Hawkshead 10K (Inc Cumbria Champs) External Results
Hawkshead
19 Jun 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
131:49   Danny Parkinson SBSENMKendal/Lancaster & Morecambe31:4931:4222.2 
234:38   John French  SENMEden Runners34:3533:183.6 
335:15   Patrick Miller SBV45MBarrow & Furness35:1534:3524.5 
436:04   Karl Lee  SENMWesham35:0433:512.4 
536:09   Robert Moffat PBSENMHowgill36:0936:0918.6 
636:26   Lee Barlow  V40MWesham35:4634:464.4 
736:34   John Campbell SENMSedbergh School    
836:38   Dan Harrison PBV40MHowgill36:3836:3836.0 
936:52   Mike McIver PBU23MBlack Combe36:5235:1930.8 
1036:54   Rich Dayment  SENMDartmouth35:5135:5131.8 
1136:59   Ray Jones  V55MBarrow & Furness36:4636:338.3 
1237:07   Eddie Simpson  V45MBarrow & Furness35:3031:1817.9 
1337:34   Patrick Hanna  U20MHowgill36:4736:4716.4 
1437:35   Jonathan Purslow  V45MKendal/Unattached37:0036:2914.6 
1537:39   Alex Rowe  V55MWesham/Northern Masters36:4132:4816.2 
1637:48   John Curran PBV45MKeswick37:4837:368.0 
1737:52   Paul David Gregory SBSENMWesham36:2936:294.6 
1837:57   Robbie Ingham  U20MKendal36:0536:0517.0 
1937:58   David White SBV40MHelm Hill37:5835:258.0 
2037:59   Simon Stanway SBV40MBarrow & Furness37:5936:5311.8 
2138:03   Jack Watson SENMHowgill Harriers    
2238:05   Michael Ainsworth PBSENMHelm Hill35:2934:462.4 
2338:22   James Jordan  SENMBarrow & Furness36:5134:230.4 
2438:22   Philip Lee T37 SBV35MKendal37:5536:296.0 
2538:31   Rebecca Sheffield SBSENWAmbleside38:3137:4610.9 
2638:42   Adam Roberts PBSENMUnattached38:4238:4216.4 
2738:49   Jon Richardson PBV35MHowgill38:3338:3312.0 
2839:02   Andrew Pendergast PBV35MRed Rose39:0239:0231.9 
2939:06   Peter Cruse  V50MLytham St. Annes36:3535:2610.0 
3039:07   Adam Campion PBV40MKeswick39:0737:226.2 
3139:30   Christopher Scott SBU23MPreston39:3038:2322.3 
3239:39   Simon Anthony Eaton PBV40MWesham38:4638:4625.9 
3339:44   Garry Barnett SBV45MWesham37:2737:274.3 
3439:51   Steve Moffat SBV55MHowgill39:5137:2010.4 
3540:08   Gary William Dover  V45MHoad Hill38:2938:154.7 
3640:10   Len Best SBV60MStockport40:1034:3636.0 
3740:20   Anne Buckley SBV45WBingley40:2033:4435.6 
3840:23   Talvin Singh Rai SENMSedbergh School    
3940:24   Stephen Potter PBSENMKendal40:2440:2426.6 
4040:25   Kathleen Aubrey SBV45WHelm Hill40:2539:5213.4 
4140:30   Jack Oakley  U17MHowgill37:3637:3631.0 
4240:32   Sharon Dixon SBV40WHoad Hill40:3239:519.4 
4340:38   Sean Robinson  V35MHowgill39:5739:428.3 
4440:43   Danny Burns SENM     
4540:51   Brian Kennedy V50MBentham Beagales    
4640:58   John Jones  V50MKendal40:5637:4515.9 
4741:12   Gary Mason  V55MBarrow & Furness40:4540:4536.0 
4841:18   Ruth Hertherington SENWEden Runners    
4941:19   Timothy Stooks PBV35MSpa Striders41:1941:1923.7 
5041:27   Iain Milligan  V40MSt. Edmund Pacers/West Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club40:4040:279.7 
5141:35   Timmy Jones SENMSedbergh School    
5242:05   Oliver Thompson SENMSedbergh School    
5342:13   James Tiffany SENMSedbergh School    
5442:14   Peter Hall SBV70MBarrow & Furness42:1439:2414.4 
5542:15   Paul Edwards SBV35MBournville Harriers42:1540:3911.7 
5642:24   Beverley Wright  V50WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde40:0338:158.2 
5742:28   Simon Johnson SENMKeswick AC    
5842:31   David Claybrook SBV40MNorth York Moors42:3139:017.0 
5942:36   Mike Bell SBV35MEden Runners42:3639:596.9 
6042:51   Alan Marshall  V55MEden Runners41:5439:1036.0 
6143:04   Heidi Dent  U23WHowgill41:4736:3017.7 
6243:08   A Campbell SENMSedbergh School    
6343:09   Pete Davison  V45MHoad Hill42:1841:5711.4 
6443:14   Mark Buskwood SBV50MTotley43:1442:0912.0 
6543:17   David Cope PBU17MHowgill43:1743:1724.2 
6643:22   Andrew Wheeler SBV50MWetherby43:2240:3034.1 
6743:28   Alan Power  V55MWigan Phoenix42:3340:1814.6 
6843:32   Paul Mann SBSENMAmbleside43:3239:5832.2 
6943:39   John Andrewartha  V35MEden Runners42:0739:5910.8 
7043:44   Peter Taylor V50MBlack Combe Runners    
7143:57   Clive Beer V50MSouth West Vets AC    
7244:22   Marianne Hensman  V35WBournville Harriers42:1939:5217.4 
7344:22   Adrian Newnham SBV60MHoad Hill42:4342:4316.6 
7444:23   Mark Walker  V50MKendal42:2138:2111.3 
7544:34   Des Cannon V50MKendal Tri    
7644:44   Latrell Jones SENM     
7744:50   Alan Barr V40M     
7844:55   James Robert Goffe SBV50MBlack Combe43:3843:2115.9 
7944:56   Adrian Kirkham SBV45MClowne44:5643:579.2 
8045:05   Joanne McLeod PBV45WHoad Hill45:0544:5114.5 
8145:18   Goorge Mowburn SENMSedbergh School    
8245:26   Emma Richardson PBU23WHowgill42:0742:0710.8 
8345:33   Paul Caine SBV35MHoad Hill45:3342:2427.9 
8445:34   Joanne Taylor-Friell  V40WLancaster & Morecambe44:3639:1410.9 
8545:38   Andrew Bland PBV45MKendal45:3845:3836.0 
8645:43   Adele Roche SBV50WHowgill44:4044:4020.9 
8745:44   David Jackson PBV40MHowgill45:4445:4433.6 
8845:52   Paul Percival-smith  V55MKendal43:5243:5221.8 
8945:58   Stephanie Gillies  V45WHoad Hill44:5343:0115.2 
9046:18   Steven Batty  V50MWalney42:4841:347.9 
9146:19   Kathleen Crisp  V40WBarrow & Furness42:1042:1026.1 
9246:23   Peter Grayson  V55MBlack Combe45:2543:5536.0 
9346:26   Philip Leaver  V55MWesham44:4944:4118.8 
9446:30   Andrew Bennett  V40MHelm Hill46:0046:0036.0 
9546:33   James Renwick-Smith SENMHowgill Harriers    
9646:35   Jim Fisher  V50MHowgill46:2444:0517.5 
9746:41   Vanessa Strickland  V40WCarlisle Aspatria44:1041:558.7 
9846:43   Chris Mitchell SENM     
9946:45   Jennifer Salt SBV35WWesham46:4544:4519.5 
10046:54   Paul Coward PBV55MAllithwaite45:5045:5036.0 
10146:56   Lynsey Goodyear SENWKendal Tri    
10247:12   Chris Vanderhoven SENMTotley AC    
10347:33   Alan Taylor  V40MWesham45:2441:4526.3 
10447:35   Shelley Fawcett V40WHelm Hill Runners    
10547:36   Kevin Kendal PBV40MHowgill47:3647:3636.0 
10647:40   Stuart Farmer SENM     
10747:41   Kevin May SBV50MHowgill47:4144:4529.4 
10847:46   Joel Law SENM     
10947:48   Jenna Wood SBSENWHowgill47:4847:3735.4 
11047:52   Philip Horrocks  V45MHoad Hill47:0642:1310.0 
11147:57   Andrew J Gittins PBV50MBlack Combe46:3146:3116.8 
11247:59   Leanne Jackson PBSENWUnattached47:5943:5713.8 
11348:09   John Bamforth V40M     
11448:15   Christopher Moss  V45MWesham46:1843:3027.1 
11548:20   David McGuigan SENM     
11648:28   John Edmondson  V60MKendal47:1346:0335.8 
11748:49   Steven Roberts V50M     
11848:55   Peter Barilett V60MWesham RR    
11949:14   Joanna Thorp PBSENWHoad Hill/Chapel Allerton49:1448:4414.7 
12049:15   Emma Mills SENWHelm Hill Runners    
12149:20   Jacqueline Nowell V40WKendal AC    
12249:34   Henry Wray SENMSedbergh School    
12349:44   Terry Roche  V50MHowgill48:1648:1632.7 
12449:48   Ian Peters  V55MHoad Hill48:2948:1432.9 
12549:50   Ian Conway SBV60MHoad Hill49:5048:3436.0 
12649:58   Triss Kenny  V50MSkipton47:3436:2715.4 
12750:26   Craig Lavery SENM     
12850:39   Gareth Beacock SENM     
12950:48   Anna Whitemore  U23WEden Runners49:0048:5116.9 
13050:49   Rachel Warth SENW     
13150:56   Kate Birkenhead V50WKendal AC    
13251:02   Wade Tidbury  V50MEden Runners49:4445:2716.2 
13351:26   Zoe Ringer PBSENWHowgill51:2651:2436.0 
13451:27   Julia Jackson SENW     
13551:32   Debra Wheeler SBV50WWetherby51:3247:3034.3 
13651:41   Christine McCullach V50WEden Runners    
13751:48   Kelly Driscoll SENW     
13852:02   Samuel Wray SENMSedbergh School    
13952:08   Darren Foote PBV40MBlack Combe52:0852:0836.0 
14052:24   Sylvia Huggett SBV60WHastings Runners52:2449:1019.0 
14152:28   Mike Fawcett  V60MHoad Hill51:1749:5724.6 
14252:32   Jools Farrow V40WHoad Hill Harriers    
14352:34   Neale Perrins V50M     
14452:41   Liz Piper SBV60WHoad Hill52:4151:2522.2 
14552:42   Sarah Thompson PBV40WBarrow & Furness52:4252:4236.0 
14652:45   Menna Lewis V50WHowgill Harriers    
14752:59   Katharina Fisher V40W     
14853:02   John Barstow  V55MHoad Hill50:0050:0034.6 
14953:33   David Peacock PBV50MEden Runners53:3346:2111.7 
15053:59   Brian Nicholson  V70MKendal52:3848:1235.5 
15154:03   David Nuthall SENMSedbergh School    
15254:14   Vincent Gregg V40M     
15354:37   Claire Bartlett PBV35WBarrow & Furness54:3754:3736.0 
15454:47   Kevin A Whitemore  V65MEden Runners53:0451:5019.5 
15554:47   Rebecca Stooks SENWSpa Striders    
15654:53   Tony Clarke SBV60MHoad Hill54:5346:2729.4 
15754:53   Mike Lavery  V60MHoad Hill53:0047:5624.6 
15855:08   Angela Shuttleworth SBV50WHowgill55:0853:2035.3 
15955:38   Carol Whittle SBV50WHoad Hill55:3849:0029.1 
16055:40   Daniel Jenkins-Woolmer SENMSedbergh School    
16155:44   Carl Graham  V70MHelm Hill55:3451:2336.0 
16256:01   Frances Smith PBV60WHoad Hill56:0156:0136.0 
16356:15   Ian Mitchell  V50MHelm Hill50:1843:3534.1 
16456:39   Anna Gowthorpe SENW     
16557:09   Karl Fursey SBV40MBlack Combe54:5951:1521.8 
16657:27   Carlie Thompson SENW     
16757:28   Jim Abel SENM     
16858:02   Kerry Harmer V40WHowgill Harriers    
16958:07   Peter Jackson  V60MMillom53:4053:4021.4 
17059:14   Gillian Silson  V50WEden Runners54:3252:5121.1 
17159:33   Robin Haywood PBV40MHowgill59:3351:4417.9 
17260:18   Siobhan Caine SENW     
17361:29   Shaun Silson  V55MEden Runners57:5855:0128.1 
17461:52   Alan Jackson SBV55MHowgill61:5248:1734.9 
17562:28   Angela Kirkham V40WClowne RR    
17663:20   Penny Roberts  V65WPaddock Wood61:5854:5926.7 
17773:01   Pamela Leverton  V70WHoad Hill72:4055:3336.0 
17880:11   F Birkenhead V70M