Lakeside 5K Series External Results
Portsmouth
28 Aug 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:21   Alex Wall-Clarke SBSENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students15:2115:16-2.9 
215:30   Jacob Wiebel PBSENMSouthampton/Oxford Uni/Germany15:3015:3024.3 
315:35   James Baker  V35MChichester15:2915:10-2.5 
415:44   Matthew Gordon PBU20MHavant15:4415:44-2.7 
515:49   Julian Manning PBV35MDenmead15:4915:49-1.6 
615:50   Michael Beckett PBSENMSouthampton/Coventry15:5015:508.8 
715:53   Tom Muddiman PBSENMSouthampton15:5315:534.2 
815:56   Lewis Chalk  SENMStubbington Green15:4415:402.6 
916:09   Mark Le Gassick SBV40MStubbington Green/City of Portsmouth16:0915:2621.8 
1016:15   Paul Stoodley PBV50MWinchester16:1516:1515.6 
1116:28   Chris Bird PBSENMChichester16:2816:28-1.3 
1216:29   Ceri Mitchell SBSENWSouthampton16:2916:1826.1 
1316:32   Ronnie Adams  V50MPortsmouth JC16:2715:560.3 
1416:34   Maxence Dodu PBSENMUnattached16:3416:3428.6 
1516:37   James Sawyer PBU20MStubbington Green16:3716:204.2 
1616:38   Stephen Gumbrill PBSENMHart16:3816:35-0.4 
1716:41   Robin Ward  V35MPortsmouth JC/City of Portsmouth16:3916:2620.2 
1816:42   Matt Jolly SBSENMPortsmouth TC16:4216:373.8 
1916:45   James Wallace PBSENMHart/Fleet & Crookham16:4516:451.1 
2016:47   Thomas MacSwayne  U17MStubbington Green16:3615:470.5 
2116:54   Andrew Simpson SBV40MStubbington Green16:5416:362.1 
2216:55   Matthew Cheyney SBSENMDenmead16:5516:392.1 
2316:56   Jim Davies PBSENMLordshill16:5616:130.1 
2417:05   Peter Campbell PBSENMPortsmouth TC17:0517:0529.4 
2517:12   Peter Merritt  SENMSouthampton16:2816:271.7 
2617:13   Michael Oliver  U20MWinchester17:0417:0418.3 
2717:14   David Woods  SENMDenmead17:1016:2722.9 
2817:16   Richard Batchelor  V35MAldershot, Farnham & District/Waverley16:4415:592.3 
2917:17   Simon McMorran  V50MStubbington Green17:0717:0718.9 
3017:17   Cassie Thorp SBSENWCity of Portsmouth17:1716:3115.3 
3117:18   Oliver Nokes PBSENMTamar/Royal Navy17:1817:186.8 
3217:20   Mark Campion  V40MCity of Portsmouth17:0017:0010.3 
3317:23   Craig Berryman SBSENMHavant17:2316:382.0 
3417:23   Mark Causebrook PBSENMHardley/Southampton17:2316:380.9 
3517:27   Richard La Cock PBSENMUnattached17:2717:272.6 
3617:27   William Feline PBSENMStubbington Green17:2717:274.3 
3717:28   Peter Collins PBV35MPortsmouth JC17:1316:491.7 
3817:31   Howard Clark PBV40MPortsmouth JC17:3117:310.8 
3917:32   Christopher Tildesley SBSENMPortsmouth JC/Royal Air Force17:3216:448.7 
4017:33   James A Allen PBSENMSouthampton17:3317:3317.9 
4117:34   Paul Rogers SENMUnattached    
4217:35   Emyr Morgan PBV40MSouthampton17:3517:041.5 
4317:38   Calum Upton SBU17MWinchester17:3816:15-0.8 
4417:39   Simon Johnson SENMPortsmouth Tri    
4517:42   Ted Yeates PBU13MCity of Portsmouth17:4216:5719.6 
4617:44   Chris Buxton SBV45MGosport17:4417:422.5 
4717:46   Michael Parker PBSENMSouthampton17:4617:4630.6 
4817:50   Danny White  SENMLordshill17:2117:212.2 
4917:52   Mark Hayter  SENMEastleigh RC17:4617:465.4 
5017:53   Tom Barnard U20MGosport Road Runners    
5117:57   Graham Bell SBV45MStubbington Green17:5717:539.6 
5217:57   Noel O'Dowd PBV55MEastleigh RC/Southern Counties Vets/Ireland17:5717:578.1 
5318:02   Matthew D. E. Jerrard PBV35MEastleigh RC18:0218:0218.7 
5418:03   Emma Montiel PBV35WCity of Portsmouth/Gibraltar17:5317:484.0 
5518:06   Mark Aston PBSENMLordshill18:0618:064.1 
5618:08   Hannah Howard SBSENWEastleigh RC18:0817:562.8 
5718:11   Adrian Piddington PBSENMFareham18:1117:4315.2 
5818:13   Marc Cole SBV35MSouthampton18:1317:382.8 
5918:14   Aaron Hancock  SENMChichester17:3617:3625.1 
6018:15   Sev Roberts PBSENMStubbington Green18:1517:4615.4 
6118:24   Shaun Newton PBSENMPortsmouth JC18:2417:152.3 
6218:25   Christopher Tollet  U20MCity of Portsmouth18:2418:065.8 
6318:30   Richard Bailey PBV45MPortsmouth JC18:3018:164.5 
6418:33   Peter Maidment  V35MDenmead/Clanfield18:2918:2410.0 
6518:35   Andrew Stockwell PBV40MStubbington Green18:3518:133.8 
6618:44   Harry Moore  U13MCity of Portsmouth17:5017:337.2 
6718:45   Mark Ferguson  V40MCity of Portsmouth18:0418:047.4 
6818:50   Joel Wiles SBSENMEpsom Oddballs18:5017:54-0.3 
6918:53   William Bryan SBU15MWinchester18:5316:17-2.2 
7018:54   Robert Bryan PBV40MWinchester18:5418:547.2 
7118:55   Mark Hargreaves  V55MCity of Portsmouth18:4218:104.7 
7218:58   David Fleet  SENMFareham18:2318:233.9 
7318:58   Stephen Davy PBV40MChichester18:5817:386.1 
7418:59   Callum Crook  U13MHavant18:4916:48-0.3 
7519:02   Warren Jackson-Hookins  SENMGosport18:4618:4216.8 
7619:07   William Wall  U13MCity of Portsmouth18:2118:2121.9 
7719:10   Che Winning SENMUnattached    
7819:16   Richard Bowpitt SENMUnattached    
7919:16   Jane Harrop  V50WHavant/Chichester18:5418:409.1 
8019:18   Andy Pittman SENMUnattached    
8119:19   Peter Young  V65MRyde/South West Vets18:5318:347.2 
8219:23   Lee Rhodes PBV35MPortsmouth TC/Fareham19:2319:138.2 
8319:24   Paul Allen V45MUnattached    
8419:25   David Evans SENMUnattached    
8519:25   Steve Oliver  V50MWinchester19:0719:075.8 
8619:30   Mat Heck V40MUnattached    
8719:30   Rikki Prince  SENMLordshill19:2119:2116.9 
8819:32   Graham Bowpitt  V45MDenmead19:1419:148.1 
8919:34   Neil Smith SBV35MFareham19:3419:077.6 
9019:35   Jon Leigh PBV50MStubbington Green19:3519:358.0 
9119:35   Marcus T Lee SBV40MStubbington Green19:3519:338.0 
9219:36   Paul Farquharson  SENMFareham18:1818:187.4 
9319:37   Ian Pugh SENMGosport Road Runners    
9419:38   Rich Chowns PBSENMStubbington Green19:3819:385.7 
9519:39   Reg Ball  V55MPortsmouth JC/City of Portsmouth19:2317:006.5 
9619:40   Guy Brown  V45MHardley19:1318:197.8 
9719:40   Fraser Cameron SENMCity of Portsmouth A.C.    
9819:45   Carl Paddon SENMCity of Portsmouth A.C.    
9919:46   Steven Wooldridge PBV50MPortsmouth JC19:4619:467.3 
10019:50   Dave W Williams PBV55MPortsmouth JC19:5019:5010.1 
10119:52   Adam Burnett SENMUnattached    
10219:53   Paul Johnson  V50MSouthampton19:1019:044.1 
10319:54   Min Gurung SENMUnattached    
10419:54   Bradley Moore PBU20MCity of Portsmouth19:2419:2123.7 
10519:57   Matthew Fleet PBV35MFareham19:5719:5721.3 
10620:02   Sarah Kingston SBSENWSouthampton20:0218:143.0 
10720:05   Tom Callaway PBSENMStubbington Green20:0519:008.5 
10820:11   Paul Yarham SBV35MSouthampton20:1119:519.6 
10920:20   Malcolm Lavery SBV50MHavant20:2019:4416.4 
11020:30   Dale Western SBV40MHavant20:3020:046.9 
11120:31   An Other SENM     
11220:32   Martin Chandler SENMUnattached    
11320:33   Harry Blay  U15MCity of Portsmouth18:1618:0221.6 
11420:34   Daniel Foster SBSENMStubbington Green20:3418:074.2 
11520:35   Alexander Radice-Gomm  SENMPortsmouth JC20:1320:137.5 
11620:39   Peter Brown PBSENMGosport20:3920:3924.8 
11720:41   Nick Carter SBV50MCity of Portsmouth20:4120:3011.0 
11820:45   Tim Crumpton  V55MStubbington Green19:4619:4623.8 
11920:46   Adrian Binding  V40MPortsmouth JC20:3720:3735.2 
12020:52   Catherine Timson SBSENWWinchester20:5220:5111.6 
12120:56   Mark Mawby  U23MGosport19:2419:2434.4 
12220:58   Gareth Jones  V65MOxford City/Veterans20:1717:2427.6 
12321:00   Cheyenne James  U13WCity of Portsmouth20:0320:0326.8 
12421:01   Matthew Wilson SENMUnattached    
12521:03   Rebecca Hughes SENWPortsmouth Tri    
12621:12   Ian Pouncett SENMUnattached    
12721:14   Jack Noble  U15MHavant/City of Norwich19:5519:1922.6 
12821:18   Mark McDonald  V40MStubbington Green20:2518:325.7 
12921:19   Keith Woolven PBV50MFareham21:1921:198.2 
13021:21   Craig Stewart  SENMUnattached20:3120:3120.3 
13121:22   Tony Brackstone SBV70MSouthern Counties Vets21:2219:4615.5 
13221:25   Anthony Hancock  V55MTone Zone20:1520:1510.3 
13321:26   Martin Shaw PBV35MDenmead21:2621:269.7 
13421:27   Vince Stamp SBV50MCity of Portsmouth21:2717:2936.0 
13521:31   Kiernan Easton PBV35MPortsmouth JC21:3121:3117.6 
13621:40   Nikki Roebuck SBV35WStubbington Green21:4019:355.8 
13721:45   Melissa Hutton-Dunton SBV35WStubbington Green21:4520:2521.2 
13821:47   Colin Gardner SBV50MFareham21:4721:1410.3 
13921:49   John Quayle PBV35MRomsey21:4921:2911.8 
14021:51   Rachael Openshaw PBSENWStubbington Green21:5121:5113.9 
14121:58   David Efford SBV55MCity of Portsmouth21:5821:2527.5 
14222:02   Mike Maliphant SBV50MPortsmouth JC21:5521:1220.7 
14322:05   Gerard Beauvoisin SBV50MDenmead21:1417:4119.0 
14422:08   Henry Hopkins  V55MWinchester21:39 21:39 13.8 
14522:10   Douglas Whitby SBV45MCity of Portsmouth/Hedge End22:1020:5527.2 
14622:12   James Daly PBSENMUnattached20:1219:3318.1 
14722:13   Paula Hill  V45WDenmead21:5921:1426.0 
14822:15   Graham Witcher SENMUnattached    
14922:21   Hilary Misselbrook SBSENWStubbington Green22:2121:5913.1 
15022:22   Susan Bryan SBV40WWinchester22:2222:0410.0 
15122:24   Anita Crawley SBV45WDenmead21:4921:4914.7 
15222:26   Zac Conaty V40MUnattached    
15322:28   Dawn Forse SENWUnattached    
15422:30   Roger Thomasson SBV50MFareham22:3022:1720.1 
15522:31   Andy Richardson PBV45MStubbington Green22:3122:3121.3 
15622:32   Andy Naylor V50MUnattached    
15722:34   Jo Dyer V45MHavant A.C.    
15822:38   Peter Rooke SENMUnattached    
15922:41   Phillip Western  V65MHavant22:1118:0916.9 
16022:46   David Eneas SBV60MPortsmouth JC22:4621:2410.2 
16122:47   Christopher Hammond PBV45MFareham22:4722:4722.7 
16222:50   Will Phillips SENMUnattached    
16322:52   Andrew Harrop  V55MChichester22:4121:3616.4 
16422:55   Bill Peters  V55MLiss22:5222:5235.3 
16523:00   Kate Groundsell PBV35WOverton23:0023:0028.5 
16623:03   Andy Martin PBV45MClanfield22:5122:5120.4 
16723:06   Carla Jane Marsh SBSENWEastleigh RC23:0622:5717.1 
16823:09   Nicholas Western SENMUnattached    
16923:18   Alan Davidson  V65MLiss/Haslemere Border/Ranelagh22:3219:3420.5 
17023:30   Tina Turner  V55WDenmead/City of Portsmouth22:1820:0430.9 
17123:42   Carrie Oliver PBV50WWinchester23:4223:4216.8 
17223:45   Rachel Muckelt  U15WCity of Portsmouth22:5422:5217.6 
17323:46   Roy Laurence Dillon PBV60MUnattached23:4623:4613.6 
17423:52   Paul Channing  V55MPortsmouth JC22:2022:2036.0 
17523:55   Simon Frost PBV45MPortsmouth JC23:5523:5535.8 
17623:56   Trish Krishnan SENWUnattached    
17724:00   Peter Haynes PBV60MSouthampton24:0024:0021.9 
17824:02   Sarah Cessford PBV45WFareham24:0223:3814.8 
17924:03   Stephen Lee  V70MRyde23:5623:5420.1 
18024:05   Antony Hoyle PBV40MFareham23:3123:3132.1 
18124:08   Kate Robertson V40WFareham Crusaders    
18224:11   Mike Collins PBV65MPortsmouth JC24:1124:1120.2 
18324:12   Mike Taylor V55MDenmead Striders    
18424:15   David Auger SBV55MLiss24:1522:3723.3 
18524:23   David Wood V55MUnattached    
18624:24   Vivien Alexander PBV50WHardley24:2424:2419.5 
18724:35   Eduard Gutierrez V45MUnattached    
18824:42   Kevin Ashman PBV55MStubbington Green24:4224:4222.5 
18924:51   Geoff Collins V50MUnattached    
19024:56   Lucy Gatland  V45WFareham24:3924:3935.1 
19125:06   Andy Wilton V50MCity of Portsmouth A.C.    
19225:11   John Tussler PBV60MStubbington Green25:1125:1129.2 
19325:26   James Leighton SBV35MUnattached/Liss25:2624:1526.1 
19425:28   Carol Radford SENWUnattached    
19525:29   Richard Misselbrook SENMUnattached    
19625:35   Gary Mccawley  V45MDenmead23:0122:4312.7 
19725:38   James Bryan SBU13MWinchester25:3819:235.2 
19825:44   Dovile Gruzdyte SENWUnattached    
19926:02   Sue Baker  V55WChichester25:1324:2621.2 
20026:07   Louise Wallace PBSENWHart26:0726:0723.0 
20126:11   Richard Cieslik V55MUnattached    
20226:13   Summer Yeates U15WCity of Portsmouth A.C.    
20326:13   Leonard Apps V50MUnattached    
20426:15   William Dunkason V40MUnattached    
20526:17   Sue Mayhew PBV60WClanfield/Unattached26:1726:1736.0 
20626:34   Julie Ashman PBV45WStubbington Green26:3426:3418.8 
20726:36   Mike Jeffery  V65MBracknell Forest25:5725:4228.8 
20826:38   David MacSwayne PBV50MStubbington Green26:3826:3629.1 
20926:43   Marie McDonald SBV40WStubbington Green26:4323:0116.5 
21026:44   Sarah Martin PBV45WStubbington Green26:4426:4430.0 
21126:45   Amanda Ware SENWUnattached    
21226:53   Shane Laurence SENMFareham Crusaders    
21326:56   Isabelle Westcott PBU15WCity of Portsmouth26:5626:5636.0 
21426:58   Sarah Wade  V45WLiss26:0026:0023.8 
21527:03   Michael Stares SBV65MGosport27:0324:0321.4 
21627:05   John Timms SBV70MTotton27:0525:1336.0 
21727:06   Angela Hampton SENWUnattached    
21827:09   Cathy Pittick  V45WFareham25:3325:3321.9 
21927:12   John Randles  V45MRyde26:5826:2722.4 
22027:26   Robert Spencer  V55MStubbington Green26:4126:1922.6 
22127:29   Julie Salt V45WStubbington Green R & A.C.    
22227:30   Samantha Legg PBV45WFareham27:3027:3035.7 
22327:36   Liz Farquharson SBV55WFareham27:3626:2628.6 
22427:42   Lee Addison V40MUnattached    
22528:06   Matthew Worrell SENMUnattached    
22628:11   AN Other         
22728:27   William Davies  V80MWinchester/Welsh Masters27:5022:1236.0 
22828:34   Debbie Patching  V50WTone Zone/Top Zone27:1027:0220.5 
22928:39   Avis Cowling SBV50WFareham28:3927:3224.6 
23029:13   Mark Hall PBV45MFareham29:1329:1336.0 
23129:56   Lorna Hazel V40WUnattached    
23229:59   Brenda Whitby  V60WCity of Portsmouth29:5729:2936.0 
23330:30   Sandra Clark V40WStubbington Green R & A.C.    
23430:41   Liz Macenri  V50WFareham29:1127:3826.5 
23531:09   Allan Stinson  V45MStubbington Green29:4327:0932.1 
23631:30   Sylvia Timms  V75WTotton31:1526:4236.0 
23731:40   Chris Smith  V55WFareham29:3829:3827.2 
23832:51   Debbie Sutton V55WUnattached    
23932:52   David Brindley V55MUnattached    
24033:22   Steve Williams SENMUnattached    
24133:24   Sally Lawrence PBV45WFareham33:2433:2436.0 
24236:53   Osobu Tolu SENWUnattached