Black Combe (8.1M/3281ft) External Results
Silecroft
2 Mar 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZFL
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
168:26   Ricky Lightfoot SENMEllenborough-3.5 
269:29   Rob Jebb V35MBingley  
371:08   Tim Ellis SENMCalder Valley36.0 
471:42   Ben Bardsley V40MBorrowdale  
573:38   Jim Davies V45MBorrowdale  
674:11   Gavin Bland V40MBorrowdale  
776:32   Simon Booth V40MBorrowdale28.1 
877:13   Duncan Birtwistle U23MHarrogate/Bristol Uni0.8 
977:49   Paul Cornforth V50MBorrowdale  
1078:00   Jack Wood SENMIlkley-3.6 
1179:13   Nicholas Barber SENMBillingham/Pennine0.2 
1279:38   Spencer Riley V35MWharfedale7.5 
1380:18   Darren Block SENMCumberland Fell Runners  
1481:05   Mike Johnson V50MBowland9.5 
1582:04   Joe Mann SENMPenistone12.8 
1682:07   Ben Abdelnoor SENMAmbleside4.1 
1782:09   Garry Greenhow SENMAmbleside  
1882:33   John Brown V40MSalford H/Ambleside15.3 
1982:52   David GregorySENM   
2083:00   Chris LightburnSENMAmbleside  
2183:03   Chris Reade V45MBowland27.2 
2283:10   Lee Procter SENMHelm Hill  
2383:12   Paul Dugdale V45MKendal36.0 
2483:27   Helen Fines V35WHolmfirth/Calder Valley27.3 
2583:46   Michael Cunningham V35MBorrowdale32.7 
2684:28   Matt Reedy SENMAmbleside36.0 
2784:44   Nigel Wood SENMConiston Fell Runners33.8 
2884:48   Stephen Smithies V40MCalder Valley5.5 
2985:02   Harry Dalby SENMPudsey & Bramley35.5 
3085:50   Lizzie Browne SENWHallamshire/Barrow & Furness/Black Combe5.3 
3185:59   Leigh WarbertonV50MBowland Fell Runners  
3286:05   Anna Lupton SENWBarrow & Furness13.1 
3386:21   Mark Chippendale V40MBowland13.9 
3486:22   Andrew Mcfie V40MTodmorden35.5 
3588:20   Will Sisson SENMKendal4.0 
3688:27   Tim ParrV40M   
3788:50   Gary ParkerV40M   
3889:30   Darren Fishwick V40MChorley ATC6.9 
3990:00   Andy Whittaker V50MMatlock25.4 
4090:23   Stefan Bramwell V40MPennine32.5 
4190:29   Kevin Hagley V50MSouth West RR7.3 
4290:34   Richard TalbotSENMAmbleside  
4390:37   Robert Moffat SENMHowgill16.9 
4490:43   Graham LundSENMBowland Fell Runners  
4591:48   Richard Watson SENMHoad Hill/Black Combe33.5 
4692:31   Richard Mellon V40MBowland17.8 
4792:55   Fleecy MossV40MCumberland Fell Runners  
4893:01   Sam Dalby V35MSettle  
4993:24   John Sutton V35MBlackburn16.2 
5093:31   Robert Paradise SENMCalder Valley  
5193:47   Carl Edmonds U20MBlack Combe  
5294:00   Terry Aitken V50MAmbleside  
5394:08   Allan Miller V55MKendal  
5494:30   Martin PenningtonSENM   
5594:32   Chris NaylorSENMHelm Hill Runners  
5694:36   Sean Robinson SENMHowgill7.9 
5794:43   Tim Ripper SENMBlack Combe29.0 
5894:54   Mark Ellithorn V45MChorley ATC12.3 
5995:02   Matthew CurrySENMCarnethy  
6095:07   David Banks V45MKendal12.0 
6195:20   Jack SimpsonSENM   
6295:39   Tony Holland V50MBorrowdale36.0 
6396:07   Chris Jackson SENMGlossopdale5.1 
6496:26   Rowena Browne V50WBowland12.8 
6596:54   Philip Clayton V45MBlack Combe  
6697:10   Annie Conway SENWAmbleside4.6 
6797:47   Dave Evans V35MKeighley & Craven6.0 
681:40:13   David MaciaV40MMercia  
691:40:26   David Burton V50MKeswick11.6 
701:40:31   Paul Caine V35MHoad Hill21.9 
711:41:15   Simon LaheneySENM   
721:41:47   Tristan SillarsSENM   
731:41:50   Danny BurnsSENM   
741:41:53   Lee Amor U23MCumberland Fell Runners9.2 
751:41:57   Mark Irving SENMBowland36.0 
761:41:58   Jackie Casey V55WBlack Combe19.4 
771:41:58   Hugo FilipeSENM   
781:41:59   Richard Bellaries V55MClayton le Moors  
791:42:03   Wendy Dodds V60WClayton le Moors13.9 
801:42:03   Michael Toman V45MRossendale6.4 
811:42:19   Robert CrawfordSENMConiston FR  
821:42:23   Colin WhitakerV50MBowland Fell Runners  
831:42:25   Stephen Bark V40MSkegness & District27.8 
841:42:41   Pete Tayler V50MBlack Combe13.1 
851:42:43   Mark Graham V50MCumberland Fell Runners  
861:42:46   Jim Coldwell V40MFell Runners Association15.2 
871:43:06   Paula IronsSENWBlack Combe Runners  
881:43:09   Mike Jewell V50MBlack Combe12.2 
891:43:10   Karon Forster V50WSpectrum12.5 
901:43:40   Jon Sear V35MLancaster & Morecambe13.8 
911:44:40   Michael Keavney V45MUnattached  
921:44:43   Stephanie Jones SENWAmbleside21.1 
931:44:55   Thomas HowittU23M   
941:45:10   James Robert Goffe V50MBlack Combe13.4 
951:45:12   Sarah MasseyV40WBowland Fell Runners  
961:45:31   Dorothy Pelly V50WAmbleside19.5 
971:45:59   Alistair Hanna U20MHowgill12.1 
981:46:31   Kate AyresV50WAmbleside  
991:46:51   Ian Robinson V60MClayton le Moors  
1001:46:58   Russell CannonV50MHelm Hill Runners  
1011:46:59   Anna ForrestV40WAmbleside  
1021:47:11   Judy HowelsV40WWharfedale Harriers  
1031:47:55   Ryan ParkerSENMFRA  
1041:48:30   Ranald MacKay V40MSpectrum10.2 
1051:48:38   Steve Jeffs V50MDallam RC36.0 
1061:49:28   Sharon Schofield V45WBorrowdale27.0 
1071:49:42   John Parminter V45MBlack Combe22.4 
1081:49:45   Ben MitchinsonV40MCumberland Fell Runners  
1091:49:48   Stephen BakerV40MHelm Hill Runners  
1101:50:13   John FletcherV40MCumberland Fell Runners  
1111:50:25   Mark Woodhead V45MValley Striders18.3 
1121:50:54   Edwin Sherstone V45MSouthport Waterloo15.0 
1131:50:57   Jake SmallbonesU23M   
1141:51:10   Trevor Murgatroyd V50MCalder Valley36.0 
1151:51:24   Colin Rhodes V40MCumberland Fell Runners  
1161:52:32   Michael McLoughlin V60MPreston16.2 
1171:52:32   Graham Eccles V50MClayton le Moors  
1181:53:00   Richard HakesV50MDark Peak  
1191:53:16   Eleanor KnowlesV40WAmbleside  
1201:53:20   Michael TashU23M   
1211:53:57   Kenny Forster V50MSpectrum20.1 
1221:54:02   John Leech V50MDallam RC  
1231:54:05   Stephen Bury V55MClayton le Moors  
1241:54:38   Julie Laverock V45WSalford H34.0 
1251:54:40   Ben HarrisSENM   
1261:54:49   Glyn Denver V50MChorley ATC  
1271:54:51   Andy Ford SENMHorwich3.1 
1281:55:08   Daniel Sims SENMPennine36.0 
1291:55:29   Nick WardSENMTodmorden Harriers  
1301:56:09   Spaul CoopeV40MBowland Fell Runners  
1311:56:38   Luke AtkinsonU23M   
1321:57:15   Ian WolfendaleV50MPennine  
1331:57:53   James Riley V40MTodmorden15.3 
1341:57:56   Philip BettneyV60M   
1351:58:00   Nick Sebley V50MBlack Combe32.7 
1361:58:12   Amy FreemanSENW   
1371:58:30   Tony StewardV50MCalder Valley Fell Runners  
1382:04:33   Paul ScrbbansV40M   
1392:04:41   Roger Whitaker V65MCumberland Fell Runners  
1402:04:52   Lindsay Buck V50WCumberland Fell Runners20.2 
1412:05:11   Peter Dugdale V55MClayton le Moors36.0 
1422:06:07   Ian Peters V55MHoad Hill27.5 
1432:09:14   David CarruthersSENMCumberland Fell Runners  
1442:09:49   Andy McLeodV50MCarnethy  
1452:10:18   Clare HoldcroftV40WMowcop Runners  
1462:10:41   Lou Lyness V60WBarrow & Furness29.3 
1472:10:52   Adam ForsterSENM   
1482:14:53   Jo Francis-Nichols V50WBlack Combe36.0 
1492:19:44   Ed Swift V65MHorwich34.4 
1502:19:48   Thomas FranklandU23M   
1512:19:57   Jane Hornsby V50WBlack Combe36.0 
1522:22:57   Darren HuntV40MMowcop Runners  
1532:25:01   Peter Dowker V70MKendal  
1542:27:40   Karl Fursey V40MBlack Combe23.3 
1552:27:54   Nev HolmesV40M   
1562:28:46   Livi FarrarV40WKeighley and Craven Athletic Club  
1572:28:47   Simon FarrarV40MKeighley and Craven Athletic Club  
1582:29:31   Michael Frost V55MClayton le Moors  
1592:45:00   Andrew Firth V50MClayton le Moors  
1603:01:13   Jonathon Sharples V55MClayton le Moors20.8