Leeds parkrun # 282 External Results
Woodhouse Moor
23 Feb 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:15   Christopher Smithard PBS20MHallamshire15:5515:451.2 
217:21   Matthew Akpan  S20MStaffordshire Moorlands16:5016:390.8 
317:43   Ashley Buck SBS30MWakefield Triathlon Club17:4317:416.4 
417:49   Allan Dodds PBV35MRoundhay Runners17:4917:407.9 
517:58   David Cooke V35MUnattached    
618:10   Kirsteen Young PBS30WLeeds City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Victoria Park City of Glas18:1018:1025.2 
718:19   David Penman SBS30MValley Striders18:0318:0010.9 
818:27   James Reynolds SENMLeeds University Cross Country Club    
918:28   Tim Straughan SBV45MSkyrac18:2817:534.6 
1018:30   Ciaran Forde PBU20MUnattached17:1316:11-2.0 
1118:31   Tim Patterson PBSENMUnattached18:3017:251.5 
1218:33   Jenny Latham SBS25WWakefield18:3318:078.6 
1318:37   Alan Brydon  S25MValley Striders17:4717:4725.0 
1418:40   Roy Huggins SBV50MValley Striders18:2917:495.9 
1518:42   Simon Gilbody PBV45MHyde Park Harriers18:3518:2212.6 
1618:44   George Anderson PBS20MHyde Park Harriers18:1217:122.7 
1718:47   Daniel Marshall Cross  S25MHyde Park Harriers17:5617:435.5 
1818:49   Matthew Evans PBS20MLeeds Uni17:4517:135.0 
1918:51   James Tarran  V45MValley Striders17:5317:304.4 
2018:53   Paul Tranter SBV45MRSPB18:1817:469.0 
2119:00   Robert Nicholas Goulsbra PBS30MStockport17:4517:455.5 
2219:05   Nicholas Ku PBS25MHyde Park Harriers18:4318:4336.0 
2319:13   Shaun Jordan SBV60MBingley19:1318:2715.0 
2419:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2519:19   Holly Button PBS25WValley Striders18:5918:5911.7 
2619:22   Paul Freeman SBV45MLeeds & Bradford TC19:2218:468.5 
2719:26   William Buckton PBS20MIlkley18:3618:366.1 
2819:41   Joel Giddings  V40MValley Striders18:3417:574.5 
2919:43   Petet Harvey-jones PBS25MUnattached18:3918:3935.9 
3019:46   Mark Bailey SENMUnattached    
3119:57   Wayne King-Farlow  V40MBingley19:3619:166.1 
3219:58   Jim Brassil V40MUnattached    
3320:03   Michael Arnold SENMUnattached    
3420:07   Tom Button  V40MValley Striders19:1818:128.3 
3520:08   Kit Donnelly PBU15MLeeds & Bradford TC19:5919:1832.6 
3620:09   Henry Woodley SENMUnattached    
3720:13   George Kainyek SBV35MUnattached19:5819:1714.8 
3820:20   Tim Dixon PBS20MKirkstall20:2019:186.0 
3920:30   Philip Townsend  V45MLeeds City19:5519:5536.0 
4020:38   Tom Worboys SBS30MIlkley20:3819:149.1 
4120:39   Chris Poole SENMUnattached    
4220:42   Stephen Ellison SENMUnattached    
4320:43   Michael Roberts  V35MUnattached20:2019:1528.1 
4421:01   Cecilia Siruffo PBS30WGuildford & Godalming/Spain19:5419:068.0 
4521:02   David Merritt PBSENMUnattached19:5419:2510.4 
4621:10   Pete Twigg  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC20:1519:388.4 
4721:14   Eliseo Herrera Marti PBV35MHorsforth Harriers21:1421:1436.0 
4821:17   Kevin Stott  V50MRothwell20:3918:5515.2 
4921:20   Terence Thomson  V55MUnattached20:2220:0434.2 
5021:23   Jonathan Mason PBU18MHyde Park Harriers21:2321:0819.0 
5121:24   Joseph Hayes U20MUnattached    
5221:29   Andrew Kirby PBS30MKirkstall20:3719:5834.0 
5321:30   Lindsey Noakes PBS25WHorsforth Harriers21:3021:2936.0 
5421:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5521:38   Christian Hosker PBV35MOtley20:1019:4117.1 
5621:40   Sue Sunderland SBV50WValley Striders21:3521:1710.4 
5721:43   Justin Newall SBS30MKirkstall21:4321:0030.6 
5821:47   Christopher Jaume SENMUnattached    
5921:49   Daniel Garcia PBV35MUnattached20:2520:2511.0 
6021:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6121:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6221:53   Ian Rosser SBV40MValley Striders19:3017:5711.7 
6321:54   Claire Booth (was Geeson) PBS25WHyde Park Harriers/Unattached21:5421:1119.3 
6421:58   Andy Hopkins SBV35MUnattached20:5420:5329.7 
6522:00   Ken Duckworth  V65MUnattached21:2421:2415.0 
6622:01   John Paul McCarthy SENMUnattached    
6722:15   Ai Lyn Tan PBV40WUnattached21:4621:2310.5 
6822:16   Paul Sanderson SBV50MRothwell21:4520:4013.5 
6922:17   Qingxu Dou V40MUnattached    
7022:18   Phil Mason SBV40MUnattached21:2421:2416.3 
7122:20   David Bekaert SENMUnattached    
7222:27   Mark Smith  S30MStadium Runners21:3921:3429.0 
7322:31   Chris Baines V35MUnattached    
7422:34   Joey Talbot  SENMUnattached20:5619:3930.1 
7522:41   Mark Durham SENMUnattached    
7622:43   Emma Peacock U15WUnattached    
7722:48   David McGuire  V45MHyde Park Harriers17:5217:323.6 
7822:51   Alexander Charles William Overton V35MHorsforth Harriers    
7922:53   Daniel Mehari SENMUnattached    
8022:59   Setian Coulibaly  V40MUnattached21:5521:5528.9 
8123:00   David Craske V40MUnattached    
8223:04   Sam Craske PBU15MIlkley/Bradford Grammar School23:0423:0436.0 
8323:07   Nicola Simpson  V35WAbbey Runners Leeds21:5021:5026.2 
8423:12   Steve Wood  V60MHorsforth Harriers22:1821:0513.4 
8523:14   Janette Freeman PBV45WHorsforth Harriers22:5322:5317.1 
8623:15   Sebastian Rowe SENMUnattached    
8723:17   David Womersley  V60MHyde Park Harriers20:4720:139.9 
8823:18   Joe Holt SENMUnattached    
8923:19   Ben Jervis SENMUnattached    
9023:19   Lisa Abson SENWUnattached    
9123:23   Fraser Weir  S20MEastbourne/Hyde Park Harriers17:0117:013.8 
9223:23   Jocelyn Payne  S20WHyde Park Harriers/Leeds Uni17:4317:4329.6 
9323:24   Johanna Kluge U15WUnattached    
9423:24   Sarah Lee  SENWUnattached21:1519:5118.3 
9523:26   Aidan Curley  V35MUnattached20:1717:328.3 
9623:28   Rachel Jane Brewis SENWUnattached    
9723:34   Jack Primrose PBSENMUnattached23:3423:3436.0 
9823:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9923:35   Bartosz Lewandowski  S30MHyde Park Harriers22:0521:2916.7 
10023:42   William Cheng SENMUnattached    
10123:48   Nigel Spowage  V35MUnattached23:1320:3336.0 
10223:52   Jonathan Whiteley V35MUnattached    
10323:54   John Smithurst SBV75MBingley23:5423:4123.7 
10423:59   Anna Moger PBS30WHyde Park Harriers/Kirkstall23:5923:5919.9 
10524:01   Adam Moger  V35MKirkstall18:5018:505.2 
10624:03   Robert Battrick  SENMUnattached21:3720:1423.3 
10724:13   Noel Akers  V55MEccleshill22:4321:3420.1 
10824:15   Freddie Stonelake U15MUnattached    
10924:17   Ben Newbery SBU20MUnattached22:2220:528.6 
11024:20   Helen Coutie  V45WHorsforth Harriers22:2221:4212.7 
11124:21   Stuart Thorpe PBV40MRothwell23:2122:2513.2 
11224:25   Rolf Neugebauer  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds/Unattached23:0523:0531.5 
11324:27   Alice Humphrys Eveleigh U20WLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
11424:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11524:29   Vicky Houghton PBS30WHyde Park Harriers23:4323:4314.3 
11624:30   Sarah Scahill  V45WUnattached22:5322:4813.3 
11724:32   Lucy Field SBU20WLeeds Uni23:1821:3314.8 
11824:33   Ben Forwood SBV35MHyde Park Harriers23:0420:5736.0 
11924:35   Andy Watson V35MUnattached    
12024:38   Chris Jordan SENMUnattached    
12124:39   Richard Lansbury U15MUnattached    
12224:42   Gemma Merritt PBS25WValley Striders23:3922:4017.3 
12324:44   Bethan Palmer PBU20WLeeds Uni/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club23:4723:4725.6 
12424:47   Jonathan Ashton  S25MHorsforth Harriers24:1820:4817.2 
12524:50   David Barras  V65MLeeds City23:3523:3519.8 
12624:53   Ares Fernandez SENMUnattached    
12724:54   Meg Crehan PBS20WSt. Helens Sutton23:4823:4836.0 
12824:56   Angela Johnson  V55WHorsforth Harriers24:0523:5518.6 
12925:00   Emma Lavelle-Wood  V35WUnattached23:3220:4713.7 
13025:00   Carla Kluge U15WUnattached    
13125:07   Malcolm Johnson SBV60MHorsforth Harriers24:0523:0622.2 
13225:10   Neil Hullah  V35MUnattached23:5223:2731.0 
13325:14   Emma Drake  V40WHorsforth Harriers24:4823:5119.3 
13425:20   Tim Allen V35MUnattached    
13525:20   Nima Ghadiri PBS25MUnattached23:3423:3426.7 
13625:23   Kahleen Gallagher SBV45WUnattached24:4423:5936.0 
13725:28   Katrina Murray SENWUnattached    
13825:29   Aasim Murtaza  S20MUnattached24:5524:5536.0 
13925:33   Anthea Malley SENWUnattached    
14025:34   Ubaid Murtaza PBU20MUnattached25:3425:3432.2 
14125:37   Faye Louise Garrod PBSENWUnattached25:2125:2134.1 
14225:37   Andrew Brownell-judd  V45MUnattached23:3021:1416.8 
14325:40   Cathy Bleakley  V40WHyde Park Harriers25:0424:5536.0 
14425:42   Sarah Open SENWUnattached    
14525:43   Claire Barker SBV45WValley Striders24:0824:0136.0 
14625:44   Rob Molloy SBSENMUnattached25:4422:1130.9 
14725:46   Belinda Peacock V45WUnattached    
14825:54   Rosey Stride SBSENWUnattached24:1124:1136.0 
14925:56   Stella Cross  V50WAbbey Runners Leeds25:0024:2219.9 
15025:59   Carl Heath  SENMUnattached23:5722:3918.2 
15126:02   Wolfram Kluge V50MUnattached    
15226:03   Frank Jones  V50MUnattached22:5322:5318.8 
15326:03   Rees Archibald V40MUnattached    
15426:04   Robert Flint V35MUnattached    
15526:05   Rosie Wortham U20WUnattached    
15626:06   Ken Patterson V60MAirienteers Orienteering Club    
15726:08   Eliza Burrell SENWUnattached    
15826:20   Michael Mason PBV45MHyde Park Harriers26:2026:2025.9 
15926:22   Katherine Lucy Owen  S30WChapel Allerton23:0222:3014.4 
16026:24   Louise Marshall SENWUnattached    
16126:25   John-Paul Ashton  S30MLeeds & Bradford TC20:1219:5116.7 
16226:27   Thomas George Woodeson U15MUnattached    
16326:28   Stewart Miles Woodeson V40MUnattached    
16426:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16526:31   John Sutton SBSENMUnattached23:3321:2711.0 
16626:33   Peter White  V50MUnattached23:4122:5636.0 
16726:34   Milly Pratt SENWUnattached    
16826:37   James H. Bruce SBSENMUnattached23:1322:4523.7 
16926:38   Jenny Orr SENWUnattached    
17026:39   Finlay Sanderson U15MUnattached    
17126:39   Robert Sanderson  V40MUnattached25:1620:4736.0 
17226:41   Lucy Anna Parkinson SENWLeeds City AC    
17326:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17426:44   David Pike  V60MAbbey Runners Leeds26:1522:5032.5 
17526:45   Carl Gaskin SBV35MNorth York Moors21:2119:2415.8 
17626:52   Martin Bare  V50MDewsbury23:4823:3115.1 
17726:53   Phil Lindsay  V60MLeeds City24:1624:1618.3 
17826:53   Sheila Fennelly  V50WUnattached25:4325:2319.7 
17926:55   John Hayes PBV45MUnattached25:3422:2716.6 
18026:58   Sarah Langford  SENWUnattached26:0226:0225.5 
18127:00   Ann Eveleigh V55WUnattached    
18227:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18327:03   Julie Palmer PBV45WUnattached27:0327:0335.1 
18427:05   Sarah Farnell SBV35WHyde Park Harriers25:3525:0017.9 
18527:07   Charles Warren V50MUnattached    
18627:08   Harry Stead PBU11MIlkley24:5919:416.2 
18727:08   Don Stead SBV70MPudsey Pacers26:2325:2136.0 
18827:09   Stephen O'hara  V60MHorsforth Harriers24:1722:4523.9 
18927:11   Andrew Palmer SBV45MUnattached27:1125:1431.8 
19027:15   Jane Mansfield  V50WHyde Park Harriers26:3925:2636.0 
19127:17   Sheila Mason  V55WHorsforth Harriers27:0226:5724.8 
19227:26   Wendy Hepburn PBV60WAbbey Runners Leeds27:2625:1033.4 
19327:27   David Gammage SBV45MUnattached24:4723:4717.0 
19427:29   Andy Best  V45MUnattached25:4224:3619.8 
19527:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19627:30   Courtney Richmond  SENWUnattached25:0425:0436.0 
19727:31   Archie Ralphs U15MUnattached    
19827:32   Duncan Ralphs V40MUnattached    
19927:45   Joe Gilbody  SENMUnattached26:1221:1334.8 
20027:46   Lucy Everett SENWUnattached    
20127:53   John Fletcher V40MUnattached    
20227:55   Helen Costelloe SBV45WUnattached27:5525:0129.9 
20327:56   Andrea Barras  V60WUnattached25:5825:2817.1 
20427:59   Vicki Taylor  S30WHyde Park Harriers27:4626:2332.2 
20528:00   Christopher Lee Taylor  S30MHyde Park Harriers21:4419:3519.9 
20628:04   Sarah Robinson SENWUnattached    
20728:05   Isabelle Garside  SENWUnattached25:5325:3823.1 
20828:11   Mark Wortham SBV45MUnattached25:5225:5229.9 
20928:15   Benjamin Witz  SENMUnattached18:5018:5017.7 
21028:16   Lorna Helen Stephen U20WUnattached    
21128:22   Pamela Tranter SBV45WUnattached25:5725:5722.1 
21228:28   Meryll Cripps  V60WValley Striders27:4926:3526.9 
21328:30   Linda Glendinning  V55WHyde Park Harriers27:0527:0533.1 
21428:31   David G Brown SBV45MChapel Allerton26:3423:4217.5 
21528:35   Sam Brown SENMUnattached    
21628:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21728:43   Samantha Jarvis SENWUnattached    
21828:44   Julia Burns SENWUnattached    
21928:45   Amanda Jane Birkby  V40WUnattached28:0626:3220.9 
22028:53   Seona Brannan U20WUnattached    
22128:54   Laura Salvati SENWUnattached    
22228:58   Joe Hall SENMUnattached    
22329:00   Anne Akers  V50WEccleshill28:1028:1029.0 
22429:04   Catherine Pickles V50WUnattached    
22529:04   Gary David Pickles V50MUnattached    
22629:05   Eleanor Alexander SENWUnattached    
22729:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22829:17   Alwyn Neyton SENWUnattached    
22929:19   Pascal Ansell SBSENMUnattached29:1922:2236.0 
23029:19   Andrew Wheeler  V50MUnattached24:5424:0630.9 
23129:19   Robert Mcgough  SENMUnattached22:5622:4513.2 
23229:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23329:26   Rebecca Cock SENWUnattached    
23429:31   Fiona Tomas U20WUnattached    
23529:32   Toni Midgley  S25WOtley27:3526:4536.0 
23629:32   Elspeth Wright-Beattie V50WUnattached    
23729:37   Katie MacHin SENWUnattached    
23829:39   Owen Tidder  V35MUnattached28:0325:1127.2 
23929:41   Alicia Boulter SENWUnattached    
24029:46   Joanne Scantlebury SBV40WUnattached29:4528:2229.7 
24129:48   Raymond Barber  V55MUnattached27:1926:2117.5 
24229:53   Joe Cooper SENMUnattached    
24329:53   Kathryn Morgan SENWUnattached    
24429:58   Thomas Coyle U15MUnattached    
24529:59   Rebecca East U20WUnattached    
24629:59   Gerard Coyle  V45MRodillian Runners22:5722:0112.4 
24730:00   Peter Sellers SBV50MUnattached30:0025:0136.0 
24830:03   Clare Denby V40WUnattached    
24930:03   Sarah Marsden  S20WLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/Leeds Uni22:5122:3118.1 
25030:10   Peter Scanlon  V65MHorsforth Harriers27:0727:0729.7 
Page: 1 2