Captain Cook's Race (5M/1043ft) External Results
Great Ayton
1 Jan 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZFL
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:11   James Bulman V40MNew Marske25.5 
232:43   Paul Lowe V40MNorth York Moors1.1 
334:00   Cameron-J. TaylorU20MEsk Valley Fell  
434:00   Paul Butler V45MLoftus & Whitby6.1 
534:31   Ian McGrath V35MCrook/Durham Fell Runners32.4 
634:37   Charles SteadV40MN'Land Fell R  
734:40   Lewis Banton SENMClowne0.8 
835:12   Jayson Cavill V35MPickering11.2 
935:54   Chris Roberts SENMKnavesmire2.7 
1035:58   Richard BewellV50MWetherbyRunners  
1136:07   Paul Wilson V35MHartlepool1.3 
1236:23   John Baty V45MNorth Shields Poly6.2 
1336:32   Kevin McLoughlin V45MNorth York Moors8.2 
1436:54   Steven Prentice V35MBellahouston Harriers0.8 
1536:55   Giles Hawking V35MKnavesmire4.1 
1637:07   Catherine Williamson SENWLoftus & Whitby13.4 
1737:21   Andrew Minister V35MHartlepool/Durham Fell Runners4.9 
1837:29   Wayne A Bouttell V35MNorth York Moors10.5 
1937:30   Simon Collins SENMKnavesmire4.8 
2037:31   Graham Lake V35MOtley4.8 
2137:31   Barry Atkinson V50MKnavesmire8.0 
2238:02   Adam Walker U17MElvet4.4 
2338:10   Scott Boyd SENMSheffield RC4.1 
2438:13   Clive ThorntonV45MEsk Valley Fell  
2538:15   Ian Chapman V35MRipon9.4 
2638:24   Dez Fielden V40MAycliffe3.0 
2738:30   Paul Christon V45MNorth York Moors9.2 
2838:39   Rob Williamson V45MLoftus & Whitby/North East Vets8.3 
2938:41   Thomas Reeves V40MElvet31.5 
3038:42   Michael CowardSENMEsk Valley Fell  
3138:47   Paul Stephenson V40MHartlepool10.6 
3238:56   Brendan Anglim V40MNorth York Moors/NYP Tri4.9 
3339:08   Claire Pearson SENWSkipton25.4 
3439:11   Simon Jones V40MBillingham7.4 
3539:14   Joseph JohnsonSENMEsk Valley Fell  
3639:21   Ben Imeson V35MRipon8.3 
3739:30   Gordon BrownV50MSaltburn  
3839:32   Lee Wren V35MAycliffe17.0 
3939:44   Ben WhitingV40MWetherbyRunners  
4039:54   Derek Parrington V45MSwaledale4.2 
4139:56   Lee HoweSENMIndividual#  
4240:00   Nick WoolleySENMIndividual#  
4340:10   Ben Senior SENMLoftus & Whitby2.9 
4440:15   Thomas Patrick Jones V35MRedcar27.9 
4540:21   Tim Whitehead SENMEsk Valley27.0 
4640:24   Chris PlewsV40MWetherbyRunners  
4740:24   Matthew Heron SENMAycliffe30.2 
4840:28   David Lake V40MHartlepool22.7 
4940:29   Philip Teece V50MBillingham5.8 
5040:32   Jim ThompsonV45MSaltwellHarriers  
5140:35   Jerry RutherfordV40MIndividual#  
5240:43   Gary Dack V45MBillingham4.6 
5340:44   Carol Morgan V35WNidd Valley16.7 
5440:47   Ian Hodgson V45MNorth York Moors/Esk Valley22.8 
5540:49   Julian Barwick V50MNorth York Moors12.8 
5640:54   Rob Allinson V35MRedcar22.3 
5740:56   David Wallace SENMHoughton Harriers36.0 
5840:59   Kevin Ayre V45MSouth Shields13.9 
5941:01   Stephen Guest V35MNew Marske9.6 
6041:04   Stewart ClemensonV40MIndividual#  
6141:07   Simon Greenwell V35MEsk Valley33.3 
6241:13   Sheldon Cockburn V35MEsk Valley35.3 
6341:20   Sharon Bulman V35WNew Marske5.1 
6441:22   Scott MortonSENMClassfitTeesside  
6541:26   Tom HodgsonU20MEsk Valley Fell  
6641:31   David Walker V45MSedgefield5.1 
6741:36   Michael BennettV55MElvet Striders  
6841:37   Andrew MasonSENMIndividual#  
6942:08   Mike McGoughV45MEsk Valley Fell  
7042:12   Robinson DixonV45MIndividual#  
7142:22   Phil CraneSENMLoftus & Whitby  
7242:31   Phil JamesV50MSaltwellHarriers  
7342:38   David EvansV45MIndividual#  
7442:41   Lee Conley SENMRedcar23.3 
7542:47   Gary Barnes V50MNorth York Moors36.0 
7642:48   Ian Ellwood U23MYork Postal/Derwent Runners (Derby)-0.5 
7742:50   Philip MeadowV50MIndividual#  
7842:56   Kath Aspin V45WNew Marske10.6 
7942:57   Alan Smitheman V35MLoftus & Whitby10.8 
8043:00   Barry Young V50MNorth Shields Poly17.2 
8143:01   Karl Edwards V55MHartlepool4.3 
8243:02   Andrew BewickSENMIndividual#  
8343:02   Ean Parsons V50MSedgefield18.3 
8443:04   Nick Kerry V50MWestbury/Great Western24.0 
8543:08   Steven Small V40MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland6.8 
8643:09   Andy Mitchell SENMPickering30.3 
8743:12   Bobs Horsman SENMPickering36.0 
8843:15   Simon DavisonSENMIndividual#  
8943:16   Kate WoodallV40WIndividual#  
9043:20   Michael Wilson V50MPickering10.1 
9143:22   Jacqueline Keavney V45WSwaledale/Richmond & Zetland18.2 
9243:35   Martin Gabriel V50MRipon13.9 
9343:36   Mark ImesonV45MIndividual#  
9443:38   Michael ArmstrongV50MS'land Strollers  
9543:47   Philip Conner V45MNorth York Moors/Esk Valley28.6 
9643:47   Peter CardewV50MSedgefield H.  
9743:48   Mark Davinson V35MDerwentside4.8 
9843:53   David Gibson V45MElvet12.3 
9943:54   Julia Jackson V40WLoftus & Whitby15.6 
10043:55   Chris HineSENMBrackwell Forest  
10143:59   Scott Howard V40MEsk Valley36.0 
10244:02   Graeme Walton V40MElvet9.7 
10344:05   Aaron Gourley SENMElvet14.5 
10444:07   Ian Bond V50MQuakers8.5 
10544:14   Thomas DunnSENMSedgefield H.  
10644:14   R.Michael JohnsonV40MEsk Valley Fell  
10744:14   Christopher Wright V50MNorth York Moors15.6 
10844:15   Michael DoddV60MIndividual#  
10944:18   David BondV50MQuakers R.C.  
11044:20   Aled GreenhalghSENMIndividual#  
11144:21   Martin BarrettV40MCarlton  
11244:21   Marc Mason V50MNorth York Moors11.3 
11344:39   Richard Todd V40MPickering33.5 
11444:41   Lewis Rodgers U23MLoftus & Whitby-4.1 
11544:43   Peter GaleSENMEsk Valley Fell  
11644:43   Christopher RedfernV45MSaltwellHarriers  
11744:47   Paul Walker V40MRipon16.5 
11844:48   Tim AdamsV45MIndividual#  
11944:50   Trevor Wakenshaw V45MNorth Shields Poly30.2 
12044:52   Paul Levett V40MNorth York Moors6.5 
12144:54   Peter MullarkeyV50MSaltwellHarriers  
12244:54   Mark Anthony Edwards V55MNorth York Moors14.8 
12344:59   John TurnerV55MIndividual#  
12445:00   Jonpaul VenusSENMIndividual#  
12545:18   Kimberley Cavill SENWPickering12.1 
12645:19   Robert Howard V60MLoftus & Whitby28.3 
12745:24   Michael Hetherton V65MCity of York/Pickering12.8 
12845:38   Tom PorterV40MAycliffe RC.  
12945:49   Martin Harbisher V50MCrook22.5 
13045:52   David JohnsonV55MN'Land Fell R  
13145:56   Malcolm Peggs V55MLoftus & Whitby16.5 
13246:00   Sue Haslam V55WScarborough10.5 
13346:03   Dave Horness V55MLoftus & Whitby36.0 
13446:04   Clare Davison V45WPocklington12.4 
13546:05   David ButterfieldSENMIndividual#  
13646:05   Barry WarringtonV65MFRA#  
13746:07   Mark Johnson SENMEsk Valley  
13846:09   Eddie Meehan V60MNorth York Moors13.3 
13946:10   Lucy Thompson SENWQuakers9.6 
14046:12   Gill JonesV40WEsk Valley Fell  
14146:13   Jerki SmithV55MSwaledale OC  
14246:30   Ella Towers V40WNew Marske8.5 
14346:39   Caroline PollardV50WWharfedale H.  
14446:40   Cath WorthV50WIndividual#  
14546:55   Diane Jobson V40WNorth York Moors14.3 
14647:01   David Selby V40MElvet30.5 
14747:02   Eoin CarrollSENMIndividual#  
14847:08   Matthew Dawkins V35MHartlepool36.0 
14947:17   Caroline Graham SENWNorth York Moors24.4 
15047:21   Christopher Buck SENMNidd Valley/Esk Valley36.0 
15147:22   Richard Downham U17MRothwell34.4 
15247:31   Kenny Rae V45MEasingwold33.1 
15347:40   Paul HavisV45MIndividual#  
15447:44   Graham Robinson V55MThirsk & Sowerby21.8 
15547:45   Richard Woods V45MBedale & Aiskew28.6 
15647:45   Michael SonleyV50MIndividual#  
15747:51   Robert DugglebyU20MIndividual#  
15847:52   Lorraine Hiles V45WThirsk & Sowerby10.3 
15947:59   John Bosson V50MDerwentside16.9 
16048:02   Angela SandsV40WRedcar RC  
16148:04   David RobinsonV50MFRA#  
16248:08   Mike Pennock V65MRipon22.2 
16348:08   Doug Welsh V65MNorth York Moors18.5 
16448:17   Michael LloydV50MCrook & Dist  
16548:20   David Wotton V40MClaremont15.0 
16648:29   Jason Taylor V40MDerwentside18.0 
16748:49   Pamela Costello V55WRedcar18.3 
16848:55   Colin KnappV55MEsk Valley Fell  
16948:58   Emma David V35WNidd Valley14.1 
17049:04   Leean PooleSENWEsk Valley Fell  
17149:18   Simon Dowson V55MSwaledale27.7 
17249:23   Caroline Warrington V35WKnavesmire5.1 
17349:30   Paul Haydon V45MFell Runners Association16.8 
17449:30   Sarah Sissons V35WPickering36.0 
17549:31   Graham Harrison V35MPickering35.2 
17649:34   India FerardSENWIndividual#  
17749:36   Mark David V45MNidd Valley13.7 
17849:44   David Shipman V55MElvet36.0 
17949:47   Martin White V55MNew Marske25.1 
18049:47   Alison RolfeV45WEsk Valley Fell  
18149:51   Michael Shaw V60MNorth York Moors36.0 
18249:52   Ronnie Sherwood V70MNew Marske19.4 
18349:54   Phil Hughes-Narb'ghV50MEsk Valley Fell  
18449:57   Martin HedgleyV45MIndividual#  
18549:59   Lydia Dietrich V45WNorth York Moors29.8 
18650:05   Adrian RathmellV50MIndividual#  
18750:12   Paul GubbinsV45MIndividual#  
18850:14   Simon Fell V50MCrook21.2 
18950:19   Andrew Lambe V40MQuakers21.4 
19050:21   Barbara YoungV55WWednesday AC  
19150:45   Richard Oliver V60MNew Marske18.6 
19250:59   Katy Walton SENWElvet8.9 
19351:05   Stephen RamsdenV60MIndividual#  
19451:12   Michael BoyleSENMIndividual#  
19551:23   Peter BallV65MIndividual#  
19651:24   Iain Bowran V60MBillingham35.4 
19751:29   Ian Robinson V50MEsk Valley36.0 
19851:31   Richard TaitV60MSwaledale OC  
19951:52   Lucy Clough V35WNorth York Moors23.9 
20051:53   Trevor SymondsV55MSmelly Helly  
20151:54   Lisa Taylor V40WDerwentside14.5 
20252:04   Chris Jamieson V50MEsk Valley33.4 
20352:07   Peter Johnson V55MHartlepool16.5 
20452:07   Brian Allen V65MNew Marske17.5 
20552:08   Raymond Barry Foulkes V45MRedcar14.9 
20652:10   Nicholas O'Grady V40MNew Marske9.5 
20752:12   Jan Young V60WElvet/Durham Fell Runners21.6 
20852:20   Dave Gilthorpe V55MSaltwell  
20952:23   Steven RochelleV55MSaltwellHarriers  
21052:26   Bob Howe V65MNorth York Moors19.3 
21152:37   Stephen CarterV45MIndividual#  
21252:40   Paul Munster V55MRedcar15.9 
21352:45   Helen Whitney V40WNew Marske32.8 
21452:50   Sue SlackV50WPickering RC  
21552:54   Caroline HarrisonSENWEsk Valley Fell  
21653:04   Peter WilkinsonV55MSaltwellHarriers  
21753:15   Bryan Astill V45MHartlepool6.0 
21853:17   Paul Cutler V45MBillingham31.0 
21953:24   Danny Gordon V65MQuakers18.3 
22053:37   Judy BewellV50WWetherbyRunners  
22153:41   Richard Clarke V65MNorth York Moors36.0 
22253:52   Helen Duggleby V45WNorth York Moors36.0 
22353:59   Sarah Bryson V40WEsk Valley36.0 
22454:41   Colin Scollay V60MNew Marske23.3 
22555:12   Paddy O'NeillV50MIndividual#  
22655:17   Jane MahonV50WIndividual#  
22755:18   Lennie BeanleySENMB'ham Marsh  
22855:20   Lee Hoar SENMAycliffe34.7 
22955:46   Nigel CoatesV60MIndividual#  
23055:47   Nigel WatsonV50MIndividual#  
23155:52   John Smith V60MNew Marske36.0 
23255:54   Paul WillettV45MIndividual#  
23355:57   Lynne ArmstrongV50WIndividual#  
23456:20   Viv Murphy V40WNorth York Moors20.4 
23556:46   Alison BrownV45WIndividual#  
23657:21   Clare Westwood V40WQuakers33.4 
23757:31   Joanne ReadV45WIndividual#  
23857:36   Alicia PurdyV50WIndividual#  
23957:37   Gillian DonaldsonV45WSaltwellHarriers  
24057:40   Julie JefferiesV50WIndividual#  
24158:11   Alan HutchinsonV45MIndividual#  
24258:45   Bref O'RourkeV60MNorth York Moors  
24359:42   Michael Mahon V60MNorth York Moors36.0 
24459:51   Greg Swinbourne V40MHartlepool17.7 
24560:35   Karen Downham V50WKippax24.4 
24660:52   Malcolm SelbyV45MEsk Valley Fell  
24760:53   Alison SelbyV40WEsk Valley Fell  
24861:25   Ian. ScottV70MIndividual#  
24961:38   Louise Campbell V40WEsk Valley28.1 
25061:39   Ruth Hodgson V35WEsk Valley33.1 
Page: 1 2