Welsh Relay Championships External Results
Llandow
17 Mar 13
ZRD ZRDL 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZRD U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
14:57   Matt HumphreysU11MPorth Junior School  
25:01   Tomos Rees U11MCarmarthen1.7 
35:04   Nathan Jones U13MSwansea1.8 
45:12   Dylan Key U11MBlaenau Gwent12.5 
55:16   Panos Karras U11MCardiff Archers23.0 
65:20   Liam Edwards U11MCarmarthen-0.4 
75:23   Aled Thomas U11MCarmarthen36.0 
85:25   Theo Evans-Powell U11MNewport36.0 
105:27   Dewi Paris U11MCardiff Archers27.5 
95:27   Owain Evans U11MBlaenau Gwent  
115:28   Daniel Dicomidis U13MCardiff Archers36.0 
125:28   Harry Worth U11MPembrokeshire23.6 
135:33   Jensen Coppen U11MForest of Dean/Newport32.6 
145:34   Ben Vincent U11MCardiff23.0 
155:36   James Warren U11MCardiff Archers36.0 
165:37   Rhys Smith U11MCarmarthen36.0 
175:38   Ben Davies U11MNewport12.4 
185:38   Joel PerkinsU11MLlanishen Fach Primary  
195:40   Danie BodgerU11MLlanishen Fach Primary  
205:41   Huw Jones U13MCardiff29.5 
215:42   Carwyn Hastings U11MCardiff8.5 
225:45   Franceso Buono U11MCardiff Archers3.8 
235:46   Ryan Edwards U11MBridgend3.4 
245:49   Charlie Lewis U11MCardiff Archers20.9 
256:00   Harri HawkinsU11MCardiff AAC  
266:03   Caerwyn Phillips U13MCardiff10.3 
276:11   Evan Penny U11MBlaenau Gwent20.4 
286:21   Jay Lloyd U11MBlaenau Gwent36.0 
296:30   Harrison Woolley U11MBridgend36.0 
306:31   Zachariah Afzal U11MCardiff Archers  
316:47   Ben Cooper U11MSwansea36.0 
326:51   Bramwell Oliver Simpson U11MPembrokeshire  
ZRD U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:12   Sofia Vella U13WCardiff8.8 
25:18   Phoebe Davis U11WCarmarthen10.5 
35:19   Ffion Higginson U13WBridgend7.9 
45:25   Mollie Jones U13WNeath9.4 
55:29   Ocean Poultney-Maddy U11WNeath28.4 
65:33   Nia Clatworthy U11WBridgend2.9 
75:38   Rosa Humphreys U13WSwansea25.3 
85:38   Caitlin Gwyther U11WSwansea3.7 
95:40   Taylor McArthur U11WCarmarthen29.3 
105:43   Anna Bevan U13WCardiff Archers31.6 
115:44   Hollie Mullan U11WBridgend19.5 
125:45   Jasmine James U13WBridgend  
135:47   Elise Turner U11WBlaenau Gwent13.3 
145:50   Anya Lennon U11WCardiff Archers8.0 
155:52   Niamh Brady U13WCardiff Archers36.0 
165:55   Sara Sturgess U13WCardiff Archers19.1 
175:56   Eva Edwards U11WCarmarthen10.0 
185:57   Rebecca Martin U13WSwansea9.7 
195:59   Bronwen Stratton-Thomas U13WSwansea6.2 
206:02   Sophie Anderton U13WCardiff  
216:05   Aimee Callow U11WCardiff Archers5.1 
226:06   Meg McCloy U11WNeath15.6 
236:09   Hannah Bundy U11WCardiff  
246:10   Katy TuthillU11WLlanishen Fach Primary  
256:10   Darcie Bass U11WSwansea6.0 
266:11   Courtney Preece U11WBlaenau Gwent35.4 
276:13   Llana ThurgoodU11WNewport Harriers  
286:19   Lauren ParsonsU11WLlanishen Fach Primary  
296:21   Robyn Rees U11WNeath36.0 
306:25   Ellie Josephine Williams U11WPembrokeshire35.4 
316:26   Lily Cameron U11WNewport35.2 
326:26   Eden Williams U11WCardiff Archers6.4 
336:27   Maisie Pearce U11WBlaenau Gwent14.6 
346:29   Olivia Hiscocks U11WNewport14.1 
356:30   Elli Bainton U11WBlaenau Gwent36.0 
366:35   Mirain Lloyd U11WSwansea17.3 
376:36   Amelie Clode U11WBridgend25.4 
386:38   Ellen JamesU11WCardiff AAC  
396:48   Hollie Morgan U11WBridgend36.0 
406:54   Karolinka Bacakova U11WNeath36.0 
416:54   Hannah Stephenson U11WNewport36.0 
427:05   Rebecca DaviesU11WLlanishen Fach Primary  
437:06   Jess EvansU11WLlanishen Fach Primary  
447:20   Rhian Hamm U11WBridgend34.0 
457:21   Lauren Maia Selman U13WCardiff36.0 
467:35   Gwenno Manley U11WCardiff Archers17.1 
477:40   Ellie-Rose Isaac U11WCardiff Archers11.6 
487:52   Luca-Mai Lane-Hopkins U11WSwansea36.0 
 
ZRDL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:26   Jonathan Peters U23MCardiff28.5 
218:00   Nathaniel Lane V35MCardiff5.3 
318:01   Lewys Hobbs SENMSwansea14.0 
418:09   Elliott Hardee U20MNewport7.6 
518:12   Andrew Tuckey V35MBridgend1.4 
618:13   Kieran John U20MNeath22.3 
718:25   Stuart Crees V35MLes Croupiers0.6 
820:41   Doug Nicholls SENMSan Domenico-0.1 
921:04   Jos JonesSENMSwansea Harriers 'B'  
1022:37   Darryn McAtee V50MNewport/Welsh Masters13.0 
1129:01   Tony NewburySENMPegasus RC  
ZRDL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:43   Jonathan Hopkins U23MCardiff-4.4 
218:25   Matthew Edwards U20MCardiff-1.9 
318:38   Emrys Penny U20MNewport/Swansea Uni18.5 
418:42   Paul Tobin U20MSwansea/Sheffield Uni-2.0 
519:08   Matthew Hurford V40MLes Croupiers0.6 
619:36   Richard Dando SENMBridgend1.5 
719:48   Antonio CirilloSENMSwansea Harriers 'B'  
820:38   Alex Lewis SENMNeath4.6 
923:14   Huw Slade V35MPegasus RC32.3 
1023:18   Dave GriffithsSENMNewport Harriers 'B'  
1124:02   Dominic SheildsSENMSan Domenico  
ZRDL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:52   Tom Marshall SENMCardiff-3.4 
217:14   Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-3.3 
317:33   Nathaniel Lane V35MCardiff5.3 
419:02   Rob Atkin SENMBridgend1.2 
519:47   Matthew RichardsSENMSwansea Harriers 'B'  
620:34   Matthew James Hopkins SENMLes Croupiers4.7 
720:34   Evan Wynne U20MNewport30.4 
821:32   Alistair Wood V40MSan Domenico20.3 
923:21   Anthony Carpenter SENMNeath36.0 
1024:23   Gareth Knight SENMNewport3.6 
1129:40   Joe Donovan SENMPegasus RC36.0 
ZRDL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:08   Carwyn Jones SENMCardiff/UW Aberystwyth-1.0 
218:52   Matthew Gurmin V40MSwansea3.2 
319:06   Ross Simpson SENMSwansea25.7 
420:53   Joe Thomas SENMBridgend2.5 
521:27   Jeffrey Cox V50MSan Domenico3.8 
621:36   Tyrone Fowler U20MNewport5.6 
723:07   Shaun BroomSENMNeath Harriers 'A'  
823:26   Malcolm Medhurst V45MNewport12.2 
935:37   Oliver M Williams SENMLes Croupiers-2.3 
ZRDL U17M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:24   Connor Davies U17MSwansea29.5 
28:30   Christian Lovatt U17MCarmarthen-0.1 
38:38   Ciaran Lewis U17MCardiff-2.5 
49:09   Lewis Brunt U17MCardiff17.6 
59:26   Ieuan Jones U17MCardiff20.1 
69:40   Rhys Doel U17MNeath  
744:00   Ben Williams U17MNeath35.9 
ZRDL U17M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:07   Jac Hopkins U17MSwansea4.3 
28:50   Jack Gooch U17MCardiff-2.1 
39:14   Nicholas Jones U17MCardiff5.2 
49:46   Cerith Evans U17MCarmarthen22.5 
510:41   Tom ReesU17MCardiff AAC 'C'  
611:15   Alex AlanU17MNeath Harriers  
ZRDL U17M L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:37   John Cove U17MCardiff-3.6 
28:42   Jonathan Tobin U17MSwansea-3.0 
39:12   Dafydd George U17MCardiff7.9 
49:47   Thomas John U17MNeath/Dyfed Schs26.5 
510:00   Nicholas JonesU17MCarmarthen Harriers 'A'  
ZRDL U15M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:15   Ashraf Liles U15MCarmarthen11.1 
29:43   Kyle Owen U15MMenai36.0 
310:04   Brandon Turner U15MCardiff35.3 
410:06   Corey McMurray U15MSwansea36.0 
510:41   Elis Jones U15MCardiff30.3 
610:49   Henry Vines Payne U15MCardiff32.7 
711:35   Joshua Powell U15MCardiff  
ZRDL U15M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:44   Dwayne Griffiths U15MCarmarthen11.5 
210:15   Ryan Cain U15MMenai3.7 
310:29   Thomas Hughes U15MSwansea32.5 
410:33   Daniel Graves U15MCardiff14.5 
510:38   Adam JohnsonU15MCardiff AAC 'A'  
611:06   Tom Burns U15MCardiff33.1 
711:26   Joseph Scammell U15MCardiff34.9 
ZRDL U15M L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:59   Nikita Neary U15MCarmarthen18.1 
29:11   Jake Heyward U15MCardiff-5.3 
39:47   Dylan Lambropoulos U15MSwansea17.5 
410:01   Jack Brookes U15MMenai36.0 
510:12   Jack Eggington U15MCardiff1.8 
611:29   Sam Curwen U15MCardiff5.7 
ZRDL U13M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:55   Oliver Barbaresi U13MMenai-3.0 
27:20   Iestyn Williams U13MCarmarthen-2.3 
37:35   Joseph Tobin U13MSwansea14.6 
47:38   Ieuan Jones U13MCardiff18.4 
57:45   Daniel MaineU13MBridgend AC  
67:46   Owen-Jacob YoungU13MNeath Harriers  
78:02   Morgan James U13MCardiff-1.7 
88:06   Joe Bowden U13MBlaenau Gwent  
98:18   Francis Lewis U13MSwansea12.9 
108:22   Seff Davies U13MNewport36.0 
ZRDL U13M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:07   Samuel David Martin U13MSwansea11.8 
27:21   Morgan Taylor U13MMenai17.2 
37:24   Alfie Davies U13MCardiff3.6 
47:33   Isaac Thurgood U13MNewport8.1 
57:59   Rhys JamesU13MCardiff AAC 'B'  
68:30   Denn CoombesU13MBridgend AC  
ZRDL U13M L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:02   Elliot Lawrence U13MSwansea-2.6 
27:06   Rhys Jones U13MCardiff15.2 
37:30   James Short U13MCardiff20.6 
48:18   Morgan Powell-Jones U13MMenai29.0 
58:21   Liam Gunter U13MNewport36.0 
69:05   Rhys Potter U13MBridgend36.0 
ZRDL U13M L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:19   Sion Jones U13MMenai21.0 
27:26   Mark Tobin U13MSwansea12.6 
38:13   Luke Short U13MCardiff33.1 
48:31   Donovan HaleU13MBridgend AC  
59:39   Henry Gauntlett U13MNewport36.0 
633:44   James Vincent U13MCardiff-3.3 
ZRDL M35 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:10   Andrew Hodgson V40MBridgend2.4 
219:17   Richard Wilder V35MSan Domenico3.4 
319:21   Ifan Lloyd V50MSwansea1.5 
419:25   Royston Whitehouse V50MNeath7.2 
519:56   Carl Ellis V35MPort Talbot/Neath25.4 
ZRDL M35 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:20   Raul Reismann V35MSwansea/Estonia1.5 
219:58   Paul Talbot V45MNeath12.4 
320:42   Lee Sandham V40MNeath9.4 
421:18   Phil Bristow V50MSan Domenico5.0 
523:39   Dave Hughes V45MBridgend/Cornelly13.3 
ZRDL M35 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:33   Christopher Williams V40MNeath34.4 
219:09   Eamonn Kirk V40MSwansea0.3 
319:51   Gareth Michael Green V35MSan Domenico5.0 
420:33   Jeremy Davies V45MNeath16.7 
531:11   Huw WilliamsV35MBridgend AC  
ZRDL M45 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:47   Peter Coles V50MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters4.6 
220:05   Peter Crane V50MNeath/Welsh Masters6.5 
324:23   Leighton J Gardner V45MSwansea29.1 
429:18   Richard Street V55MPegasus RC20.9 
ZRDL M45 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:29   Colin Crooks V55MPegasus RC25.2 
220:48   David Crane V50MNeath8.5 
321:33   Kneath Philippart V50MSwansea7.0 
ZRDL M45 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:50   Phil Crane V50MNeath/Welsh Masters22.0 
223:08   Ian Robinson V45MSwansea36.0 
ZRDL SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:12   Katie Roberts U17WBridgend19.4 
215:10   Cassidy Skinner U23WNewport/Cardiff Met Uni24.5 
315:28   Sally Wilder SENWSan Domenico6.9 
415:51   Jemima Osborn U20WSwansea/Cardiff Uni/West Wales7.5 
ZRDL SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:02   Shan Mansfield SENWSwansea/Army15.9 
216:41   Carys Griffiths SENWBridgend22.2 
317:05   Marcia Gouveia SENWSan Domenico11.3 
ZRDL SW L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:48   Caroline Rimmer SENWSwansea18.6 
217:14   Jacqui Brace V50WBridgend11.1 
317:35   Wendy Owen V40WSan Domenico11.4 
ZRDL SW L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:27   Ellen Gallie SENWSwansea30.5 
217:05   Gina Hardman V40WBridgend9.5 
343:36   Susannah Bulpin V35WSan Domenico18.1 
ZRDL U17W L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:46   Kate Seary U17WCardiff2.0 
210:23   Iona Evans U17WSwansea9.5 
ZRDL U17W L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:50   Olivia Gwynn U17WSwansea4.9 
210:45   Erin Hayes U17WCardiff25.7 
ZRDL U17W L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:10   Elin Davies U17WSwansea16.6 
210:45   Anna Lawson U17WCardiff35.8 
ZRDL U15W L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:07   Alicia Jones U15WPembrokeshire33.9 
27:34   Katharine Steggles U15WCardiff35.8 
37:58   Amber Howell U15WCarmarthen25.2 
48:10   Elin BurdU15WCardiff AAC 'B'  
58:38   Courtley Lock U15WBridgend36.0 
68:56   An OtherU15WTBC  
79:45   Georgia Dickinson U15WNeath36.0 
811:21   Ffion Edwards U15WNeath36.0 
ZRDL U15W L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:29   Beth Meopham U15WPembrokeshire35.4 
28:04   Rosie-May Thompson U15WCardiff32.2 
38:20   Elin Gordon U15WCarmarthen36.0 
48:32   Ela EmyerU15WCardiff AAC 'B'  
59:57   Ceri Jones U15WBridgend36.0 
610:13   Ellen Land U15WNeath  
ZRDL U15W L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:19   Anna Garvey U15WPembrokeshire36.0 
27:23   Emily Griffin U15WCardiff19.7 
37:40   Cerys Bradshaw U15WBridgend33.3 
48:26   Megan Summers U15WBridgend  
58:31   Emma Gordon U15WCarmarthen  
Page: 1 2