B&Q Eastleigh 10km External Results
Eastleigh
19 Mar 06
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
129:47   Angus Maclean PBSENMTeam Southampton/Swansea/Southampton Uni29:4729:472.2 
230:00   Jermaine Mays  U23MKent29:4029:265.3 
330:02   Phil Wicks PBU23MBelgrave30:0228:54-3.0 
430:10   David Wardle PBSENMLondon Irish/Thames Valley30:1030:1013.9 
530:15   Simon Deakin  SENMLeeds City30:0829:193.5 
630:19   Paul Rodgers PBSENMCrawley30:1930:19-2.8 
730:31   Jonathan Blackledge PBU23MBelgrave/Oxford Uni30:3130:1536.0 
830:43   Tim Watson PBSENMBelgrave/Royal Navy30:4330:437.1 
930:52   Thomas Lowe SBSENMCheltenham/Army30:5230:3313.7 
1030:54   Andrew Morgan-Lee SBV35MSalford H/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Southampton RC30:3629:411.1 
1131:00   Pumlani Bangani SBSENMSalford H/South Africa31:0030:273.1 
1231:06   Ben Fish SBSENMBlackburn30:1829:38-3.4 
1331:19   John Beattie SBU20MTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni31:1929:11-4.4 
1431:28   Hassan Raidi SBSENMBelgrave31:2831:1724.3 
1531:30   Michael Aspinall  U23MLancaster & Morecambe31:0430:0112.1 
1631:35   Gareth Riddell PBSENMBasildon/Southend31:3531:3536.0 
1731:39   Crispian Bloomfield PBSENMBillericay/Thurrock31:1431:14-2.4 
1831:46   Matthew Pierson PBU23MHolmfirth31:2630:05-0.4 
1931:47   Owain Jones  SENMTeam Southampton/Chiltern31:1630:13-3.4 
2031:48   Henry Dodwell SBSENMHighgate31:4831:444.3 
2131:50   Nick Anderson PBV35MWinchester31:3131:2722.4 
2231:52   James Connor  U23MKent/Brunel Uni London31:2130:32-3.7 
2331:57   Pat Curran PBSENMMedway & Maidstone31:5731:5736.0 
2432:01   Jamie Nunn PBSENMBillericay/Woodford Green Essex Ladies30:5430:546.5 
2532:03   Barry Royden PBV35MMedway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets32:0332:032.4 
2632:03   Andrew Dunwoody  SENMAnnadale/Kent31:5431:1315.5 
2732:07   Neil Phillips SBSENMTeam Southampton32:0731:250.5 
2832:12   Declan Hamblin PBV35MVale of Aylesbury32:1232:1210.9 
2932:14   Paul Dobson PBV35MSpringfield32:1432:142.3 
3032:17   Ed O'Brien PBU23MWorthing Striders32:1731:5424.9 
3132:19   Robert Palmer PBV35MLuton/Eastern Masters32:1932:1930.3 
3232:33   Steve Kimber PBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow32:3332:103.4 
3332:36   Robin Copestick PBSENMBournemouth32:3632:3625.2 
3432:38   Ben Paviour PBSENMHerne Hill32:3831:59-1.5 
3532:42   James Baker  SENMChichester32:0131:18-3.5 
3632:43   James Trapmore SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon32:4331:005.8 
3732:48   Russell Forsbrook PBSENMCheltenham32:4832:482.7 
3832:54   John Creane SBSENMLondon Irish/Folkestone/South Kent32:3432:348.6 
3932:58   Richard Bullen PBV45MLes Croupiers32:5832:585.3 
4033:04   Robert Watts PBSENMDulwich/London Heathside33:0433:043.9 
4133:16   Mike Boucher SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill33:1632:08-0.5 
4233:17   Vasili Zverev SBV40MHeadington/Russia33:1732:55  
4333:20   Mark Hargreaves  V45MBournemouth32:4231:2320.2 
4433:22   Duncan Wightman PBSENMWinchester33:2233:2236.0 
4533:27   Chris Thomson PBU23MCity of Portsmouth32:2730:4219.8 
4633:28   Sammy Rashid SBV40MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni33:2831:443.8 
4733:29   Mike Cummings PBU23MHerne Hill/Hardley33:2931:36-2.7 
4833:30   Stephen Male  V40MOxford City32:3731:091.6 
4933:32   Brian Green SBV45MOxford City/Midland Masters33:3232:574.3 
 33:36   Lucy Elliott SBV40WWinchester33:3633:0210.5 
5033:39   Gareth Williams SBV35MVale Royal/Trafford33:3932:322.2 
5133:45   James Buis PBSENMLordshill33:0232:13-1.4 
5233:49   Richard Munn PBSENMKent33:4933:345.3 
5333:55   Luke Armitage SBV40MKent33:3733:196.4 
5433:55   David Holmes PBSENMGuernsey33:5533:550.6 
 33:57   Jade Wright PBU23WShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni33:5733:57  
5533:57   Martyn West PBV50MSouthampton RC33:5733:54  
 34:03   Naomi Warner PBSENWThames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon/Australia34:0334:0329.7 
5634:03   Steve Marklew T13/F13 PBV40MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Civil Service34:0333:387.8 
5734:04   Matthew King  SENMWinchester32:2032:207.1 
5834:04   Craig Taylor PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Reading RR34:0434:0436.0 
5934:05   Richard Batchelor  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Waverley33:3332:024.6 
6034:13   Neil Covington  SENMGuildford & Godalming33:4732:4236.0 
6134:21   Jason Perry  V35MWinchester34:0733:2136.0 
6234:23   Phil Leybourne  V35MNorth Fylde/Salford H31:4331:430.5 
6334:25   Simon Ridley PBV35MSouthampton RC34:1833:43  
6434:26   Darren Rowlands PBV35MWrexham34:1033:540.4 
 34:27   Erica Sheldon PBSENWSouthampton RC/Army/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow34:2734:27  
6534:32   Richard Gowen  SENMAlton/Alton33:4032:475.4 
6634:36   Mohammed Manir-Jolley SBSENMWigan Phoenix34:3634:2912.3 
6734:37   Mike Robbins SBV40MWrexham/Welsh Masters34:3734:265.7 
6834:40   Lars Orth  U23MThame34:3334:333.2 
6934:43   Marcus Maxwell  SENMWoodstock/Swindon/Royal Air Force32:4432:447.4 
7034:45   David Vosser SBV45MOverton/Winchester34:4534:256.0 
 34:52   Svenja Abel PBU23WHighgate/Germany34:5234:5216.4 
7134:54   Mike Peters PBV45MCoventry34:5434:5411.3 
7235:00   Peter Davis  SENMSouthampton RC/Team Southampton34:1733:263.2 
 35:05   Morag Stead  SENWChester-le-Street34:4934:3116.5 
7335:07   Henry Szwinto  V45MNew Forest Runners34:3934:2715.8 
7435:08   David Blackman SBV35MSouthern Counties Vets35:0834:111.2 
7535:10   Adam Bridge PBV45MSouthampton RC35:1035:1036.0 
7635:11   Andy Miles PBV50MHillingdon35:1135:115.3 
7735:11   Robin Ward  SENMPortsmouth JC/City of Portsmouth34:3732:5725.8 
7835:12   Pablo Lazo SBV35MKent35:1234:52  
7935:13   Graham Bungay  V40MSouthampton RC34:5134:437.8 
8035:18   Paul Fotherby  SENMSouthampton RC35:0134:492.9 
8135:24   Julian Manning SBSENMDenmead35:2432:10-0.8 
8235:26   Steve Bartlett SBV40MPoole AC35:2635:22  
8335:29   Stuart Underwood SBV40MBirmingham Rowheath35:2935:1412.3 
 35:30   Karen Hazlitt  V35WWinchester35:1034:408.2 
8435:30   Godfrey Rhimes  V50MCity of Portsmouth34:4733:547.0 
8535:34   Rick Weston SBU20MIpswich Jaffa35:3432:15-0.4 
 35:36   Steve Mead  V40MWoodstock/Fire Service34:4834:1536.0 
 35:42   Annie Emmerson SBV35WSerpentine35:4234:2114.5 
 35:50   Gary Wright  V40MChichester34:4333:0419.0 
 35:51   John Shapland  V50MNorth Devon RR/South West Vets35:2134:415.6 
 35:55   Peter Costley  V40MSouthampton RC/Team Southampton/South West Vets34:5934:593.6 
 36:01   Louise Watson-Knight  SENWMedway & Maidstone/Stragglers35:0235:0215.9 
 36:04   Ian Todd SBV40MPoole AC36:0435:25  
 36:07   Greg England PBV40MOverton36:0336:0310.8 
 36:09   Zara Hyde-Peters SBV40WCoventry/Overton/Havant36:0934:5713.4 
 36:10   Gareth Jones SBV55MOxford City/Veterans36:1035:5027.7 
 36:19   Louise Gardner  SENWLancaster & Morecambe35:3734:3724.1 
 36:24   Sarah Stradling PBSENWColchester & Tendring36:2435:026.8 
 36:24   Mike Anderson SBV45MFarnham Runners36:2435:147.8 
 36:27   Anthony Butler SBV45MVictory36:2735:5211.9 
 36:28   Anna Scally PBSENWRanelagh36:2836:2815.3 
 36:32   Lynn Manir-Jolley PBSENWWigan Phoenix36:3236:3218.5 
 36:36   Kaye Mansbridge  SENWWinchester35:3035:30  
 36:45   Allison Hirst  V40WHeadington35:2535:007.8 
 36:52   Amy Campbell PBU23WSouthampton RC/Shaftesbury Barnet36:2734:2817.4 
10336:59   Chris Chambers PBV35MEastleigh RC36:5936:583.7 
 37:08   Jo King PBV35WLondon Heathside/Thames Valley37:0837:08  
 37:09   Fiona Kennedy  V45WEaling Southall & Middx36:5536:439.1 
 37:14   Howard Doe  V55MNew Forest Runners36:5736:0114.9 
 37:17   Rachel Newcombe SBV35WLiverpool H37:1737:0811.3 
 37:18   Malcolm Renyard SBV60MHardley37:1037:0911.0 
 37:20   Grace Harvey SBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies37:2035:37  
 37:21   Vince Stamp  V45MCity of Portsmouth36:5236:5236.0 
 37:28   Georgia McNicol PBSENWWinchester37:2837:2736.0 
 37:31   David Thomson  V45MCity of Portsmouth34:4333:3535.9 
 37:37   Phillippa Prescott PBSENWBedford & County37:0036:36  
 37:38   Caroline Harney SBSENWWrexham37:3837:28  
 37:40   Ian Richardson SBV50MSouthampton RC37:4037:208.9 
 37:42   Keith Taylor SBV50MSouthampton RC37:4237:35  
 37:44   Rachel Kenchington PBSENWOverton37:4437:44  
 37:54   Clare Graham  V35WStragglers37:5137:379.1 
 38:14   Ian Barnes  V55MPoole Runners37:1835:569.1 
 38:15   Helena Penfold SBSENWMedway & Maidstone/Invicta East Kent/Czech Republic38:1536:1736.0 
 38:19   Karen Rushton PBV35WSouthampton RC38:1936:456.1 
 38:26   Gemma Unsworth SBSENWBlackpool & Fylde38:2635:5436.0 
 38:31   Philip Manly SBV55MWinchester38:3136:3810.5 
13238:40   Peter Crisp SBU20MReading RR/Police38:4033:505.4 
 38:42   Angela Howe  V35WLondon Heathside/Fife36:4036:408.4 
 38:50   Roy Carr  V55MPoole AC38:0437:0816.1 
 39:05   Karrie Blake  SENWDenmead/City of Portsmouth38:2735:2922.0 
 39:21   Emily Ferenczi  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni38:1937:5021.5 
 39:26   Peter Davies SBV55MWinchester39:2637:59  
 39:53   Nicky Clark PBSENWOverton39:5336:34  
 39:57   Gail Duckworth SBV50WLeighton Buzzard/Eastern Masters39:0737:3711.7 
 40:01   Peter Young  V55MRyde39:3337:4811.6 
 40:10   Carolyn Robbins  V45WBlackpool & Fylde/Northern Masters38:1538:1536.0 
 40:11   Sophie Carter PBSENWKidlington38:5535:413.5 
 40:22   Helen Purchase PBV35WLiss39:5439:5424.6 
 40:28   Jayne Lloyd SBV40WEryri40:2839:21  
 40:35   Diane Foster  SENWHeadington39:0235:493.8 
 40:43   Rhian Roxburgh (/ Davies) PBSENWColwyn Bay40:4339:2315.3 
 41:01   John Thomas PBV65MHercules Wimbledon41:0141:01  
 41:10   Vicki Spencer SBV40WHavant41:1040:1327.8 
 41:24   Sara Rhimes SBV50WEastleigh RC41:2440:0312.9 
 41:39   Eric Tilbury  V60MOverton40:4540:4536.0 
 41:44   Rod Smith SBV60MCity of Salisbury41:4440:2335.9 
 41:45   Rex Bale PBV60MPoole Runners41:4541:4536.0 
 41:46   Angela Lee  V40WLordshill41:2941:2915.5 
12941:47   James Turl SBSENMWinchester41:4740:4936.0 
 42:03   Aly Sloane SBV45WCity of Salisbury42:0340:5517.2 
 42:29   David Bayle SBV60MBracknell Forest42:2941:3522.9 
 43:16   Peter Hawker SBV65MWessex RR43:1642:4526.5 
 44:01   Deborah Rhodes  V45WAlton42:2541:4023.9 
 44:04   Patricia Ashcroft  V50WGosport43:0143:01  
 44:20   Gordon Wiltshire SBV65MCity of Salisbury43:5942:4136.0 
 45:00   E Salmon V45Wunatt    
 45:10   Dorothy Wicke PBV50WOverton45:1045:1036.0 
 46:25   Roy Webb SBV70MTone Zone/Arunners46:2546:2236.0 
 46:34   Shirley Dyson-Laurie SBV55WWinchester44:1244:1219.2 
 46:42   Joy Radford  V50WWinchester45:4442:2214.2 
 46:58   Liz Sandall-Ball SBV50WOverton/Winchester46:5846:3023.6 
 47:18   Virginia Collins SBV50WLordshill46:2844:1217.2 
 47:25   William Davies SBV75MWinchester/Welsh Masters47:0346:1236.0 
 48:13   Moira West PBV55WOverton/Winchester48:1348:1334.6 
 48:49   Ray Gee  V75MSouthampton RC48:1747:3136.0 
 49:37   Bernard Bennett  V70MWinchester47:3945:38  
 49:38   Marilyn Crocker  V55WVictory/Havant49:0047:0127.4 
 50:48   Geoff Mills SBV70MHardley50:1047:0636.0 
 50:57   J Hawes V70MBTA    
 51:54   Madeline Goodman  V60WWest Wight51:0948:5436.0 
 52:30   Susan Jeffery  V60WRoad Runners Club49:2848:35  
 53:54   Rhona Goodwin  V65WNew Forest Runners52:1852:1832.8 
 56:23   Ron Trodd  V75MSouth West Vets53:0951:3136.0 
 78:57   David Gammage PBV80MIsle of Wight78:5778:5736.0