Leeds parkrun # 278 External Results
Woodhouse Moor
19 Jan 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:39   Graham Brook  S30MStragglers17:1515:531.8 
219:04   David McGuire SBV40MHyde Park Harriers17:5217:324.6 
319:09   Daniel Fitzhugh  S30MValley Striders18:3817:1628.0 
419:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
519:17   John Robson  V35MHyde Park Harriers17:4917:102.3 
619:33   Joseph Ledsam SENMUnattached    
719:39   Richard Allen  S30MPudsey Pacers19:2018:104.7 
819:53   Simon Gilbody  V45MHyde Park Harriers18:3518:226.7 
920:03   David Penman  S30MValley Striders18:0318:005.2 
1020:07   Alistair J Chapman  V35MPudsey Pacers18:1818:083.5 
1120:11   Neal Edmondson  S25MHorsforth Harriers17:5917:462.2 
1220:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1320:24   Roy Huggins  V50MValley Striders18:2917:494.9 
1420:31   David Woodhead  V35MPudsey Pacers19:3018:244.3 
1520:44   Joel Giddings  V40MValley Striders18:3417:574.0 
1620:55   Nicholas Ku  S20MHyde Park Harriers18:4318:4331.5 
1720:59   George Kainyek  V35MUnattached19:5819:1711.8 
1821:01   Ian Sanderson  V40MValley Striders18:1318:135.0 
1921:05   Daniel Marshall Cross PBS25MHyde Park Harriers17:5617:457.6 
2021:10   Michael Roberts  V35MUnattached20:2019:1521.8 
2121:31   Adam Moger  V35MKirkstall18:5018:505.9 
2221:37   Benjamin Witz  SENMUnattached18:5018:5018.9 
2321:42   Stuart Beake U20MUnattached    
2421:44   Ken Fox  V50MHyde Park Harriers19:4219:096.9 
2521:59   Stephen Ellison SENMUnattached    
2622:06   Bernie Hutchinson  V55MKent20:1318:409.1 
2722:06   Tim Manuel SBSENMUnattached22:0620:4519.4 
2822:08   Christopher Mann PBS20MHyde Park Harriers17:2516:3414.7 
2922:19   Mike Hall  S30MValley Striders20:3219:1910.7 
3022:27   Ellie Dooley SBU18WHyde Park Harriers/Leeds City21:0420:2635.4 
3122:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3222:32   Tim Seddon  V50MUnattached22:0621:448.6 
3322:43   Josh Meyers SENMUnattached    
3422:43   Gordon Crawford  V60MHyde Park Harriers20:2820:2810.3 
3522:51   James Booth  S25MHyde Park Harriers20:4518:599.1 
3622:53   Hikari Yamaguchi  S20WKirkstall21:2521:2513.1 
3722:58   Fraser Cunningham SENMUnattached    
3823:12   Terence Thomson  V55MUnattached20:2220:0427.8 
3923:21   Stuart Walker SBSENMUnattached21:4221:3225.4 
4023:34   Alison Boyle  V35WHyde Park Harriers20:3419:5510.0 
4123:35   Qingxu Dou V40MUnattached    
4223:36   Caroline Young  S25WHyde Park Harriers22:0821:2311.2 
4323:39   Adam Rhodes  V35MUnattached20:3820:1112.8 
4423:41   Ai Lyn Tan  V40WUnattached21:4621:239.9 
4523:54   Sue Sunderland  V50WValley Striders21:3521:2211.2 
4624:01   Kenyi Wani U20MUnattached    
4724:04   Setian Coulibaly  V40MUnattached21:5521:5522.4 
4824:07   Malcolm Coles  V70MSkyrac/Valley Striders21:5220:0714.7 
4924:10   Ian Rosser  V40MValley Striders19:3017:577.3 
5024:20   Bartosz Lewandowski  S30MHyde Park Harriers22:0521:2914.6 
5124:25   William Cheng SENMUnattached    
5224:26   Claire Booth (was Geeson)  S25WHyde Park Harriers/Unattached21:5421:1114.9 
5324:55   Jack Brunning SENMUnattached    
5425:08   Christopher A Sawyer  V50MValley Striders22:3622:1712.5 
5525:15   Richard Pullan  V50MHyde Park Harriers22:0921:0011.9 
5625:21   Daniel Mehari SENMUnattached    
5725:23   Robert Mcgough  SENMUnattached22:5622:5614.7 
5825:29   Lucy Field  U20WLeeds Uni23:1821:3313.0 
5925:31   Aidan Curley SBV35MUnattached20:1717:325.2 
6025:32   Elizabeth Holdsworth SENWUnattached    
6125:34   Kenji Crompton  V35MUnattached21:5621:5612.7 
6225:35   Gilly Wight SBS25WOtley25:3523:1720.0 
6325:40   Nishant Nishant SENMUnattached    
6425:46   Jim Rj Rowland V65MUnattached    
6525:48   Frank Foster SBV55MUnattached24:3024:3030.0 
6626:16   Sam Dooley  V50MHyde Park Harriers24:5418:3828.8 
6726:19   Richard James Vowden SENMUnattached    
6826:25   Peter Boyle SBV60MSt. Theresa's25:2024:2225.5 
6926:28   Jon Mozley SENMUnattached    
7026:34   Keith Hale  V40MUnattached25:0723:3735.9 
7126:46   Karl Fink V60MUnattached    
7226:55   Ken Patterson V60MAirienteers Orienteering Club    
7327:10   Nici Reece SENWUnattached    
7427:20   Lee Stranger V35MUnattached    
7527:26   Noel Akers  V55MEccleshill22:4321:3414.8 
7627:27   Anna Moger  S30WHyde Park Harriers/Kirkstall23:5923:5924.4 
7727:30   Cath Gray  V50WHorsforth Harriers24:4324:3619.0 
7827:39   Scott Harvey  S25MUnattached22:4122:4121.0 
7927:50   Martin Bare  V50MDewsbury23:4823:3114.7 
8028:02   Claire Barker  V45WValley Striders24:0824:0132.6 
8128:03   Phil Mason  V40MUnattached21:2421:2426.0 
8228:08   Carl Heath  SENMUnattached23:5722:3920.9 
8328:22   Jane Mansfield  V50WHyde Park Harriers26:3925:2635.6 
8428:29   Phil Lindsay  V60MLeeds City24:1624:1620.9 
8528:30   Peter Persico  V35MAbbey Runners Leeds24:2022:0416.1 
8628:37   Stephen O'hara  V60MHorsforth Harriers24:1722:4519.9 
8728:46   Michael Mason  V45MHyde Park Harriers26:2026:2030.0 
8829:22   Luke Cunningham SENMUnattached    
8929:28   Ellie Foster SENWUnattached    
9029:41   Kay Jefferies  V45WHyde Park Harriers26:1826:1831.4 
9130:09   Andy Hill V45MUnattached    
9230:17   Linda Glendinning  V55WHyde Park Harriers27:0527:0531.2 
9330:35   Julie Palmer  V45WUnattached27:0327:0330.1 
9430:45   Sophie Cullen  V35WUnattached24:4522:0414.2 
9530:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9630:54   John Turner SENMUnattached    
9730:58   Emily Colbourne SENWUnattached    
9831:00   Nicola Jay Croft SENWUnattached    
10031:01   Melissa Warren SENWUnattached    
9931:01   Chris Billingham SENMUnattached    
10131:02   Rosanna Louise Maycraft SENWLoughton AC    
10231:07   Andrew Palmer  V45MUnattached27:1125:1425.6 
10331:32   Chloe Fairbairns V35WUnattached    
10431:37   Joanne Scantlebury  V40WUnattached29:4528:2225.7 
10532:29   Anne Akers  V50WEccleshill28:1028:1025.6 
10632:44   Jonathan Paul Flockton V35MUnattached    
10732:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10833:14   Amanda Jane Birkby  V40WUnattached28:0626:3221.6 
10933:25   Seona Brannan U20WUnattached    
11033:53   Sasha Plummer SENWUnattached    
11134:02   Wendy Kelvin  V50WUnattached31:2031:2031.2 
11234:14   Hannah Beal  S25WUnattached28:3128:3133.3 
11334:26   Clare Mason  V40WHyde Park Harriers29:4128:4230.6 
11434:36   Lisa Brannan V45WUnattached    
11535:39   Emma Louise Wood SENWUnattached    
11635:49   Nicola Smithson-brook  SENWUnattached29:5129:5135.4 
11735:58   Delyse Forber  V45WUnattached30:3528:5130.8 
11836:01   Gill Donaldson  V50WHyde Park Harriers33:2332:3136.0 
11936:13   Benjamin Forwood  V35MHyde Park Harriers23:0420:5736.0 
12036:15   Sally Butterworth SENWUnattached    
12138:04   Eddy Jones SBV70MHorsforth Harriers35:2334:0136.0 
12241:07   Nicola Forwood  S25WHyde Park Harriers28:5323:0012.8 
12341:12   David Anthony Birkby  V50MUnattached25:4623:4920.5 
12442:31   Ralph Kidner  V55MHyde Park Harriers21:4821:1614.7