Royal Signal Road Relays External Results
Sunderland
16 Feb 13
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.22ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:31   Russell Best U23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni9.6 
210:32   Daniel Jenkin SENMDurham/Durham Uni-1.5 
310:53   Fergus Roberts U20MRichmond & Zetland4.9 
411:01   Oliver James U20MSunderland/City of Sheffield-2.4 
511:03   Michael Dawson SENMMorpeth3.7 
611:11   Simeon Greenwood U20MGateshead6.2 
711:18   Mark McLeod SENMElswick14.5 
811:20   Jonathan Nisbet U20MMorpeth9.8 
911:20   Scott Ellis SENMNorth Shields Poly-1.1 
1011:22   Daniel Johnson U20MGateshead4.3 
1111:24   Tony Carter SENMTyne Bridge3.9 
1211:33   Iain Twaddle V40MNorth Shields Poly12.9 
1311:33   Christopher Rumsey SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland0.4 
1411:34   Gavin Duffy SENMBillingham32.5 
1511:44   Kenny MacPherson V45MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang8.1 
1611:46   Gary Grounds V40MBillingham1.0 
1711:51   Jack Reed U20MGosforth10.5 
1811:53   Paul Waterston V45MMorpeth5.3 
1911:56   Andy Graham SENMWallsend-0.3 
2011:57   Peter Farnie V35MBirtley3.6 
2112:00   Jonathon Stephens SENM 5.5 
2212:03   James Porteous SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni8.7 
2312:06   Patrick Duffy V35MHeaton3.5 
2412:07   Sparrow Morley SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni-3.0 
2512:08   Jason Allison V40MCrook4.5 
2612:18   Nigel Camilleri SENMGateshead/Malta8.1 
2712:23   Lee Cuthbertson SENMConcordia/Blyth10.4 
2812:26   Nick Munro SENMSedgefield35.1 
2912:27   Philip Jameson SENMTynedale36.0 
3012:29   Paul ReadmanV40MSunderland H & AC  
3112:30   Mark Hall V40MTyne Bridge31.6 
3212:33   Shaun Laws SENMBirtley8.4 
3312:44   Garry Robson V45MNorth Shields Poly10.4 
3412:49   Ian Ritchie SENMJarrow & Hebburn/Police0.3 
3512:51   Benjamin Ward U17MHartlepool22.3 
3612:53   Thomas Bell SENMHeaton4.9 
3712:55   AN Other      
3812:56   Matthew Knowles V35MSaltwell24.7 
3912:57   Aaron Matheson V40MHeaton36.0 
4012:59   Chris Lines V40MSedgefield2.5 
4113:04   Andy PowellSENMSunderland Strollers 'A'  
4213:09   Steven Johnson V40MHoughton Harriers3.8 
4313:18   Ian Walton V40MBlackhill/Ryton TC/Durham Fell Runners25.9 
4413:24   James Young U15MBlyth-5.0 
4513:27   Carl WV40MLow Fell RC  
4613:29   Adam Rowe SENMNorth Shields Poly12.2 
4713:33   Jon DaviesV40MSunderland Strollers  
4813:35   Simon Clements V35MNew Marske5.5 
4913:38   James McAnaney U17MSunderland36.0 
5013:53   Shaun McGrath V45MHoughton Harriers7.0 
5114:00   Ian Staines V40MJarrow & Hebburn36.0 
5214:23   Stephen Armstrong SENMWallsend15.4 
5314:26   Trevor Wakenshaw V45MNorth Shields Poly28.5 
5414:31   David Groark V45MSunderland Strollers33.7 
5514:32   Geoff Hewitson V55MCrook/North East Vets8.0 
5615:06   Keith Rooney V40MTyne Bridge15.5 
2.22ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:43   Ryan Stephenson SENMMorpeth16.2 
211:15   Andrew Richardson U23MTynedale/Loughborough Students27.6 
311:16   Simon O'Donnell V35MChester-le-Street/Morpeth/Sunderland8.4 
411:19   Douglas Roberts U23MRichmond & Zetland4.5 
511:27   Craig Isherwood SENMSunderland22.4 
611:27   Luke Clark U17MGateshead20.5 
711:29   Jon Archer V35MLow Fell/Gateshead/VAA North East27.6 
811:48   Neil Wilkinson V40MMorpeth/Cambuslang13.6 
911:48   Brian Hetherington V45MWallsend4.0 
1012:00   Andrew Minister V35MHartlepool/Durham Fell Runners9.9 
1112:02   James Cripwell U17MGateshead-1.9 
1212:03   Paul Turnbull SENMTyne Bridge0.6 
1312:07   Rory Johnson U23MDurham/Durham Uni2.0 
1412:09   Jordan Bell U17MBlackhill-2.8 
1512:16   Lucas Longman SENMHeaton8.3 
1612:17   Sam Garratt U15MNew Marske0.9 
1712:18   Andrew Pearson V40MNew Marske1.2 
1812:18   Conna Carruthers U20MBirtley17.2 
1912:19   Ian DixonSENMDQ Sunderland H. 'B'  
2012:22   John BoydSENMGateshead H & AC 'B'  
2112:23   Alan Haddon SENMNorth Shields Poly20.5 
2212:26   Jake Jansen U20MBlyth3.4 
2312:27   Steven Greenwood SENMJarrow & Hebburn24.0 
2412:31   Thomas Brannon V45MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East7.2 
2512:33   Steven Gordon V40MSunderland3.9 
2612:36   Mathew Tomlinson V40MTyne Bridge/Police5.7 
2712:55   Chris Auld V40MCrook1.2 
2812:57   Philp McKeown SENMGateshead8.4 
2913:00   Gary Dack V45MBillingham4.9 
3013:05   Steven Smith SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland7.4 
3113:10   Mark Ketley SENMCrook12.5 
3213:12   Martin ConnollySENMElswick Harriers.  
3313:22   Adam Ewart U17MGosforth14.4 
3413:33   Roger Whitehill V40MSedgefield6.9 
3513:35   Joe Kemp V35MSunderland Strollers36.0 
3613:43   Andrew Hudson SENMJarrow & Hebburn13.0 
3713:43   Billy Bingham V50MNew Marske36.0 
3813:44   Daniel Hopper SENMHoughton Harriers36.0 
3913:50   Michael Dutton V35MNorth Shields Poly36.0 
4013:52   Andrew Leys V45MHeaton13.2 
4113:57   Bruce Robertson V45MNorth Shields Poly6.0 
4214:00   David Coulson V45MBirtley6.1 
4314:04   Andy Burden V35MHeaton3.1 
4414:07   Darren Clarkson SENMBillingham15.3 
4514:19   Paul Brennan V40MCrook6.1 
4614:20   Guy Rintoul SENMTyne Bridge19.9 
4714:28   Steve Dobby V35MBlyth8.4 
4814:29   Alan Wallace V40MTyne Bridge36.0 
4914:32   Mick GV40MLow Fell RC  
5014:46   Robert Welsh V50MSunderland Strollers17.5 
5114:51   John McDerrmottV40MHoughton H & AC  
5214:54   Jamie Ferguson V35MSaltwell29.4 
5315:03   David Collinson V45MWallsend15.9 
5415:09   Steven Maxwell V40MBlackhill36.0 
5515:46   Grag RobinsonV40MNorth Shields Poly 'C'  
5616:18   Mal Steel V50MTyne Bridge/Bellahouston Harriers30.0 
2.22ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:53   Lewis Timmins SENMMorpeth-0.2 
210:59   Barry Maskell U20MGateshead15.2 
311:16   Gregory Jayasuriya SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland-3.4 
411:30   Nick Zissler SENMRichmond & Zetland4.6 
511:33   Alan Piggford SENMNew Marske22.3 
611:33   Graeme Cook SENMNorth Shields Poly1.9 
711:44   Michael Barker SENMSunderland-0.3 
811:46   Joe Armstrong U15MGateshead-1.8 
911:52   Abiel WerdeSENMDQ Sunderland H. 'B'  
1011:56   Andy Chadfield V35MBillingham0.3 
1111:58   Jonathan Wilkinson D U20MDurham0.5 
1212:01   Chris Peverley U17MBirtley36.0 
1312:03   Fergus Bates V40MMorpeth4.1 
1412:10   Philip Winkler U17MMorpeth-2.5 
1512:10   David Old SENMGateshead2.4 
1612:18   Chris Baber U23MTynedale34.4 
1712:20   Jonathan Dobson V45MSunderland33.2 
1812:28   Samuel Beckett SENMCrook-0.1 
1912:31   Sean Kelly V40MTyne Bridge29.3 
2012:39   Roger Sillito V35MLow Fell10.5 
2112:40   Stuart Collier V35MTyne Bridge8.6 
2212:41   Thomas Grey U23MHoughton Harriers14.9 
2312:52   Jason Catterall V40MSedgefield2.0 
2412:56   Alan Thompson V45MElswick19.9 
2512:58   Ross Anderson U20MJarrow & Hebburn2.2 
2613:02   Sam Dodd SENMBlyth24.6 
2713:02   Chris Burrows SENMGateshead11.1 
2813:10   Paul Stephenson V40MHartlepool14.5 
2913:10   Patrick Wilson U15MNew Marske35.2 
3013:18   Geoff Hill SENMSedgefield10.0 
3113:22   Peter Gill V40MBirtley6.5 
3213:23   Andy Harrison V40MTyne Bridge7.6 
3313:24   John Campbell U17MJarrow & Hebburn29.2 
3413:26   Adam Gibbs U15MWallsend14.8 
3513:32   Scott McEnleeSENMHeaton H & AC 'A'  
3613:42   Paul Hughes V45MBillingham12.7 
3713:46   Gavin McAdamSENMBlackhill Bounders 'A'  
3813:58   Gerry RitchieV40MSunderland Strollers  
3913:59   Vaughan Hemy V45MNorth Shields Poly5.7 
4014:06   John Baty V45MNorth Shields Poly5.4 
4114:09   Graeme Goldsmith V40MGosforth21.2 
4214:13   Adnan Khan SENMSunderland Strollers/South Shields29.5 
4314:19   Garry PV40MLow Fell RC  
4414:20   Paul Inskip V45MHeaton12.4 
4514:31   Nick Pearson SENMTyne Bridge7.3 
4614:34   Robert Foster V40MNorth Shields Poly20.6 
4714:48   Paul Richardson V35MSaltwell20.3 
4814:58   Eric Moore V45MCrook17.7 
4915:02   Martin Scott V40MBlyth11.0 
5015:06   James Alexander Green U15MHeaton24.8 
5115:11   Simon LeonaldV40MHoughton H & AC  
5215:20   Paul Dodds V35MNorth Shields Poly18.3 
5315:28   Stephen McCoy V45MSunderland Strollers28.6 
5415:29   Mark Fish V40MBlackhill23.1 
5515:43   Chris Parkin V45MTyne Bridge11.1 
5616:28   Tony Maddocks V45MWallsend36.0 
2.22ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:48   Ian Hudspith V40MMorpeth3.6 
211:04   Sean Maley V40MNorth Shields Poly7.5 
311:12   Marc Elliott SENMGateshead11.5 
411:22   Nathan Reed U23MSunderland/Newcastle Uni-0.9 
511:24   Charles Pasco U17MNew Marske21.3 
611:46   Scott Wardman SENMRichmond & Zetland1.4 
711:56   Martin Slater V35MGateshead4.8 
812:04   Tom Goulding U17MBirtley-0.6 
1012:05   George Lowry U20MJarrow & Hebburn-3.3 
912:05   Paul Hilton V40MTyne Bridge/Heaton5.9 
1112:06   Adam Barr U17MGateshead35.6 
1212:13   Patrick Houghton SENMNorth Shields Poly1.9 
1312:15   Darryl Davison SENMTyne Bridge-0.7 
1412:23   Elliot Kelly U17MMorpeth3.4 
1512:27   Philip Walker V45MMorpeth6.6 
1612:29   Magnus McGillivray SENMHeaton1.3 
1712:33   Adam Pratt SENMTynedale-2.5 
1812:37   David France V35MLow Fell/Police5.2 
1912:39   Bryan Astill V45MHartlepool6.7 
2012:40   David Cross SENMDurham1.2 
2112:57   Ronnie Coupland V35MWallsend33.5 
2212:58   Alan Knebel V40MSunderland5.0 
2313:02   Michael Hutchinson V45MCrook35.9 
2413:02   David Thompson SENMElswick/Ryton TC17.5 
2513:07   Liam McGrath U17MHoughton Harriers36.0 
2613:12   Mark BurnSENMHeaton H & AC 'B'  
2713:20   Peter Holmback SENMBlyth7.7 
2813:26   John Musgrove V40MGosforth36.0 
2913:28   Darren Bell V40MNew Marske23.0 
3013:29   Peter Graves SENMBlackhill35.7 
3113:35   Tommy Dunn SENMSedgefield35.7 
3213:39   Alan F Turnbull V45MNorth Shields Poly10.4 
3313:40   Stephen McDougall U17MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland8.9 
3413:45   Alan Ball SENMJarrow & Hebburn8.9 
3513:48   John Haycock V40MSedgefield7.1 
3613:54   Colin Armour V35MSunderland Strollers13.6 
3714:00   Mel Carr SENMNorth Shields Poly28.9 
3814:10   Steve Langley V40MBirtley36.0 
3914:11   Alan Langford V40MHeaton8.9 
4014:15   Garry Short V40MBillingham14.9 
4114:15   Steven French V35MBlyth4.5 
4214:19   Paul HughesV40MNorth Shields Poly 'C'  
4314:32   George RV40MLow Fell RC  
4414:34   Terry Topping V45MSunderland Strollers9.9 
4514:49   Frank Devlin V60MGateshead/North East Vets23.4 
4615:06   Tont BoyesSENMDQ Sunderland H. 'B'  
4715:19   Michael Hancock V35MTyne Bridge20.6 
4815:22   Stuart Dickson V40MTyne Bridge15.5 
4915:34   Matthew Clarkson SENMBillingham13.2 
5015:38   Anthony Williamson V45MBlackhill13.3 
5115:42   Graham Laverick V55MCrook11.9 
5215:57   Terry Bradford V50MWallsend36.0 
5316:14   Stephen Pearson V50MNorth East Vets/Houghton Harriers23.7 
5416:15   Richard Townsend V50MSaltwell14.1 
5516:58   David Anderson V55MTyne Bridge33.2 
5618:10   John New V45MSunderland Strollers16.8 
2.22ML SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:48   Matthew Nicholson SENMMorpeth23.2 
211:06   Mark MoorSENMSunderland H. 'A'  
311:25   Shaun O'Grady V35MNew Marske/Loftus & Whitby8.6 
411:34   Adrian Bailes U20MBirtley-4.1 
511:37   Kieran Flannery SENMGateshead/Loughborough Students4.0 
611:39   Andrew Buckley V35MRichmond & Zetland5.1 
711:45   Gary Moore V40MNorth Shields Poly21.5 
811:47   Jonathan Baines U20MDurham13.8 
912:14   Keith Smith V50MTyne Bridge1.8 
1012:21   Simon Kristiansen SENMTyne Bridge2.5 
1112:22   Sam Hancox U20MMorpeth-3.0 
1212:29   Kevin Connolly SENMGateshead-0.4 
1312:37   M OliverSENMLow Fell RC  
1412:37   Ian Robinson SENMHeaton0.0 
1512:47   Alistair MacDonald V45MMorpeth/Dundee Hawkhill9.3 
1612:49   Jed Marshall U17MGateshead7.1 
1712:54   Simon John Pryde V40MTyne Bridge7.5 
1813:00   Jon French SENMBlyth4.0 
1913:02   Robert Teasdale SENMCrook-0.2 
2013:03   Michael Moore V35MNorth Shields Poly31.2 
2113:04   Paul Weir V35MSedgefield3.0 
2213:08   Jack Moore U23MJarrow & Hebburn33.2 
2313:11   Paul Tarbitt V35MGateshead36.0 
2413:13   Greame AddisonV40MSedgefield Harriers  
2513:15   Graeme Pullan V35MSunderland Strollers3.0 
2613:19   John Hurse SENMTyne Bridge2.6 
Page: 1 2 3