Newbury parkrun # 52 External Results
Newbury
12 Jan 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:51   Colin Lough  S30MUknetrunner16:3616:3626.6 
218:57   James Moorcroft  S20MHercules Wimbledon17:0617:0618.1 
319:10   Matt Murray  V35MUnattached18:0717:2012.3 
419:27   Lee Gollop  V35MUnattached17:5517:554.9 
519:53   Trevor Price  V40MSwindon18:0118:0135.5 
619:55   Martin Walker  V35MNewbury18:2618:054.3 
720:07   Liz Hartney  V45WReading RR19:0318:3117.4 
820:12   Daniel Collis  U18MTeam Kennet18:5418:303.5 
920:15   Sam Hart  U15MTeam Kennet18:4215:451.6 
1020:24   Geoff Praetzel V40MUnattached    
1120:36   Chris Birch  V45MDidcot Runners19:1119:0713.1 
1220:37   Rob Killingsworth  V35MHungerford Hares19:4619:4634.1 
1321:04   Elijah Nolan SBSENMUnattached18:4718:1914.5 
1421:08   Mike Grinsted  V40MTadley/Unattached19:0317:295.2 
1521:09   Paul Hendry  V40MTeam Kennet18:5818:3122.1 
1621:10   Richard John George SENMUnattached    
1721:12   Thomas Eric Higgins SBSENMUnattached21:1220:2636.0 
1821:14   Aaron Scarlett SBV40MUnattached20:1819:4423.7 
1921:16   Simon Murray SENMUnattached    
2021:24   Michael Cass  S25MUnattached19:3618:028.7 
2121:28   Sarah Costin  V35WNotts20:2919:418.8 
2221:29   Jamie Maughan  U15MTeam Kennet20:0219:4132.2 
2321:33   Richard Guy Smith  V35MAldershot, Farnham & District18:5618:394.5 
2421:56   Tim Hill SENMUnattached    
2522:00   Kurtis Ratcliffe SENMUnattached    
2622:21   Iain Collins V40MUnattached    
2722:24   Rob Saunders  V45MUnattached20:5620:277.2 
2822:25   Peter Slavin PBV35MTadley21:0420:5413.4 
2922:30   Robert Bradshaw V45MUnattached    
3022:33   Matthew Brookes  S30MUnattached19:5019:195.9 
3122:33   Andy Tucker SBV40MUnattached20:4819:5612.5 
3222:37   Georgina Bradford  U15WTeam Kennet21:2720:1912.3 
3322:39   Thomas Howard Scott-langley  SENMUnattached19:5919:5913.0 
3422:43   Simon Roberts SBS30MUnattached21:3821:1211.7 
3522:45   Mike Keel SENMUnattached    
3622:55   Lee Jones SBV40MTeam Kennet22:0819:5632.0 
3722:58   Matthew Studart  V35MUnattached20:2219:5715.2 
3823:06   Luke Day  S20MReading Joggers21:4421:4136.0 
3923:06   Chloe Scaplehorn SBU15WTeam Kennet21:5520:3934.5 
4023:08   Cameron Cook U20MUnattached    
4123:11   Christopher Paul Archibald SENMUnattached    
4223:13   Keith Pearce V55MUnattached    
4323:15   Marcus Wilkins SBSENMUnattached21:5820:5817.4 
4423:16   Richard Rudgley  V50MUnattached21:1621:1636.0 
4523:18   Alex Ash U15MUnattached    
4623:19   Kirsty Bennet SBU15WTeam Kennet23:1920:578.9 
4723:24   Nigel Grantham  V40MUnattached18:5217:595.6 
4823:26   Mark Head SBV40MNewbury19:5719:5613.6 
4923:34   Mike Salter  SENMUnattached20:3120:149.1 
5023:36   Tony Sharkey SBV40MUnattached21:3120:5332.4 
5123:37   Stuart Davidson  V50MUnattached21:5821:5011.9 
5223:42   Diarmuid Laverty U20MUnattached    
5323:45   Graham Walker  V50MTadley21:3420:478.5 
5423:46   Chris Baker V35MUnattached    
5523:48   Laurence Woodcock SENMUnattached    
5623:53   Brian Emms  V60MLonely Goat RC21:5521:4212.3 
5723:54   Patrick Visser U20MUnattached    
5823:55   Amelia McKay SBU15WTeam Kennet23:5522:3635.4 
5924:01   Len Pearce V40MUnattached    
6024:06   Muhammed Rahman U20MUnattached    
6124:08   Dean Atkins SBV40MUnattached20:1920:1929.9 
6224:09   James Pascall-Smith SENMUnattached    
6324:10   Holly Donohoe PBU15WTeam Kennet22:4221:3025.0 
6424:12   Paul Fowler V40MUnattached    
6524:12   Mark Bailey  V40MUnattached20:4520:4510.2 
6624:14   Richard Myers SBSENMUnattached22:0622:0636.0 
6724:19   Deepak Sahota U15MUnattached    
6824:21   Cherry Fowler  V40WUnattached23:3519:477.8 
6924:24   Michael Cornwall SBV60MNewbury22:0921:3024.5 
7024:25   James Clutton V35MUnattached    
7124:25   Jonathan Russell  V40MUnattached22:5622:5634.6 
7224:30   Pete Dixon V45MUnattached    
7324:33   Scott Biddlecombe SENMUnattached    
7424:37   Charlie John Harding  U18MUnattached20:2818:375.0 
7524:43   Andrew Woodman  V45MUnattached21:2421:2423.5 
7624:45   Kevin Massey V35MUnattached    
7724:47   Julian Rowe  V45MUnattached23:0523:0525.9 
7824:48   James Johnson SENMUnattached    
7924:49   Abi Scarlett  U18WUnattached22:1622:1627.4 
8024:57   Richard Chandler V40MUnattached    
8124:58   Ian Blair SBV40MUnattached24:5822:2836.0 
8224:58   Carolyn Visser U15WUnattached    
8324:59   Brian Saunders  V35MUnattached22:3522:1414.8 
8425:03   Andrew Dempster SENMUnattached    
8525:04   David Kindred SBV50MUknetrunner23:0321:2129.7 
8625:04   Olivia Iles SENWUnattached    
8725:05   Roger Davis  V40MTeam Kennet21:5721:5713.5 
8825:10   Simon Hart  V45MUnattached22:5222:0215.1 
8925:14   Ross Mcgeoch-williams  SENMUnattached23:1723:0627.3 
9025:22   Alex Money V40MUnattached    
9125:23   Greg Filmer  V35MUnattached20:5020:4610.5 
9225:26   John Murrell SBV45MUnattached22:0321:0012.7 
9325:29   Brian Billington  V40MUnattached22:1820:1612.0 
9425:30   Marc Whyborn  V40MUnattached20:0120:0112.2 
9525:35   Connor Davis SBU18MUnattached24:2323:3836.0 
9625:49   David Pierce-Williams  V55MNewbury23:5423:5418.4 
9725:54   Will Burnett V35MUnattached    
9825:56   Richard Pike V35MUnattached    
9925:58   Felicity Pointer  SENWUnattached23:5923:5934.7 
10025:59   Danielle Snijder SENWUnattached    
10126:00   William Forde  V45MUnattached24:1223:1535.6 
10226:08   Jason Tillen  V40MUnattached22:0321:5113.1 
10326:09   Mags Scarlett  V40WUnattached24:5624:5631.1 
10426:10   Robert Maslen SBV60MSerpentine23:2521:4619.7 
10526:10   Paul Scarlett  V45MUnattached21:4221:2929.2 
10626:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10726:11   Geren Scarlett SBSENMUnattached26:1123:0436.0 
10826:12   Philip Randall  V45MUnattached20:4320:4329.7 
10926:12   Andrea Morley SBV55WUnattached26:1225:5036.0 
11026:12   Caroline Bamford  V50WUnattached23:1222:4714.6 
11126:26   Nicola Mcfadzen  V50WUnattached25:1423:5214.1 
11226:29   Oliver Lattanzio U15MUnattached    
11326:29   Mike Lattanzio  V40MUnattached22:5122:0226.1 
11426:32   David Jackson  V40MUnattached24:5024:5032.6 
11526:34   Mark Westbrook V40MUnattached    
11626:36   Steve Dawes  V45MTadley23:0719:5516.9 
11726:38   Jason Thomas V40MUnattached    
11826:41   David Stratton V50MUnattached    
11926:43   James Whybra  SENMUnattached22:0221:0015.1 
12026:48   Simon Black  V35MUnattached26:0823:2524.2 
12126:49   Rebecca Visser U15WUnattached    
12226:50   Andy Gillespie  V45MUnattached24:3824:3826.0 
12326:51   Jeroen Visser V45MUnattached    
12426:53   Paul John McCully V50MUnattached    
12527:04   Jack McHugh U20MUnattached    
12627:04   Adrian James Bumpus V45MUnattached    
12727:11   Adam Foster V35MUnattached    
12827:29   Luke Donohoe U15MUnattached    
12927:31   Tom Borje Nikander V55MUnattached    
13027:35   Liz Harkness  V60WNewbury26:0025:4919.6 
13127:36   Robert Alexander Hall  SENMUnattached22:1722:1723.1 
13227:38   Chris Little SENMUnattached    
13327:40   Tom Harvey U15MUnattached    
13427:51   Peter F Goodwin  V60MUnattached23:2523:2519.7 
13527:53   Nicholas Maughan  V50MUnattached26:0924:3936.0 
13627:56   Anne Wenlock SBV50WUnattached26:2025:4122.2 
13727:56   Jo Amor  S30WUnattached23:5523:5532.1 
13827:59   William Robert Mccartney  V50MUnattached24:3624:3636.0 
13928:00   Andre Preston-Morley U15MUnattached    
14028:01   Nicholas Dixon  V35MUnattached24:4524:1230.8 
14128:02   Ann Singal  V45WUnattached22:5121:2529.9 
14228:03   Brian Mugford  V45MFetch Everyone24:5124:5120.6 
14328:09   Jake Britten SENMUnattached    
14428:12   Carrie Collins V35WUnattached    
14528:17   Jack Hayman U20MUnattached    
14628:26   Josh Donohoe  U11MTeam Kennet27:1427:1434.4 
14728:27   John Patrick Donohoe V45MUnattached    
14828:32   Alan Bradshaw V45MUnattached    
14928:34   Sandra Davies SBV45WTeam Kennet25:2124:5636.0 
15028:36   Duncan Seymour  V45MUnattached23:5823:5323.2 
15128:38   Edward Chapman SENMUnattached    
15228:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15328:52   Sam Davis  U15MTeam Kennet26:4025:2236.0 
15428:53   Lorraine Pearce V55WUnattached    
15528:54   Simon Ryder  V40MUnattached27:4224:1036.0 
15628:55   Anthea Sharkey  V40WUnattached26:3126:3135.6 
15728:55   Thomas Jones V40MUnattached    
15829:03   Adrian Brown  V40MUnattached25:3423:3135.4 
15929:08   Josie Piddington SBU18WNewbury29:0827:1936.0 
16029:08   David Piddington  V45MUnattached23:1322:3723.1 
16129:09   Phil Davis V40MUnattached    
16229:12   Kenny Graham V40MUnattached    
16329:18   Stuart Durrant SBV45MUnattached25:2525:2521.8 
16429:21   Jane Bennet  V45WUnattached28:4525:0017.9 
16529:21   Mohsen Zadeh-Koochak V45MUnattached    
16629:27   Caroline Digby SENWUnattached    
16729:27   Carole Lowe  V50WUnattached25:4124:5919.2 
16829:28   Claire Sandys V40WUnattached    
16929:31   Maria Scaplehorn  V35WUnattached28:2227:5536.0 
17029:34   Hannah Cowan V40WUnattached    
17129:36   Sarah Hill V40WUnattached    
17229:36   Cheryl Langford SBV35WUnattached25:0425:0436.0 
17329:39   Sara Philo SBSENWUnattached27:1127:0734.9 
17429:42   Tapani Poytaniemi  V55MCompton26:3725:4636.0 
17529:42   Emily Steward U20WUnattached    
17629:43   Roni Mcgowan  V45WUnattached28:0627:2624.5 
17729:44   Finlay Davis  U11MTeam Kennet26:2322:3930.3 
17829:45   Glen Davis  V50MUnattached25:4625:4625.5 
17929:54   Nicola Fuller  V40WUnattached26:1826:0020.8 
18029:55   Monique Amor  V40WUnattached27:3027:3036.0 
18130:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18230:02   Jeanette Wright PBV35WSlinn Allstars28:5228:5236.0 
18330:12   Matt Butler  SENMUnattached25:4822:5312.9 
18430:13   Christopher Butler  SENMUnattached25:3123:2620.2 
18530:15   Alison Seymour  V45WUnattached25:3325:3327.9 
18630:31   Peter Coote V45MUnattached    
18730:33   David Parkes  SENMUnattached27:1224:2336.0 
18830:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18930:48   Katie Metalli  U18WNewbury24:3223:4920.5 
19030:50   Andy Pocock V35MUnattached    
19131:00   Paula Tait  V55WUnattached28:3427:2020.4 
19231:12   Lisa Potts SENWUnattached    
19331:13   Anna Brooke-wavell  U18WUnattached26:4623:4629.1 
19431:14   Debbie Dawes SBV40WNewbury28:4624:1719.8 
19531:17   Baxter Cowhig  U18MUnattached28:3227:3236.0 
19631:18   Phillip Cowhig  V40MTeam Kennet21:4620:5911.4 
19731:21   Carli Nicholls SBU15WTeam Kennet31:2126:4336.0 
19831:26   Olivia Rutherford U20WUnattached    
19931:27   Emma Picknett V40WUnattached    
20031:28   Laura Lewis SENWUnattached    
20131:29   Rebecca Muston V40WUnattached    
20231:34   Joslin Willetts U15MUnattached    
20331:37   Vaughan Miller V50MUnattached    
20431:45   Jason Nash V40MUnattached    
20531:46   Joanna Woodcock SENWUnattached    
20631:47   Natasha Cunningham SENWUnattached    
20731:48   Jo Alderson Phillips PBV40WUnattached30:0030:0036.0 
20831:49   Roya Zadeh-Koochak U15WUnattached    
20931:53   Nik Golding V35MUnattached    
21031:55   Graham Soutar Suttie  U18MUnattached26:5523:3533.0 
21132:00   Stephen David Suttie  V50MUnattached24:5523:5716.5 
21232:01   Leah Sinclair U15WUnattached    
21332:02   Paul Stout  V35MHungerford Hares23:1820:2514.9 
21432:12   Martin Jezzard  V45MUnattached22:5622:5621.8 
21532:18   Wendy Ann Lewis  V50WUnattached28:5727:2921.9 
21632:19   Amy Wilcox U15WUnattached    
21732:29   Kenneth Wilcox SBV40MReading Joggers32:2928:3736.0 
21832:33   Sharon Cameron  V45WUnattached29:5128:1326.5 
21932:35   Ella-Louise Elliott SENWUnattached    
22032:37   Mandalika Bhattacharya V35WUnattached    
22132:41   Debbie Futcher SBV40WUnattached27:4227:4224.0 
22232:41   Darren Tuckwell  V40MUnattached18:5118:5120.9 
22332:43   Paige Louise MacKay SENWUnattached    
22432:43   Ellen Selby SENWUnattached    
22532:45   Nicole Richmond SENWUnattached    
22632:46   Alison Marie Sargeant V35WUnattached    
22732:47   Katie Bonar SENWUnattached    
22832:48   Jackie Tarr PBV35WHungerford Hares31:0526:2618.4 
22932:49   Charlotte Wenlock  S20WUnattached26:3825:5626.8 
23032:54   Sandra Lewis V40WUnattached    
23132:57   George Onslow U15MUnattached    
23232:57   Nick Onslow  V35MBramley Trail19:2718:535.8 
23333:04   Sam Collins U15MUnattached    
23433:07   Julie Carlisle V45WUnattached    
23533:08   Amy Ludewig  SENWUnattached29:0028:1525.8 
23633:19   Denis Houldey V65MUnattached    
23733:19   Liz Houldey V60WUnattached    
23833:23   Emily Jayne Blowfield SENWUnattached    
23933:24   Nicholas King SENMUnattached    
24033:28   Catherine Whittington V40WUnattached    
24133:32   Shirin Dehghan V40WUnattached    
24233:34   Sarah Bryce-Stafford V40WUnattached    
24333:50   Alan Aylott  V45MUnattached26:5923:5120.1 
24433:53   Kai Collins U15MUnattached    
24533:55   Simon John Peppitt V50MUnattached    
24633:58   David Bailey V45MUnattached    
24734:16   Colin Har Ber  V70MUnattached30:1329:0829.5 
24834:17   Tracey Miller V40WUnattached    
24934:54   Shaun Amor SENMUnattached    
25034:55   Grace Lees  U11WNewbury28:0824:3121.0 
Page: 1 2