Exhibition Park 5K External Results
Newcastle
15 Aug 07
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:01   Ryan McLeod SBU23MElswick/Loughborough Students15:0114:1115.0 
215:35   Brian Rushworth  V40MSunderland15:1815:0535.2 
315:46   Chris Lamb  U23MChester-le-Street/St. Mary's Uni/Gateshead15:1515:15  
415:51   Terry West PBV35MNorth Shields Poly15:5115:5116.2 
515:58   Iain Twaddle  V35MNorth Shields Poly15:5615:3914.7 
616:01   James Buis PBSENMLordshill16:0115:560.1 
716:02   Philip Walker PBV40MBlaydon16:0216:026.0 
816:04   Phil Coulson  SENMChester-le-Street15:5515:494.1 
916:08   Lee Millmore PBSENMBirtley16:0816:0819.9 
1016:11   Paul Besford PBV35MGateshead16:1116:1127.3 
1116:13   Kristian Forster SBSENMMorpeth/Dundee Uni16:1316:0036.0 
1216:21   John Moore  V35MHeaton/VAA North East16:0816:083.8 
1316:26   Jonny Pearson PBU20MGateshead/Oxford Uni/Blaydon16:2616:2635.5 
1416:37   Alan Thompson PBV40MElswick16:3716:3721.6 
1516:44   Chris Paton PBSENMGateshead16:4416:158.2 
 16:51   Paul Waterston PBV40MMorpeth16:5116:305.2 
 16:54   George Harden  V45MSunderland/VAA North East16:3516:354.8 
 17:27   Kevin Stephenson PBV40MElswick17:2716:5733.6 
 17:29   Kathryn Foley PBSENWChester-le-Street17:2917:2923.7 
 17:32   Michael Jones  V40MSouth Shields17:2816:446.3 
 17:36   Neil Morris SBV40MLow Fell17:3617:097.8 
 17:38   John Bell SBV45MElswick17:3816:4210.9 
 17:43   Trevor Bird  V40MGosforth17:1717:1732.3 
 17:45   Harry Matthews SBV60MElswick/VAA North East17:4317:3112.4 
 18:06   Jane Hodgson PBSENWMorpeth18:0617:503.8 
 18:17   Jessica Nixon  U23WAshford AC18:0417:2719.9 
 18:22   Mark McNally  V60MElswick18:1017:278.4 
 18:25   Steve Marshall SBV50MDurham18:2517:5336.0 
 18:32   Gary Pemberton  V50MNorth East Vets18:2418:0816.5 
 18:35   Melissa Turner PBSENWChester-le-Street18:3517:1836.0 
 18:38   Danielle Hodgkinson SBU23WWallsend/Army18:3816:24-0.3 
 18:57   Malcolm Thirlaway  V50MGateshead18:4718:159.8 
 18:59   Ian Richardson SBV55MNorth Shields Poly18:5918:5220.1 
 19:04   Yamuna Thiru PBV40WElswick19:0418:3211.9 
6619:14   Iain Mckinnon PBSENMHeaton/Campbeltown19:1418:3910.6 
 19:23   Angela McGurk  SENWChester-le-Street17:5617:5612.3 
 19:26   Jo Zoppi PBSENWHeaton19:2619:2616.9 
 19:32   Mike Walker SBV60MGosforth19:3218:5936.0 
 19:34   Claire Baudouin SBU17WGateshead19:3418:5110.4 
 19:46   John Dallinson PBV55MNorthumberland Fell Runners19:4619:4618.0 
 20:05   Helen Morris PBV40WBlyth/North Shields Poly20:0520:0516.7 
 20:25   Jennifer Tinkler SBV45WChester-le-Street20:2520:13  
 20:49   Howard Gold  V60MHeaton20:4320:2636.0 
 22:31   Christine Baudouin PBV50WGateshead22:3122:3125.0 
 22:37   Pam Woodcock PBV55WMorpeth22:3722:3716.3 
 23:26   Christine Lee SBV65WElswick23:2621:3027.7 
 24:12   Pamela Gold  V60WHeaton23:4423:3026.4