5819:5327.2 
9422:51   Colin Michael Mcbride  V50MUnattached22:0020:5721.6 
9522:52   Gillian Kester  V50WStadium Runners21:4921:3225.2 
9622:54   Mark Slade SBV35MHeaton21:3320:5113.4 
9722:55   Mungai Wairia  V55MClaremont20:5520:089.0 
9822:56   Howard Gold  V65MHeaton21:3820:1136.0 
9922:58   William Abrie  V50MNorth East Vets21:5621:2018.8 
10023:00   James Wood SENMUnattached    
10123:04   Oliver Williams  V40MUnattached21:1319:577.3 
10223:06   Matthew Woods SENMUnattached    
10323:07   Heather Dorman PBV40WUnattached22:0220:4310.4 
10423:13   Ken McEntee  V50MHeaton21:3021:1014.8 
10523:13   Stanley Lambert PBV40MUnattached21:5421:5423.3 
10623:15   Marshall Leitch SBV40MUnattached21:3920:3411.0 
10723:17   Rachel Cooper V35WUnattached    
10823:17   Pete Joyce  V50MWallsend22:3121:0417.1 
10923:18   Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets22:2521:2510.7 
11023:19   Nigel Hooper SBV50MNorth East Vets22:0322:0321.7 
11123:22   Angus Moat V40MUnattached    
11223:25   Robert Emson  V45MElswick22:1920:168.6 
11323:29   Alex Olsen SENMUnattached    
11423:37   Rasmus Henriksen V35MUnattached    
11523:42   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached22:4422:0012.1 
11623:44   John David Matthews V50MUnattached    
11723:45   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon23:1222:3817.1 
11823:47   Patrick Drought SBV40MNorth Shields Poly23:4720:448.5 
11923:49   Tim Gregory V45MUnattached    
12023:50   Christopher St John Jackson V50MUnattached    
12123:51   Andrew Keogan SBV40MUnattached23:5120:4013.6 
12223:51   Martin Poore SBV45MUnattached22:2321:2710.4 
12323:55   Martin Mears V40MUnattached    
12423:59   Andy Cowley V35MUnattached    
12524:03   Dawn Linford SBV45WUnattached24:0321:5636.0 
12624:04   Marcus Gabriele U15MUnattached    
12724:06   John King SENMUnattached    
12824:08   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:1919:3512.9 
12924:10   Iain Dalby  S25MTyne Bridge21:1420:109.8 
13024:10   Oliver James Dearden  SENMUnattached22:1822:1832.6 
13124:11   Killian Mccartney PBS30MUnattached23:2121:5816.9 
13224:12   David James Horner SBV45MHeaton23:1222:4929.2 
13324:13   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached22:5622:1612.7 
13424:17   Nathan Sankar PBV60MUnattached24:1723:4023.6 
13524:19   John Hurse  S30MTyne Bridge18:1517:362.9 
13624:24   Hayder Elkhayat SENMUnattached    
13724:24   Laura Ritchie-Roberts SENWUnattached    
13824:27   Lisa Jobling  S30WTyne Bridge23:1823:0523.0 
13924:30   Paul Mooney SENMUnattached    
14024:30   Claire Mooney SENWMorpeth Harriers & AC    
14124:31   Matt Charlton  S25MHeadington19:4918:105.3 
14224:38   Craig Thomson PBV50MAllen Valley24:3823:5719.4 
14324:40   Rob Stephenson V35MUnattached    
14424:41   Chris Boyle  SENMUnattached24:3022:5624.7 
14524:42   Tony Milner SBV50MUnattached24:1523:3523.5 
14624:43   Steven Gray V35MUnattached    
14724:45   Isao Hara  V35MSaltwell/North East Vets23:0322:3919.3 
14824:46   Graham Smith  V40MTyne Bridge/Unattached24:2124:2136.0 
14924:47   Graham Yates  V45MUnattached22:3722:3717.8 
15024:50   Mark McCoy SENMUnattached    
15124:50   Damian Paul Garwell  S25MSweatshop/Unattached23:3722:3926.2 
15224:51   Bob Balmer  V65MSouth Shields23:1023:1022.5 
15324:53   Anthony Erskine  V40MSunderland21:3120:339.9 
15424:54   James Young  V45MUnattached24:2523:3317.5 
15524:55   Richard McAlister V45MUnattached    
15624:55   Chris Hogarth  S30MClaremont23:1022:1336.0 
15724:55   Robert Brand  V35MUnattached19:4119:4116.5 
15824:56   Stephen Hall  V45MTyne Bridge23:2323:2316.5 
15924:58   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached24:2223:2525.9 
16025:02   David Kenny  SENMUnattached23:1021:2816.1 
16125:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16225:04   Victoria McIntyre SBV40WGosforth/Unattached25:0422:3313.9 
16325:07   Daniel Monk SBV35MElswick24:5522:2213.6 
16425:07   Lee Coulson  V35MElswick20:4420:117.7 
16525:11   Darren Andrew Dunn  V45MUnattached23:3423:1618.1 
16625:13   James Gray SBSENMUnattached23:2323:2336.0 
16725:19   Brian Hegarty  V40MClaremont22:2620:4814.1 
16825:21   Steve Douthwaite  V35MTyne Bridge23:2123:2121.3 
16925:23   Michelle Stolte SENWUnattached    
17025:28   Gerry Docherty  V50MUnattached23:4223:0528.3 
17125:31   Kathryn Hay SBV45WHeaton25:1224:1336.0 
17225:33   Ray Maines V55MUnattached    
17325:40   Amy Samouelle  SENWUnattached24:2923:2414.2 
17425:42   Malcolm Liddle  V55MBlaydon24:3323:2426.8 
17525:43   David Snowdon V45MUnattached    
17625:47   James Thompson SENMUnattached    
17725:48   David McGovern V35MUnattached    
17825:55   Harry Fisher U15MUnattached    
17926:00   Paul Melvin PBSENMUnattached24:2024:2023.1 
18026:01   David Johnstone V45MUnattached    
18126:02   Ron Cameron V40MUnattached    
18226:09   Paul David Hardy V35MUnattached    
18326:13   Gary Harland SBV35MUnattached22:5122:2036.0 
18426:14   Chris Young  V40MUnattached24:3422:1924.4 
18526:17   Rebecca Hierons  V40WUnattached25:2624:5520.9 
18626:19   Luke Majmudar  U11MGateshead22:2220:1223.7 
18726:23   Neil Hurren V35MUnattached    
18826:25   Russell Lines-Jobling  V45MEast London24:1224:1235.6 
18926:25   Yana Demyanenko U20WUnattached    
19026:27   Duncan Fisher V40MUnattached    
19126:31   David Davies  V50MUnattached25:0624:2236.0 
19226:31   Karen Nielsen  V50WNorth Shields Poly23:1222:5319.6 
19326:32   David Cornforth SENMUnattached    
19426:35   Trevor Basey V45MUnattached    
19526:36   Michael Lawrence SENMUnattached    
19626:38   Claire Derbyshire  V45WUnattached25:0424:1724.4 
19726:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19826:41   Adam Evans SENMUnattached    
19926:42   Patrick Cowan  V35MUnattached25:3124:1736.0 
20026:45   Elizabeth Clark SBV45WUnattached26:4524:3322.0 
20126:47   Claire Taylor  S30WFarnham Runners24:2223:2822.3 
20226:50   Pamela Gold  V65WHeaton25:4724:1425.8 
20326:53   Jess Langley SENWUnattached    
20426:54   Naomi McGovern  S25WHeaton24:3722:5536.0 
20526:58   Kathryn Blomfield SENWUnattached    
20626:59   Graham Matthews SENMUnattached    
20727:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20827:01   Murray Neil Houston Waldron V45MUnattached    
20927:02   AN Other         
21027:02   Jamie Webb SENWUnattached    
21127:03   Ruth Walter SBSENWUnattached25:3225:3235.5 
21227:04   Laura Steven SENWUnattached    
21327:09   Michelle Nicol  V40WFetch Everyone25:1024:2025.9 
21427:09   Daniel Parkin V35MUnattached    
21527:10   Marie Groves PBSENWUnattached24:3822:4425.3 
21627:11   Joanne Wood  V35WTyne Bridge24:2123:2318.3 
21727:14   Michela Guglieri  V35WUnattached25:5125:5135.7 
21827:16   Adam Vaughan  V35MUnattached24:2922:3219.7 
21927:23   Joel Driver U15MUnattached    
22027:25   Ibrahim Alkaldi SENMUnattached    
22127:25   Elwin Morgan SENMUnattached    
22227:26   Nigel Hierons  V45MUnattached24:4924:2822.0 
22327:27   Barry Luccock  V65MUnattached25:3823:1630.5 
22427:29   Ruth Symes SENWUnattached    
22527:35   Alexandra Cooke SENWUnattached    
22627:35   Rachel Griffiths PBS30WHeaton24:5324:5335.6 
22727:36   John Josephs SBV65MHeaton25:0123:0422.8 
22827:40   Kathleen Brown SBV40WAllen Valley27:4024:4636.0 
22927:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23027:46   Rob Anderson SENMUnattached    
23127:47   David Walker  V45MUnattached25:0821:3724.7 
23227:48   Dovile Gruzdyte SENWUnattached    
23327:50   Penny Wilson  V50WNorth East Vets27:0325:4021.4 
23427:51   Roland Peacock  V65MGateshead24:2422:3424.0 
23527:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23627:53   Dave Wright  V60MHeaton21:0920:4922.6 
23728:03   William Stuart Gordon SBU11MBlackhill23:1919:579.9 
23828:03   Stuart Gordon  V45MBlackhill21:0920:5610.9 
23928:04   Louise Challoner  V35WUnattached25:2524:3436.0 
24028:05   Sandeep Shergill  V40MUnattached22:2020:5927.3 
24128:11   Emma Williams SENWUnattached    
24228:12   Emma Jane Fraser PBS30WElswick26:1124:2025.9 
24328:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24428:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24528:13   Carolyn Jackson V40WUnattached    
24628:17   Faye Slade SBS30WUnattached26:5426:5424.0 
24728:19   Alice Green PBS20WUnattached27:5127:5127.7 
24828:22   John Buswell  V55MGosforth25:1522:1428.1 
24928:22   Elizabeth O'Mahony V45WUnattached    
25028:24   Lesley Vitty V45WUnattached    
Page: 1 2