Leeds parkrun # 281 External Results
Woodhouse Moor
16 Feb 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:00   Emma Clayton SBS20WBingley/Leeds Beckett Uni17:0016:401.2 
217:11   Jack Wood SBS20MIlkley17:1115:38-2.1 
317:47   Matthew Akpan  S20MStaffordshire Moorlands16:5016:391.1 
418:22   Scott Henderson  V35MHyde Park Harriers18:1217:452.8 
518:23   Joseph Ledsam SENMUnattached    
618:38   James Tarran SBV45MValley Striders17:5317:302.8 
718:39   Richard Davies PBS20MBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni18:3918:3920.7 
818:39   Alistair J Chapman PBV35MPudsey Pacers18:1818:083.5 
918:40   Tim Patterson  SENMUnattached18:3017:29-0.3 
1018:44   Daniel Marshall Cross PBS25MHyde Park Harriers17:5617:457.6 
1118:46   Ciaran Forde PBU20MUnattached17:1316:20-1.2 
1218:49   Roy Huggins SBV50MValley Striders18:2917:494.9 
1318:49   Neal Edmondson PBS25MHorsforth Harriers17:5917:462.2 
1418:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1518:52   Simon Gilbody  V45MHyde Park Harriers18:3518:226.7 
1619:01   Christian Hacking SENMUnattached    
1719:02   Josie Cram PBS20WUnattached18:4918:497.8 
1819:03   Liam Nicholson SENMUnattached    
1919:03   Benjamin Witz PBSENMUnattached18:5018:5018.9 
2019:04   Stephen Spencer Chapmans PBSENMUnattached19:0419:0435.8 
2119:05   Adam Moger SBV35MKirkstall18:5018:505.9 
2219:14   Simon Ellis PBV35M 18:2918:095.7 
2319:17   Katie Peers  S20WWakefield/Loughborough Students19:0119:017.6 
2419:22   Chris Smith SBV35MHyde Park Harriers18:3818:154.7 
2519:28   Nicholas Ku PBS25MHyde Park Harriers18:4318:4331.5 
2619:34   Adam Connell SBS20MUnattached19:2919:1825.5 
2719:34   Andrew Sheldon PBV45MIlkley19:3419:3412.0 
2819:37   Joel Giddings SBV40MValley Striders18:3417:574.0 
2919:40   Sav Szymura  S25MHyde Park Harriers19:0618:2522.0 
3019:43   Rachel Pilling PBS30WPudsey & Bramley19:2919:296.2 
3119:46   Matthew Castle SENMUnattached    
3219:48   Rachel Earl  S25WSweatshop19:3919:308.6 
3319:48   Robbie Roffe  S20MUnattached19:3418:5218.8 
3419:53   Ken Fox  V50MHyde Park Harriers19:4219:096.9 
3519:54   Ghassan Al-Sammari SENMUnattached    
3619:57   Liam Ramsden SENMUnattached    
3720:01   Chris Cunliffe PBV45MAbbey Runners Leeds19:5319:5310.3 
3820:04   Mark Bailey SENMUnattached    
3920:08   Christopher Glover  V50MKirkstall19:2819:1411.2 
4020:16   George Kainyek  V35MUnattached19:5819:1711.8 
4120:16   Daryl Hibberd  S25MValley Striders18:4116:24-0.8 
4220:17   Christopher Mann PBS20MHyde Park Harriers17:2516:3414.7 
4320:20   Tim Dixon PBS20MKirkstall20:2019:188.0 
4420:29   Jim Brassil V40MUnattached    
4520:32   David Thomas Rogerson SENMUnattached    
4620:35   Richard Sayers SBS30MHyde Park Harriers19:3219:328.6 
4720:38   Thomas Sutcliffe SENMUnattached    
4820:40   Christopher Corcoran SBV60MLeeds City20:4019:4310.0 
4920:40   Gordon Crawford PBV60MHyde Park Harriers20:2820:2810.3 
5020:43   Andrew Hardaker SBV45MPudsey Pacers19:5318:1811.0 
5120:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5220:49   Terence Thomson SBV55MUnattached20:2220:0427.8 
5321:10   Cecilia Siruffo PBS30WGuildford & Godalming/Spain19:5419:064.7 
5421:12   Shamiso Sisimayi PBS30WKirkstall20:0219:476.5 
5521:13   Stephen Ellison SENMUnattached    
5621:16   James Sillars  SENMUnattached20:4320:4333.2 
5721:17   Robert Calver PBV40MChapel Allerton21:1320:008.5 
5821:17   Jamie Cumiskey SBS20MSheffield Uni19:3719:3727.8 
5921:18   James Cayley-Day SENMUnattached    
6021:40   Hikari Yamaguchi  S20WKirkstall21:2521:2513.1 
6121:41   Ben Hartley  V35MHyde Park Harriers20:5217:522.9 
6221:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6321:48   Pardaad Chamsaz SENMUnattached    
6421:50   James Downie SENMUnattached    
6521:52   Oliver Pryse  S25MHyde Park Harriers20:5720:2918.3 
6621:56   Stuart Walker SBSENMUnattached21:4221:3225.4 
6721:56   Sophie Kelleher SBU20WBlackheath & Bromley21:2019:3617.8 
6822:09   Luke Beaumont SENMUnattached    
6922:11   Jonathan Mason  U18MHyde Park Harriers21:2321:0815.3 
7022:12   Daniel Garcia PBV35MUnattached20:2520:2511.7 
7122:13   Dan Crook SENMUnattached    
7222:14   James Spirit SENMUnattached    
7322:16   Ai Lyn Tan PBV40WUnattached21:4621:239.9 
7422:18   Ian Patchett SBV50MAbbey Runners Leeds22:0421:0313.0 
7522:26   Sue Sunderland  V50WValley Striders21:3521:2211.2 
7622:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7722:27   Lindsey Noakes SBS25WHorsforth Harriers21:3021:2930.9 
7822:30   Qingxu Dou V40MUnattached    
7922:35   Dominic Rayner V40MUnattached    
8022:36   Michael Keetley  SENMUnattached21:0819:166.1 
8122:37   Huw Salmon SENMUnattached    
8222:38   Thomas Hazlehurst  S20MSouth Leeds Lakers21:4521:4514.7 
8322:41   Paul Sanderson SBV50MRothwell21:4520:4012.2 
8422:41   Christopher Jaume SENMUnattached    
8522:42   Hannah Turner  S20WHyde Park Harriers21:3621:2214.9 
8622:48   Daniel Mehari SENMUnattached    
8722:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8822:51   Philip Mcaliece SBS25MRoundhay Runners20:4920:4611.9 
8922:52   Stuart Boneham SENMUnattached    
9022:54   John McGhie V40MUnattached    
9122:56   Anna Nielsen-Scott SENWUnattached    
9222:57   Ian Rosser  V40MValley Striders19:3017:577.3 
9323:01   Dan Foster V40MUnattached    
9423:03   Bartosz Lewandowski SBS30MHyde Park Harriers22:0521:2914.6 
9523:06   Stephanie Hill SENWUnattached    
9623:09   Adam Bull SBV40MUnattached21:5521:5515.6 
9723:09   David Bekaert SENMUnattached    
9823:11   Mark Simmonds SENMUnattached    
9923:13   Katie Taylor PBS25WAbbey Runners Leeds22:4421:5114.1 
10023:16   Steve Wood  V60MHorsforth Harriers22:1821:0514.1 
10123:20   Chris Baines V35MUnattached    
10223:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10323:26   Ben Jolly SENMUnattached    
10423:28   Stephen Murphy SENMUnattached    
10523:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10623:32   William Cheng SENMUnattached    
10723:33   Phillip Woods V35MUnattached    
10823:36   Joshua Stitson SENMUnattached    
10923:39   Tony Clancy SBV45MUnattached21:5521:5520.8 
11023:43   Sarah Lee  SENWUnattached21:1519:5116.9 
11123:44   Scott Flockton SENMUnattached    
11223:45   Christopher A Sawyer  V50MValley Striders22:3622:1712.5 
11323:47   David Womersley  V60MHyde Park Harriers20:4720:138.8 
11423:49   Alexander Charles William Overton V35MHorsforth Harriers    
11523:55   Bradley John Dickerson SENMUnattached    
11623:57   Robert Heylen  V40MUnattached22:5421:5513.4 
11724:00   Peter Duff V45MUnattached    
11824:01   Nigel Spowage  V35MUnattached23:1320:3336.0 
11924:02   Andrew Wortham SENMUnattached    
12024:03   John David Smiles SENMUnattached    
12124:05   Ayelet Melman PBS20WUnattached24:0524:0536.0 
12224:06   Maurice Calvert  V55MRoad Runners Club21:1321:1317.1 
12324:07   Mark Burns V45MUnattached    
12424:07   Laura Hudson SENWUnattached    
12524:08   Gillian Kay Rogerson SENWUnattached    
12624:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12724:12   Amy Carpenter SENWUnattached    
12824:16   Jon Mozley SENMUnattached    
12924:18   Jonathan Ashton SBS25MHorsforth Harriers24:1820:4824.3 
13024:19   Adam Yeadon  SENMUnattached23:3120:4915.9 
13124:20   Sam Bullock SENWUnattached    
13224:22   Rolf Neugebauer SBV50MAbbey Runners Leeds/Unattached23:0523:0527.2 
13324:23   Dave Windsor SENMUnattached    
13424:25   Alice Humphrys Eveleigh U20WLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
13524:25   Sarah Scahill PBV45WUnattached22:5322:4813.2 
13624:29   Aidan Curley  V35MUnattached20:1717:325.2 
13724:31   Anna Moger SBS30WHyde Park Harriers/Kirkstall23:5923:5924.4 
13824:34   Luke Sandle  S20MUnattached22:5322:5336.0 
13924:38   Angela Johnson SBV55WHorsforth Harriers24:0523:5518.1 
14024:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14124:40   David Barras SBV65MLeeds City23:3523:3518.6 
14224:43   Ares Fernandez SENMUnattached    
14324:45   Ben Newbery  U20MUnattached22:2221:1013.5 
14424:46   Karl Fink V60MUnattached    
14524:48   Elizabeth Holdsworth SENWUnattached    
14624:48   Claire Booth (was Geeson)  S25WHyde Park Harriers/Unattached21:5421:1114.9 
14724:48   Hannah Naomi Taylor SENWUnattached    
14824:52   Adam Gallagher PBS30MUnattached23:5022:3113.8 
14924:52   Stephen Grey SBSENMUnattached24:5224:0715.8 
15024:53   Frank Jones SBV50MUnattached22:5322:5319.4 
15124:55   Katrina Murray SENWUnattached    
15225:07   Richard Corless V50MUnattached    
15325:12   Sarah Howell  S30WValley Striders23:4820:599.7 
15425:14   Malcolm Johnson SBV60MHorsforth Harriers24:0523:0630.5 
15525:15   Emma Drake  V40WHorsforth Harriers24:4823:5118.2 
15625:16   David French V40MUnattached    
15725:18   Zoe Cunliffe PBU20WUnattached22:5522:4025.8 
15825:19   Matthew Dunn SBS30MUnattached25:1924:4836.0 
15925:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16025:23   Joe Holt SENMUnattached    
16125:24   Mohammad Alhadab SBSENMUnattached21:1921:1936.0 
16225:25   Faith Wilkinson  SENWUnattached24:5422:4536.0 
16325:25   Lorant Biro SENMUnattached    
16425:27   Liam Brown  U18MHyde Park Harriers20:4920:4911.7 
16525:27   Cath Gray  V50WHorsforth Harriers24:4324:3619.0 
16625:29   Hannah Elizabeth Gautrey SENWUnattached    
16725:30   Cathy Bleakley PBV40WHyde Park Harriers25:0424:5536.0 
16825:32   Ben Forwood SBV35MHyde Park Harriers23:0420:5736.0 
16925:32   Nina Jaynes V35WUnattached    
17025:34   Kieran O'Brien SBV35MKirkstall22:1521:1113.0 
17125:46   Erene Hadjiioannou PBSENWUnattached25:4625:2226.7 
17225:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17325:49   Robert Mcgough  SENMUnattached22:5622:5614.7 
17425:51   Helen Jeffs SENWUnattached    
17525:54   Benedict Wood  SENMUnattached23:4523:4535.1 
17625:59   Nicola Sawyer  U18WLeeds City25:1121:5633.4 
17726:08   Mark Sawyer  V45MLeeds City24:4123:1223.4 
17826:09   Linda Durkin  V45WKippax24:4024:4017.9 
17926:10   Jimmy Melvin V45MUnattached    
18026:13   Nadia O'Donnell SENWUnattached    
18126:15   Dale Woodcock  V35MUnattached25:4023:0822.3 
18226:15   David Pike SBV60MAbbey Runners Leeds26:1522:5026.4 
18326:16   Nima Ghadiri PBS25MUnattached23:3423:3424.1 
18426:31   Maik Brown SBV45MUnattached25:2723:4427.0 
18526:32   Ken Patterson V60MAirienteers Orienteering Club    
18626:35   Lucy Bevan SENWUnattached    
18726:36   Matthew William Brown SBSENMUnattached26:3623:1221.7 
18826:38   Sarah Langford PBSENWUnattached26:0226:0224.4 
18926:39   Jane Mansfield SBV50WHyde Park Harriers26:3925:2635.6 
19026:42   Isabelle Garside SBSENWUnattached25:5325:3832.7 
19126:42   Carl Heath  SENMUnattached23:5722:3920.9 
19226:43   Judy Brown V50WLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
19326:49   Rhona Cameron PBV50WUnattached26:3025:5327.6 
19426:51   Paul Hustwit SBV60MHorsforth Harriers25:1425:1427.5 
19526:53   Joe Cooper SENMUnattached    
19626:54   Helena-Berry Ayre U20WUnattached    
19726:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19826:57   AN Other         
19927:01   Angela Gardner SENWUnattached    
20027:03   AN Other         
20127:03   Ann Eveleigh V55WUnattached    
20227:06   Graeme Baylis V55WUnattached    
20327:06   Louise Marshall SENWUnattached    
20427:07   Elaine Peters  SENWUnattached26:5526:2123.5 
20527:10   Gary Holliday  S25MHyde Park Harriers20:1920:1930.6 
20627:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20727:11   Rebecca Dalzell SBSENWUnattached25:5724:4621.8 
20827:13   Zoe Christie SENWUnattached    
20927:20   Eliza Burrell SENWUnattached    
21027:21   Paul Scantlebury SBV45MUnattached27:2127:0134.9 
21127:23   Hannah McLean SENWUnattached    
21227:25   Sheryl Mcdonald SBS25WUnattached24:3124:3135.8 
21327:30   Jo Haynes V40WUnattached    
21427:35   Julia Day  V40WHorsforth Harriers24:4522:5919.5 
21527:35   Phil Lindsay  V60MLeeds City24:1624:1620.9 
21627:36   Archie Ralphs U15MUnattached    
21727:37   Duncan Ralphs V40MUnattached    
21827:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21927:39   Andrea Barras  V60WUnattached25:5825:5718.6 
22027:47   Clare Maxwell SBV45WHyde Park Harriers26:0825:1520.3 
22127:50   Gill Strecker PBV35WUnattached26:0926:0936.0 
22227:58   Emily Forde  S20WRoundhay Runners24:0121:5011.5 
22328:00   Rosie Wortham U20WUnattached    
22428:02   Tom Eales  S25MHyde Park Harriers27:2719:018.8 
22528:05   Andrew Palmer SBV45MUnattached27:1125:1425.6 
22628:11   Rachel Jane Brewis SENWUnattached    
22728:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22828:14   Sarah Stewart SENWUnattached    
22928:15   Alwyn Neyton SENWUnattached    
23028:17   Jenny Cole SENWUnattached    
23128:18   Mark Wortham SBV45MUnattached25:5225:5224.6 
23228:19   Andrew Wheeler SBV50MUnattached24:5424:0630.6 
23328:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23428:24   Steven Mckay SBV35MUnattached26:4322:3536.0 
23528:25   Beth Tew SENWUnattached    
23628:27   John Hayes PBV45MUnattached25:3422:2716.8 
23728:28   Ian Wright SBV35MUnattached28:0325:1825.1 
23828:29   Natasha Kistnen SENWUnattached    
23928:32   Nicola Jay Croft SENWUnattached    
24028:37   Sarah King SENWUnattached    
24128:38   Rebecca Dwyer SBS30WRoundhay Runners24:4224:4222.2 
24228:41   Amanda Jane Birkby  V40WUnattached28:0626:3221.6 
24328:44   Julie Palmer  V45WUnattached27:0327:0330.1 
24428:45   Emma Whitehead SENWUnattached    
24528:45   Laura Salvati SENWUnattached    
24628:48   Linda Glendinning  V55WHyde Park Harriers27:0527:0531.2 
24728:51   Emma Tranter U20WUnattached    
24828:54   David G Brown SBV45MChapel Allerton26:3423:4220.2 
24929:01   Sam Brown SENMUnattached    
25029:01   Hannah Kittle SENWUnattached    
Page: 1 2