Box Hill Fell Race (7.5M/1739ft) External Results
Dorking
19 Jan 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZFL
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
154:19   Harold WyberSENMSerpentine RC  
255:20   Mike Fanning V45MBorrowdale/Sevenoaks6.2 
356:20   Ben StevensSENMOUOC  
456:25   Ryan Harris V35MReigate Priory6.7 
558:07   Neil Cook V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets0.2 
658:29   Pau Herrero V35MSerpentine/Imperial College/Spain16.5 
758:58   Alan Cherry U23MAyr Seaforth/Oxford Uni5.6 
859:04   Neil McGoun SENMOrion/Eton Manor3.0 
959:49   John Millen V35MTring RC3.8 
1059:58   Nathan Martin SENMHolmfirth/Wharfedale6.8 
1160:08   Jonny Muir SENMHerne Hill4.7 
1260:17   Paul Butler V35MReigate Priory13.7 
1360:18   Duncan Steen SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2.0 
1461:30   Paul Jeggo V50MSpringfield6.0 
1561:33   James Callender SENMWesterlands0.1 
1661:37   Peter Mills SENMTadworth2.8 
1761:47   Nicola Barberis Negra SENMSerpentine/Italy0.9 
1861:54   Kevin Harding V50MTring RC9.9 
1962:27   Dan Findlay-Robinson SENMLondon Heathside7.5 
2062:40   Tim Beale SENMMaidenhead8.4 
2162:41   Christian Poulton V45MCambridge H3.9 
2262:43   Alun Myers SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets-0.8 
2362:58   John Atyeo V45MOxford City/Witney3.5 
2463:08   Chris Chambers V40MEastleigh RC4.1 
2563:09   Alastair Locke SENMDulwich0.4 
2663:10   Ian Luke V35MPoole Runners3.5 
2763:38   Henry Keighley Elstub V40MWimbledon Windmilers5.4 
2863:42   Tim ReidSENMUnattached  
2963:49   Clem Dixon V50MCambridge H8.9 
3063:59   Simon HawkesworthSENMIND  
3164:04   Edmond Jackson V45MFell Runners Association36.0 
3264:10   Gary BlakeSENMUnattached  
3364:27   Victoria Basquill V40WSerpentine6.2 
3464:51   Simon Barnett SENMTring RC6.2 
3564:53   Ian HelmV40MUnattached  
3665:00   Melville ThomasSENMUnattached  
3765:01   Rupert Nash SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Dulwich20.5 
3865:04   James Burrows SENMDulwich2.7 
3965:14   Tim Oliver U23MSerpentine35.7 
4065:15   Graeme Mackay V45MDorking & Mole Valley27.7 
4165:19   Michael Burgess V50MTring RC3.2 
4265:26   Colin Bennett V45MLewes4.2 
4365:54   Stephen Low V55MBlackwater Valley Runners5.1 
4465:58   Piotr CzabanU23MOUOC  
4566:11   Christian Froggatt V35MReigate Priory8.9 
4666:16   Andrew Hill SENMTring RC6.0 
4766:35   Pete Miles SENMTrent Park17.0 
4866:55   James Edgar SENMSerpentine12.8 
4967:02   Alastair WattsU23MOUOC  
5067:04   Tim Hogbin V35MUnattached1.8 
5167:21   Mark NelsonV40MUnattached  
5267:21   Jon MarsdenSENMOUOC  
5367:22   Jason JusticeV40MUnattached  
5468:00   Trevor Lark V50MTring RC9.8 
5568:02   Steve Bush V45MDorking & Mole Valley/Darlington H32.5 
5668:09   Ruth HolmesSENWSouthern Navigators  
5768:24   Julie Rayfield V40WReading AC10.8 
5868:27   Ed ShattockSENMIncline Accelerators  
5968:37   Dave Robinson V35MSerpentine5.9 
6068:38   Paul CurtisV40MUnattached  
6169:25   Jonathan R Haynes V55MBishops Stortford3.6 
6269:38   Sophie Martin SENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni4.4 
6369:44   Vi Chu SENMCambridge H16.2 
6470:22   Jon Byford V35MSpringfield5.5 
6570:23   Simon Martin SENMHeadington36.0 
6670:51   Simon Alderdice V45MDorking & Mole Valley34.7 
6771:02   Paul Ledingham V40MSerpentine33.1 
6871:08   Martin Airey V40MReigate Priory5.3 
6971:15   Stephen Wickham V55MErewash Valley10.6 
7071:24   Warren PoleV40MUnattached  
7171:27   Anna GilmoreSENWViceroys  
7271:36   Shona McIntosh SENWHunters Bog Trotters4.7 
7371:41   Graeme Blair V40MSerpentine16.1 
7471:46   Judy Howells V40WWharfedale/Sevenoaks16.2 
7572:10   Benjamin FentonSENMUnattached  
7672:16   Chris Rogers V40MCambridge H36.0 
7772:31   Darren Over V35MSerpentine8.3 
7872:40   Adam Hecquet V35MElmbridge/Serpentine13.0 
7972:42   David LobleyV40M7Oaks Tri Club  
8072:45   Alex Hall V50MCambridge H36.0 
8172:48   Andrew Fox V55MGlossopdale8.6 
8272:53   Robert Whitmarsh SENMSerpentine9.3 
8372:56   Geoff Newton V65MTadworth13.0 
8473:00   Mark DiplockSENMUnattached  
8573:02   Simon Webster SENMStriders of Croydon8.8 
8673:07   Paul BarnesV40MAFC Charvil  
8773:11   Lance Quirico V55MEast Grinstead29.8 
8873:14   Carla Denneny SENWSerpentine20.0 
8973:23   David Sandham V40MHorsham Joggers32.1 
9073:30   Stephane Schneider SENMSerpentine/France8.5 
9173:32   Alan Hatvany V50MSheen18.5 
9273:40   Alex Elferink V35MSerpentine6.8 
9373:44   Deanna Laforet SENWSerpentine31.7 
9474:07   Paul Holmes Chandler V55MReigate Priory11.7 
9574:19   Mark HedgecockV40MUnattached  
9674:33   Stephen PassmoreSENMUnattached  
9775:07   Anna Thomas SENWDulwich8.9 
9875:20   Jim FerrisV40MUnattached  
9975:28   David Fisher V55MTadworth29.8 
10075:40   Andrew Collings V50MTring RC7.2 
10175:50   Michael Eyre SENMSerpentine/New Zealand31.1 
10275:55   Patrick Austin V45MCambridge H15.8 
10376:09   Steve Brown V50MCambridge H11.7 
10476:19   Tom Suddaby SENMSerpentine26.7 
10576:37   Sam BennettSENM7Oaks Tri Club  
10676:41   Jay WillisV50MUnattached  
10776:44   Rachel Flannigan V35WPitsea RC12.3 
10876:57   Colin JacksonV50MUnattached  
10977:08   Charles RedfearnV50MUnattached  
11077:11   Hilary Warrell V45WTring RC36.0 
11177:30   Ben MossSENMArup Aces  
11277:35   Ian Macara V40MWorthing/Unattached34.4 
11377:49   Nigel Kippax V55MTring RC20.9 
11477:51   Adam FordV40MUnattached  
11577:56   Ian HewsV40MUnattached  
11677:57   Phil Harris V55MFittleworth36.0 
11778:17   Holly MartinSENWPennine Fell Runners  
11878:23   Tim Brockington V55MSpringfield11.1 
11978:47   Steve Sandham V60MStragglers36.0 
12079:03   Ian Marshall V65MCambridge H19.2 
12179:21   Neil Bradley V55MSpringfield20.6 
12279:30   Miriam Martinez TamarV40WgoThe Stragglers RC  
12379:46   Chris Huggins V50MPitsea RC16.4 
12479:49   Katherine Harvey V50WAltrincham/Pennine13.9 
12580:04   Darran Hull V40MSpringfield25.0 
12680:20   Simon Caton V35MEpsom Oddballs22.0 
12780:29   Tim Best V40MEast Grinstead36.0 
12880:30   Paul Bayley V35MTring RC10.2 
12980:33   Chris Brolly V50MBishops Stortford18.8 
13081:46   Peter WarlandV40MSOS  
13181:52   Mark HarberV40MTring RC  
13282:05   Robin Holmes V45MSouth London9.9 
13382:06   Roz Tucker SENWCambridge H30.6 
13482:08   Gary ForemanV40MUnattached  
13582:43   Mark Thomas V50MStragglers18.9 
13683:32   John Randall V40MSerpentine9.1 
13783:46   Hazel Imeson V55WTadworth13.2 
13884:14   James HarringtonSENMUnattached  
13984:57   Jane Porteous V50WTring RC27.7 
14085:02   Sarah Edmunds V35WSerpentine35.7 
14185:06   Elinzano JeggiSENMIncline Accelerators  
14285:15   Ian CurtisV40MUnattached  
14385:18   Joanne Shelton-Pereda V35WDulwich15.3 
14485:22   Joanna GemmillV50WSpringfield Striders RC  
14585:25   Karen Walsh V45WWimbledon Windmilers18.9 
14686:07   Jo Walsh-PickerillSENWUnattached  
14786:13   Richard LangronV50MUnattached  
14886:22   Graham Decourcy V60MCambridge H36.0 
14986:47   Arne RoexSENMUnattached  
15086:57   Chris ShawV60MHAVOC  
15187:13   Jeff Armitage V50MThames Hare & Hounds19.2 
15287:14   Nicola HansonU23WWimbledon Windmilers  
15387:16   Tony MaycraftV50MDark Peak Fell Runners  
15487:20   Gerry Maguire V40MSerpentine32.0 
15587:32   Les Thurston V60MBishops Stortford17.5 
15687:33   Neil CarterSENMSUFFOC  
15787:41   Mark Sykes V50MHaywards Heath11.4 
15888:37   Mark Newell V50MCambridge H/Uknetrunner21.3 
15988:58   Linda SimmonsV40WReigate Priory AC  
16088:59   Paul Simmons V60MReigate Priory36.0 
16189:08   Alistair Gear V45MSerpentine19.9 
16289:19   Paul Channing V55MPortsmouth JC36.0 
16389:31   Nigel DavisonSENMUnattached  
16490:55   Peter Hadley V65MCambridge H16.6 
16591:49   Paul Crouch V50MLarkfield36.0 
16691:57   Helen MacbainV40WUnattached  
16792:16   Brian Layton V60MTring RC27.5 
16892:50   Simon Coppen-GardnerV40MUnattached  
16992:54   Mark Travers V45MTring RC10.8 
17093:02   Peter Bates V60MPitsea RC21.7 
17193:17   Dominic LeungSENMIncline Accelerators  
17293:19   Harriet CawleySENWIncline Accelerators  
17394:03   Mike Airey V60MBrighton & Hove22.8 
17494:04   Valerie Metcalf V45WSerpentine22.5 
17594:15   Antony Read V55MReigate Priory26.0 
17694:16   Sigrid Stangl V35WSerpentine/Austria33.0 
17796:05   James TrevelyanV50MUnattached  
17896:06   Graham BaileySENMUnattached  
17996:14   Amber Jessop U20WTring RC36.0 
18096:15   Simon Jessop V40MTring RC36.0 
18197:45   Anne Kippax V50WTring RC24.0 
18298:47   David YettonV50MPortsmouth Joggers  
18399:53   Chris Hack V60MPortsmouth JC36.0 
1841:42:55   Laurie Lathom-SharpSENMUnattached  
1851:43:34   Sahan JinadasaV40MUnattached  
1861:45:00   Jane McTaggart V45WOxted29.7 
1871:45:01   Valerie Place V50WOxted24.5 
1881:45:41   Rachael HolmesSENWSLOW  
1891:45:42   Nick BadgerSENMUnattached  
1901:52:13   Dominic JoynerSENMIncline Accelerators  
1911:52:47   Linda ByrneSENWIncline Accelerators  
1921:53:47   Beatrice Bonello V35WSerpentine/France30.1 
1931:53:50   Tim GurrSENMCrawley Triathlon Club  
1941:55:28   Lee KillV40MUnattached  
1951:58:15   Valerie NicolleSENWCrystal Palace Fun Runners