Newcastle parkrun # 156 External Results
Newcastle
12 Jan 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:08   Michael Hedley  S25MJesmond16:5116:04-1.6 
217:22   Daniel Bryant SBS20MTonbridge/Judd School17:2216:433.7 
317:27   Billy Gilroy  V50MMorpeth17:0417:0432.7 
417:40   Andrew Rendall  S20MDurham/Thames Turbo16:5516:550.0 
517:55   Richard Purkis  U20MTunbridge Wells/Newcastle Uni17:2216:29-0.7 
617:55   Ian Simon SBV40MAlnwick17:5517:489.8 
717:57   Jack Williamson PBSENMUnattached17:5717:5735.9 
818:02   Richard Straughan SENMNewcastle University Tri club    
918:15   Magnus McGillivray  S30MHeaton17:3217:002.1 
1018:17   James. A Bolam U20MAlnwick Harriers    
1118:43   David Cole  SENMUnattached17:5416:5528.3 
1218:51   Tim Kelso  S30MUnattached17:5217:180.7 
1318:58   Stephen Barker  S30MTyne Bridge17:4817:148.3 
1419:01   James Slade V35MUnattached    
1519:03   Ben Burrell SBS25MUnattached17:4417:071.7 
1619:04   Harry Walker  V40MUnattached18:2217:473.8 
1719:05   Kevin Lister SBV40MNorth East Vets19:0318:1710.6 
1819:08   Tony Carter  S25MTyne Bridge16:1716:071.9 
1919:13   Robert Baker SENMUnattached    
2019:14   Sophie Montgomery  U18WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick18:3418:3436.0 
2119:18   Jonathon James Robert Bolton PBV40MElswick19:1819:1829.2 
2219:18   Tom Oliphant PBS30MClaremont18:2216:5810.3 
2319:28   Graham Richardson  S25MBirtley19:1819:0622.5 
2419:30   Nick Joyce  S25MSouth Shields17:2317:2317.3 
2519:34   Ed Hodkin SENMUnattached    
2619:37   Peter Kennedy SBV45MTyne Bridge19:3718:3835.6 
2719:42   Craig Hodgson  U20MHeaton18:1418:1418.6 
2819:45   Jon Balmer  S30MSouth Shields18:1918:144.8 
2919:46   Ross Palmer  SENMUnattached19:2819:216.7 
3019:49   Jamie Wilson  S25MTyne Bridge19:0618:395.5 
3119:50   Michael Chandler  V35MUnattached19:1317:5936.0 
3219:51   Chris Browell SENMUnattached    
3319:52   Tom Elmer PBS20MTyne Bridge19:1617:232.9 
3419:52   Jamie Wilson SENMUnattached    
3519:52   Andy Burden PBV35MHeaton19:0917:383.0 
3619:53   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:1718:179.6 
3719:55   Jeremy Smith  V45MClaremont18:4518:244.9 
3819:58   Jamie Boswell  S25MBlaydon18:5618:5111.8 
3919:59   Elizabeth Mooney  U20WGateshead19:1418:1629.2 
4020:00   Phil Green  V40MHeaton18:3317:508.1 
4120:04   Graham Jago  SENMUnattached19:4518:5335.6 
4220:08   John Finlay SBSENMTyne Bridge20:0820:0232.9 
4320:09   Alix Shepherd  SENMUnattached18:5018:3023.5 
4420:13   Craig Robson PBS20MUnattached19:4717:353.5 
4520:13   Paul Matthew Kirk SENMUnattached    
4620:15   Leigh Mcdonald  V40MHeaton20:1419:4736.0 
4720:16   Michael Parker  V50MNorth East Vets19:3118:558.8 
4820:18   Gary Dicker SBV45MHeaton18:5018:3811.3 
4920:19   Paul M Robinson  V35MClaremont18:4518:345.9 
5020:23   Matt Charlton PBS25MHeadington19:4918:104.6 
5120:23   Ethan McGlen PBU11MGateshead19:0716:12-1.2 
5220:26   Jonathan Pearson SBSENMUnattached19:3919:3910.2 
5320:27   Ian McDonald PBV45MJesmond19:5819:589.4 
5420:27   Daniel Ciaran Mclaren Walsh  SENMHull Uni19:5019:189.9 
5520:30   Andrew Thornton  S20MJarrow & Hebburn19:3418:427.3 
5620:31   Harry Corker  S20MNewcastle Uni19:4618:367.0 
5720:32   David John Anderson SBV35MTyne Bridge/Vegan17:5017:246.2 
5820:34   Adam Fraser SBSENMUnattached20:3419:3531.3 
5920:35   William Andrew Smith SENMUnattached    
6020:36   Stuart Bayne-Dixon SENMUnattached    
6120:39   Trevor Pill SBSENMUnattached20:3920:2136.0 
6220:39   Russell Dickinson-Deane  V45MJesmond19:4718:304.6 
6320:42   David Lithgow SENMUnattached    
6420:43   John Farrell  V40MUnattached19:3718:4714.8 
6520:45   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:3419:298.7 
6620:47   Alasdair Wallace  V35MJesmond20:0420:0414.4 
6720:50   Alexander Gehre SENMUnattached    
6820:53   Joseph Kirtley  U15MGateshead19:4918:0311.2 
6920:54   Mike Steven  V55MMorpeth20:1319:4610.3 
7020:57   Ian Maholam PBV45MTyne Bridge20:5120:5014.1 
7121:00   Lindsay Turnbull PBV40WMorpeth20:5220:5218.6 
7221:08   Rebecca Pease  U18WGateshead/Doncaster20:2419:226.0 
7321:17   John Lambert  V45MUnattached20:4419:359.6 
7421:18   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton19:2919:1312.7 
7521:22   Thomas Mount  U15MGateshead20:4319:3826.7 
7621:24   David Roberts  SENMUnattached19:3518:4031.8 
7721:26   James Morris  U15MGateshead20:2317:078.7 
7821:26   Jeff Henderson  V45MNorth East Vets20:3920:038.6 
7921:29   Finbarr Feeney SENMUnattached    
8021:30   Andrew Mellon  V50MUnattached20:3018:5911.8 
8121:31   Tom Oldfield SENMUnattached    
8221:31   Jacob Azzarello SENMUnattached    
8321:33   Keivn Hickey SENMUnattached    
8421:36   Kelly Dodds SBV35WHeaton21:1919:3512.2 
8521:36   Ian Lowdon  S25MHeaton19:1619:1610.7 
8621:37   Paul Davison  V45MNorth East Vets21:1420:409.2 
8721:40   Colin Reid PBS30MClaremont21:2620:3313.8 
8821:42   Gordon Macfadyen  V50MClaremont20:1819:509.2 
8921:44   Philip Scott PBS30MTyne Bridge19:4618:015.7 
9021:46   Ben Thackray PBS25MTyne Bridge21:4621:4636.0 
9121:46   Ben Halfpenny V35MUnattached    
9221:47   Michael Stacey  V50MLow Fell20:3820:368.0 
9321:50   Martin Dillon SENMUnattached    
9421:56   Charlotte Daisy Morris U15WUnattached    
9521:58   Neil Sprot PBV55MUnattached21:2921:2915.4 
9622:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9722:01   Jonathan Ladd PBS20MLytham St. Annes22:0119:536.7 
9822:02   Daniel Harvey PBV35MJesmond21:2221:2233.1 
9922:02   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:1719:3513.5 
10022:03   Matthew Bell  SENMUnattached20:3519:5111.0 
10122:04   Lisa Atkinson PBS30WGateshead20:1919:5213.2 
10222:05   Andrew Hudson PBS30MJarrow & Hebburn20:4220:4211.2 
10322:06   Ken McEntee  V50MHeaton21:3021:1014.8 
10422:10   Michael Thornton  V45MJarrow & Hebburn19:4518:185.4 
10522:13   Liam Stephens SENMUnattached    
10622:14   Freda Summerfield  V40WUnattached20:5820:3927.4 
10722:17   Lee Coulson  V35MElswick20:4420:118.2 
10822:18   Paul Calboutin  V45MUnattached20:3520:3512.0 
10922:19   Howard Gold  V65MHeaton21:3820:1136.0 
11022:24   Phil Baston SBV40MAlnwick21:3120:5012.9 
11122:25   Martin Hulse V35MUnattached    
11222:26   Simon Coatsworth  V45MUnattached21:3121:3114.9 
11322:29   David Watson PBV40MJesmond21:3021:3021.2 
11422:32   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached21:2020:2811.6 
11522:40   Jack Legind U20MUnattached    
11622:40   Nicky Wardle PBS30MHeaton21:0320:4133.7 
11722:42   Pippa Inderwick SENWUnattached    
11822:43   Brendan Casey  V35MElswick19:5819:5327.8 
11922:43   Andrew Brown V45MUnattached    
12022:44   Georgi Dines SENWUnattached    
12122:45   John David Matthews V50MUnattached    
12222:46   Megan Parkin  U18WTyne Bridge20:3419:438.4 
12322:48   Matthew Ross U20MUnattached    
12422:49   Steve Hawes SBSENMUnattached22:1522:1525.4 
12522:52   Jenny Friend  V50WHeaton22:4621:3815.4 
12622:53   Jonathan Rook SENMUnattached    
12722:54   Edward Mark William Chapman  SENMUnattached22:2020:4717.8 
12822:54   Claire Calverley PBV35WUnattached22:4520:219.9 
12922:56   Finlay Ward  U18MUnattached22:0120:2015.9 
13022:57   Chris Parkin  V45MTyne Bridge22:1821:3811.9 
13122:59   Ellen Roberts  S30WHeaton19:5419:478.6 
13223:00   Mark Slade  V35MHeaton21:3320:5112.1 
13323:02   Callum Ward  U18MUnattached22:5922:0711.1 
13423:02   Philip Hindmarsh  V40MStocksfield21:3220:318.8 
13523:04   Joseph Luke Rankin Rankin SBV40MUnattached22:2822:2636.0 
13623:04   Kris Mcbride SBSENMUnattached21:5321:0427.9 
13723:05   Paul Johnson  V40MUnattached21:3220:2410.8 
13823:06   Philippe Dembele SENMUnattached    
13923:07   Matt Walker  S20MTyne Bridge22:0318:163.8 
14023:08   Ian Parker SBV50MUnattached21:1719:5514.0 
14123:09   Claire Miller-Grossett  S25WTyne Bridge22:4022:4026.2 
14223:10   Elliott Ward  V45MPonteland22:1321:2811.6 
14323:11   Peter Ashcroft V40MUnattached    
14423:17   Kerry Reed  V35WTyne Bridge/Wallsend22:5522:2215.5 
14523:18   Robin Mowbray SBV55MWallsend23:1322:2822.1 
14623:20   Marshall Leitch SBV40MUnattached21:3920:3410.5 
14723:25   Tom Baker SBSENMUnattached23:2520:4512.8 
14823:25   Matthew Jones  SENMUnattached22:1421:1112.2 
14923:26   John Mcaskie SBV40MUnattached21:4721:2512.3 
15023:29   Anthony Erskine PBV40MSunderland21:3120:339.9 
15123:30   Emily Shaw SBSENWUnattached23:3021:1614.1 
15223:30   Kevin O'Neill SENMUnattached    
15323:31   Alistair Richard McLane U15MUnattached    
15423:31   Jon Punshon SBV55MUnattached22:4822:1124.1 
15523:32   Charlotte Baston PBU18WAlnwick22:3720:419.0 
15623:33   Samuel Ashcroft U15MUnattached    
15723:34   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached22:5622:1612.5 
15823:34   James Thompson SENMUnattached    
15923:36   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached22:4422:0012.6 
16023:41   Alan Hewison SBV40MUnattached23:4123:3736.0 
16123:42   David Snowdon V45MUnattached    
16223:43   Paul Samat  V45MNorth East Vets19:5418:498.2 
16323:43   Brian T Smith  V40MUnattached21:0819:389.1 
16423:44   Nigel Hooper  V50MNorth East Vets22:0322:0322.3 
16523:47   Mark Crosby  SENMUnattached20:1819:4921.6 
16623:49   Angus Moat V40MUnattached    
16723:51   Mungai Wairia SBV55MClaremont20:5520:089.0 
16823:52   Melissa McPherson  S20WJesmond22:0120:5736.0 
16923:54   Danny Henry SENMUnattached    
17023:56   Farai Carter SENMUnattached    
17123:57   Anna Foster SBV35WUnattached23:3823:1133.4 
17223:59   Greg Bird SENMUnattached    
17323:59   Matthew Brown SENMUnattached    
17424:00   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon23:1222:3817.5 
17524:01   Sarah Marrinan  S30WHeaton20:1520:1536.0 
17624:02   Martin Poore  V45MUnattached22:2321:2710.1 
17724:03   Mark McCoy SENMUnattached    
17824:05   Laura Irving  S25WTyne Bridge22:0420:279.3 
17924:07   Steven Elstob SENMUnattached    
18024:08   John Hurse  S30MTyne Bridge18:1517:363.1 
18124:09   Mark Walker  V50MUnattached23:0922:3122.3 
18224:09   Daniel O'Mahony U20MUnattached    
18324:16   Caroline Williams  S25WNorth Shields Poly23:2021:479.4 
18424:18   Thomas MacKenzie  S20MNewcastle Uni22:5221:0110.6 
18524:19   Isobel Freshwater SENWUnattached    
18624:20   Alan Newton V40MUnattached    
18724:23   Mark Joyce  V45MUnattached21:3220:5812.6 
18824:24   John Young SBV55MHeaton23:1422:3236.0 
18924:24   Andrew Keogan SBV40MUnattached23:5120:4013.9 
19024:25   Alexandra Bartrope PBS30WHeaton24:0423:2515.6 
19124:25   Jason Dunn  SENMUnattached22:2320:2436.0 
19224:26   David Curran PBS25MTyne Bridge21:0620:2014.3 
19324:28   Derek Jennings V40MUnattached    
19424:28   Rajiv Das  V35MUnattached23:4222:5836.0 
19524:29   Daniel Swarbrick  S30MTyne Bridge22:4422:4436.0 
19624:30   John G F Cleland SENMNewcastle University Tri club    
19724:30   David James Horner  V45MHeaton23:1222:4930.0 
19824:31   Judith Archibold  V50WHeaton22:3922:1815.0 
19924:36   Steven Gray V35MUnattached    
20024:37   Colin Mcgarrity SBV45MUnattached23:0822:4116.0 
20124:38   Paul Foster  V40MUnattached21:1920:1228.4 
20224:40   Darren Andrew Dunn  V45MUnattached23:3423:1618.6 
20324:41   John Hill  V50MUnattached23:3223:0024.1 
20424:43   Christopher St John Jackson V50MUnattached    
20524:44   Michael Thomas Jones V40MUnattached    
20624:45   Laura Ritchie-Roberts SENWUnattached    
20724:46   Isao Hara  V35MSaltwell/North East Vets23:0322:3919.4 
20824:47   Elisabeth Stoddart SBV45WClaremont23:4823:4833.2 
20924:47   Suzanne Chesson  SENWUnattached24:2123:2933.0 
21024:47   Chris Hogarth  S30MClaremont23:1022:1336.0 
21124:49   Lyndsey Thompson  S30WWallsend23:0220:3310.2 
21224:51   Marcus Gabriele U15MUnattached    
21324:54   John King SENMUnattached    
21424:55   Laura Watt SENWUnattached    
21524:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21624:57   Patrick Drought  V40MNorth Shields Poly23:4720:257.6 
21724:57   Michael Nemeth  S25MTyne Bridge22:3822:3813.1 
21824:58   Christopher Taylor SENMUnattached    
21924:58   Andrew Palmer  V45MHeaton/Derwentside23:2023:2033.0 
22024:59   Bob Balmer  V65MSouth Shields23:1023:1023.3 
22124:59   Matthew Jones  S30MUnattached18:5916:23-0.8 
22225:00   Paul David Hardy V35MUnattached    
22325:02   Alexander Anderson  V60MTyne Bridge24:2824:0621.7 
22425:04   Peter Douthwaite V35MUnattached    
22525:05   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached24:2223:2526.4 
22625:06   Richard John Bowes PBS30MUnattached22:0220:1910.2 
22725:11   Kimberley Pickering SBV35WUnattached23:3322:2926.5 
22825:16   Justin McLaughlin V35MUnattached    
22925:17   George Hare V45MUnattached    
23025:19   Caitlin Sowter  U15WHeaton22:4621:3716.4 
23125:20   James Alexander Green  U18MHeaton20:1020:1026.5 
23225:21   Neil Smith  V45MHeaton24:5222:5918.1 
23325:25   James Brown SENMUnattached    
23425:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23525:28   Amy Samouelle  SENWUnattached24:2923:2414.5 
23625:29   Alex Olsen SENMUnattached    
23725:33   Ian Gatherar  S30MHeaton23:5823:5816.0 
23825:33   Stephen Hall SBV45MTyne Bridge23:2323:2317.0 
23925:34   David Davies  V50MUnattached25:0624:2236.0 
24025:35   Steve Douthwaite  V35MTyne Bridge23:2123:2122.1 
24125:37   Guan-cheong Ang SBSENMUnattached23:0522:1336.0 
24225:38   Matthew Hardcastle SBS30MUnattached21:5921:1310.4 
24325:39   Killian Mccartney SBS30MUnattached23:2121:5815.9 
24425:40   Graham Yates  V45MUnattached22:3722:3717.9 
24525:40   James Young  V45MUnattached24:2523:3317.8 
24625:41   Robert Pattinson SENMUnattached    
24725:42   David Reed SBV45MUnattached25:4222:4221.7 
24825:43   Gemma Fletcher PBS20WTyne Bridge24:3624:3624.1 
24925:46   Audrey Stewart PBV50WAlnwick25:4625:4634.1 
25025:49   Martin Mears V40MUnattached    
Page: 1 2