Bedford parkrun # 87 External Results
Bedford
16 Feb 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:55   Liam Smith PBU20MImperial College16:1215:250.1 
217:11   Andrew Headley PBU18MBedford & County16:5216:30-2.2 
317:20   Stuart Lamond PBS25MDunstable17:2017:207.3 
417:33   Stephen Headley  U18MBedford & County16:4716:23-0.3 
517:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
618:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
718:03   Andy Perkinson SBV35MHorsforth Harriers17:3617:365.7 
818:05   George Arbuckle PBV40MAmpthill & Flitwick17:2417:244.8 
918:19   Paul G Davies  V40MBiggleswade17:3017:156.1 
1018:54   William Shippin  S25MUknetrunner17:0517:051.2 
1118:59   Nick Jones  V50MAmpthill & Flitwick18:0018:007.8 
1219:09   Alexander Wright  V40MCorby18:2517:168.9 
1319:15   Chris Goodman  S25MDulwich18:3318:3316.6 
1419:24   Tom Sweeting U20MUnattached    
1519:30   Steve James SBV45MAmpthill & Flitwick18:5918:5914.7 
1619:32   Steve Dicks PBV40MOlney19:3219:136.0 
1719:45   Graeme Bickle SBV35MRedway Runners18:5618:364.9 
1819:50   Ben McMahon U20MUnattached    
1919:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2019:56   Peter Beatty SBV55MBishops Stortford19:3718:547.4 
2120:13   Ben Harman U20MUnattached    
2220:18   Keith Hammond  V50MVegetarian18:5818:457.5 
2320:28   Robert Woodcock PBS30MUnattached20:1518:2528.6 
2420:29   Daniel Smith PBU18MUnattached19:4419:4436.0 
2520:30   Andy Barber SBV45MBRJ Huntingdon20:1320:0510.5 
2620:31   Philip Horan PBV40MAmpthill & Flitwick19:3818:355.3 
2720:33   Steve Clerkin  V40Mrunbritain.com20:0419:3713.2 
2820:35   Nicholas Beardow PBV50MBedford H20:3520:0422.3 
2920:38   Giles Hawthorne PBV35MBiggleswade19:4319:2611.1 
3020:45   Chris Humphris PBV40MWaverley20:0219:007.5 
3120:59   Russell James Hanford SBV35MUnattached20:5919:3814.2 
3221:04   Dean Newman PBV40MUnattached19:2819:189.8 
3321:04   Abigail Gooch PBV35WRedway Runners/Police20:4019:567.8 
3421:21   Charlie Hempstead PBV50MBedford H21:2121:089.8 
3521:33   Steve Clarke SBV40MShenley21:3321:2614.2 
3621:40   Catherine Wright  V55WCorby21:2720:4113.4 
3721:41   Steven Pritchard SBV40MAmpthill & Flitwick21:4121:0336.0 
3821:43   Francis Hassard SENMUnattached    
3921:48   Richard Kennington V45MUnattached    
4022:08   Felix Hanke SBSENMUnattached21:3020:109.8 
4122:13   Matt Bowmer PBV45MBedford H20:5520:4511.5 
4222:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4322:20   Callum Nicholson PBU15MBedford & County/Riverside22:0318:142.8 
4422:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4522:34   Mike Smith PBV50MOlney22:3422:3422.6 
4622:36   Robert Young SENMUnattached    
4722:41   Ben Cox  U11MUnattached21:3618:239.7 
4822:45   Andrew Taylor V55MUnattached    
4922:48   John Shearer  V50MWellingborough21:3621:3625.0 
5022:51   Helen Sears SENWUnattached    
5122:52   John Walters PBV45MTeam Balancise21:3921:3936.0 
5222:57   Harry Smith U20MUnattached    
5322:59   Adam Hills  V35MBedford H19:4117:512.3 
5423:02   Richard Newton V35MUnattached    
5523:08   George Derbyshire SBV60MUnattached22:4822:1516.2 
5623:09   Adrian Brown SENMTeam MK    
5723:10   Anthony Byrne SBV50MMarshall Milton Keynes22:5522:5014.7 
5823:15   John Harbour  V55MBedford H22:1622:1016.9 
5923:17   Keith Allan SBV40MRiverside21:5919:5936.0 
6023:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6123:45   Harry Brodie  U11MBedford & County20:3019:280.0 
6223:52   Alan Buttner V40MUnattached    
6324:17   Matt Young SBSENMUnattached23:2722:3436.0 
6424:20   Chris Beard  V35M100 Marathon Club22:3421:0315.0 
6524:20   Robin Cave V45MUnattached    
6624:26   Max Hanford  U11MBedford & County22:0018:586.4 
6724:29   Jonathan Goodman PBS25MUnattached23:5521:5716.0 
6824:33   Pete Jones SBV45MFlitwick Tri23:1122:5321.9 
6924:35   Les Potts PBV55MFlitwick Tri/Unattached23:4623:4620.9 
7024:48   Julie Pritchett  V35WAmpthill & Flitwick23:2622:5220.4 
7124:54   Toshi Murai SBSENMUnattached23:5222:5616.6 
7224:57   Paul Sparkes  V35MBedford Multi Sports21:0120:2836.0 
7325:00   Tom McMahon U15MUnattached    
7425:01   John Aspinall SBV40MBedford H21:0220:5315.8 
7525:11   Robin Smith SBV40MUnattached25:1121:1623.3 
7625:16   Russell Page  V50MUnattached22:2822:2819.5 
7725:21   Glyn James Brazier SBV40MUnattached23:2521:3414.0 
7825:27   Lisa Brady SBV45WTeam Balancise22:5122:5135.2 
7925:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8025:41   Paula Jane James  V45WAmpthill & Flitwick24:5823:3422.3 
8125:44   Anne Fretwell SBV45WUnattached25:0324:2515.9 
8225:51   Paul Edward Beard SBV40MUnattached23:3023:3020.3 
8325:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8426:17   James Bateman PBV50MUnattached26:0426:0426.5 
8526:25   John Sweeting  V50MUnattached25:3425:3422.0 
8626:26   Jim Shaw PBV60MBedford H24:3324:3220.2 
8726:27   Daniel Emkes  V50MUnattached25:3624:2617.4 
8826:28   Mike Robertson PBV45MUnattached25:3525:3521.8 
8926:29   Dorothy Elsey PBV60WBiggleswade26:2226:0728.0 
9026:35   Ray Evans SBV65MBedford H26:0625:3926.8 
9126:55   Letitia Hardwick SENWUnattached    
9227:01   James Withnell SENMUnattached    
9327:10   Gordon Andrew Carter V50MUnattached    
9427:19   Dan Cocks SBV50MUnattached22:3221:5922.1 
9527:23   Robin Shephard  V50MUnattached24:2822:5835.4 
9627:28   Gary Megram SBV45MSweatshop24:4124:4136.0 
9728:02   Sue Day V45WUnattached    
9828:18   Matthew Cock SENMUnattached    
9928:22   Karl Stokes SBSENMUnattached26:0326:0334.8 
10028:32   Barry Dackombe PBV45MAmpthill & Flitwick23:4523:0424.6 
10128:35   Andrew Murphy  V40MUnattached27:3326:4625.8 
10228:41   James Spencer SENMUnattached    
10328:45   Kate Barnard  V40WBedford H27:2524:0922.1 
10428:45   Ian Williams  V35MLong Eaton22:1821:3714.9 
10528:46   Nicola J Jones PBV45WAmpthill & Flitwick27:4827:4836.0 
10628:47   Natacha Ha-Cheng SENWUnattached    
10728:50   Andrew Gale SBV45MUnattached28:0525:1818.9 
10828:50   Christopher Brodie PBU11MBedford & County24:4020:149.9 
10928:55   Vincent Foley V45MUnattached    
11028:56   Jessica Berkeley SENWUnattached    
11128:58   Iain Stott  V45MWaverley22:0621:4718.1 
11229:00   Ana Mullenger  V40WRedway Runners27:0825:1225.5 
11329:08   Anthony Cotton SBV70MBRJ Huntingdon26:0524:2031.3 
11429:20   Toby Cox U15MUnattached    
11529:20   David Cox  V45MUnattached20:0719:4412.3 
11629:26   Derek Armitage V40MUnattached    
11729:27   Emily Finney SENWUnattached    
11829:32   Fiona Jones SBSENWFlitwick Tri26:0326:0120.2 
11929:34   Amanda Francis V40WUnattached    
12029:36   Kemlo Longstaff SENMUnattached    
12129:49   Donna Lee SENWUnattached    
12229:49   Emma Sears SENWUnattached    
12329:49   Alex Keenan SENWUnattached    
12429:50   Jacky Keenan  V60WBedford H25:5525:4120.9 
12529:58   Hannah Wingfield SENWUnattached    
12630:00   Mark Aspinwall V40MUnattached    
12730:11   Gurmit Samra SBV60MUnattached29:0827:2833.3 
12830:11   Michael Boland V50MBedford Harriers AC    
12930:11   Hannah Boland SENWBedford Harriers AC    
13030:13   Elinor Annest Bowmer U15WBedford Traktors Triathlon    
13130:15   Linda Lomax V50WUnattached    
13230:21   Sharon Hammond  V45WVegetarian30:0427:3934.7 
13330:27   Lucy Lehane SENWUnattached    
13430:28   Mags Brereton SBSENWUnattached27:4827:4836.0 
13530:32   Debra Andrews PBV60WRedway Runners27:1025:5725.6 
13630:45   Zoe Lisa Michele Green SENWUnattached    
13730:56   Beth Wingfield U20WUnattached    
13830:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13931:01   Amanda Walke V35WUnattached    
14031:16   Amanda Eldridge PBV35WBiggleswade31:1631:1636.0 
14131:22   Fiona Embleton V45WUnattached    
14231:23   Aneira Lili Bowmer U15WBedford Traktors Triathlon    
14331:30   Monty James Hanford PBU18MUnattached28:4822:4827.8 
14431:31   Heather Louise Hanford  V35WUnattached25:1224:3635.3 
14531:33   Beth Bowmer V40WBedford Traktors Triathlon    
14631:55   Esther Cotton  V65WBRJ Huntingdon30:1629:1332.2 
14731:56   Madeleine Brodie  V45WBedford & County24:3724:3717.0 
14832:32   Sarah Hobbs V40WUnattached    
14932:36   Ami Gardner  U18WUnattached27:5524:2824.0 
15032:38   Heather Smith SENWUnattached    
15132:42   Sam Bickle U15MUnattached    
15232:42   Kassia Gardner  V35WRedway Runners24:4924:1315.8 
15332:48   James Robertson PBS20MChippenham H31:0925:3418.0 
15432:49   Clare Steel-jessop SBV35WUnattached30:3129:2132.8 
15532:59   Caroline Cerny SBSENWUnattached30:0328:0925.3 
15633:05   Vicki Tatum  V60WUnattached31:5230:2730.5 
15733:22   Howard Smith V45MUnattached    
15833:36   Alison Parker SENWUnattached    
15934:03   Derek Andrews  V60MRedway Runners30:0829:0627.4 
16034:18   Romina Moschella SENWUnattached    
16134:22   Tamar Allan  V65WUnattached32:1630:0332.7 
16234:30   Tarun Cox U15MUnattached    
16334:36   Maya Cox U15WUnattached    
16434:40   Lewis Arthur Dare U15MUnattached    
16534:40   Stuart Dare  V35MUnattached18:5817:2314.4 
16634:44   Judith Robertson V55WBedford Harriers AC    
16734:58   Victoria Rennie SENWUnattached    
16836:01   Graziella Altieri V40WUnattached    
16936:17   Lucian Cox U15MUnattached    
17036:18   Alison Cox V40WUnattached    
17136:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17237:39   Oliver Glanville V40MUnattached    
17337:52   Peter Bishop SBS30MBedford H35:1433:5136.0 
17438:00   Sian Jones SBV45WFlitwick Tri35:1434:4930.4 
17538:03   Zoe Cox V45WUnattached    
17638:03   Wini Thomas V40WUnattached    
17738:06   David Rennie V65MUnattached    
17838:18   Victoria Bickle SENWUnattached    
17939:06   Luke Swankie U15MUnattached    
18039:08   Ben Swankie U15MUnattached    
18139:09   Nicola Swankie V40WUnattached    
18240:29   Loraine Bayley V45WUnattached    
18342:36   Katie Lawrence U15WUnattached    
18442:36   Michelle Geeson  V35WBiggleswade24:5724:5731.9 
18552:14   Chris Smythe V55MUnattached    
18652:14   Katarina Darcy  V35WBedford & County39:1723:3736.0