Yorkshire Relay Championships External Results
Sheffield
31 Aug 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
6KL SM L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:03   Matthew Pierson  SENMHolmfirth  -0.4 
220:16   Bradley Traviss  U20MHalifax  6.8 
320:44   Darren Middleton  SENMBarnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni  2.8 
420:46   Kyle Craib  U23MRotherham  6.2 
520:51   Stuart Sharp  SENMHolmfirth  4.6 
621:02   Dennis Speck  V35MYork Acorn/Civil Service  13.3 
721:15   Mike Sprot SENMHallamshire 'A'    
821:18   Will Smith  V35MKeighley & Craven  -1.1 
922:08   Jack Mitchell  U20MWakefield  12.1 
1022:32   Simon Bolland  U20MSpenborough/Kirklees  -0.8 
1122:34   David Tune  V40MDoncaster  0.9 
1222:54   Jason Higgins  SENMKnavesmire  2.8 
1323:21   Mick Page  V60MDoncaster  7.3 
1423:53   Andy McCue  V35MSkyrac  3.3 
1524:35   Craig Fishwick  SENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni  1.9 
1624:36   Colin Earl  V50MKimberworth  6.1 
1725:18   Jake Richardson  U20MHolmfirth  32.4 
1825:20   Daniel Stewart SENMHolmfirth 'C'    
1925:47   David Burkitt  SENMSheffield RC  23.4 
6KL SM L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:31   Richard Smith  SENMHolmfirth  3.6 
221:02   Tom Bains  U20MHallamshire  -3.6 
321:05   James Saxton  U20MWakefield/Ackworth  -1.8 
421:06   Max Wharton  U17MHalifax/Calder Valley  -4.2 
521:53   Andrew Siddle  SENMDoncaster  13.4 
622:08   David Thompson  V35MBarnsley AC  3.5 
722:29   Alistair Rees  V40MHolmfirth  30.6 
822:35   Thomas Byrne  SENMSpenborough  31.6 
922:46   Chris Roberts  SENMKnavesmire  1.5 
1022:53   Mike Raynes  V35MYork Acorn  7.7 
1123:06   Zack Whitehead  SENMSkyrac/Otley  10.5 
1223:16   Daniel Shaw  SENMHolmfirth  7.5 
1323:20   Stephen Eastwood SENMHolmfirth 'D'    
1423:45   Robert Brown  V35MKeighley & Craven  28.9 
1523:50   John Comrie  V45MRotherham  6.4 
1624:00   Joshua Dyball  U17MHallamshire  30.3 
1724:14   Warren Clarke  V40MDoncaster  6.1 
1826:28   Lee Weatherall  V45MKimberworth  9.7 
1927:28   Rob Jones  SENMSheffield RC  4.4 
6KL SM L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:09   Andrew Challenger  SENMHallamshire  -1.1 
220:51   Aidan Johnson  SENMRotherham  -1.4 
321:32   Max Kaye  U20MHolmfirth  25.4 
421:48   David Sedgwick  V35MDoncaster  3.7 
521:54   Kevin Ogden  V40MSpenborough/Hyde Park Harriers  2.7 
621:58   Nathan Elliott  SENMWakefield/Birmingham Uni  28.2 
722:03   Scott Smith-Harrison  SENMHolmfirth  21.3 
822:36   Joe Fowler  V40MSheffield RC  11.1 
922:55   Simon Collins  SENMKnavesmire  3.9 
1023:04   Paul Sutcliff SENMHalifax    
1123:19   James Palmer  U23MCity of York/York Acorn  22.4 
1223:26   Thomas David White  SENMBarnsley AC  10.0 
1323:58   John Ewart  V55MHolmfirth  10.3 
1424:48   Nigel Batty  V45MSkyrac  9.1 
1525:01   Liam Spencer  V35MKeighley & Craven  5.4 
1625:11   James Devaney  U20MDoncaster  36.0 
1725:16   Gary Graham  V45MHolmfirth  9.0 
1825:45   Paul Greenwood  V45MKimberworth  8.5 
6KL SM L4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:45   Richard Harris  V40MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows  1.6 
221:11   David Watson  V40MHolmfirth  0.5 
321:53   Simon Newton  SENMBarnsley AC/Police  -0.6 
421:56   Joe Crossfield  U20MHalifax/Calder Valley  1.0 
522:34   Paul Faulkner  V40MHallamshire  10.4 
623:01   Kevin Bartholomew  V35MSheffield RC  15.2 
723:19   Alistair Robinson  SENMWakefield  6.8 
823:29   Neil Stabbs  V35MKnavesmire  2.0 
923:30   Wayne Martison  SENMDoncaster  9.4 
1023:31   Simon Findley SENMHolmfirth 'B'    
1123:44   David Bannister  V40MCity of York  4.2 
1223:55   Ian Ogden  V40MSpenborough  5.5 
1325:02   Darren Parker  V40MSkyrac  13.5 
1425:06   Jared Croft  V35MHolmfirth  20.0 
1525:33   Robert Hinchliffe-Smith  U17MHolmfirth  10.0 
1626:14   Scott Bairstow  V40MKeighley & Craven  2.9 
1726:31   Craige Spencer  SENMKimberworth  11.0 
1827:13   Malcolm Leggett  V50MDoncaster  9.6 
6KL SM L5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
121:05   Ben Beattie  SENMHallamshire  -0.3 
221:08   Peter Brookes  U20MHolmfirth/Huddersfield Uni  -3.3 
321:41   Joshua Woodcock-Shaw  U20MSpenborough  -1.1 
421:41   Samuel Kerfoot-Roberts  U20MHalifax  27.3 
522:09   Andrew Cartwright  V35MRothwell  1.0 
622:27   Shaun Dimelow  V40MBarnsley AC 22:581.3 
722:59   Philip Hewitt  SENMHolmfirth  2.9 
823:00   Kevin Newman  V55MDoncaster  3.6 
923:16   Paul Goble  V40MCity of York/York Acorn  5.9 
1023:35   Darren Hendley  V40MKnavesmire  5.0 
1124:06   Nigel Brookes  V45MRotherham/Northern Masters  14.5 
1224:22   Richard Chandler  V40MDoncaster  7.7 
1324:23   David Roberts  V45MHolmfirth  9.0 
1424:38   Ben Small  U20MKeighley & Craven  26.4 
1526:00   Guy Good  V35MSkyrac  32.1 
1626:49   Stephen Baines  SENMSheffield RC  35.8 
1727:03   Robert Robinson  V55MHolmfirth  19.6 
1827:26   Michael Jackson  V40MKimberworth  14.4 
6KL SM L6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:20   David Turnbull  SENMHolmfirth  15.7 
220:27   Tom Jenkins  V35MHallamshire  15.3 
321:34   Andy Munzer  SENMYork Acorn  20.8 
421:38   Chris Ward  SENMWakefield  3.2 
521:52   Tom Morris SENMDoncaster 'A'    
622:01   Chris Cotton SENMRotherham    
722:33   Bradley Stansill-Todd  U17MSpenborough  26.7 
823:11   Giles Hawking  V40MKnavesmire  4.3 
923:16   Jerome Castelow  U17MHalifax  17.0 
1023:20   Paul Altree  V35MBarnsley AC  24.0 
1123:26   Jonathon Sykes  V50MHolmfirth  5.8 
1224:06   Gareth Humphries  V40MHolmfirth  18.2 
1324:10   Martin James  V35MDoncaster  2.0 
1424:24   John Furey SENMSkyrac 'A'    
1525:30   Craig Cooper  V40MKeighley & Craven  9.7 
1625:30   Lee Archer  V40MKimberworth  7.4 
1726:51   Steven Poole  SENMUnattached  36.0 
1827:06   Matthew Rose  V40MHolmfirth  9.3