Fairfield Horseshoe (9M/2999ft) External Results
Ambleside
11 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZFL
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
179:18Rob Hope V35MPudsey & Bramley18.5 
279:26Morgan Donnelly V40MBorrowdale54.0 
380:35Rob Jebb V35MBingley  
481:22Jonathan Crickmore U20MBrighton & Hove/Sheffield Uni0.0 
581:32Karl Gray V40MStainland/Calder Valley35.0 
681:36Stuart Bond V35MDark Peak/Chesterfield23.9 
781:39Carl Bell SENMKeswick2.7 
881:42Darren Kay V40MPudsey & Bramley29.5 
981:50Ian Holmes V45MBingley6.9 
1081:56Robert Little SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni7.2 
1182:02Lloyd Taggart V40MDark Peak/Manx Fell Runners3.0 
1282:12Mark Addison SENMHelm Hill39.2 
1382:31Jim Davies V45MBorrowdale  
1482:48Oli Johnson SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak26.9 
1583:21Sam Watson SENMWharfedale38.9 
1683:30Kim Collison SENMEden Runners21.8 
1783:35Gavin Bland V40MBorrowdale  
1883:37Shaun Godsman SENMCalder Valley7.1 
1983:43Tom Brunt V40MDark Peak  
2083:55Ben Bardsley V40MBorrowdale  
2183:59William Neill U23MCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell5.9 
2284:00Martin Mikkelson-BaronSENMBorrowdale Fell Runners  
2384:02Neil Northrop SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak28.0 
2484:10James Logue V40MHorwich/Calder Valley4.4 
2584:40Todd Oates SENMBarrow & Furness/Ambleside14.8 
2685:19Steve Hebblethwaite SENMKeswick/Seaton1.4 
2785:55Mark Roberts V50MBorrowdale  
2886:22Tom Gibbs V40MAmbleside25.0 
2986:27Matthew Roberts SENMEryri-0.4 
3086:40Tim Ellis SENMCalder Valley54.0 
3187:12Richard PattinsonV45M   
3287:13Garry Greenhow SENMAmbleside1.3 
3387:15Victoria Wilkinson SENWBingley45.5 
3487:20Phil Winskill SENMKeswick2.7 
3587:31Danny Hope V35MPudsey & Bramley19.2 
3787:32Bill Stewart V40MBorrowdale6.2 
3687:36Jonny Malley U23MDark Peak/Sheffield Uni/Gateshead2.6 
3887:41Pete HodgesSENMDark Peak Fellrunners  
3988:04Joe Crossfield U20MHalifax/Calder Valley9.6 
4088:30Nick Charlesworth V45MWharfedale2.1 
4188:36Anthony Dalton U20MRossendale/Loughborough Students25.2 
4288:44Chris Robinson V35MAmbleside  
4388:48Richard Mellon V50MBowland/Unattached22.4 
4488:51Steve Birkinshaw V40MBorrowdale41.4 
4589:00Connor Carson V40MKenilworth Runners/Mercia Fell3.0 
4689:33Martin Cliffe V40MSouth Cheshire8.3 
4789:38Andy Beanland SENMHelm Hill36.6 
4889:45John Heneghan SENMPudsey & Bramley/Sheffield RC26.1 
4990:01David Milliken V45MHorwich9.4 
5090:34Nicholas Barber SENMBillingham/Pennine5.0 
5190:44Dave Wilby SENMIlkley42.6 
5290:47David Kirkham V35MWharfedale6.7 
5390:59Jack Wright U20MAmbleside5.5 
5491:00James Haworth V40MGalloway/Keswick8.2 
5591:01Paul CrabtreeV40MWharfedale Harriers  
5691:13Will BoothmanSENMDark Peak Fellrunners  
5791:14Tom Saville U20MDark Peak0.5 
5891:21Jamie LuxmoreSENMAmbleside AC  
5991:32Dominic Raby V40MChorley ATC8.4 
6091:40John Nicoll V40MKeswick24.7 
6191:48Stephen Pyke V45MDark Peak54.0 
6291:56John Hunt V45MDark Peak/Wirral2.9 
6392:02Richard Houghton V45MMacclesfield54.0 
6492:14Noel CurtisSENMPennine Fell Runners  
6592:22Steven Knowles V40MPennine/Glossopdale5.3 
6692:26Sarah McCormack SENWMoorfoot/Clonliffe/Ireland15.5 
6792:39Paul Cornforth V50MBorrowdale  
6892:50Patrick Hanna U20MHowgill19.1 
6992:56Dave Neill V55MStaffordshire Moorlands10.0 
7093:06Tom Bush SENMAltrincham5.6 
7193:15Andrew Blackett SENMDurham Fell Runners6.2 
7293:22Dwane Dixon V40MTodmorden30.8 
7393:31John McGrathV45MAmbleside AC  
7493:48Alastair Weymouth U20MBorder14.4 
7594:02Kieran Hodgson SENM 11.9 
7694:20Gareth Booth V40MHorwich7.2 
7794:23John Lloyd V35MTodmorden/Salford H2.3 
7894:29Helen Fines V35WHolmfirth/Calder Valley41.3 
7994:30Mike WallisV55MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
8094:40Jack MillarU20MSheffield University OFRC  
8194:41Richard TalbotSENMAmbleside AC  
8294:55Lee Newton SENMKeswick40.2 
8395:00Craig Stansfield V45MTodmorden11.0 
8495:11Karl Steinegger SENMSpectrum/Ambleside18.3 
8595:17Jon Green V35MPreston7.9 
8695:19Dan MiddlemassV40MDark Peak Fellrunners  
8795:20Martin Hurst SENMPudsey & Bramley51.8 
8895:21Matt Beresford V45MKendal  
8995:23Peter Toaig V45MBorrowdale  
9095:24Sam Fisher U20MHowgill4.4 
9195:26Andrew McFarlane V45MClayton le Moors35.9 
9295:28Paul Knowles V40MAmbleside8.5 
9395:36Charlie Mcintosh V45MPudsey & Bramley6.8 
9495:40Barry Wilkinson V45MBorrowdale  
9595:45David Edmondson V45MClayton le Moors4.4 
9695:47John Raho SENMUnattached13.8 
9795:50Gary Thorpe V45MAmbleside12.3 
9895:51Olivia Walwyn SENWCity of Norwich/Unattached/Altrincham8.4 
9996:10Mike Egner V55MPenistone20.5 
10097:45Billy Procter V55MHelm Hill44.6 
10197:50Chris LightburnU20MAmbleside AC  
10298:10Robert Moffat SENMHowgill26.6 
10398:16David Nuttall V45MClayton le Moors22.2 
10498:24Andrew Slattery V45MKeswick28.9 
10598:34Paul Brannigan V45MTodmorden14.0 
10698:40Neil Ashcroft V45MWarrington AC/Ambleside26.5 
10798:50Chris Knowles V50MEllenborough6.4 
10899:19Rick StuartV50MHelm Hill Runners  
10999:58Jo Waites V40WCalder Valley54.0 
1101:40:09Paul ReillySENMConiston Fell Runners  
1111:40:31Peter Winterbottom V40MBorrowdale  
1121:40:33Thomas Smith SENMSouth Yorkshire Police14.8 
1131:40:44Anthony Smith SENMAmbleside54.0 
1141:40:47Niall BurkeSENMPudsey and Bramley AC  
1151:40:50Toby Evans V40MRossendale14.0 
1161:40:52Stefan Bramwell V40MPennine49.0 
1171:41:04Tom McGaff V55MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers11.4 
1181:41:08Nick D Ogden V45MKeswick46.2 
1191:41:09Paul Hobbs V35MTodmorden17.8 
1201:41:11Dave Soles V45MPennine  
1211:41:29Helen Haigh V35WHolmfirth5.5 
1221:41:30Paul CarmanSENMWharfedale Harriers  
1231:41:31Carl EdmondsonU20MBlack Combe Runners  
1241:41:34Ben Crowther V40MTodmorden39.8 
1251:41:44Claire Green SENWPudsey & Bramley21.1 
1261:41:50Alan Pickering V45MMatlock31.2 
1271:41:53Paul UptonSENM   
1281:41:55Leigh Warburton V55WBowland  
1291:41:59Bryan Carr V50MCongleton37.1 
1301:42:01John Rainford V50MPreston10.4 
1311:42:04Declan O'Duffy V55MBowland33.9 
1321:42:07David Banks V45MKendal23.2 
1331:42:09Shaun Addison V50MHelm Hill15.8 
1341:42:12Jackie Winn V60MEllenborough44.9 
1351:42:14Judith Jepson V45WDark Peak  
1361:42:15Matt Foxwell V35MKendal  
1371:42:28Jane Reedy V35WAmbleside18.7 
1381:42:35Bryan Lomas V40MCongleton4.3 
1391:42:44Sally Newman V50WWreake Runners/Calder Valley35.9 
1401:42:52Colin Jennings V40MGarstang31.6 
1411:42:55Philip Hewitt SENMHolmfirth2.4 
1421:42:59Pete Matthews SENMKenilworth Runners/Mercia Fell/Mercia Fell17.3 
1431:43:10Gary FleetV50MPennine Fell Runners  
1441:43:11Laura Allen SENWTotley5.3 
1671:43:21Emma Gould U23WWest Bromwich/Mercia Fell5.1 
1451:43:23Brian Stevenson V50MPudsey & Bramley52.4 
1461:43:25Lee Morley V35MIlkley54.0 
1471:43:28Steve Bamber V50MBowland  
1481:43:33Lauren Jeska V35WTodmorden37.8 
1491:43:34Peter Bowles V40MTodmorden15.2 
1501:43:42Alistair Hanna U20MHowgill18.0 
1511:43:52Sean Molloy V45MRossendale14.0 
1521:43:53Neil McKenzieV40MAmbleside AC  
1531:43:56Ben Grant V60MHarrogate16.0 
1541:44:06Oliver Roberts U23MHowgill/Leeds Beckett Uni44.0 
1551:44:11Daniel Barton SENMKeswick53.0 
1561:44:20Sean Robinson V35MHowgill11.7 
1571:44:21Stephen Smithies V45MCalder Valley8.1 
1581:44:33Rebecca Sheffield SENWAmbleside10.3 
1591:44:36Martin Cox V40MSalford H16.6 
1601:44:38Dicky WilkinsonV50MDark Peak Fellrunners  
1611:44:42Steve Storey V55MPenistone15.3 
1621:44:43Roy Gibson V50MDark Peak22.6 
1631:44:44Astrid Gibbs SENWAmbleside18.7 
1641:44:50John Hewitt V45MGlossopdale31.9 
1651:45:10William Buckton SENMIlkley14.7 
1661:45:20Barry Atkinson V50MKnavesmire7.5 
1681:45:24Cris SandersonV40MNFR  
1691:45:25Rob Wynne V50MKeswick/Garioch7.2 
1701:45:26Carol Evans V50WSouth London/Settle28.2 
1711:45:27Chris Reade V45MBowland41.2 
1721:45:29Brian Thompson V55MHelm Hill30.8 
1731:45:34David SykesSENMDark Peak Fellrunners  
1741:45:36Mick QuinV50MPenistone Footpath Runners & AC  
1751:45:56Ian WarhurstV50MPennine Fell Runners  
1761:46:00Annie Conway SENWAmbleside18.7 
1771:46:03James Smith SENMBarrow Runners11.5 
1781:46:10Robbie WilliamsSENMLeevale  
1791:46:13Stephen Burthem V50MWarrington AC7.6 
1801:46:19Robert Johnson V55MSouthport Waterloo12.2 
1811:46:21Gillian Myers V50WWharfedale46.7 
1821:46:33Paul JohnsonSENMCumberland Fell Runners  
1831:46:48Nicky Spinks V45WDark Peak/Penistone15.9 
1841:47:29Pete Booth V60MClayton le Moors18.8 
1851:47:30Duncan Cooper V40MIlkley35.4 
1861:47:31Andrew Lloyd V40MHorwich10.5 
1881:47:47Louisa Pickles SENWWharfedale30.5 
1871:47:50Steve Pullan V35MTodmorden30.1 
1891:47:59Nichola Jackson U20WPreston/Hull Uni/City of Hull5.0 
1901:48:17Dave Keeling V50MCheshire Hill Racers45.4 
1911:48:24Simon Rippon V50MPenistone  
1921:48:28Phil Clark V60MKendal  
1931:48:49Allan MillarV55MKendal AC  
1941:49:01Dan J Taylor V35MTodmorden8.4 
1951:49:11Martin Roberts V55MTodmorden  
1961:49:34Chris NaylorSENMHelm Hill Runners  
1971:49:39Robert MortimoreSENMAmbleside AC  
1981:49:41Barry Hodgson V55MEllenborough28.0 
1991:49:52Ali WelchV50MBowland Fellrunners  
2001:50:09Neil Worswick V45MClayton le Moors53.7 
2011:50:11Liza Bradshaw SENWCLC Striders/Civil Service4.9 
2021:50:17Robert Taylor V60MPennine54.0 
2031:50:20Brian Horn V55MBorrowdale30.6 
2041:50:21Louise Roberts V40WKendal/Ambleside21.9 
2051:50:36Alan RenfreeV50M   
2061:50:39Steph CurtisV40WPennine Fell Runners  
2071:50:55Gavin Baxter V40MHolmfirth32.7 
2081:51:15Helen Elmore V40WDark Peak10.7 
2091:51:16Jean Brown V40WClayton le Moors38.2 
2101:51:19David McGuire V45MHyde Park Harriers7.4 
2111:51:37Dominic Nurse V40MAbbey Runners Leeds12.2 
2121:51:40Ian Hayburn V45MSt. Helens Sutton18.0 
2131:52:10Chris Brewer V40MKeswick16.8 
2141:52:16Martin Mason V40MCalder Valley  
2151:52:20Chris Jackson SENMGlossopdale11.0 
2161:52:40Dave Collins V55MTodmorden25.4 
2171:52:54Andrew Normandale V55MYork Acorn24.8 
2181:52:56Catherine Spurden SENWKeswick6.3 
2191:52:59Rob Jones SENMKeswick27.7 
2201:53:04Pippa Wilkie V45WHallamshire/Dark Peak35.3 
2211:53:06Tony Holland V50MBorrowdale54.0 
2221:53:08Dick Waddington V40MIlkley9.9 
2231:53:11Rachel Hill V40WWharfedale44.4 
2241:53:22Graeme Tiffany V50MPudsey Pacers21.3 
2251:53:30Stephen Watson V40MPickering16.0 
2261:53:32Nicola Davies V50WBorrowdale  
2271:53:35Sharon McDonald V40WSettle  
2281:53:36Keith Holmes V55MDark Peak23.4 
2291:53:42Jim Londesborough V50MHatton Darts RC33.5 
2301:53:56Colin WhitakerV50MBowland Fellrunners  
2311:54:00Rowena Browne V50WBowland15.2 
2321:54:19Alison Richards V35WHelm Hill18.5 
2331:54:21Barry Blyth V65MMacclesfield26.3 
2341:54:23Kate Archer SENWIlkley6.6 
2351:54:33Jenn Mattinson SENWKeswick9.4 
2361:54:35Keith Thomas V55MBurnden11.2 
2371:54:40Jonathan R Haynes V55MBishops Stortford4.4 
2381:54:56Richard Foster SENMAbbey Runners Leeds17.5 
2391:54:59Lauren Munro-Bennett U20WHelm Hill14.3 
2401:55:02Graham McAra V55MHelsby RC/Northern Masters/Cheshire Hill Racers54.0 
2411:55:06Billy Bradshaw V45MCLC Striders14.5 
2421:55:09Andrew Birkinshaw V45MPudsey & Bramley31.0 
2431:55:12Trudi EntwistleV40WCalder Valley  
2441:55:19Stephen Fry V45MHarrogate9.7 
2451:55:25Claire AspinallSENWPennine Fell Runners  
2461:55:34Steve BowkerV55MPennine Fell Runners  
2471:55:38James LowtherV45MAvon Valley Runners  
2481:55:41Lyn Thompson V55WKeswick13.0 
2491:56:01Jenny CaddickV40WDark Peak Fellrunners  
2501:56:06Gary Platt V50MChorley ATC37.4 
Page: 1 2