Elswick Good Friday Races External Results
Newcastle
29 Mar 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.2ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:43   Marc Fenwick SENMTyne Bridge-1.4 
210:45   Nathan Reed U23MSunderland/Newcastle Uni5.4 
310:51   Jonathan Nisbet U20MMorpeth5.2 
411:00   Neil Wilkinson V40MMorpeth/Cambuslang7.1 
511:10   Conrad Franks SENMGateshead-2.2 
611:10   Adrian Bailes U20MBirtley-4.1 
711:11   Thomas Straughan SENMMorpeth-2.0 
811:13   Finn Brodie U20MGosforth/Leeds Uni0.0 
911:18   Adam Pratt SENMTynedale-1.4 
1011:20   James Porteous SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni9.3 
1111:21   Lee Bennett V40MElswick/Northumberland Fell Runners0.9 
1211:26   Andy Graham SENMWallsend-1.8 
1311:27   Jordan Bell U17MBlackhill-0.8 
1411:28   Jonathon Stephens SENM 1.2 
1511:29   David Old SENMGateshead4.8 
1611:33   Ian Dixon V35MSunderland-0.5 
1711:34   Kenny MacPherson V45MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang3.5 
1811:39   Colin Robson V40MJarrow & Hebburn34.2 
1911:40   Billy Gilroy V50MMorpeth24.8 
2011:41   Neil AllenSENMBirtley A.C.  
2111:42   Patrick Houghton SENMNorth Shields Poly1.7 
2211:53   Fergus Robinson U15MTynedale31.9 
2311:54   Ian Robinson SENMHeaton1.4 
2411:55   Kevin Capper V50MNorth Shields Poly27.5 
2511:59   P DuffyV40MHeaton Harriers  
2612:00   Jake Jansen U20MBlyth4.9 
2712:03   Kevin Emmett V45MSouth Shields3.2 
2812:12   Mathew Tomlinson V40MTyne Bridge/Police4.7 
2912:16   Chris Burrows SENMGateshead10.0 
3012:18   Alan Haddon SENMNorth Shields Poly23.0 
3112:23   James Young U15MBlyth-4.6 
3212:24   Alan JohnsonV50MGateshead Harriers  
3312:24   Ian Salkeld V35MJarrow & Hebburn3.1 
3412:26   Paul Jones SENMElswick6.1 
3512:28   Jon DonnellySENMDerwentside A.C.  
3612:29   Andrew Powell SENMSunderland Strollers-2.5 
3712:30   Simon Mowbray SENMSunderland Strollers20.6 
3812:31   Philp McKeown SENMGateshead5.1 
3912:32   Alan Knebel V40MSunderland7.4 
4012:35   Andy Lisle SENMTyne Bridge34.3 
4112:42   Ian Staines V40MJarrow & Hebburn34.4 
4212:43   Chris Waite V40MNorth Shields Poly6.2 
4312:48   Gareth ThreavesSENMAurora  
4412:49   John TollitV40MTyne Bridge Harriers  
4512:55   Robert Hancox V45MMorpeth2.4 
4612:58   Carl Watson V45MLow Fell7.2 
4713:08   Bruce Robertson V45MNorth Shields Poly7.1 
4813:09   Paul Dunlop V45MSunderland Strollers8.6 
4913:11   Ian Young V35MBlackhill4.4 
5013:12   Chris Graham SENMTyne Bridge9.0 
5113:13   Calum Storey U20MBlyth4.5 
5213:16   Joseph Walker U17MElswick/Blaydon31.4 
5313:21   Gareth DSENMGosforth Harriers  
5413:30   Graeme ColdsmithV40MGosforth Harriers  
5513:32   Mark McNally V65MElswick7.5 
5613:33   Liam McErathSENMHoughton Harriers  
5713:33   Paul Tate SENMGateshead17.3 
5813:35   Trevor WakemanV40MNorth Shields Poly  
5913:38   William Robson U17MNorth Shields Poly-0.4 
6013:40   Karl Oakes V40MBirtley4.5 
6113:47   David Guy-Johnson V55MNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Fell Runners13.0 
6213:50   Paul Lumsdon V35MSunderland Strollers28.6 
6313:54   Les Cavanagh V45MLow Fell/Unattached30.5 
6413:56   Roerto MarzoSENMClaremont R.R.  
6513:58   Martin Scott V40MBlyth7.6 
6613:59   Martin Haddon V35MNorth Shields Poly24.7 
6714:00   Graham Leslie V60MClaremont17.1 
6814:26   Graham Terrence King V55MTyne Bridge9.0 
6914:27   Stuart Dickson V40MTyne Bridge13.1 
7014:29   David Bond V35MLow Fell17.4 
7114:58   Stephen Winter V60MSunderland25.7 
7215:14   Peter Atkinson V50MNorth Shields Poly12.0 
7315:23   Bill Doidge V60MLow Fell14.5 
7415:59   Kevin BrennanV55MBlyth R.C.  
7516:03   Colin Mcentee V60MBlackheath & Bromley/Heaton15.4 
2.2ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:08   Philip Hurst U23MElswick/Sunderland Uni12.8 
210:44   Nick Swinburn SENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners0.0 
311:02   Luke Clark U17MGateshead13.9 
411:08   Greg Chambers U17MGateshead11.8 
511:15   Jon Archer V35MLow Fell/Gateshead/VAA North East21.0 
611:28   Brian Rushworth V50MSunderland27.9 
711:28   Fergus Bates V40MMorpeth1.6 
811:39   Jed Marshall U17MGateshead0.5 
911:40   Michael Thomsen V35MMorpeth/Royal Air Force12.3 
1011:45   M McGilivarySENMHeaton Harriers  
1111:51   Ross ButlerSENMNorth Shields Poly  
1211:52   Conna Carruthers U20MBirtley16.2 
1311:53   Shaun Anthony Brown SENMTyne Bridge-0.5 
1411:56   Lee Cuthbertson SENMConcordia/Blyth5.8 
1511:59   Sam Hancox U20MMorpeth-3.7 
1612:01   Lea Stephenson SENMTynedale14.7 
1712:01   Ciaran Adamson U17MTynedale31.2 
1812:02   Nigel CaillenSENMGateshead Harriers  
1912:03   David Moir V40MTyne Bridge3.2 
2012:07   Mark Turnbull V45MElswick3.9 
2112:07   Steve Graham V35MSunderland16.0 
2212:12   Mathew Higson U20MSunderland Strollers34.2 
2312:14   Shaun Barras U20MJarrow & Hebburn25.1 
2412:19   Tom Coates SENMGosforth5.5 
2512:20   Sean Maley V40MNorth Shields Poly4.7 
2612:20   Sean Kelly V40MTyne Bridge29.3 
2712:21   AN Other      
2812:22   Paul Tarbitt V35MGateshead32.9 
2912:36   David Appleby V45MTyne Bridge5.1 
3012:37   George Harden V50MSunderland/VAA North East5.9 
3112:45   Ross Anderson U20MJarrow & Hebburn-0.1 
3212:47   James Knox SENMTyne Bridge8.3 
3312:49   Sam Dodd SENMBlyth18.1 
3412:50   James Long SENMLow Fell16.8 
3512:56   Scott McEntee SENMHeaton5.2 
3612:58   Adam Rowe SENMNorth Shields Poly12.2 
3713:01   Neil Dick V50MNorth Shields Poly5.3 
3813:11   Stephen Dixon SENMElswick32.5 
3913:17   Michael Keenan SENMBirtley22.6 
4013:19   Alan Ball SENMJarrow & Hebburn10.8 
4113:27   S DaleyV50MHeaton Harriers  
4213:27   Kevin Sorlie SENMDerwentside4.6 
4313:29   Harry Harrison V45MSunderland Strollers10.2 
4413:29   Robert Weightman V55MJarrow & Hebburn8.8 
4513:31   Tom TinsleyV40MClaremont R.R.  
4613:31   Mel Carr SENMNorth Shields Poly22.2 
4713:34   Shaun McGrath V45MHoughton Harriers7.2 
4813:34   John Scott V40MNorth Shields Poly12.2 
4913:44   Adnan Khan SENMSunderland Strollers/South Shields22.9 
5013:46   Brian Bailes V50MBirtley/North East Vets4.4 
5113:47   Mark Thomas U17MGosforth29.2 
5213:48   Michael Graham V45MLow Fell8.4 
5313:49   Ian Skelton V35MSunderland Strollers35.4 
5413:49   Craig Birch U23MBlyth/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Gateshead25.8 
5513:50   David Potts V45MBlyth24.2 
5613:54   David Williams V40MNorth Shields Poly8.8 
5714:06   Christopher Nicholson U17MGateshead22.1 
5814:12   Matt WalkerSENMTyne Bridge Harriers  
5914:17   Gary Fox V40MSunderland13.4 
6014:25   Stephen Armstrong SENMWallsend18.2 
6114:30   Steven Bond V40MGosforth11.2 
6214:34   David Michael Gilmore V45MNorth Shields Poly7.5 
6314:42   Mark Fish V40MBlackhill24.0 
6414:49   Richard Baker V35MNorth Shields Poly10.4 
6515:02   Ron Murray V60MTyne Bridge30.4 
6615:08   Anton MirasfariSENMGateshead Harriers  
6715:11   Gordon Long V60MLow Fell12.0 
6815:13   Phil Rees V55MNorth Shields Poly20.7 
6915:40   Keith CheethamV40MTyne Bridge Harriers  
7015:46   Bill Milbourne V65MClaremont18.7 
7115:50   Kenneth Pyle V65MAurora15.9 
7216:26   David Bradley V55MBlyth12.9 
7316:45   Ng PaiV40MLow Fell  
2.2ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:39   Marc Elliott SENMGateshead4.9 
210:41   Graeme Taylor SENMMorpeth/Tyne & Wear Fire Brigade Sports & Social Club1.3 
311:01   Liam Emmett U17MSouth Shields1.4 
411:06   Scott Ellis SENMNorth Shields Poly1.2 
511:20   Michael Barker SENMSunderland3.2 
611:28   George Lowry U20MJarrow & Hebburn-2.8 
711:30   James Cripwell U17MGateshead-0.3 
811:30   Stewy Bell V45MBlackhill6.2 
911:31   Lucas Longman SENMHeaton4.3 
1011:36   Chris Peverley U17MBirtley32.9 
1111:39   Paul Hilton V40MTyne Bridge/Heaton6.1 
1211:41   Paul Waterston V45MMorpeth5.9 
1311:47   Steven McMahon SENMSunderland Strollers-1.7 
1411:49   Steven Medd SENMGateshead-0.2 
1511:50   Philip Walker V45MMorpeth3.9 
1611:54   Graeme Thorpe V40MSunderland Strollers/South Shields3.5 
1711:59   Ian Hardy SENMElswick24.2 
1812:03   P JamiesonSENMTynedale Harriers  
1912:14   Paul Redman V45MSunderland4.2 
2012:14   Andrew Greenwell SENMElswick21.1 
2112:14   Garry Robson V45MNorth Shields Poly6.1 
2212:15   Alistair Maxwell-Gray U17MTynedale12.8 
2312:18   Robbie Loraine U17MGateshead19.2 
2412:20   Jon French SENMBlyth5.3 
2512:23   Roger Sillito V35MLow Fell14.6 
2612:34   Jason Stirland V35MNorth Shields Poly3.6 
2712:35   Adam Ewart U17MGosforth10.8 
2812:37   Micky Mallen V35MHeaton8.7 
2912:48   John Stephens V55MLow Fell9.4 
3012:50   Christopher Meek V40MTyne Bridge7.6 
3112:56   John Campbell U17MJarrow & Hebburn22.6 
3212:58   Mark Jackson SENMTyne Bridge32.7 
3313:06   Matthew Kingston V40MClaremont9.7 
3413:08   Joe WoodSENMBlyth R.C.  
3513:09   John Musgrove V40MGosforth34.0 
3613:20   Ray Robinson V35MGateshead29.2 
3713:21   Alan F Turnbull V45MNorth Shields Poly13.2 
3813:21   David Young V45MTyne Bridge8.5 
3913:23   Jordan Heslop U17MElswick33.7 
4013:25   Steve Langley V40MBirtley35.8 
4113:29   Ronnie Eilles SENMBirtley11.7 
4213:34   Neil Armstrong V35MWallsend11.4 
4313:38   Peter Richardson V60MSunderland/North East Vets14.5 
4413:38   Colin Hodgson V45MBlackhill6.6 
4513:40   Brian Buckley V35MDerwentside10.4 
4613:41   Gary PattersonV40MLow Fell  
4713:48   Andrew Mcfarlane V40MNorth Shields Poly20.6 
4813:49   Joe Elder U17MMorpeth/Coventry10.6 
4913:50   Paul HughesV50MNorth Shields Poly  
5013:53   Nick Pearson SENMTyne Bridge13.1 
5113:58   Steven French V35MBlyth4.9 
5214:00   David Groark V45MSunderland Strollers27.7 
5314:04   Chris AtheyV50MLow Fell  
5414:07   Michael Joyce V55MJarrow & Hebburn33.7 
5514:21   Ross Lambton U23MHoughton Harriers35.7 
5614:27   Daniel Anderson SENMSunderland Strollers7.6 
5714:27   Malcolm John Gibson V40MTyne Bridge13.3 
5814:39   Colin WhittleV50MTyne Bridge Harriers  
5914:54   Paul Hindhaugh V35MGateshead24.3 
6014:54   Vince Emmett V55MSunderland13.6 
6114:54   David Pace V50MHeaton17.8 
6215:02   Mungai Wairia V55MClaremont7.9 
6315:03   Alan Whitley V40MNorth Shields Poly12.3 
6415:16   Greg Robinson V40MNorth Shields Poly35.3 
6515:22   Ray Carmody V35MBlyth15.7 
6615:58   Bob StossbsV50MGateshead Harriers  
6716:04   Steve Allerdyce V55MTyne Bridge32.6 
6816:09   John BrottellV55MNorth Shields Poly  
6916:21   Keith Weavers V45MAurora23.1 
7017:29   Peter MayliaV55MBlyth R.C.  
7117:49   John Buswell V55MGosforth25.3 
2.2ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:39   Matthew Nicholson SENMMorpeth16.6 
211:01   Andy Burn SENMJarrow & Hebburn-2.5 
311:02   Steven Cairns V45MTyne Bridge/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police-0.2 
411:06   Daniel Johnson U20MGateshead1.4 
511:15   Craig Isherwood SENMSunderland15.9 
611:16   Jonathan Currie U17MTynedale-1.5 
711:20   Iain Twaddle V40MNorth Shields Poly7.3 
811:21   John Butters V35MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners-1.4 
911:25   Philip Sanderson V45MElswick/Northumberland Fell Runners6.8 
1011:27   Steve Rankin SENMSunderland Strollers/Unattached/South Shields3.9 
1111:34   Terry Wall V40MMorpeth32.3 
1211:41   Darryl Davison SENMTyne Bridge-1.2 
1311:52   Tom WestSENMGateshead Harriers  
1411:53   Kevin Connolly SENMGateshead-0.4 
1511:54   Isaac Dunn U17MBlackhill0.3 
1611:58   David France V35MLow Fell/Police3.1 
1712:00   J McleodSENMHeaton Harriers  
1812:01   Phil Thompson SENMTynedale30.2 
1912:02   Tom Goulding U17MBirtley-1.3 
2012:08   John DobsonV40MSunderland Harriers  
2112:08   John Gibson U23MGateshead18.2 
2212:14   Keith Smith V50MTyne Bridge3.2 
2312:16   Dan Robins SENMHeaton6.3 
2412:23   Simon Ellis SENMNorth Shields Poly4.8 
2512:34   Martin Connelly V45MElswick4.8 
2612:36   Simon FindlaySENMGosforth Harriers  
2712:41   Peter Holmback SENMBlyth9.9 
2812:44   James McAnaney U17MSunderland35.0 
2912:48   Andy Harrison V40MTyne Bridge5.4 
3012:49   Scott Povey U20MBlyth17.5 
3112:58   David Kelly V40MBirtley7.8 
Page: 1 2