Sheffield Lord Mayor's Open External Results
Don Valley
21 Apr 13
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.79   Adam Newton  U23MCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:56.831:56.0632.6 
22:03.32   Alistair Robinson  SENMWakefield1:55.901:54.518.6 
32:27.37   Llyr Apgeraint-Roberts  V40MUnattached2:24.32:20.11.8 
42:33.82   David Priestley  V55MManchester H/Northern Ireland Masters2:27.512:25.6624.1 
800 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.50   Ashley Langton PBU20MDoncaster2:04.502:04.5035.3 
22:11.00   Joshua Dyball SBU20MHallamshire2:04.412:04.4132.3 
32:14.39   Connor Ryan  U20MRotherham2:05.12:05.125.3 
42:16.37   Campbell Menzies  U20MChesterfield2:12.21:59.123.2 
800 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.13   William Tomlin SBU17MLeeds Carnegie/Pudsey & Bramley2:05.132:03.0535.6 
22:05.49   Kye Stothard PBU17MDoncaster2:05.492:05.4930.9 
32:06.47   Josiah Filleul PBU17MCity of Sheffield2:06.472:06.4735.9 
42:06.72   Connor Milnes PBU17MHallamshire2:03.062:01.19-2.9 
52:12.21   Joseph Hutchesson  U17MHallamshire2:07.572:00.975.3 
62:15.75   Oscar Bryce PBU17MHallamshire2:13.42:11.116.8 
72:17.01   Callum Wilson PBU17MDoncaster2:09.52:03.15-1.9 
82:19.64   Sam Peters  U17MHallamshire2:15.132:15.11.0 
92:29.91   Thomas Slack  U17MHallamshire2:18.112:15.830.6 
102:35.79   Harry Butterworth  U17MDoncaster2:24.72:24.736.0 
112:40.75   Thomas Barnes PBU17MChesterfield2:35.12:11.817.9 
122:42.69   Alex Walsh  U17MHallamshire2:39.02:25.631.3 
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.88   Keelan Wilson  U15MRotherham2:05.81:59.726.6 
22:15.07   Cameron Bell PBU15MHallamshire2:03.571:51.60-4.7 
32:17.13   Connor Bingham PBU15MKingston upon Hull2:11.442:01.5520.5 
72:31.47   Scott Ram PBU15MAmber Valley & Erewash2:26.822:10.412.8 
42:36.80   Harry McCrae PBU15MDoncaster2:23.532:15.518.0 
52:37.39   Rhys Brown  U15MCity of Sheffield2:32.432:32.4336.0 
62:40.23   Damian Parker PBU15MHallamshire2:40.232:40.2336.0 
800 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.18   Ben McLaughlin PBU13MLeigh2:28.01:59.58-0.9 
22:36.61   Samuel Roberts PBU13MRetford2:25.82:06.3-2.3 
32:44.64   Robbie Watson PBU13MLeeds City2:43.12:26.6125.9 
42:46.37   Joshua Ward PBU13MBarnsley AC2:38.82:04.59.3 
52:47.56   Matthew Stevens  U13MRotherham2:35.42:19.022.2 
62:52.34   David Lewis  U13MHallamshire2:41.82:12.80.0 
72:53.55   Billy Shepherd  U13MHallamshire2:43.32:43.336.0 
83:04.64   Joshua Smithurst  U13MDoncaster3:00.33:00.336.0 
800 U11M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.13   Scott Nutter  U11MBarnsley AC2:25.11:59.41-1.7 
22:55.25   William Irwin  U11MCity of Sheffield2:46.792:41.0427.7 
33:02.49   Thomas Silcock PBU11MDerby3:02.493:02.4936.0 
43:03.50   Freddie Burton SBU11MDerby3:03.502:45.518.8 
53:04.98   Connor Few PBU11MHalifax3:04.983:04.9836.0 
63:05.81   Callum Collins SBU11MCity of Sheffield3:05.812:03.57-1.0 
73:06.65   James Fryers SBU11MPenistone3:06.652:41.718.3 
83:07.87   Kiah Dyas PBU11WCity of Sheffield3:07.873:07.8736.0 
93:10.65   Magnus Cameron PBU11MLeeds City3:10.653:10.6536.0 
103:13.02   Jack Rigal U11MCundall Manor School    
113:13.78   Sam Coupland SBU11MSouthport Waterloo3:13.782:15.015.2 
123:21.11   Ethan Gladwin U11MHallam    
133:22.04   Simon Ram PBU11MAmber Valley & Erewash3:13.632:53.1732.9 
143:22.09   Aleks Taylor SBU11MRetford3:22.092:59.6231.2 
153:25.27   Harry Cocking SBU11MCity of Sheffield3:25.272:19.673.2 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.41   Rosie McNabola  U23WLuton/Sheffield Uni2:17.132:11.311.3 
22:28.38   Sheryl Punter  SENWLeeds City2:26.12:18.7028.1 
800 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.35   Hannah-May Fletcher SBU20WHallamshire2:29.352:21.532.8 
22:39.55   Megan Blackburn  U20WDoncaster2:38.42:29.336.0 
800 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.18   Rebecca Coope PBU17WPudsey & Bramley2:18.472:18.4734.8 
22:19.63   Pheobe Law  U17WHull Achilles2:18.82:18.822.1 
32:25.16   Charlotte Slack SBU17WHallamshire2:19.042:17.394.4 
42:29.11   Anina Atkinson SBU17WCity of Sheffield2:29.112:19.1914.4 
52:32.16   Beth Taylor SBU17WRotherham2:26.792:18.3816.2 
62:33.32   Sophie Taylor  U17WCity of Sheffield2:31.82:26.529.6 
72:37.31   Maisie Elliott  U17WRotherham2:31.372:28.335.2 
82:39.45   Nadina Skinner  U17WScunthorpe2:28.72:28.717.0 
92:39.94   Jessica Dewsbury SBU17WRetford2:35.62:30.533.6 
102:42.50   Jessica Royle  U17WDoncaster2:33.92:32.218.2 
112:48.71   Lexie Wilson  U17WHallamshire2:43.72:43.714.0 
122:51.47   Ellena Smith  U17WBarnsley AC2:47.62:47.636.0 
132:57.31   Katie Roome  U17WDoncaster2:55.82:55.836.0 
143:12.87   Hayley Hall  U17WBarnsley AC3:01.32:51.4136.0 
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.58   Emma Alderson PBU15WSouthport Waterloo2:13.212:08.317.7 
22:29.12   Lauryn Garwood  U15WBeverley2:20.52:20.522.8 
32:34.41   Summer Ward SBU15WDoncaster2:24.62:24.636.0 
42:35.58   Caitlin Tevendale SBU15WHallamshire2:24.912:22.9417.6 
52:37.95   Caitlin Herbert PBU15WDoncaster2:37.952:37.9530.0 
62:38.01   Danielle Smith PBU15WHeanor2:26.342:23.378.6 
72:40.12   Corinne McGraw PBU15WLeeds City2:40.122:40.1236.0 
82:40.22   Holly Kitching SBU15WWakefield2:38.82:22.3715.8 
92:40.32   India Elliott  U15WWakefield2:35.312:16.97.7 
102:41.15   Holly Hayes PBU15WPenistone2:38.92:31.035.8 
112:44.72   Amy Jackson U15WUnatt    
122:45.09   Caitlin Hawley SBU15WHallamshire2:45.092:38.036.0 
132:47.85   Isabelle Bertram PBU15WCity of Sheffield2:42.32:34.1636.0 
142:48.41   Megan Amy Storey  U15WCity of Sheffield2:44.62:35.136.0 
153:15.42   Kathryn Lydia Marsden PBU15WBarnsley AC3:15.423:15.4236.0 
800 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.72   Tilly Simpson  U13WHallamshire2:20.12:06.2214.9 
22:38.50   Saskia Huxham  U13WHallamshire2:31.02:08.930.6 
32:40.46   Anna Whitehead  U15WBingley2:35.942:35.89.7 
22:41.93   Ava Jones PBU13WHallamshire2:36.22:36.236.0 
42:42.41   Isobel Williams  U13WCwmbran2:33.022:33.0236.0 
52:44.54   Rhea Southcott  U13WBingley2:39.472:20.613.5 
62:48.61   Ellen Smith PBU13WCity of Sheffield2:47.02:37.430.0 
72:49.09   Aimee Hill  U15WHallamshire2:38.62:36.333.9 
82:55.29   Alice Bastow SBU13WDoncaster2:55.292:32.625.9 
92:59.31   Rachael Thacker  U13WDoncaster2:39.012:28.817.2 
103:10.45   Fiona Oddy PBU13WLeeds City3:00.53:00.531.0 
113:10.93   Charlotte Adams PBU13WHallamshire3:10.933:10.9336.0 
123:15.96   Lilly Barnes  U13WChesterfield3:06.262:56.023.4 
800 U11W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:48.03   Tatjana Wilson  U11WHallamshire2:39.152:25.518.8 
22:54.22   Amy Bottomley PBU13WCity of Sheffield2:54.222:54.2236.0 
32:55.75   Molly-Anne Welton  U11WCity of Sheffield2:50.172:30.8827.4 
43:01.85   Alexandra Gregory  U13WCity of Sheffield2:57.22:57.236.0 
53:03.54   Holly Booker U11WHallam    
63:04.80   Tilly Chandley PBU11WCity of Sheffield3:04.803:04.8036.0 
73:04.99   Caitlin Rimmer  U11WCity of Sheffield2:57.142:37.6220.0 
83:17.88   Ella Rose SBU11WWakefield3:17.882:59.0136.0 
93:18.57   Mae Herrington PBU11WHallamshire3:18.573:18.5736.0 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.63   Stephen Parkes  U23MTamworth/Leicester Uni4:04.93:57.973.1 
24:22.99   Alan Smith  V45MRedhill RR/Mansfield4:19.313:46.921.6 
34:33.46   Andrew Cartwright  V35MRothwell4:21.614:13.040.5 
44:40.05   Chris Ireland  V50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham4:30.564:23.492.9 
54:51.04   Llyr Apgeraint-Roberts PBV40MUnattached4:51.044:51.041.8 
65:29.09   Ronald Ilsley SBV50MBelper/Ripley5:29.095:28.3034.3 
1500 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.57   Tom Bains  U20MHallamshire4:01.353:55.46-3.0 
24:27.05   James Needham  U20MKingston upon Hull4:16.54:16.534.4 
1500 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.24   Ben Lewis PBU17MCity of York4:03.953:58.9814.0 
24:19.60   Connor Milnes  U17MHallamshire4:14.024:00.79-2.9 
34:24.41   Cameron Smith  U17MMansfield/Derbyshire Schs4:16.513:57.37-2.9 
44:28.63   Josh Walton PBU17MHallamshire4:25.24:16.211.3 
54:32.39   William Ingram  U17MWakefield4:19.654:19.6518.6 
64:34.10   Devon Stead PBU17MRotherham4:22.324:05.797.3 
74:58.81   Sam Bissett  U17MDoncaster4:37.04:37.033.4 
1500 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.60   Robbie Brown PBU15MCity of York/Millfield Sch4:20.064:07.56-1.8 
24:46.88   Jack Brothwell PBU15MKingston upon Hull4:34.84:02.232.2 
34:48.95   Kane Smith  U15MRotherham4:36.04:18.019.2 
45:05.64   Samuel Joseph Needham PBU15MBarnsley AC5:05.645:05.6414.6 
55:18.96   Laurence Young PBU15MCity of Sheffield5:18.964:52.3117.5 
65:30.81   Jack Crownshaw PBU15MHallamshire5:09.94:51.4011.5 
75:34.87   Reece Horsfall  U15MHallamshire5:31.05:00.522.2 
1500 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:12.82   Max Rose  U13MWakefield4:57.34:53.0923.6 
25:13.81   Matthew Hill PBU13MWakefield4:54.54:01.65-2.1 
35:21.28   George Rigal  U13MCumbria Schs5:18.65:18.612.2 
45:59.40   Tom Fryers SBU13MPenistone5:59.405:38.47.1 
56:09.28   Samuel Godfrey  U13MDoncaster5:58.505:58.5036.0 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.69   Jade Allen SBSENWRotherham4:40.694:28.9936.0 
24:58.89   Yasmin Goater SBU23WGuildford & Godalming/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Newham & Essex Be4:56.844:31.061.9 
35:05.08   Jennifer Berg  SENWSolihull & Small Heath/Sheffield Uni4:46.334:46.336.2 
45:17.11   Becky Williamson SENWYork    
1500 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.46   Jessica Mangham  U20WRotherham5:00.64:57.435.4 
25:03.09   Fiona Bell SBU20WHallamshire5:03.094:55.135.8 
35:04.81   Emma Erskine  U20WDerby4:56.54:56.521.5 
45:10.66   Bonnie Smith PBU20WRotherham5:07.85:07.836.0 
1500 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:10.01   Lauren Davies-Beckett SBU17WChesterfield5:03.84:55.366.5 
25:20.83   Ellie Crownshaw  U17WHallamshire5:09.955:09.959.4 
35:21.51   Holly Brookes  U17WRotherham5:14.865:12.1736.0 
45:24.86   Jessica Dewsbury PBU17WRetford5:21.325:21.3233.6 
55:33.48   Rebecca Herring SBU17WChesterfield5:26.95:12.9226.9 
65:37.18   Sophie Quince  U17WChesterfield5:21.45:21.432.2 
75:39.45   Jessica Royle PBU17WDoncaster5:24.765:24.7618.2 
1500 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:02.08   Imani Wilson SBU15WHallamshire4:57.04:39.9311.7 
25:08.08   Amelia Robinson PBU15WKingston upon Hull5:08.085:08.0835.7 
35:09.84   Danielle Smith PBU15WHeanor5:06.55:06.58.6 
45:11.06   Lilly Fletcher  U15WHallamshire4:58.64:58.66.8 
55:26.13   Rebecca Sheppard  U15WWakefield5:10.864:51.8714.3 
65:26.26   Molly Butterworth  U15WDoncaster4:58.04:33.231.1 
75:29.40   Megan Loombe PBU15WHallamshire5:29.405:29.4036.0 
85:29.80   Emily Barker  U15WDoncaster5:21.915:12.3232.1 
95:46.36   Ciara Collins  U15WCity of Sheffield5:35.155:35.1534.4 
1500 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:08.76   Gemma Walker PBU13WGoole Youth4:56.94:49.010.3 
25:29.46   Lily Winfield PBU13WHeanor5:18.244:37.118.6 
35:32.65   Eve Crownshaw SBU13WHallamshire5:32.655:00.212.2 
45:45.64   Georgia Bingham PBU13WKingston upon Hull5:37.35:04.221.1 
55:50.16   Ellie Watts  U13WDoncaster5:43.05:13.224.7 
66:05.50   Ellie Rogers SBU13WHallamshire6:05.505:20.123.7 
76:06.22   Lucy Shutt PBU13WBingley6:06.226:06.2236.0