BMC Glasgow External Results
Emirates Arena
3 Jan 13
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
BMC 800m A (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.51   Daniel Martin  U13MAyr Seaforth2:21.622:04.122.5 
22:29.74   Cameron Watson PBU13MInverclyde2:24.772:03.57-1.5 
32:35.18   Steven Martin  U13MAyr Seaforth2:20.992:20.9926.2 
42:36.96   Scott Sprang PBU13MAyr Seaforth2:27.312:10.472.6 
52:37.21   Jennifer Walls  U13WCentral2:29.22:21.4422.7 
62:38.38   Ishbel Strathdee  U13WEdinburgh AC2:30.552:19.5013.1 
BMC 800m B (Girls)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:44.43   Emma Frew PBU13WAyr Seaforth2:32.22:20.224.0 
22:46.22   Nichola Doohan PBU15WGreenock Glenpark2:46.222:28.4217.8 
32:49.78   Cara Marie Hogg PBU13WInverclyde2:44.912:44.9136.0 
42:50.51   Amy Bissett  U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:36.32:26.209.0 
52:51.46   Gillian Carmichael SBU13WInverclyde2:51.462:47.3525.0 
62:59.30   Emily Macdonald SBU13WGiffnock North2:59.302:47.1936.0 
 
BMC 3000m A (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:02.35   Laura Muir PBU23WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni9:02.358:26.41-2.2 
29:09.13   Emily Stewart  U23WEdinburgh AC/Newcastle Uni8:59.388:59.3827.3 
39:16.86   Sarah Benson PBSENWTipton9:16.869:16.867.2 
49:25.25   Alastair Stanley SBU20MGarscube/Arbroath & District9:25.259:15.763.2 
59:28.15   Michael Houston  U20MInverclyde9:17.288:56.323.0 
69:40.09   Paddy Jumelle  V35MCorstorphine9:35.079:26.319.3 
710:05.44   Joshua Houston  U17MInverclyde9:48.509:48.5021.9 
BMC 3000m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:02.34   Fiona Matheson SBV50WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H10:02.349:56.393.1 
210:08.01   Johnston Orr PBV35MWesterlands10:08.0110:08.0129.1 
310:08.75   Gary Mckendrick PBV45MInverclyde9:59.649:54.554.3 
410:18.73   Stacie Taylor PBU20WKilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport10:08.329:36.096.0 
510:46.40   Erin Wallace SBU15WGiffnock North10:46.409:33.021.3 
BMC 3000m C (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:06.40   Evan Warwick  U15MGreenock Glenpark10:48.8110:46.4334.7 
211:25.97   Shelby Morrison  U15WGreenock Glenpark11:01.8610:03.388.2 
311:35.34   Emily Strathdee  U17WEdinburgh AC11:31.8010:57.294.3 
412:00.13   Maura Frances Rodgers PBU15WAirdrie Harriers12:00.1312:00.1334.8 
512:16.05   Lauren Mulaghton PBU15WGreenock Glenpark12:16.0512:16.0531.4 
BMC 3000m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:30.33   Mark Haskett PBSENMThames Valley/Aberdeen8:29.688:29.68-0.6 
28:33.17   Jack Walker PBU23MGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni8:33.178:33.174.3 
38:37.38   Grant Muir SBU23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8:37.388:33.65-3.4 
48:42.23   Gavin McArdle PBU17MKilbarchan8:34.528:30.6210.7 
58:44.81   Ryan Thomson PBU20MCambuslang8:44.818:18.86-3.5 
69:13.09   Max McNeill  U23MLothian/Falkirk8:52.858:35.83-3.6