Settle Hills Intercounties Championships (7M/1312ft) External Results
Settle
19 May 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZFL SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
146:06Wegene Tafese U20MCambuslang/Ethiopia35.1 
246:23Nick Swinburn SENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners0.8 
348:22Tom Adams SENMIlkley-4.5 
448:54Rob Hope V35MPudsey & Bramley19.4 
548:59Tim DaviesSENMNorth Wales  
649:02Jack Simpson SENMLeeds City31.4 
749:03Richard Burney V35MLiverpool H-3.9 
849:25Adam Osborne V35MLeeds City1.5 
949:41Gary Priestley SENMSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn-4.0 
1049:59Matthew Edwin Roberts SENMEryri-2.5 
1150:04Richard RobertsSENMNorth Wales  
1250:11Darren KayV40MGreater Manchester  
1350:35Gavin Mulholland V40MStainland/Calder Valley2.6 
1450:49Karl Gray V40MStainland/Calder Valley27.5 
1550:55Mark AddisonSENMYorkshire  
1651:04Shaun GodsmanV40MLancashire  
1751:12James Logue V40MHorwich/Calder Valley  
1851:24Richard Phillips V35MSerpentine/Kent4.8 
1951:31Alastair Weymouth U20MBorder14.2 
2051:36William Neill U23MCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell-0.2 
2151:49Tristan Windley SENMSpringfield-2.6 
2251:56James Waldie U23MCornwall AC/Carnethy-2.5 
2351:57Andrew Siggers SENMKenilworth Runners-2.7 
2452:17Harry MatthewsSENMNorth Wales  
2552:23Hugh Torry SENMSerpentine-1.5 
2652:32Nick Leigh V35MAltrincham-0.8 
2752:46Danny Hope U23MSale Harriers Manchester  
2852:50Allan Bogle SENMCity of Derry-1.9 
2953:01Steve CaleSENMShropshire  
3053:06Mark McGoldrick SENMWharfedale54.0 
3153:14Jon Bowie SENMTrismart-2.9 
3253:22Peter Harrison U20MBorder39.4 
3353:26Chris Sellens SENMColchester H0.3 
3453:30Alastair Murray V35MHorwich0.6 
3553:42Grant Cunliffe U23MRossendale-2.3 
3653:43Paul Jones V40MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-1.3 
3753:50Martin CoxV40MLeicestershire  
3853:56Anthony DaltonU20MLancashire  
3954:01Adam Taylor SENMDark Peak/Garscube25.8 
4054:06Andrew Blackett SENMDurham Fell Runners8.4 
4154:12David Parrish SENMDumfries RC41.1 
4254:25Daniel Brazier SENMWolverhampton & Bilston1.4 
4354:26John Hunt V45MDark Peak/Wirral9.0 
4454:30David McNeilly SENMNewcastle & District1.8 
4554:35Nathan JonesU20MNorth Wales  
4654:52Alistair ReesV40MGloucestershire  
4755:46Lee BennettV40MNorth East Counties  
4855:51Andrew Gilmore SENMCarnethy/Stirling Uni0.7 
4956:13Joe Crossfield U20MHalifax/Calder Valley6.0 
5056:16Gareth Briggs V40MStaffordshire Moorlands/Wolverhampton & Bilston1.3 
5156:22Stephen Winter V35MShettleston3.2 
5256:39Quentin Harding V50MBowland4.3 
5356:45Gary Jones SENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners3.1 
5457:01Stuart Henderson V35MCorsham/Army3.2 
5557:56John Mason V50MWakefield3.2 
5658:55An UnknownU20MScotland East  
5759:14Matt LitchfieldSENMNottinghamshire  
5859:18Paul Jeggo V50MSpringfield5.4 
5959:47Robin Hope V40MStaffordshire Moorlands4.9 
6060:06Glen SpeakSENMShropshire  
6160:14John SmithSENMCalder Valley Fell Runners  
6260:21Geoff EllisSENMWiltshire  
6360:27Fred Maier U23MEryri31.3 
6460:35Rob Minton V35MStratford-upon-Avon4.0 
6560:43Derek Reilly V40MDarwen Dashers9.7 
6660:44Gavin Poynton V35MWreake Runners17.6 
6760:45Pete Matthews SENMKenilworth Runners/Mercia Fell/Mercia Fell10.7 
6860:53Alan Ashton V40MLiverpool H1.0 
6961:03Peter ChapmanV50MRipley Running Club  
7061:33Mark WhartonV40MCalder Valley Fell Runners  
7161:37Philip CritchlowSENMLeicestershire  
7262:19Christopher Smith U20MWarrington AC51.8 
7362:19Paul Lambert V45MWharfedale  
7462:38James WrightSENMUnattached  
7562:43Arwel Lewis V50MEryri7.5 
7662:50Steve McLean V50MSouthport Waterloo12.3 
7763:10Shaun Addison V50MHelm Hill12.3 
7863:51Sean Bolland V40MLancaster & Morecambe3.1 
7964:04Keith Thomas V55MBurnden8.2 
8064:38Paul Jenkinson V45MEryri38.8 
8164:42Peter Davison SENMPenistone/Durham Uni35.5 
8264:44Mike Walsh V60MKendal17.5 
8364:45Harry Gilmore V50MCarnethy19.1 
8464:49Sam Dalby V35MSettle  
8564:52Rob CrawfordSENMConiston Fell Runners  
8664:55Colin SmithV40MSYO  
8765:25Jamie Baron V45MBlack Combe31.6 
8866:17Ian HaighV40MNottinghamshire  
8967:27Oliver Carter SENMSpenborough6.0 
9067:45Andy WattsV60MCheshire Hill Racers  
9168:01Ian HutchinsonV50MBowland Fell Runners  
9270:02Nigel Crossfield V45MHalifax7.6 
9370:04Richard Wilkinson V50MLong Eaton21.8 
9470:06Adrian WalkerV40MRoyal Navy AC  
9570:41Jamie Woodyard V45MSpringfield42.8 
9672:31Justin EckersleyV40MUnattached  
9772:36Andrew Dugdale V50MClayton le Moors46.8 
9873:10Graham Schofield V60MChorley ATC23.0 
9973:14Mark CharnleyV40MUnattached  
10073:21R LeckyThompsonV40MAmbleside Ac  
10173:26Norman Bush V70MIlkley19.8 
10274:27John Williams V60MSpringfield39.0 
10374:45Morgan Williams V45MAmbleside22.7 
10475:51John Orrell V45MBlackburn40.2 
10575:55Julian CatmullV50MFRA  
10675:58Steven MossV60MFRA  
10776:00Graeme Woodward V50MCalder Valley  
10876:11David Gould V60MWest Bromwich/Mercia Fell18.8 
10976:25Ian Richard Smith V55MBolton13.5 
11076:57Jon LeggeV40MFRA  
11177:33Kieran HorriganV50MUnattached  
11277:36Glyn Denver V50MChorley ATC  
11377:53Philip MakinSENMNottinghamshire  
11479:06Richard Taylor V45MBlackburn20.2 
11579:51John MuirheadV40MUnattached  
11681:55Dave TimmonsV60MFRA  
11782:58Kevin Barnes V50MHereford17.7 
11884:37John HazellV50MFRA  
11999:01Tim Brockington V55MSpringfield10.8 
1201:42:32Gordon Kaye V60MBingley53.6 
1211:45:34Nazir HussainV60MSpenborough & Dist Ac  
ZFL U18M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
126:17Max Wharton U17MHalifax/Calder Valley-4.2 
226:19Iolo Hughes U17MMenai-3.3 
327:29James Hall U20MCity of York  
428:15Aidan Smith U20MHallamshire/South Yorkshire Schs-2.6 
528:26William Jackson U20MHelm Hill39.2 
629:05Danny Walsh U20MRossendale25.4 
729:23Sam Haggar U20MIlkley/Wharfedale46.8 
830:00Declan Bulmer U17MPendle  
930:12Jacob GriffithU20MNorth Wales  
1030:18Adam Sciacca U20MChorley ATC0.9 
1131:55Joe Woodley U17MSkyrac-0.3 
1232:38Mabon Llyr U17MEryri49.2 
1332:40Joseph Howe U17MBlackburn1.8 
1434:25Gavin LLoyd U17MAmbleside37.1 
ZFL U16M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
127:08Jack Willis U17MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland2.2 
227:11Lewis Byram U15MHolmfirth-2.1 
328:32Jack Hindle U17MBlackburn0.8 
429:26Callum Davidson U17MRossendale-2.2 
530:01Jack Denton U15MCalder Valley/Halifax25.2 
630:20Thomas Peel U15MHowgill33.6 
730:31Oscar Meanwell U17MBorrowdale40.0 
830:35Gregory Cooke U17MSouthport Waterloo17.8 
930:35James Marchant U15MPendle5.3 
1030:38Liam Burthem U17MWarrington AC-0.7 
1131:11Matthew Senior U15MHelm Hill26.2 
1231:20Mark Sullivan U17MKendal27.8 
1333:34Benn Heywood U17MBury18.5 
1445:38Edan Whitelaw U17MHalifax29.5 
ZFL SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
154:33Emma Clayton SENWBingley/Leeds Beckett Uni6.4 
254:43Victoria Wilkinson SENWBingley39.8 
356:24Katie Walshaw SENWHolmfirth1.3 
457:19Anna Lupton SENWBarrow & Furness6.4 
558:24Helen Fines V35WHolmfirth/Calder Valley33.8 
660:38Emma Gould U23WWest Bromwich/Mercia Fell7.1 
760:51Annie Conway SENWAmbleside11.2 
861:10Sally Ratcliffe U20WStockport/Loughborough Students2.2 
961:31Hollie Orr SENWBarrow & Furness20.7 
1061:34Sarah Caskey U23WPeterborough/Bangor Uni6.7 
1161:43Dionne Allen U23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni3.5 
1261:50Clare McKeown V40WBorder/Northern Masters5.9 
1363:02Lindsey Brindle SENWHorwich8.2 
1463:40Pauline May SENWManchester TC7.9 
1563:46Lucy Crookes U20WLeicester/Leeds Uni0.9 
1664:18Zoe Harding U20WLancaster & Morecambe16.1 
1766:29Zoe ProctorSENWLeicestershire  
1866:46Rachel Hill V40WWharfedale40.6 
1967:15Rhiannon Douglas (was Silson) SENWBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni9.8 
2067:19Nikki Woodyard SENWSpringfield2.8 
2167:34Nichola Jackson U20WPreston/Hull Uni/City of Hull2.2 
2267:53Eloise Lee SENWBRAT6.6 
2369:21Sarah Kearney V35WWirral5.2 
2469:58Beckie Taylor U20WBlackburn/Bangor Uni25.8 
2570:03Nicola RhoderSENWLeicestershire  
2670:38Sarah Toms U23WRossendale14.6 
2772:10Lynn Higgs V50WColchester H15.5 
2872:43Clara Evans U20WHereford/Glamorgan Uni/Pontypridd (Roadents)-1.2 
2973:48Sally Elizabeth Hopkins SENWMansfield43.5 
3074:57Laura Davison V35WWest End9.3 
3175:03Caroline Lambert U20WWetherby/Loughborough Students0.5 
3275:18Karen Taylor V55WRossendale28.6 
3376:34Jackie Taylor V45WBlackburn30.2 
3477:09Arwen Makin V35WHolme Pierrepont23.1 
3577:34Michelle Spencer V35WSouthport Waterloo13.9 
3679:34Ruth Brandon V40WHolme Pierrepont11.7 
3781:51Angela WhiteV40WUnattached  
3883:18Tracey Allan SENWSouthport Waterloo6.1 
3983:46Lynn Whittaker V50WWharfedale15.6 
4084:36Jean Rawlinson V60WClayton le Moors54.0 
4186:54Nichola Dugdale V50WClayton le Moors32.6 
4294:18Janet HillV50WEssex  
4396:55Ann SmithV60WLOC  
441:41:25Jackie Carter V50WSpenborough20.1 
451:42:48Sally Patricia Robinson V40WBingley22.6 
ZFL U18W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
129:43Annabel Mason U17WWakefield7.1 
230:37Georgia Malir U17WIlkley0.4 
332:39Zara Knappy U17WKeighley & Craven2.3 
434:10Lydia Sharpe U20WEryri20.9 
534:30Shannon Johnson U20WBolton44.1 
635:16Sarah Hodgson U20WLancaster & Morecambe7.3 
737:03Rebecca Flanagan U17WRossendale40.6 
840:44Emily Kearney U17WWirral-0.1 
ZFL U16W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
130:50Elizabeth Greenwood U15WBlackburn13.2 
233:42Ellie Lambert U15WWharfedale  
335:19Bronwen Jenkinson U17WEryri9.2 
435:57Ellen Downs U17WStockport2.4 
536:54Jennifer Willison U15WDerby32.3 
636:58Rhiannon Wickham U15WBlackburn11.5 
737:11Lucy Williamson U15WIlkley3.5 
837:19Rebecca Coope U17WPudsey & Bramley39.6 
937:23Sarah Thompson U15WKendal42.6 
1037:41Heidi Murray U15WKendal9.6 
1139:21Katie Oakley U15WBolton10.8 
1240:10Phoebe Howe U15WBlackburn33.6